Class A State Championships

SWIMMING

Monday, February, 21, 2022

BOYS
Scarborough348
Falmouth263
Bangor200
South Portland195
Deering/Portland167
Edward Little/Leavitt164
Mt. Ararat141
Kennebunk115
Gorham114
Messalonskee86
Thornton Academy83
Cheverus76
Brunswick33
Lewiston31
Camden Hills28
Nokomis24
Cony21
Hampden Academy20
St. Dominic18
Poland15
Hebron Academy14
Biddeford13
Oceanside6
Sanford4

200 MR – 1. Falmouth (Porter, Carlson, Gorsuch, Gill), 1:38.91; 2. Scarborough (Wardrop, Pillsbury, Ranger, Amann), 1:44.68; 3. Deering/Portland (Gagnon, Das, Fernald, Endicott), 1:46.05; 4. EL/Leavitt (Leonardo, Holbrook, Casares, Raymond), 1:47.08; 5. South Portland (Ramos, Lamour, Reid, Kierstad), 1:510.14; 6. Gorham (Morrill, Russo, Pritchard, Mitchell), 1:51.53; 7. Messalonskee (McCafferty, Thurston, Arnold, DeRaps), 1:56.61; 8. Bangor (Varisco, Grover, El Hefnawi, Socolow), 1:56.67; 9. Cheverus (Moseley, Bui, Hale, England), 2:00.17; 10. Kennebunk (Grabowski, Midgley, O’Brien, Nadeau), 2:02.51; 11. Brunswick (Levy, Vuing, Butts, Venegas), 2:04.93; 12. Hampden Academy (Brown, Ricard, St. Pierre, Parsons), 2:16.53; 13. Lewiston (Scardoni, Bavis, Lynch, Hassan), 2:25.30; 14. St. Dominic (S. Burnham, Manson, Parenteau, D. Burnham), 2:51.02.

200 Free – Schulz (Scar), 1:42.68; 2. Placers (Scar), 1:45.43; 3. Oldenburg (Ban), 1:50.01; 4. Lowery (Kenn), 1:53.70; 5. Reid (SP), 1:54.12; 6. Branaugh (Nok), 1:55.32; 7. Shields (TA), 1:56.08; 8. Sad (S?P), 1:57.76; 9. Worner (CH), 1:55.55; 10. Pritchard (Gor), 1:59.38; 11. Burton (Bidd), 2:00.27; 12. Amann (Scar), 2:00.42; 13. Raymond (EL/L), 2:00.48; 14. Caster (Fal), 2:04.05; 15. Nault (SP), 2:08.14; 16. Levy (Bruns), 2:14.24.

200 IM – Pillsbury (Scar), 2:00.12; 2. Comeau (SP), 2:03.57; 3. Casares (EL/L), 2:03.84; 4. Gagnon (D/P), 2:04.65; 5. Hand (Ban), 2:05.83; 6. Rowe (MtA), 2:07.75; 7. Russo (Gor), 2:09.21; 8. Kasper (Scar), 2:10.54; 9. Carlson (Fal), 2:11.30; 10. Johnson (Scar), 2:15.32; 11. Socolow (Ban), 2:16.44; 12. Hale (Chev), 2:18.35; 13. Whittaker (MtA), 2:23.09; 14. DeRaps (Mess), 2:34.09.

50 Free – 1. Gill (Fal), 21.24; 2. Prouty (Ban), 21.60; 3. Fravert (Scar), 22.58; 4. Fernald (D/P), 23.06; 5. Endicott (D/P), 23.21; 6. Saunders (MtA), 23.26; 7. Williams (MtA), 23.65; 8. Branaugh (Nok), 23.83; 9. Holbrook (EL/L), 23.93; 10. Frumiento (Hebr), 24.11; 11. Bavis (Lew)k, 24.36; 12. Lu (Fal), 24.36; 13. Lemieux (Pol), 24.76; 14. Bickham (CH), 24.93,; 15. Hieger (TA), 25.02; 16. Fox (Ocean), 25.14.

1 M Diving – Ward (Kenn), 304.85; 2. Viola (SP), 262.85; 3. Saunders (SP), 248.80.

100 Fly – 1. Gorsuch (Fal), 51.92; 2. Placeres (Scar), 52.17; 3. Comeau (SP), 53.01; 4. Caseres (EL/L), 54.43; 5. Ramos (SP), 54.96; 6. Arnold (Mess);  55.31; 7. Russell (Cony), 57.85; 8. Pritchard (Gor), 58.47; 9. Williams (MtA), 58.57; 10. Burton (Bidd), 59.74; 11. England (Chev), 1:04.44; 12. El Hefnawi (Ban), 1:01.81; 13. Fenalrd (D/P), 1:01.91; 14. Whittaker (MtA), 1:03.42; 15. Peiser (Scar), 1:05.48; 16. Bjotvedt (Kenn), 1:06.12.

100 Free – 1. Schulz (Scar), 46.85′; 2. Gill (Fal), 47.12; 3. Prouty (Ban), 48.64; 4. Hand (Ban), 49.48; 5. Rowe (MtA), 510.54; 6. Fravert (Scar), 51.21; 7. Reid (SP), 51.65; 8. Kurlanski (TA), 51.66; 9. Endicott (D/P), 53.22; 10. Frumiento (Hebr), 53.59; 11. Amann (Scar), 53.66; 12. Fox (Ocean), 55.10; 13. Bickham (CH),. 55.57; 14. Mitchell (Gor), 55.99; 15. Hom (Chev), 56.01; 16. Nault (SP), 56.40.

500 Free – 1. Porter (Fal), 4:56.91; 2. Wardrop (Scar), 5:03.11; 3. Shields (TA), 5:10.13; 4. Oldenburg (Ban), 5:12.62; 5. Leonardo (EL/L), 5:15.48; 6. Raymond (EL/L), 5:26.82; 7. Worner (CH), 5:27.51; 8. Hale (Chev), 5:30.81; 9. McCafferty (Mess), 5:30.88; 10. Caster (Fal), 5:51.32; 11. Vigue (Scar), 5:51.95.

200 FR – 1. Scarborough (Fravert, Pillsbury, Placeres, Schulz), 1:29.78 2. Bangor (Hand, Socolow, Oldenburg, Prouty), 1:30.10; 3. Mt. Ararat (Saunders, Williams, Whittaker, Rowe), 1:34.69; 4. Deering/Portland (Endicott, Das, Gagnon, Fernald), 1:35.24; 5. South Portland (Lamour, Kierstgead, Nault, Comeau), 1:38.62; 6. Falmouth (K. Lu, Lane, Zimerle, J. Lu), 1:40.07; 7. Kennebunk (Grabowski, Midgley, Bjotvedt, Lowery), 1:41.48; 8. Messalonskee (DeRaps, Thurston, McCafferty, Arnold), 1:42.82; 9. Brunswick (Vuong, Butts, Levy, Venegas). 1:45.23; 10. Gorham (Delaney, D’Ambosio, Dobson, Walker), 1:54.22; 11. EL/Leavitt (Dmitri, Walker, Sanberg, Smith), 1:54.28; 12. Hampden Academy (St. Pierre, Brown, Ricard, Parsons), 1:54.92; 13. Cheverus (Moseley, Flaherty, Hallett, Hom), 1:56.04; 14. Thornton Academy (Kurlanska, Fiske, Robbins, Farwell), 2:00.33; 15. Lewiston (Lynch, Hassan, Scardoni, Bavis), 2:07.72; 16. St. Dominic (Manson, Morisette, Burham, Parenteau), 2:10.94.

100 Back – 1. Gorsuch (Fal), 52.52; 2. Wardrop (Scar), 54.21; 3. Porter (Fal), 54.41; 4. Arnold (Mess),l 55.29; 5. Kurlanski (TA), 57.30; 6. Gagnon (D/P), 58.72; 7/. Lowery (Kenn), 59.83; 8. Lemieux (Pol), 1:00.84; 9. Russell (Cony), 1:04.35; 10. Moseley (Chev), 1:05.34; 11. Grabowski (Kenn), 1:05.49; 12. Bjotvedt (Kenn), 1:05.65; 13. O’Brien (Kenn), 1:05.80; 14. Ranger (Scar), 1:07.12; 15. Levy (Bruns), 1:08.77; 16. Bradenday (D/P), 1:09.25.

100 Breast – 1. Pillbury (Scar), 1:00.07; 2. Russo (Gor), 1:01.52; 3. Kasper (Scar), 1:04.24; 4. Saunders (MtA), 1:04.87; 5. Leonard (EL/L), 1:05.53; 6. Bavis (Lew), 1:05.63; 7. Carlson (Fal), 0:05.91; 8. Das (D/P), 1:06.47; 9. Holbrook (EL/L), 1:06.82; 10. Johnson (Scar), 1:07.99; 11. Socolow (Bang), 1:08.94; 12. J. Lu (Fal), 1:09.00; 13. Gould (San), 1:09.47; 14. K. Lu (Fal), 1:10.49; 15. Grover (Bang), 1:13.02; 16. England (Chev), 1:13.37.

400 FR – 1. Falmouth (Gorsuch, Carlson, Porter, Gill), 3:17.75; 2. Scarborough (Placeres, Fravert, Wardrop, Schulz), 3:17.78; 3. Bangor (Oldenburg, Hand, El Hefnawi, Prouty),. 3:21.33; 4. South Portland (Reid, Ramos, Nault, Comeau), 3:30.66; 5. EL/Leavitt (Casares, Raymond, Holbrook, Leonardo), 3:31.80; 6. Mt. Ararat (Williams, Whittaker, Saunders, Rowe), 3:32.05; 7. Gorham (Russo, Pritchard, Mitchell, Morrill), 3:37.76; 8. Thornton Academy (Heiger, Farwell, Sheilds, Kurlanski), 3:46.60; 9. Cheverus (Hom, Hale, Moseley, England), 3:48.91; 10. Kennebunk (O’Brien, Nadeau, Bjotvedt, Lowery),. 3:56.79; 11. Deering/Portland (O’Rourke, Bonney, Hemond, Bradenday), 4:02.62; 12. St. Dominic (Manson, S. Burnham, D. Burnham, Parenteau), 5:06.04.