Cross Country
B South Regionals
at Twin Brook Recreation Area, CumberlandSaturday, October, 22, 2022
STORYBOYSGIRLS40 97 132 143 148 170 185 190 190 200 221 344 374 405
1 Henry Horne 12 Freeport 16:40.10 1
2 Logan Ouellette 12 Leavitt 16:48.73 2
3 Carter Libby 11 Gray New Glouces 17:21.43 3
4 Sam Laverdiere 10 Lake Region 17:25.30 4
5 Will Spaulding 11 Freeport 17:27.86 5
6 Aidan Ring 10 York High School 17:44.17 6
7 Liam Card 12 Lincoln Academy 17:44.28 7
8 Grady Kemp 12 Lake Region 17:44.38 8
9 Teo Styverlink-Horne 11 Freeport 17:44.63 9
10 Hayden MacArthur 12 Greely High School 17:50.59 10
11 Ken Hermawan 11 York High School 18:02.93 11
12 Alex Gilbert 9 Freeport 18:03.01 12
13 Connor Smith 10 Freeport 18:04.88 13
14 Gabe Durazo 11 Leavitt 18:07.96 14
15 Eliot O'Mahoney 11 Lincoln Academy 18:08.01 15
16 Finn Morris 11 Cape Elizabeth 18:18.62 16
17 Riley Dunn 12 Morse High School 18:19.68 17
18 Bhavnish Tucker 11 Lake Region 18:20.12 18
19 Liam Nudd 9 Cape Elizabeth 18:21.28 19
20 Cameron Pernal 10 Yarmouth 18:22.80 20
21 Hayden Atkinson 9 York High School 18:29.58 21
22 Moore Ian 12 Freeport 18:35.16 22
23 Preston Gerry 11 Gray New Glouces 18:36.60 23
24 Seamus Raftice 12 Greely High School 18:39.48 24
25 Gaffney McDonough 10 Morse High School 18:40.01 25
26 Levi Riggs 9 Morse High School 18:40.19 26
27 Will Gear 11 York High School 18:45.39 27
28 Abraham Medrano 9 Wells High School 18:52.38 28
29 Owen Madson 12 Wells High School 18:54.39 29
30 Stuart Baybutt 12 Yarmouth 18:56.69 30
31 Nicholas Russ 11 Lincoln Academy 18:59.16 31
32 Hans Bakke 10 York High School 19:00.49 32
33 Nathan Ashe 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:02.97 33
34 Charlie Newton 11 York High School 19:06.77 34
35 Owen Spaulding 12 York High School 19:10.81 35
36 CJ Savastano 11 Lincoln Academy 19:12.91 36
37 Sebastian Hesser 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:16.95 37
38 Ben Colello 12 Cape Elizabeth 19:17.37 38
39 Dominick Toscano 11 Leavitt 19:18.10 39
40 David Patnaude 11 Wells High School 19:20.92 40
41 Joshua Leinwand 12 Yarmouth 19:22.01 41
42 Alex Strattard 12 Gray New Glouces 19:26.63 42
43 Conor Glasier 11 Lincoln Academy 19:28.17 43
44 Zachary Vanni 11 Greely High School 19:28.32 44
45 Aiden Jacobs 12 Lincoln Academy 19:29.71 45
46 Tait Harvey 9 Greely High School 19:31.86 46
47 Case Jacobs 11 Morse High School 19:33.40 47
48 Thijs Gilda 12 Cape Elizabeth 19:33.75 48
49 Sami Rizkallah 12 Yarmouth 19:34.16 49
50 Askel Yeo 12 Yarmouth 19:42.17 50
51 Johnny Bsullak 10 Poland 19:43.21 51
52 Owen Shangraw 9 Wells High School 19:44.82 52
53 Joe Burgess 12 Gray New Glouces 19:47.04 53
54 Will Clark 11 Lincoln Academy 19:48.48 54
55 Ren Kauffunger 9 Morse High School 19:56.03 55
56 Isaac Pendleton 12 Yarmouth 19:56.42 56
57 Ethan Castonguay 9 Poland 20:00.35 57
58 Tristan Cormier 12 Lake Region 20:00.98 58
59 Authur Baptista 11 Fryeburg Academy 20:06.49 59
60 Ethan Kutella 10 Lake Region 20:06.57 60
61 Thomas Leggat-Barr 11 Greely High School 20:10.53 61
62 Jake Maheu 12 Leavitt 20:12.96 62
63 Evan Hankins 11 Yarmouth 20:16.50 63
64 Riley Harper 12 Morse High School 20:21.62 64
65 Simon Shyka-brown 11 Cape Elizabeth 20:23.21 65
66 Ezra Gronlund 12 Lake Region 20:24.01 66
67 Cullen Rafford 11 Greely High School 20:32.13 67
68 James Lougee 10 Fryeburg Academy 20:32.25 68
69 Gavin Gerry 10 Gray New Glouces 20:44.13 69
70 Al Dawson 12 Freeport 20:45.70 70
71 Deegan Grant 9 Gardiner 20:54.92 71
72 Gabriel Hatfield 9 Wells High School 21:08.48 72
73 William Huffaker 10 Wells High School 21:17.81 73
74 William Leach 12 Gardiner 21:25.68 74
75 Jack Brune 10 Morse High School 21:35.30 75
76 Dodge Mixer 10 Fryeburg Academy 21:37.54 76
77 Zachary Maffei 9 Poland 21:40.89 77
78 Tony Reiling 11 Gray New Glouces 21:50.43 78
79 Harper Doyle 9 Poland 21:56.60 79
80 Jr Tibbetts 11 Poland 22:17.78 80
81 Kayden Soiett 12 Gardiner 22:30.79 81
82 George Dionne 9 Poland 23:06.98 82
83 Desmon Young 12 Leavitt 23:15.94 83
84 Anthony Warren 10 Poland 23:53.55 84
85 Chris Kwon 12 Fryeburg Academy 23:59.86 85
86 Isaac Twombly-Wiser 12 Fryeburg Academy 24:35.15 86
87 Noah Brisson 11 Leavitt 24:46.77 87
88 Andrew Irwin 11 Fryeburg Academy 24:56.15 88
89 Luke Carr 9 Gardiner 25:05.65 89
90 Riley Hall 12 Gardiner 25:33.58 90
91 Sullivan Olsen 9 Fryeburg Academy 25:55.42 91
92 Reed Petrin 9 Leavitt 25:59.47 92
93 Peter Curcio 11 Gray New Glouces 26:40.11 93
94 Brey McCamish 9 Gardiner 30:00.38 94
60 60 61 75 96 173 197 225 261 295 324 339
1 Cary Drake 11 York High School 18:57.12 1
2 Hadley Mahoney 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:46.58 2
3 Emma Young 11 Cape Elizabeth 20:17.42 3
4 Audrey Hufnagel 11 Lincoln Academy 20:33.47 4
5 Molly Kenealy 11 York High School 20:36.11 5
6 Abigail Roberts 11 Lake Region 20:46.79 6
7 Annie Reynolds 11 Greely High School 21:16.79 7
8 Rowan Barry 9 Greely High School 21:31.08 8
9 Dylan Burmeister 10 Lincoln Academy 21:42.91 9
10 Charlotte Taylor 12 Greely High School 21:52.16 10
11 Madeline Kallin 11 Lincoln Academy 21:52.29 11
12 Ellie Mainville 11 Cape Elizabeth 21:54.41 12
13 Adeline Hall 11 Lincoln Academy 21:55.72 13
14 Lucy Huggett 9 Freeport 22:06.63 14
15 Madelyn Hutchins 9 York High School 22:11.58 15
16 Caroline Carter 11 Freeport 22:23.71 16
17 Katie Hankinson 12 Greely High School 22:24.25 17
18 Lucy Kocev 12 York High School 22:33.75 18
19 Avery Palmore 9 Cape Elizabeth 22:37.95 19
20 Lilah Hall 9 Freeport 22:40.19 20
21 Josie Spaulding 10 Freeport 22:42.92 21
22 Karianna Hultstrom 9 York High School 22:49.01 22
23 Maggie Thompson 9 Lincoln Academy 22:56.60 23
24 Addison Young 9 Cape Elizabeth 22:56.64 24
25 Laurel Wight 9 Freeport 22:58.75 25
26 Ashlyn Poulin 12 Gardiner 23:01.19 26
27 Zoe Avery 10 Morse High School 23:03.44 27
28 Ellie Battarbee 12 Freeport 23:16.15 28
29 Jillian Wight 12 Freeport 23:16.19 29
30 Jane Curtis 10 Cape Elizabeth 23:22.50 30
31 Addie Mazzeo 9 Cape Elizabeth 23:27.54 31
32 Madelyn Hermon 9 York High School 23:28.09 32
33 Sylvia Harvey 11 Greely High School 23:28.97 33
34 Katie Thornton 11 Yarmouth 23:38.90 34
35 Emily Bartlett 9 Poland 23:44.65 35
36 Bryn Cain 10 Yarmouth 23:47.66 36
37 Carly Dyer 12 Lake Region 23:48.83 37
38 Samantha Jones 9 York High School 23:54.60 38
39 Lauren Keaney 11 Yarmouth 24:08.23 39
40 Lili Labrasse 11 Morse High School 24:10.19 40
41 Susie Butler 11 Lake Region 24:10.19 41
42 Norah Mills 11 Yarmouth 24:18.59 42
43 Kobe Sherwood 9 Morse High School 24:20.52 43
44 Sadie Plummer 11 Lake Region 24:24.18 44
45 Micaela Reed 12 Lake Region 24:30.52 45
46 Josephine Nicholas 12 Yarmouth 24:32.44 46
47 Isabel Macht 10 Fryeburg Academy 24:36.57 47
48 Fiona MacArthur 10 Greely High School 24:38.45 48
49 Elizabeth Boulger 9 Wells High School 24:38.85
50 Sabine Sites 11 Greely High School 24:47.56 49
51 Fiona Bergen 11 Yarmouth 24:58.35 50
52 Alison Roberts 10 Lincoln Academy 24:59.59 51
53 Abigail Fortin 11 Gardiner 25:08.64 52
54 Mya Bessey 11 Lincoln Academy 25:11.03 53
55 Leah Cote 12 Gray New Glouces 25:11.61 54
56 Claire Clifford 10 Morse High School 25:25.15 55
57 Brianna Corriveau 10 Poland 25:46.49 56
58 Nikita Boothby 9 Gardiner 25:46.65 57
59 Izabell Apovian 11 Lake Region 25:48.57 58
60 Caroline Dufort 9 Wells High School 25:51.47
61 Sydney Barlow 10 Gardiner 26:02.74 59
62 Olive Beeton 11 Morse High School 26:12.97 60
63 Caroline Thelen 11 Morse High School 26:20.50 61
64 Cambrielle Poole 9 Leavitt 26:42.31
65 Lindsay Bates 11 Leavitt 27:06.18
66 Annabelle Chabot 10 Leavitt 27:19.82
67 Mary Herman 10 Morse High School 27:52.49 62
68 Autumn Demelia 10 Poland 28:09.90 63
69 Vanessa Dehart 11 Gray New Glouces 28:12.46 64
70 Lily Terry 12 Gray New Glouces 29:04.89 65
71 Caitlin Lees 12 Lake Region 29:27.88 66
72 Lillian Sittig 10 Wells High School 29:33.53
73 Emma Lane 9 Gardiner 29:36.38 67
74 Kayleigh Hood 10 Poland 29:45.65 68
75 Enna Carbone 10 Fryeburg Academy 30:32.51 69
76 Nadia Schmock 10 Gray New Glouces 30:42.68 70
77 Elizabeth Burgess 10 Gray New Glouces 30:54.03 71
78 Emily Moll 9 Fryeburg Academy 31:01.82 72
79 Ainslie Donovan 9 Wells High School 31:57.29
80 Nicole Rioux 11 Poland 32:11.83 73
81 Charlotte Brooke 10 Leavitt 32:45.87
82 Maggie Albert 12 Fryeburg Academy 33:13.65 74
83 Danielle Warren 11 Poland 33:31.62 75
84 Marcail Michaud 10 Gardiner 41:02.91 76
85 Kacey-jane Clark 12 Fryeburg Academy 41:34.87 77
STORY
BOYSGIRLS
40 | |
97 | |
132 | |
143 | |
148 | |
170 | |
185 | |
190 | |
190 | |
200 | |
221 | |
344 | |
374 | |
405 |
1 Henry Horne 12 Freeport 16:40.10 1 2 Logan Ouellette 12 Leavitt 16:48.73 2 3 Carter Libby 11 Gray New Glouces 17:21.43 3 4 Sam Laverdiere 10 Lake Region 17:25.30 4 5 Will Spaulding 11 Freeport 17:27.86 5 6 Aidan Ring 10 York High School 17:44.17 6 7 Liam Card 12 Lincoln Academy 17:44.28 7 8 Grady Kemp 12 Lake Region 17:44.38 8 9 Teo Styverlink-Horne 11 Freeport 17:44.63 9 10 Hayden MacArthur 12 Greely High School 17:50.59 10 11 Ken Hermawan 11 York High School 18:02.93 11 12 Alex Gilbert 9 Freeport 18:03.01 12 13 Connor Smith 10 Freeport 18:04.88 13 14 Gabe Durazo 11 Leavitt 18:07.96 14 15 Eliot O'Mahoney 11 Lincoln Academy 18:08.01 15 16 Finn Morris 11 Cape Elizabeth 18:18.62 16 17 Riley Dunn 12 Morse High School 18:19.68 17 18 Bhavnish Tucker 11 Lake Region 18:20.12 18 19 Liam Nudd 9 Cape Elizabeth 18:21.28 19 20 Cameron Pernal 10 Yarmouth 18:22.80 20 21 Hayden Atkinson 9 York High School 18:29.58 21 22 Moore Ian 12 Freeport 18:35.16 22 23 Preston Gerry 11 Gray New Glouces 18:36.60 23 24 Seamus Raftice 12 Greely High School 18:39.48 24 25 Gaffney McDonough 10 Morse High School 18:40.01 25 26 Levi Riggs 9 Morse High School 18:40.19 26 27 Will Gear 11 York High School 18:45.39 27 28 Abraham Medrano 9 Wells High School 18:52.38 28 29 Owen Madson 12 Wells High School 18:54.39 29 30 Stuart Baybutt 12 Yarmouth 18:56.69 30 31 Nicholas Russ 11 Lincoln Academy 18:59.16 31 32 Hans Bakke 10 York High School 19:00.49 32 33 Nathan Ashe 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:02.97 33 34 Charlie Newton 11 York High School 19:06.77 34 35 Owen Spaulding 12 York High School 19:10.81 35 36 CJ Savastano 11 Lincoln Academy 19:12.91 36 37 Sebastian Hesser 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:16.95 37 38 Ben Colello 12 Cape Elizabeth 19:17.37 38 39 Dominick Toscano 11 Leavitt 19:18.10 39 40 David Patnaude 11 Wells High School 19:20.92 40 41 Joshua Leinwand 12 Yarmouth 19:22.01 41 42 Alex Strattard 12 Gray New Glouces 19:26.63 42 43 Conor Glasier 11 Lincoln Academy 19:28.17 43 44 Zachary Vanni 11 Greely High School 19:28.32 44 45 Aiden Jacobs 12 Lincoln Academy 19:29.71 45 46 Tait Harvey 9 Greely High School 19:31.86 46 47 Case Jacobs 11 Morse High School 19:33.40 47 48 Thijs Gilda 12 Cape Elizabeth 19:33.75 48 49 Sami Rizkallah 12 Yarmouth 19:34.16 49 50 Askel Yeo 12 Yarmouth 19:42.17 50 51 Johnny Bsullak 10 Poland 19:43.21 51 52 Owen Shangraw 9 Wells High School 19:44.82 52 53 Joe Burgess 12 Gray New Glouces 19:47.04 53 54 Will Clark 11 Lincoln Academy 19:48.48 54 55 Ren Kauffunger 9 Morse High School 19:56.03 55 56 Isaac Pendleton 12 Yarmouth 19:56.42 56 57 Ethan Castonguay 9 Poland 20:00.35 57 58 Tristan Cormier 12 Lake Region 20:00.98 58 59 Authur Baptista 11 Fryeburg Academy 20:06.49 59 60 Ethan Kutella 10 Lake Region 20:06.57 60 61 Thomas Leggat-Barr 11 Greely High School 20:10.53 61 62 Jake Maheu 12 Leavitt 20:12.96 62 63 Evan Hankins 11 Yarmouth 20:16.50 63 64 Riley Harper 12 Morse High School 20:21.62 64 65 Simon Shyka-brown 11 Cape Elizabeth 20:23.21 65 66 Ezra Gronlund 12 Lake Region 20:24.01 66 67 Cullen Rafford 11 Greely High School 20:32.13 67 68 James Lougee 10 Fryeburg Academy 20:32.25 68 69 Gavin Gerry 10 Gray New Glouces 20:44.13 69 70 Al Dawson 12 Freeport 20:45.70 70 71 Deegan Grant 9 Gardiner 20:54.92 71 72 Gabriel Hatfield 9 Wells High School 21:08.48 72 73 William Huffaker 10 Wells High School 21:17.81 73 74 William Leach 12 Gardiner 21:25.68 74 75 Jack Brune 10 Morse High School 21:35.30 75 76 Dodge Mixer 10 Fryeburg Academy 21:37.54 76 77 Zachary Maffei 9 Poland 21:40.89 77 78 Tony Reiling 11 Gray New Glouces 21:50.43 78 79 Harper Doyle 9 Poland 21:56.60 79 80 Jr Tibbetts 11 Poland 22:17.78 80 81 Kayden Soiett 12 Gardiner 22:30.79 81 82 George Dionne 9 Poland 23:06.98 82 83 Desmon Young 12 Leavitt 23:15.94 83 84 Anthony Warren 10 Poland 23:53.55 84 85 Chris Kwon 12 Fryeburg Academy 23:59.86 85 86 Isaac Twombly-Wiser 12 Fryeburg Academy 24:35.15 86 87 Noah Brisson 11 Leavitt 24:46.77 87 88 Andrew Irwin 11 Fryeburg Academy 24:56.15 88 89 Luke Carr 9 Gardiner 25:05.65 89 90 Riley Hall 12 Gardiner 25:33.58 90 91 Sullivan Olsen 9 Fryeburg Academy 25:55.42 91 92 Reed Petrin 9 Leavitt 25:59.47 92 93 Peter Curcio 11 Gray New Glouces 26:40.11 93 94 Brey McCamish 9 Gardiner 30:00.38 94
60 | |
60 | |
61 | |
75 | |
96 | |
173 | |
197 | |
225 | |
261 | |
295 | |
324 | |
339 |
1 Cary Drake 11 York High School 18:57.12 1 2 Hadley Mahoney 11 Cape Elizabeth 19:46.58 2 3 Emma Young 11 Cape Elizabeth 20:17.42 3 4 Audrey Hufnagel 11 Lincoln Academy 20:33.47 4 5 Molly Kenealy 11 York High School 20:36.11 5 6 Abigail Roberts 11 Lake Region 20:46.79 6 7 Annie Reynolds 11 Greely High School 21:16.79 7 8 Rowan Barry 9 Greely High School 21:31.08 8 9 Dylan Burmeister 10 Lincoln Academy 21:42.91 9 10 Charlotte Taylor 12 Greely High School 21:52.16 10 11 Madeline Kallin 11 Lincoln Academy 21:52.29 11 12 Ellie Mainville 11 Cape Elizabeth 21:54.41 12 13 Adeline Hall 11 Lincoln Academy 21:55.72 13 14 Lucy Huggett 9 Freeport 22:06.63 14 15 Madelyn Hutchins 9 York High School 22:11.58 15 16 Caroline Carter 11 Freeport 22:23.71 16 17 Katie Hankinson 12 Greely High School 22:24.25 17 18 Lucy Kocev 12 York High School 22:33.75 18 19 Avery Palmore 9 Cape Elizabeth 22:37.95 19 20 Lilah Hall 9 Freeport 22:40.19 20 21 Josie Spaulding 10 Freeport 22:42.92 21 22 Karianna Hultstrom 9 York High School 22:49.01 22 23 Maggie Thompson 9 Lincoln Academy 22:56.60 23 24 Addison Young 9 Cape Elizabeth 22:56.64 24 25 Laurel Wight 9 Freeport 22:58.75 25 26 Ashlyn Poulin 12 Gardiner 23:01.19 26 27 Zoe Avery 10 Morse High School 23:03.44 27 28 Ellie Battarbee 12 Freeport 23:16.15 28 29 Jillian Wight 12 Freeport 23:16.19 29 30 Jane Curtis 10 Cape Elizabeth 23:22.50 30 31 Addie Mazzeo 9 Cape Elizabeth 23:27.54 31 32 Madelyn Hermon 9 York High School 23:28.09 32 33 Sylvia Harvey 11 Greely High School 23:28.97 33 34 Katie Thornton 11 Yarmouth 23:38.90 34 35 Emily Bartlett 9 Poland 23:44.65 35 36 Bryn Cain 10 Yarmouth 23:47.66 36 37 Carly Dyer 12 Lake Region 23:48.83 37 38 Samantha Jones 9 York High School 23:54.60 38 39 Lauren Keaney 11 Yarmouth 24:08.23 39 40 Lili Labrasse 11 Morse High School 24:10.19 40 41 Susie Butler 11 Lake Region 24:10.19 41 42 Norah Mills 11 Yarmouth 24:18.59 42 43 Kobe Sherwood 9 Morse High School 24:20.52 43 44 Sadie Plummer 11 Lake Region 24:24.18 44 45 Micaela Reed 12 Lake Region 24:30.52 45 46 Josephine Nicholas 12 Yarmouth 24:32.44 46 47 Isabel Macht 10 Fryeburg Academy 24:36.57 47 48 Fiona MacArthur 10 Greely High School 24:38.45 48 49 Elizabeth Boulger 9 Wells High School 24:38.85 50 Sabine Sites 11 Greely High School 24:47.56 49 51 Fiona Bergen 11 Yarmouth 24:58.35 50 52 Alison Roberts 10 Lincoln Academy 24:59.59 51 53 Abigail Fortin 11 Gardiner 25:08.64 52 54 Mya Bessey 11 Lincoln Academy 25:11.03 53 55 Leah Cote 12 Gray New Glouces 25:11.61 54 56 Claire Clifford 10 Morse High School 25:25.15 55 57 Brianna Corriveau 10 Poland 25:46.49 56 58 Nikita Boothby 9 Gardiner 25:46.65 57 59 Izabell Apovian 11 Lake Region 25:48.57 58 60 Caroline Dufort 9 Wells High School 25:51.47 61 Sydney Barlow 10 Gardiner 26:02.74 59 62 Olive Beeton 11 Morse High School 26:12.97 60 63 Caroline Thelen 11 Morse High School 26:20.50 61 64 Cambrielle Poole 9 Leavitt 26:42.31 65 Lindsay Bates 11 Leavitt 27:06.18 66 Annabelle Chabot 10 Leavitt 27:19.82 67 Mary Herman 10 Morse High School 27:52.49 62 68 Autumn Demelia 10 Poland 28:09.90 63 69 Vanessa Dehart 11 Gray New Glouces 28:12.46 64 70 Lily Terry 12 Gray New Glouces 29:04.89 65 71 Caitlin Lees 12 Lake Region 29:27.88 66 72 Lillian Sittig 10 Wells High School 29:33.53 73 Emma Lane 9 Gardiner 29:36.38 67 74 Kayleigh Hood 10 Poland 29:45.65 68 75 Enna Carbone 10 Fryeburg Academy 30:32.51 69 76 Nadia Schmock 10 Gray New Glouces 30:42.68 70 77 Elizabeth Burgess 10 Gray New Glouces 30:54.03 71 78 Emily Moll 9 Fryeburg Academy 31:01.82 72 79 Ainslie Donovan 9 Wells High School 31:57.29 80 Nicole Rioux 11 Poland 32:11.83 73 81 Charlotte Brooke 10 Leavitt 32:45.87 82 Maggie Albert 12 Fryeburg Academy 33:13.65 74 83 Danielle Warren 11 Poland 33:31.62 75 84 Marcail Michaud 10 Gardiner 41:02.91 76 85 Kacey-jane Clark 12 Fryeburg Academy 41:34.87 77