2021 MPA Volleyball Tournament

Class A

PLAY-IN ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 21
#16-Lewiston 3, #17-Portland 1  Details
#15-Massabesic 3, #18-Windham 0

OPENING ROUND
Friday, Oct. 22
#2-Scarborough 3, #15-Massabesic 0
Saturday, Oct. 23
#8-Falmouth 3, #9-South Portland 0  Details
#10-Thornton Academy 3, #7-Hampden Academy 2
#6-Sanford/Noble 3, #11-Deering 0  Details
#5-Bonny Eagle 3, #12-Brunswick/Mt. Ararat 0
#4-Marshwood 3, #13-Cheverus 1
#3-Gorham 3, #14-Kennebunk 0
#1-Biddeford 3, #16-Lewiston 0

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Monday, Oct. 25
#2-Scarborough 3, #10-Thornton Academy 1
Tuesday, Oct. 26
#5-Bonny Eagle 3, #4-Marshwood 1
#3-Gorham 3, #6-Sanford/Noble 0
#1-Biddeford 3, #8-Falmouth 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Thursday, Oct. 28
#2-Scarborough 3, #3-Gorham 1  Details
#1-Biddeford 3, #5-Bonny Eagle 0  Details

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, Oct. 30
#2-Scarborough 3, #1-Biddeford 2  Details

Class B

OPENING ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 21
#3-Cape Elizabeth 3, #14-Westbrook 0
#2-Gardiner 3, #15-Lake Region 0  Details
Friday, Oct. 22
#7-Gray-New Gloucester 3, #10-Wells 0
#6-Greely 3, #11-Messalonskee 1
Saturday, Oct. 23
#8-Ellsworth 3, #9-Cony 1
#5-Mt. Desert Island 3, #12-Nokomis 1
#13-York 3, #4-Brewer 2

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 26
#5-Mt. Desert Island 3, #13-York 0
#3-Cape Elizabeth 3, #6-Greely 0  Details
#2-Gardiner 3, #7-Gray-New Gloucester 0
#1-Yarmouth 3, #8-Ellsworth 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Thursday, Oct. 28
#1-Yarmouth 3, #5-Mt. Desert Island 0  Details
#3-Cape Elizabeth 3, #2-Gardiner 0  Details

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, Nov. 1
#1-Yarmouth 3, #3-Cape Elizabeth 2  Details

Class C

OPENING ROUND
Saturday, Oct. 23
#9-Sumner 3, #8-Lee/Mattanawcook 0

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Monday, Oct. 25
#5-Calais 3, #4-Machias 1
#3-Narraguagus 3, #6-Jonesport-Beals 0
#2-George Stevens 3, #7-Bucksport 0
#1-Washington Academy 3, #9-Sumner 0

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, Oct. 27
#1-Washington Academy 3, #5-Calais 0
Thursday, Oct. 28
#2-George Stevens 3, #3-Narraguagus 0

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, Oct. 30
#1-Washington Academy 3, #2-George Stevens 0