GOLF

CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP

October 9, 2021

FALMOUTH 315, THORNTON 325, GORHAM 330, SCARBOROUGH 335, BRUNSWICK 340, SOUTH PORTLAND 343, MT. ARARAT 345, HAMPDEN 346, CHEVERUS 353, MESSALONSKEE 354, NOBLE NS, BONNEY EAGLE NS, GREELY NS, SKOWHEGAN NS, MARSHWOOD NS, KENNEBUNK NS, CAMDEN HILLS NS, BANGOR NS, EDWARD LITTLE NS

Girls

  1. 1. Cheyenne Couture (N) 85 +13; 2. Remy Levin (BE) 92 +20; 3. Nicole Walker (Gor) 96 +24; 3. Ruth Weeks (Gree) 96 +24; 3. Taylor Gardner (H) 96 +24; 6. Karinna Beacham (Gree) 98 +26; 7. Jaycie Christopher (Sk) 101 +29; 7. Fiona Harmon (Win) 101 +29; 9. Sydney Pergerson (Mar) 102 +30; 10. Annie Flick (Gree) 105 +33; 11. McKenna Castle (T) 116 +44; 12. Riley Fitzpatrick (Sk) 123 +51

Boys

1. Lucas Flaherty (SP) 72 E; 2. Quinn Dillon (Gor) 76 +4; 2. Cole Binnette (Ken) 76 +4; 4. Edoardo Galazzi (T) 77 +5; 4. Paul Dilworth (F) 77 +5; 6. John Hwang (F) 78 +6; 6. Ty Henke (MA) 78 +6; 6. Jack Stowell (F) 78 +6; 6. Parker Hilchey (CH) 78 +6; 10. Will Klein (Gree) 79 +7; 11. Sam Farr (Gor) 81 +9; 12. Charlie Austin (Br) 82 +10; 12. TJ Liponis (Sc) 82 +10; 12. Mitchell Hamm (F) 82 +10; 12. Parker Snell (T) 82 +10; 12. Connor Albert (Gree) 82 +10; 17. Braden Camire (T) 83 +11; 17. Eli Vine (H) 83 +11; 17. Keenan Buteau (Sc) 83 +11; 17. Will Davies (T) 83 +11; 21. Jagger Thayer (H) 84 +12; 21. Harrison Griffiths (Sc) 84 +12; 21. Garrett Countway (Br) 84 +12; 24. Parker Bate (MA) 85 +13; 24. Lucas Castles (Gor) 85 +13; 26. Brandon Bearce (Mess) 86 +14; 26. Owen Falcon (Sc) 86 +14; 28. Austin Stromick (Br) 87 +15; 28. Ayden Marini 87 +15; 28. Colin Hines (Ch) 87 +15; 28. Aiden O’Connell (CH) 87 +15; 32. Alden Griffiths (Sc) 88 +16; 32. Liam Cloutier (Ch) 88 +16; 32. Alex Leupold (SP) 88 +16; 32. Bryce Lumbert (Gor) 88 +16; 32. Asa Buteau (Sc) 88 +16; 32. Kevin Connolly (Ch) 88 +16; 32. Jacob Moody (Mess) 88 +16; 39. John Vickery (H) 89 +17; 39. Mitch Grant (Mess) 89 +17; 39. Luke Spooner (MA) 89 +17; 39. Jacob Graham (Gor) 89 +17; 39. Boden Joyce (F) 89 +17; 39. Liam Doughty (Ban) 89 +17; 45. William Haley (Ch) 90 +18; 45. TJ Llerena (H) 90 +18; 47. Jude Lilly (Mess) 91 +19; 47. Ben Stanley (SP) 91 +19; 49. Sam Seekins (Mess) 92 +20; 49. Connor Corcoran (SP) 92 +20; 49. Will Farchon (Br) 92 +20; 49. Taylor Farr (Gor) 92 +20; 53. Dominic Tracy (F) 93 +21; 53. Sam Betz (MA) 93 +21; 53. Connor Turcotte (EL) 93 +21; 56. Jack DeLeo (T) 94 +22; 56. Bracy Damian (T) 94 +22; 56. Brady Bumford (Mess) 94 +22; 56. Jacob Scrapchansky (Br) 94 +22; 60. Andrew Lyons (H) 95 +23; 61. Michael Billing (N) 96 +24; 62. Anthony Cloutier (Ch) 97 +25; 62. Lucas Inman (SP) 97 +25; 64. Jaydon Hersey (H) 98 +26; 65. Sam Young (MA) 106 +34; 66. Isaac Wheeler (MA) 110 +38; 67. Camden Cloutier (SP) 111 +39; 68. Wyatt Header (Ch) 112 +40

ROSTERS

ROSTER
Roster unavailable
ROSTER
Roster unavailable

TEAM SCHEDULES

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth
Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth