2022 MPA Field Hockey Tournaments

Class A South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 21
#8-Falmouth 2, #9-Marshwood 1  Details
#7-Gorham 5, #10-Sanford 1  Details

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#7-Gorham 2, #2-Biddeford 1  Details
Thursday, Oct. 27
#5-Thornton Academy 2, #4-Noble 1  Details
#6-Windham 3, #3-Scarborough 2  Details
#1-Cheverus 9, #8-Falmouth 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#6-Windham 3, #7-Gorham 1  Details
#1-Cheverus 5, #5-Thornton Academy 1  Details

FINAL
at Waterhouse Field, Biddeford
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#1-Cheverus 6, #6-Windham 0  Details

Class A North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#3-Messalonskee 7, #6-Bangor 0  Details
#2-Oxford Hills 3, #7-Brewer 0  Details
Wednesday, Oct. 26
#4-Mt. Ararat 2, #5-Brunswick 1  Details
#1-Skowhegan 6, #8-Camden Hills 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#2-Oxford Hills 3, #3-Messalonskee 1  Details
#1-Skowhegan 5, #4-Mt. Ararat 0  Details

FINAL
at Gardiner HS
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#1-Skowhegan 3, #2-Oxford Hills 2  Details

Class B South

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 21
#9-Morse 3, #8-Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 1

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#4-Leavitt 1, #5-Yarmouth 0  Details
#3-Freeport 3, #6-Lake Region 0  Details
#2-Cape Elizabeth 6, #7-Fryeburg Academy 0  Details
Thursday, Oct. 27
#1-York 5, #9-Morse 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#3-Freeport 6, #2-Cape Elizabeth 2  Details
#1-York 2, #4-Leavitt 0  Details

FINAL
at Waterhouse Field, Biddeford
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#3-Freeport 1, #1-York 0  Details

Class B North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#2-Belfast 7, #7-Oceanside 0
#1-Lawrence 9, #8-Old Town 0  Details
Wednesday, Oct. 26
#3-Nokomis 5, #6-Hermon 0
Thursday, Oct. 27
#5-Cony 2, #4-Gardiner 1  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#2-Belfast 3, #3-Nokomis 1
#1-Lawrence 6, #5-Cony 1  Details

FINAL
at Gardiner HS
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#1-Lawrence 4, #2-Belfast 3  Details

Class C South

FIRST ROUND
Thursday, Oct. 20
#8-Telstar 1, #8-Traip Academy 0

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#3-St. Dominic 2, #6-Maranacook 1  Details
#2-Lisbon 4, #7-Boothbay 0  Details
Thursday, Oct. 27
#5-Oak Hill 3, #4-Hall-Dale 0
#1-Winthrop 5, #8-Telstar 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#2-Lisbon 4, #3-St. Dominic 0  Details
#1-Winthrop 6, #5-Oak Hill 0  Details

FINAL
at Waterhouse Field, Biddeford
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#1-Winthrop 1, #2-Lisbon 0  Details

Class C North

QUARTERFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, Oct. 25
#5-Foxcroft Academy 2, #4-Spruce Mountain 1
Wednesday, Oct. 26
#3-Dexter/Central 2, #6-Orono 1
Thursday, Oct. 27
#2-MCI 2, #7-Mt. View 1  Details
#1-Dirigo 8, #8-Piscataquis 0  Details

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, Oct. 29
#2-MCI 1, #3-Dexter/Central 0
#1-Dirigo 5, #5-Foxcroft Academy 0  Details

FINAL
at Gardiner HS
Wednesday, Nov. 2
#2-MCI 2, #1-Dirigo 0  Details

State Championships

Saturday, Nov. 5
at Messalonskee HS, Oakland
CLASS A
Skowhegan 3, Cheverus 2  Details
CLASS B
Lawrence 1, Freeport 0  Details
CLASS C
Winthrop 2, MCI 1  Details