GOLF

CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP

October 8, 2021

YARMOUTH 322, LEAVITT 338, OCEANSIDE 358, CAPE ELIZABETH 361, HERMON 361, FREEPORT 364, LINCOLN 368, MDI 383, PRESQUE ISLE 388, CONY 393

Girls

1. Jade Haylock (Lea) 83 +11

2. Ruby Haylock (Lea) 87 +15

2. Alexis McCormick (Lea) 87 +15

4. Emily Carter (MDI) 92 +20

5. Faith Combs (H) 106 +34

5. Charlotte Blanchard (JB) 106 +34

7. Veronica Chichetto (H) 109 +37

 

Boys

1. Eli Spaulding (F) 68 -4

2. Kellen Adickes (Lin) 77 +5

2. Andrew Cheever (Yar) 77 +5

4. Nate Hagedorn (Yar) 79 +7

4. Noah McLellan (O) 79 +7

6. Noah Duprey (LR) 80 +8

7. Billy Visconti (Lea) 81 +9

7. Quinn Federle (Yar) 81 +9

9. Logan Scripture (H) 82 +10

9. Finn Sharpe (F) 82 +10

11. Sebastian Martinez (Yar) 85 +13

11. James Ritter (B) 85 +13

13. Connor Woodward (W) 87 +15

14. Sam Ludington (CE) 89 +17

14. Gavin Dunleavy (PI) 89 +17

14. Travis True (JB) 89 +17

17. Austin Chilles (O) 90 +18

17. Parker Foley (H) 90 +18

17. Curtis Sullivan (CE) 90 +18

17. Jake Frame (CE) 90 +18

17. Shepperd Brown (MDI) 90 +18

17. Aidan Lind (Lea) 90 +18

17. AJ Davis (Lea) 90 +18

24. Alex Fournier (Cony) 92 +20

24. Aidan Connelly (CE) 92 +20

24. Stuart Baybutt (Yar) 92 +20

27. Brady Hopkins (Cony) 93 +21

28. Oliver Rodriquez (Cony) 94 +22

28. Bryson Mattox (O) 94 +22

28. Sebastian Cheseboro (Lin) 94 +22

28. Mason Curtis (H) 94 +22

32. Parker Edwards (H) 95 +23

32. Rhys Jones (O) 95 +23

34. Caden Braun (MDI) 96 +24

34. Will Farrell (Lin) 96 +24

36. Dylan Ludington (CE) 97 +25

37. Ian Libby (GNG) 98 +26

37. Peter Sack (Wat) 98 +26

39. Grant Stubbs (PI) 99 +27

39. Austin Nicholas (E) 99 +27

41. Jackson Maynard (PI) 100 +28

41. Ben Duprey (PI) 100 +28

41. Justin Soloman (JB) 100 +28

44. Damon Ellingwood (Lin) 101 +29

45. Antonio Dell Aquila (CE) 102 +30

46. Owen MacKinnon (PI) 103 +31

46. Colin Landry (O) 103 +31

46. David Swift (Yar) 103 +31

46. Jack Jellison (York) 103 +31

50. Joey Wellman-Clause (MDI) 105 +33

50. Evan Duprey (LR) 105 +33

52. Teo Steverlynck-Horne (F) 106 +34

53. Cody Chretien (N) 107 +35

54. Dylan Foerster (F) 108 +36

55. Jack Boone (PI) 109 +37

55. Jameson Weir (MDI) 109 +37

57. Gabe Silva (F) 113 +41

57. Griffen Bond (Lin) 113 +41

57. Jacob Walton (Car) 113 +41

60. Cam Sirios (Cony) 114 +42

60. Terrance Snow (F) 114 +42

62. Ashton Foster (Lin) 115 +43

63. Cole Hamner (Cony) 116 +44

64. Kasch Warner (MDI) 117 +45

65. Landon Foster (Cony) 123 +51

65. Keegan Omlar (E) 123 +51

67. Duncan Oakes-Nelsen (O) 133 +61

ROSTERS

ROSTER
Roster unavailable
ROSTER
Roster unavailable

TEAM SCHEDULES

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth
Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth