GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK
DAILY SCHEDULE
2023-24 SEASON SCHEDULE
- No games scheduled
-
Class A state championships, noon
-
Class B state championships, noon
-
KVAC at Bowdoin,
-
KVAC Class A Indoor Track Championship, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC Class B Championships, 6:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Belfast, Brunswick, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Nokomis, Lincoln Academy, 5 p.m.
-
KVAC: Brunswick, Nokomis, Waterville, Cony, Messalonskee, MCI, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Cony, Waterville, Nokomis, Belfast, MCI, Winslow, 5:30 p.m.
-
KVAC: Edward Little, Erskine Academy, Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville, Lincoln Academy, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Edward Little, Lewiston, Winslow, Mt. Ararat, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, Erskine Academy, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Edward Little, Morse, Brunswick, Erskine Academy, Lawrence, Skowhegan, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Edward Little, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, Cony, Brunswick, Lincoln Academy, 9 a.m.
-
KVAC: Erskine Academy, Morse, Nokomis, Oxford Hills, Lawrence, Winslow, 5 p.m.
-
KVAC: Leavitt, Belfast, Oxford Hills, Morse, Lawrence, Lincoln Academy, Skowhegan, 9 a.m.
-
KVAC: Leavitt, Oxford Hills, Messalonskee, Waterville, Winslow, MCI, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Lewiston, Leavitt, MCI, Skowhegan, Nokomis, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, 1 p.m.
-
KVAC: Lewiston, Morse, Cony, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, Lawrence, Waterville, 4:30 p.m.
-
KVAC: Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Lincoln Academy, Cony, Nokomis, Belfast, 9 a.m.
-
KVAC: Morse, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Lawrence, Brunswick, Lincoln Academy, noon
-
KVAC: Mt. Ararat, Leavitt, Edward Little, Oxford Hills, Messalonskee, Oceanside/Medomak Valley/Camden Hills, 5 p.m.
-
KVAC: Mt. Ararat, Morse, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Cony, Belfast, Winslow, 7:15 p.m.
-
KVAC: Mt. Ararat, Oxford Hills, MCI, Messalonskee, Leavitt, Edward Little, Winslow, 5 p.m.
-
KVAC: Waterville, Leavitt, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Belfast, Messalonskee, Skowhegan, MCI, 5 p.m.
-
SMAA Championships, 10 a.m.
-
SMAA: Biddeford, Bonny Eagle, Thornton Academy, Westbrook, 9 a.m.
-
SMAA: Biddeford, Cheverus, Noble, Windham, 4 p.m.
-
SMAA: Biddeford, Deering, Gorham, Marshwood, 7 p.m.
-
SMAA: Biddeford, Falmouth, Massabesic, Portland, Sanford, 9 a.m.
-
SMAA: Biddeford, Kennebunk, Sanford, Scarborough, South Portland, 6 p.m.
-
SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Cheverus, Gorham, Massabesic, noon
-
SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Deering, Kennebunk, Windham, 6 p.m.
-
SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Falmouth, Marshwood South Portland, 4 p.m.
-
SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Noble, Portland, Scarborough, 4 p.m.
-
SMAA: Cheverus, Deering, Portland, South Portland, 3 p.m.
-
SMAA: Cheverus, Falmouth, Kennebunk, Sanford, Westbrook, 7 p.m.
-
SMAA: Cheverus, Marshwood, Scarborough, Thornton Academy, 3 p.m.
-
SMAA: Deering, Falmouth, Noble, Thornton Academy, 3 p.m.
-
SMAA: Deering, Massabesic, Sanford, Scarborough, Westbrook, 7 p.m.
-
SMAA: Falmouth, Gorham, Scarborough, Windham, 6 p.m.
-
SMAA: Gorham, Kennebunk, Portland, Thornton Academy, 7 p.m.
-
SMAA: Gorham, Noble, South Portland, Westbrook, noon
-
SMAA: Kennebunk, Marshwood, Massabesic, Noble, Sanford, noon
-
SMAA: Marshwood, Portland, Westbrook, Windham, 9 a.m.
-
SMAA: Massabesic, South Portland, Thornton Academy, Windham, 4 p.m.
-
Western Maine Conference Championships, 4:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Boothbay, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Boothbay, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Gray-New Gloucester, Lake Region, Mountain Valley, Traip Academy, Wiscasset, York, 6:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Boothbay, Greely, Lake Region, Mountain Valley, Traip Academy, Winthrop, Wiscasset, York, NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf, St. Dominic/Lisbon/Winthrop/Oak Hill/Winslow, 6:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Boothbay, Greely, Mountain Valley, Poland, Traip Academy, Wells, Wiscasset, Yarmouth, York, NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Lake Region, St. Dominic/Lisbon/Winthrop/Oak Hill/Winslow, 4:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Poland, Wells, Yarmouth, 3:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Lake Region, Mountain Valley, Poland, St. Dominic/Lisbon/Winthrop/Oak Hill/Winslow, Wells, Winthrop, NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf, 3:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Traip Academy, Yarmouth, York, 6:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Fryeburg Academy, Greely, Poland, Wells, Winthrop, Yarmouth, NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf, St. Dominic/Lisbon/Winthrop/Oak Hill/Winslow, 3:30 p.m.
-
WMC: Lake Region, Poland, Traip Academy, Wells, Winthrop, Yarmouth, York, St. Dominic/Lisbon/Winthrop/Oak Hill/Winslow, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 9
Monday, December 11
Thursday, December 14
Friday, December 15
Saturday, December 16
Tuesday, December 19
Wednesday, December 20
Thursday, December 21
Wednesday, January 3
Thursday, January 4
Friday, January 5
Saturday, January 6
Tuesday, January 9
Wednesday, January 10
Thursday, January 11
Friday, January 12
Saturday, January 13
Thursday, January 18
Friday, January 19
Saturday, January 20
Friday, January 26
Thursday, February 1
Friday, February 2
Saturday, February 3
Friday, February 9
Saturday, February 10
Monday, February 12
Monday, February 19
Class A state championships, noon
Class A state championships, noon;