BOYS' SOCCER

B SOUTH FINAL: #7-CAPE ELIZABETH VS. #1-YARMOUTH

November 3, 2021

YARMOUTH 2, CAPE ELIZABETH 1

121OT2OTPK F
Cape Elizabeth ()
Yarmouth ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

CAPE ELIZABETH ROSTER
Altenburg, Benjamin
Boudreau, Nicolas
Caldera, Eduardo
Carignan, Jack
Cochran, Robert
Connolly, Benjamin
Coupe, Dimitri
Coupe, Philip
Curran, Raef
Duryee, Crispin
Erickson, Ander
Gordon, William
Goss, Connor
Johnson, Max
Kelley, Grant
Kelley, Stewart
Lathrop, Keegan
Lathrop, Tiernan
Leonhirth, Cameron
Livingston, Tucker
Lombardo, Samuel
McDonald, Joseph
Mikulka, Dylan
Moon, Sebastian
Patterson, Nathan
RIchard, Sawyer
Ryzhov, Daniel
Shir, Hamza
Trachimowicz, Andrew
Wagner, Marcus
van Huystee, Alexander
YARMOUTH ROSTER
,

TEAM SCHEDULES

CAPE ELIZABETHYARMOUTH

Record: 11-6-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 09/02/20217:00 PMLYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Saturday, 09/11/20216:00 PMLGreely 2, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Tuesday, 09/14/20216:15 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, York 3
Friday, 09/17/20217:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 1, Freeport 0Details
Tuesday, 09/21/20213:30 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Waynflete 1Details
Friday, 09/24/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, Lake Region 1Details
Monday, 09/27/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 6, Wells 0Details
Tuesday, 09/28/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 9, Poland 0Details
Saturday, 10/02/20214:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/05/20217:00 PMLYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Friday, 10/08/20217:00 PMLGreely 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
Tuesday, 10/12/20217:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
Thursday, 10/14/20216:15 PMTCape Elizabeth 1, York 1, OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/19/20217:00 PMLFreeport 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
Friday, 10/22/20215:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0Details
Tuesday, 10/26/20212:30 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, Erskine Academy 1Details
Saturday, 10/30/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Gardiner 0Details
Wednesday, 11/03/20216:30 PMLYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1Details

Record: 17-0-2

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 09/02/20217:00 PMWYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Tuesday, 09/07/20216:00 PMWYarmouth 3, Freeport 0Details
Saturday, 09/11/202112:30 PMWYarmouth 4, York 0Details
Tuesday, 09/14/20217:00 PMWYarmouth 2, Greely 1Details
Thursday, 09/16/20214:00 PMWYarmouth 5, North Yarmouth Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/18/20211:00 PMWYarmouth 5, Poland 0Details
Monday, 09/27/20215:00 PMTYarmouth 0, Freeport 0, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 09/30/20216:00 PMWYarmouth 8, Wells 0Details
Saturday, 10/02/20213:00 PMWYarmouth 7, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Tuesday, 10/05/20217:00 PMWYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Friday, 10/08/20214:00 PMWYarmouth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/12/20216:15 PMWYarmouth 6, York 0Details
Friday, 10/15/20216:00 PMWYarmouth 2, Greely 0Details
Tuesday, 10/19/20217:00 PMTWaynflete 1, Yarmouth 1
Friday, 10/22/20217:00 PMWYarmouth 8, Morse 0Details
Wednesday, 10/27/20213:00 PMWYarmouth 3, York 0Details
Saturday, 10/30/20213:30 PMWYarmouth 2, Freeport 1, OTDetails
Wednesday, 11/03/20216:30 PMWYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Saturday, 11/06/20215:30 PMWYarmouth 3, Winslow 0Details