GIRLS' SOCCER

CAPE ELIZABETH AT LAKE REGION

September 25, 2021

Maggie Cochran collected four goals as the Capers (7-0) cruised past the Lakers (1-3) in Naples.

CC Duryee and Maya Nelson each added two goals. Caroline Gentile scored once.

CAPE ELIZABETH 9, LAKE REGION 1

121OT2OTPK F
Cape Elizabeth ()
Lake Region ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

CAPE ELIZABETH ROSTER
Agrodnia, Evelyn
Blackburn, Katharine
Boudreau, Lucie
Branch, Elise
Cochran, Margaret
Concannon, Caroline
Duryee, Campbell
Duryee, Piper
Gagne, Ellie
Gentile, Caroline
Haydar, Penelope
Hews, Victoria
McDonald, Claire
Moore, Juliet
Nelson, Maya
Piper, Ellis
Rayback, Lucy
Rosenberg, Elena
Song, Esme
Spier, Sabine
Supple, Emily
Woods, Kaitlyn
LAKE REGION ROSTER
,

TEAM SCHEDULES

CAPE ELIZABETHLAKE REGION

Record: 16-1-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 09/02/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Yarmouth 0Details
Thursday, 09/09/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Wells 1Details
Saturday, 09/11/20216:30 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Greely 0Details
Tuesday, 09/14/20216:15 PMWCape Elizabeth 1, York 0Details
Friday, 09/17/20217:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Freeport 0Details
Tuesday, 09/21/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 6, Waynflete 0
Saturday, 09/25/20212:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 09/28/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 11, Poland 0
Saturday, 10/02/20214:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 13, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/05/20216:00 PMLYarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
Friday, 10/08/20216:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 4, Greely 0
Tuesday, 10/12/20217:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, Gray-New Gloucester 0Details
Thursday, 10/14/20216:15 PMWCape Elizabeth 1, York 0Details
Tuesday, 10/19/20217:00 PMFreeport at Cape Elizabeth
Wednesday, 10/27/20215:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, Greely 0Details
Saturday, 10/30/20213:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 4, York 1Details
Wednesday, 11/03/20214:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Yarmouth 0Details
Saturday, 11/06/20213:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, Hermon 0Details

Record: 4-9-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 09/02/20216:00 PMWLake Region 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
Tuesday, 09/07/20216:00 PMWLake Region 3, Gray-New Gloucester 2Details
Tuesday, 09/14/20216:00 PMLFreeport 7, Lake Region 0Details
Friday, 09/17/20214:00 PMLGreely 4, Lake Region 1
Tuesday, 09/21/20216:00 PMLake Region at Sacopee Valley
Saturday, 09/25/20212:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 1Details
Monday, 09/27/20216:00 PMLYarmouth 7, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/30/20213:30 PMWLake Region 4, Poland 2
Saturday, 10/02/202110:00 AMLWaynflete 2, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 10/05/20216:00 PMWLake Region 3, Poland 0
Friday, 10/08/20216:00 PMLYork 3, Lake Region 1Details
Tuesday, 10/12/20216:00 PMLWells 6, Lake Region 1
Thursday, 10/14/20216:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Lake Region 2
Tuesday, 10/19/20213:30 PMTLake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 2, 2OT
Saturday, 10/23/20212:30 PMLMedomak Valley 2, Lake Region 1