2021 MPA Girls’ Soccer Tournament

Class A South

PLAY-IN ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 21
P1: at #16-Massabesic (1-13)

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#2-Falmouth 2, #7-Marshwood 1  Details
Thursday, Oct. 28
#5-Thornton Academy 2, #4-Scarborough 1  Details
#3-Gorham 3, #6-Cheverus 0  Details
#1-Windham 5, #9-Noble 1  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 30
#3-Gorham 1, #2-Falmouth 0  Details
#1-Windham 8, #5-Thornton Academy 2  Details

FINAL
at Thornton Academy, Saco
Wednesday, Nov. 3
#1-Windham 3, #3-Gorham 0  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 26
#2-Camden Hills 5, #7-Hampden Academy 0
#1-Bangor 4, #9-Oxford Hills 1  Details
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#5-Messalonskee 3, #4-Mt. Ararat 1  Details
Thursday, Oct. 28
#3-Brunswick 4, #6-Mt. Blue 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Oct. 29
#1-Bangor 2, #5-Messalonskee 0
Saturday, Oct. 30
#3-Brunswick 2, #2-Camden Hills 1  Details

FINAL
at Messalonskee HS, Oakland
Wednesday, Nov. 3
#3-Brunswick 2, #1-Bangor 1  Details

Class B South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#5-York 2, #4-Erskine Academy 0  Details
#2-Yarmouth 1, #7-Freeport 0  Details
#1-Cape Elizabeth 5, #8-Greely 0  Details
Thursday, Oct. 28
#3-Medomak Valley 3, #6-Wells 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 30
#2-Yarmouth 1, #3-Medomak Valley 0  Details
#1-Cape Elizabeth 4, #5-York 1  Details

FINAL
at Lewiston HS
Wednesday, Nov. 3
#1-Cape Elizabeth 3, #2-Yarmouth 0  Details

Class B North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#10-Mt. Desert Island 1, #2-Old Town 0
#1-Hermon 12, #8-Nokomis 0
Thursday, Oct. 28
#12-Oceanside 2, #13-Caribou 1
#3-Ellsworth 1, #6-John Bapst 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 30
#10-Mt. Desert Island 1, #3-Ellsworth 0
#1-Hermon 6, #12-Oceanside 0

FINAL
at Hampden Academy
Wednesday, Nov. 3
#1-Hermon 6, #10-Mt. Desert Island 0

Class C South

PLAY-IN ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 21
P1: #13-Sacopee Valley (0-14) vs.

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#3-Maranacook 12, #11-Spruce Mountain 0  Details
Thursday, Oct. 28
#4-Traip Academy 3, #5-Monmouth Academy/Winthrop 0  Details
#7-Old Orchard Beach 3, #2-Oak Hill 1  Details
#8-Waynflete 1, #1-Hall-Dale 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Oct. 29
#3-Maranacook 3, #7-Old Orchard Beach 0
Saturday, Oct. 30
#4-Traip Academy 1, #8-Waynflete 0  Details

FINAL
at Lewiston HS
Tuesday, Nov. 2
#3-Maranacook 1, #4-Traip Academy 0  Details

Class C North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#4-Central 2, #5-Houlton 1
#2-Fort Kent 2, #10-Dexter 0
Thursday, Oct. 28
#3-MCI 5, #6-Mattanawcook Academy 0
#1-Bucksport 3, #9-Orono 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Oct. 29
#2-Fort Kent 3, #3-MCI 2
#1-Bucksport 8, #4-Central 1

FINAL
at Hampden Academy
Tuesday, Nov. 2
#1-Bucksport 1, #2-Fort Kent 0

Class D South

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#4-Richmond 5, #5-Temple Academy 0  Details
#2-Rangeley 2, #7-Buckfield 1
#1-North Yarmouth Academy 7, #8-St. Dominic 1  Details
Thursday, Oct. 28
#6-Greenville 2, #3-Searsport 1

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Oct. 29
#2-Rangeley 7, #6-Greenville 0  Details
#1-North Yarmouth Academy 5, #4-Richmond 0  Details

FINAL
at Messalonskee HS, Oakland
Tuesday, Nov. 2
#1-North Yarmouth Academy 7, #2-Rangeley 0  Details

Class D North

PLAY-IN ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 21
#16-Washburn 2, #17-East Grand 1
#15-Maine School of Science and Math 2, #18-Lee Academy 0

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 26
#2-Penobscot Valley 1, #7-Hodgdon 0
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#4-Madawaska 1, #5-Fort Fairfield 0
#3-Ashland 14, #6-Southern Aroostook 3
#1-Wisdom 6, #8-Schenck/Stearns 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Friday, Oct. 29
#2-Penobscot Valley 1, #3-Ashland 0
#1-Wisdom 7, #4-Madawaska 1

FINAL
at Presque Isle MS
Tuesday, Nov. 2
#1-Wisdom 3, #2-Penobscot Valley 0

State Championships

Saturday, Nov. 6
CLASS A
at Massabesic HS
Windham 3, Brunswick 1  Details
CLASS B
at Massabesic HS
Cape Elizabeth 3, Hermon 0  Details
CLASS C
at Presque Isle MS
Maranacook 5, Bucksport 0  Details
CLASS D
at Presque Isle MS
North Yarmouth Academy 3, Wisdom 0  Details