Cross Country
B North Regionals
at Troy Howard MS, BelfastSaturday, October, 22, 2022
BOYSGIRLS40 63 95 100 103 155 186 190
1 Sam York 12 Mt. Desert 16:36.46 1
2 Ethan Roach 11 John Bapst 16:45.79 2
3 Ephraim Willey 12 Caribou High School 16:53.13 3
4 Griffin Merrill 10 John Bapst 17:19.05 4
5 Nick Choate 12 Erskine Academy 17:23.86
6 Lucas Gagnon 12 John Bapst 17:24.65 5
7 Aedyn Hughes 10 Ellsworth 17:40.87 6
8 Noah Morris 11 Medomak 17:42.87
9 Will Robbins 12 Belfast 17:44.15
10 Braden Rioux 11 Winslow High School 17:51.56 7
11 Sam Craighead 12 Mt. Desert 17:56.18 8
12 Runner Jarrett 10 Foxcroft Academy 17:57.06
13 George Ferland 12 Caribou High School 18:01.08 9
14 Andrew Turlo 12 Waterville 18:03.89 10
15 Sam Goldey 11 Cony High School 18:06.14 11
16 Liam McKernan 11 Mt. Desert 18:18.57 12
17 Matthew Cormier 11 Ellsworth 18:22.07 13
18 Jed Hartley 10 John Bapst 18:23.84 14
19 Wyatt Byther 12 Old Town 18:28.28
20 Jonathan Ouellette 10 John Bapst 18:36.83 15
21 Gilman Taylor 11 John Bapst 18:38.10 16
22 Sam Coffin 12 Cony High School 18:41.07 17
23 Wynn Pooler 10 Erskine Academy 18:41.53
24 Feleke Lynch 11 Mt. Desert 18:41.76 18
25 James Mooney 11 Cony High School 18:47.01 19
26 Zephyr Lani-Caputo 12 Erskine Academy 18:47.81
27 Chris Taylor 11 Ellsworth 18:52.68 20
28 Brandon Mastriano 11 Cony High School 18:58.74 21
29 Henry Milan 10 John Bapst 18:59.92 22
30 Justin Rogers 11 Winslow High School 19:08.88 23
31 Danzig Nave 10 Nokomis High School 19:14.54
32 Patrick Saltysiak 9 Mt. Desert 19:16.85 24
33 Chris Cooper 9 Mt. Desert 19:18.52 25
34 Drew Pierson 12 Ellsworth 19:21.26 26
35 Ben Bateman 12 Hermon High School 19:27.95 27
36 Harrison Landes 10 Caribou High School 19:32.25 28
37 Scott Stubbs 9 Caribou High School 19:35.03 29
38 Connor May 12 Old Town 19:35.95
39 William Francis 10 Old Town 19:39.07
40 Felix Markosian 10 Ellsworth 19:41.48 30
41 Andrew Doughty 12 Nokomis High School 19:42.15
42 Lukas Stabins 12 Winslow High School 19:42.77 31
43 Matthew Dos Santos 11 Cony High School 19:42.88 32
44 Aleksander Carsley 11 Nokomis High School 19:45.89
45 Alec Rolfe 12 Belfast 19:50.97
46 J.J Jakubisn 12 Nokomis High School 19:51.52
47 Rowan Tate 11 Ellsworth 19:57.08 33
48 Jacob Violette 10 Caribou High School 20:07.15 34
49 Griffin Murray 12 Old Town 20:08.76
50 Atticus Blue 10 Medomak 20:12.48
51 Logan Tardif 12 Waterville 20:19.63 35
52 Robert Demerchant 9 Caribou High School 20:28.45 36
53 Eben Buck 11 Cony High School 20:30.43 37
54 Kyle Mastriano 11 Cony High School 20:32.14 38
55 Aaron Belanger 11 Hermon High School 20:34.15 39
56 Lukas Modrusan 11 Hermon High School 21:09.44 40
57 Tristan Hughs 10 Belfast 21:20.93
58 Ethan Pinette 10 Hermon High School 21:21.35 41
59 Ryan Davis 12 Mt. Desert 21:28.79 42
60 Zachary Peirce 11 Foxcroft Academy 21:36.02
61 Tyler Noyes 12 Hermon High School 22:01.36 43
62 Andre Morin 11 Winslow High School 22:03.05 44
63 Giacomo Smith 11 Erskine Academy 22:04.17
64 Savya Acharya 10 Waterville 22:40.74 45
65 Benjamin Tate 10 Ellsworth 22:42.20 46
66 George Taylor 10 Waterville 22:47.96 47
67 Glenn Modrusan 9 Hermon High School 23:23.38 48
68 Valentyn Pickens 9 Presque Isle 23:31.07
69 Ezra Haviland 11 Waterville 23:35.13 49
70 Ryder Chandler 10 Presque Isle 23:38.19
71 Dominique Daigneault 12 Winslow High School 23:42.87 50
72 Edward Bell 11 Caribou High School 23:52.58 51
73 Noah Young 10 Lawrence 24:39.26
74 Brayden Roy 10 Lawrence 24:50.92
75 Joaquin Withers 9 Waterville 25:06.04 52
76 Kyan Blethen 9 Waterville 26:06.88 53
77 Jonah Purvis 12 Hermon High School 26:22.18 54
78 Noah Parmelee 10 Presque Isle 28:12.09
79 Teddy Bemis 11 Presque Isle 29:23.89
80 Owen Dostie 9 Medomak 30:45.34
56 105 130 136 136 140 150 192 197 198 255
1 Amelia Vandongen 10 Mt. Desert 18:28.74 1
2 Abby Williams 12 Waterville 19:19.92 2
3 Kayley Bell 12 Caribou High School 20:36.78 3
4 Maggie Bell 9 Caribou High School 21:02.70 4
5 Ava Collamore 9 Medomak 21:07.00 5
6 Addison Nelson 12 Ellsworth 21:11.18 6
7 Kaylee Collamore 9 Medomak 21:18.32 7
8 Anna Jandreau 12 Presque Isle 21:25.54 8
9 Paige Goodwin 10 Lawrence 21:29.89 9
10 Beatrice Beale-Tate 11 Waterville 21:34.97 10
11 Loralie Grady 10 Cony High School 21:43.02 11
12 Piper Soares 12 Mt. Desert 21:54.03 12
13 Carolina Graham 12 Mt. Desert 22:03.33 13
14 Ella Joyce 12 Mt. Desert 22:10.70 14
15 Emma Brown 12 Cony High School 22:20.49 15
16 Addison Pellerin 10 Winslow High School 22:31.85
17 Sophia Taylor 12 Mt. Desert 22:33.97 16
18 Lida Kanoti 10 Old Town 22:37.65 17
19 Annie Roach 12 Old Town 22:39.41 18
20 Sage Fortin 12 Cony High School 22:44.24 19
21 Isabelle Rounds 11 Hermon High School 22:48.45 20
22 Meara Mcveary 11 Belfast 22:48.60
23 Meri Rainford 10 Mt. Desert 22:51.39 21
24 Fiona St. Germain 10 Mt. Desert 23:05.78 22
25 Hannah Lovley 9 Hermon High School 23:15.94 23
26 Julia Szewc 12 Hermon High School 23:15.96 24
27 Orla Murphy 10 Nokomis High School 23:18.55
28 Caroline Hendrickson 10 Cony High School 23:20.56 25
29 Madison Thibault 9 Caribou High School 23:52.84 26
30 Natacia Lankist 12 Ellsworth 24:27.55 27
31 Paige Inforati 12 John Bapst 24:39.75 28
32 Alexandria Raymond 9 Winslow High School 24:44.81
33 Julia Scarano 9 John Bapst 24:48.83 29
34 Abby Hardison 9 Ellsworth 24:58.41 30
35 Anna Raynes 12 Foxcroft Academy 25:05.05
36 Maggie Rudnicki 9 Hermon High School 25:10.93 31
37 Mackenzie Jones 12 Nokomis High School 25:12.20
38 Caleigh Tasker 12 Hermon High School 25:15.95 32
39 Lillian Mayhew 9 Hermon High School 25:17.42 33
40 Kassidy Gordon 12 Waterville 25:22.77 34
41 Tenzin Denno 10 Cony High School 25:40.84 35
42 Jadyn Bell 9 Ellsworth 25:48.79 36
43 Lucy Clews 10 John Bapst 25:51.47 37
44 Zoe Yerxa 11 Old Town 26:05.51 38
45 Amber Pendleton 10 Medomak 26:09.58 39
46 Charli Cassavant 9 Presque Isle 26:12.56 40
47 Livezey Sheehan 10 Ellsworth 26:20.63 41
48 Ava Stuetz 10 Medomak 26:26.13 42
49 Jalyn Drost 11 Medomak 26:27.44 43
50 Brielle Noyes 10 Hermon High School 26:27.96 44
51 Brooklyn McIntyre 10 Presque Isle 26:30.11 45
52 Estella Sprague 10 Belfast 26:31.97
53 Greta Limberger 10 Waterville 26:32.48 46
54 Emerson Miller 9 Presque Isle 26:33.19 47
55 Neveah Becker 10 Ellsworth 26:33.39 48
56 Katherine Bechtel 10 Caribou High School 26:41.92 49
57 Abbie Young 12 Ellsworth 26:52.49 50
58 Elise Ouellette 9 John Bapst 27:07.27 51
59 Chloe Henry 9 Old Town 27:13.40 52
60 Sarah Hartford 10 John Bapst 27:16.74 53
61 Ceala Day 9 Caribou High School 27:31.47 54
62 Katherine Mckenney 11 Medomak 27:38.21 55
63 Katelyn Gibbs 9 Winslow High School 27:50.21
64 Hallie Firmage 11 Lawrence 29:12.23 56
65 Liberty Herweh 10 Presque Isle 29:29.58 57
66 Robyn Brochu 12 Waterville 30:01.48 58
67 Melonie Lapointe 9 Caribou High School 30:19.33 59
68 Lilly Taylor 10 Waterville 30:49.16 60
69 Mattie Vaillancourt 12 Winslow High School 30:51.98
70 Kaylie Smith 10 Lawrence 31:02.13 61
71 Jessica Pumphrey 11 Erskine Academy 31:02.26
72 Julia Scott 11 Waterville 31:09.97 62
73 Lexi Smith 10 Lawrence 31:27.76 63
74 Iman Tber 9 Cony High School 31:33.72 64
75 Daphne Allen 10 Erskine Academy 32:16.53
76 Maddy Brown 9 Nokomis High School 32:58.83
77 Tessa Hartley 12 John Bapst 33:17.89 65
78 Sophia Griffith 9 Lawrence 33:57.79 66
79 Emma Palmer 9 Old Town 35:32.86 67
80 Olivia Goodine 10 Presque Isle 35:57.32 68
BOYSGIRLS
40 | |
63 | |
95 | |
100 | |
103 | |
155 | |
186 | |
190 |
1 Sam York 12 Mt. Desert 16:36.46 1 2 Ethan Roach 11 John Bapst 16:45.79 2 3 Ephraim Willey 12 Caribou High School 16:53.13 3 4 Griffin Merrill 10 John Bapst 17:19.05 4 5 Nick Choate 12 Erskine Academy 17:23.86 6 Lucas Gagnon 12 John Bapst 17:24.65 5 7 Aedyn Hughes 10 Ellsworth 17:40.87 6 8 Noah Morris 11 Medomak 17:42.87 9 Will Robbins 12 Belfast 17:44.15 10 Braden Rioux 11 Winslow High School 17:51.56 7 11 Sam Craighead 12 Mt. Desert 17:56.18 8 12 Runner Jarrett 10 Foxcroft Academy 17:57.06 13 George Ferland 12 Caribou High School 18:01.08 9 14 Andrew Turlo 12 Waterville 18:03.89 10 15 Sam Goldey 11 Cony High School 18:06.14 11 16 Liam McKernan 11 Mt. Desert 18:18.57 12 17 Matthew Cormier 11 Ellsworth 18:22.07 13 18 Jed Hartley 10 John Bapst 18:23.84 14 19 Wyatt Byther 12 Old Town 18:28.28 20 Jonathan Ouellette 10 John Bapst 18:36.83 15 21 Gilman Taylor 11 John Bapst 18:38.10 16 22 Sam Coffin 12 Cony High School 18:41.07 17 23 Wynn Pooler 10 Erskine Academy 18:41.53 24 Feleke Lynch 11 Mt. Desert 18:41.76 18 25 James Mooney 11 Cony High School 18:47.01 19 26 Zephyr Lani-Caputo 12 Erskine Academy 18:47.81 27 Chris Taylor 11 Ellsworth 18:52.68 20 28 Brandon Mastriano 11 Cony High School 18:58.74 21 29 Henry Milan 10 John Bapst 18:59.92 22 30 Justin Rogers 11 Winslow High School 19:08.88 23 31 Danzig Nave 10 Nokomis High School 19:14.54 32 Patrick Saltysiak 9 Mt. Desert 19:16.85 24 33 Chris Cooper 9 Mt. Desert 19:18.52 25 34 Drew Pierson 12 Ellsworth 19:21.26 26 35 Ben Bateman 12 Hermon High School 19:27.95 27 36 Harrison Landes 10 Caribou High School 19:32.25 28 37 Scott Stubbs 9 Caribou High School 19:35.03 29 38 Connor May 12 Old Town 19:35.95 39 William Francis 10 Old Town 19:39.07 40 Felix Markosian 10 Ellsworth 19:41.48 30 41 Andrew Doughty 12 Nokomis High School 19:42.15 42 Lukas Stabins 12 Winslow High School 19:42.77 31 43 Matthew Dos Santos 11 Cony High School 19:42.88 32 44 Aleksander Carsley 11 Nokomis High School 19:45.89 45 Alec Rolfe 12 Belfast 19:50.97 46 J.J Jakubisn 12 Nokomis High School 19:51.52 47 Rowan Tate 11 Ellsworth 19:57.08 33 48 Jacob Violette 10 Caribou High School 20:07.15 34 49 Griffin Murray 12 Old Town 20:08.76 50 Atticus Blue 10 Medomak 20:12.48 51 Logan Tardif 12 Waterville 20:19.63 35 52 Robert Demerchant 9 Caribou High School 20:28.45 36 53 Eben Buck 11 Cony High School 20:30.43 37 54 Kyle Mastriano 11 Cony High School 20:32.14 38 55 Aaron Belanger 11 Hermon High School 20:34.15 39 56 Lukas Modrusan 11 Hermon High School 21:09.44 40 57 Tristan Hughs 10 Belfast 21:20.93 58 Ethan Pinette 10 Hermon High School 21:21.35 41 59 Ryan Davis 12 Mt. Desert 21:28.79 42 60 Zachary Peirce 11 Foxcroft Academy 21:36.02 61 Tyler Noyes 12 Hermon High School 22:01.36 43 62 Andre Morin 11 Winslow High School 22:03.05 44 63 Giacomo Smith 11 Erskine Academy 22:04.17 64 Savya Acharya 10 Waterville 22:40.74 45 65 Benjamin Tate 10 Ellsworth 22:42.20 46 66 George Taylor 10 Waterville 22:47.96 47 67 Glenn Modrusan 9 Hermon High School 23:23.38 48 68 Valentyn Pickens 9 Presque Isle 23:31.07 69 Ezra Haviland 11 Waterville 23:35.13 49 70 Ryder Chandler 10 Presque Isle 23:38.19 71 Dominique Daigneault 12 Winslow High School 23:42.87 50 72 Edward Bell 11 Caribou High School 23:52.58 51 73 Noah Young 10 Lawrence 24:39.26 74 Brayden Roy 10 Lawrence 24:50.92 75 Joaquin Withers 9 Waterville 25:06.04 52 76 Kyan Blethen 9 Waterville 26:06.88 53 77 Jonah Purvis 12 Hermon High School 26:22.18 54 78 Noah Parmelee 10 Presque Isle 28:12.09 79 Teddy Bemis 11 Presque Isle 29:23.89 80 Owen Dostie 9 Medomak 30:45.34
56 | |
105 | |
130 | |
136 | |
136 | |
140 | |
150 | |
192 | |
197 | |
198 | |
255 |
1 Amelia Vandongen 10 Mt. Desert 18:28.74 1 2 Abby Williams 12 Waterville 19:19.92 2 3 Kayley Bell 12 Caribou High School 20:36.78 3 4 Maggie Bell 9 Caribou High School 21:02.70 4 5 Ava Collamore 9 Medomak 21:07.00 5 6 Addison Nelson 12 Ellsworth 21:11.18 6 7 Kaylee Collamore 9 Medomak 21:18.32 7 8 Anna Jandreau 12 Presque Isle 21:25.54 8 9 Paige Goodwin 10 Lawrence 21:29.89 9 10 Beatrice Beale-Tate 11 Waterville 21:34.97 10 11 Loralie Grady 10 Cony High School 21:43.02 11 12 Piper Soares 12 Mt. Desert 21:54.03 12 13 Carolina Graham 12 Mt. Desert 22:03.33 13 14 Ella Joyce 12 Mt. Desert 22:10.70 14 15 Emma Brown 12 Cony High School 22:20.49 15 16 Addison Pellerin 10 Winslow High School 22:31.85 17 Sophia Taylor 12 Mt. Desert 22:33.97 16 18 Lida Kanoti 10 Old Town 22:37.65 17 19 Annie Roach 12 Old Town 22:39.41 18 20 Sage Fortin 12 Cony High School 22:44.24 19 21 Isabelle Rounds 11 Hermon High School 22:48.45 20 22 Meara Mcveary 11 Belfast 22:48.60 23 Meri Rainford 10 Mt. Desert 22:51.39 21 24 Fiona St. Germain 10 Mt. Desert 23:05.78 22 25 Hannah Lovley 9 Hermon High School 23:15.94 23 26 Julia Szewc 12 Hermon High School 23:15.96 24 27 Orla Murphy 10 Nokomis High School 23:18.55 28 Caroline Hendrickson 10 Cony High School 23:20.56 25 29 Madison Thibault 9 Caribou High School 23:52.84 26 30 Natacia Lankist 12 Ellsworth 24:27.55 27 31 Paige Inforati 12 John Bapst 24:39.75 28 32 Alexandria Raymond 9 Winslow High School 24:44.81 33 Julia Scarano 9 John Bapst 24:48.83 29 34 Abby Hardison 9 Ellsworth 24:58.41 30 35 Anna Raynes 12 Foxcroft Academy 25:05.05 36 Maggie Rudnicki 9 Hermon High School 25:10.93 31 37 Mackenzie Jones 12 Nokomis High School 25:12.20 38 Caleigh Tasker 12 Hermon High School 25:15.95 32 39 Lillian Mayhew 9 Hermon High School 25:17.42 33 40 Kassidy Gordon 12 Waterville 25:22.77 34 41 Tenzin Denno 10 Cony High School 25:40.84 35 42 Jadyn Bell 9 Ellsworth 25:48.79 36 43 Lucy Clews 10 John Bapst 25:51.47 37 44 Zoe Yerxa 11 Old Town 26:05.51 38 45 Amber Pendleton 10 Medomak 26:09.58 39 46 Charli Cassavant 9 Presque Isle 26:12.56 40 47 Livezey Sheehan 10 Ellsworth 26:20.63 41 48 Ava Stuetz 10 Medomak 26:26.13 42 49 Jalyn Drost 11 Medomak 26:27.44 43 50 Brielle Noyes 10 Hermon High School 26:27.96 44 51 Brooklyn McIntyre 10 Presque Isle 26:30.11 45 52 Estella Sprague 10 Belfast 26:31.97 53 Greta Limberger 10 Waterville 26:32.48 46 54 Emerson Miller 9 Presque Isle 26:33.19 47 55 Neveah Becker 10 Ellsworth 26:33.39 48 56 Katherine Bechtel 10 Caribou High School 26:41.92 49 57 Abbie Young 12 Ellsworth 26:52.49 50 58 Elise Ouellette 9 John Bapst 27:07.27 51 59 Chloe Henry 9 Old Town 27:13.40 52 60 Sarah Hartford 10 John Bapst 27:16.74 53 61 Ceala Day 9 Caribou High School 27:31.47 54 62 Katherine Mckenney 11 Medomak 27:38.21 55 63 Katelyn Gibbs 9 Winslow High School 27:50.21 64 Hallie Firmage 11 Lawrence 29:12.23 56 65 Liberty Herweh 10 Presque Isle 29:29.58 57 66 Robyn Brochu 12 Waterville 30:01.48 58 67 Melonie Lapointe 9 Caribou High School 30:19.33 59 68 Lilly Taylor 10 Waterville 30:49.16 60 69 Mattie Vaillancourt 12 Winslow High School 30:51.98 70 Kaylie Smith 10 Lawrence 31:02.13 61 71 Jessica Pumphrey 11 Erskine Academy 31:02.26 72 Julia Scott 11 Waterville 31:09.97 62 73 Lexi Smith 10 Lawrence 31:27.76 63 74 Iman Tber 9 Cony High School 31:33.72 64 75 Daphne Allen 10 Erskine Academy 32:16.53 76 Maddy Brown 9 Nokomis High School 32:58.83 77 Tessa Hartley 12 John Bapst 33:17.89 65 78 Sophia Griffith 9 Lawrence 33:57.79 66 79 Emma Palmer 9 Old Town 35:32.86 67 80 Olivia Goodine 10 Presque Isle 35:57.32 68