GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

RECENT RESULTS

DateTimeGame
09/18/202110 a.m.Fleet Feet Classic
09/18/20214 p.m.Lewiston, Edward Little, Brunswick, Gardiner, Messalonskee
09/18/202110 a.m.PVC: Bangor, Brewer, Dexter, Hermon, Lee Academy at John Bapst
09/17/20214 p.m.Belfast, Camden Hills, Cony, Erskine Academy, Lawrence, Lincoln Academy, Morse, Oceanside, Waterville, Winslow at Medomak Valley
09/17/20214 p.m.Bangor, Brewer, MCI, Nokomis, Skowhegan, Winslow at Hampden Academy
09/17/20214:15 p.m.MVC: Carrabec, Lisbon, Madison, Mt. Abram, Oak Hill, Spruce Mountain at WinthropDetails
09/17/20214:15 p.m.MVC: Dirigo, Hall-Dale, Monmouth Academy, Mountain Valley, Richmond, Telstar at Boothbay/Wiscasset
09/17/20214 p.m.Maranacook, Mt. Ararat, Mt. Blue, Oxford Hills at LeavittDetails
09/17/20214 p.m.PVC: Bucksport, Ellsworth, Mt. Desert Island, Deer Isle-Stonington, Searsport,Sumner at George Stevens
09/17/20214 p.m.PVC: Calais, Machias, Jonesport-Beals, Shead, Washington Academy at Narraguagus
09/17/20214 p.m.PVC: Caribou, Houlton at Presque Isle
09/17/20214 p.m.PVC: Foxcroft Academy, Mattanawcook Academy, Old Town, Orono, Stearns/Schenck at Central
09/16/20214 p.m.LR, OOB,Waynflete, Wells, Traip at YorkDetails
09/14/20214 p.m.Lee Invitational
09/11/202111 a.m.Bucksport Invitational
09/11/202112 p.m.Caribou Invitational
09/11/20214 p.m.Quabacook Relays at Morse
09/11/202110 a.m.SMAA: Deering, Falmouth, Noble at SanfordDetails

UPCOMING GAMES

DateTimeGame
09/21/20214 p.m.Calais Invitational
09/21/20214 p.m.Dexter Invitational
09/22/20214 p.m.Lawrence, Morse at Brunswick
09/23/20214 p.m.Maranacook, Medomak Valley, Messalonskee, Mt. Blue, Nokomis, Oceanside at Lincoln Academy
09/24/20214 p.m.Bangor, Belfast, Hampden Academy, Camden, Gardiner, Edward Little, MCI, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Waterville, Winslow at Cony
09/24/20214:30 p.m.Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Waynflete, York at Gray-New Gloucester
09/24/20214 p.m.Freeport, Maine Coast Waldorf, Traip Academy at St. Dominic
09/24/20214:30 p.m.Lake Region, Poland, Sacopee Valley at Fryeburg Academy
09/24/20214 p.m.Leavitt, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston at Oxford Hills
09/24/20214 p.m.Seacoast Invitational
09/24/20214 p.m.SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Cheverus, Gorham, Massabesic, Scarborough at Biddeford
09/24/20214 p.m.SMAA: Deering, Kennebunk, Noble at Windham
09/24/20214 p.m.SMAA: Falmouth, Portland, Sanford, Thornton Academy, Westbrook at South Portland
09/24/20214:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Wells
09/25/20211 p.m.PVC: Sectional XC Invitational
09/29/20214:30 p.m.WMC: Fryeburg Academy, Old Orchard Beach, St. Dominic, Waynflete at Lake Region
10/01/20214 p.m.Morse, Oxford Hills, Leavitt, Nokomis, Gardiner, MCI at Mt. Ararat
10/01/20214:30 p.m.WMC: Greely, Sacopee Valley, Traip Academy, Wells, York at Freeport
10/02/202111 a.m.Maine XC Festival of Champions