Alpine Skiing

Class B State Championships (giant slalom)

at Saddleback Mountain, Rangeley

Thursday, February, 17, 2022

BOYS

Cape Elizabeth784
Maranacook750
John Bapst726
Fort Kent714
Yarmouth712
Gray-New Gloucester692
Mountain Valley665
Mt. Abram649
Caribou636
Central Aroostook619
Presque Isle476
Lake Region349
Winthrop348
Rangeley321
Leavitt320
Wisdom200
Fort Fairfield169
Greenville136

1. Sam Roy, WIS, 1:26.06; 2. Logan Schwartz, CAPE, 1:26.33; 3. Tiernan Lathrop, CAPE, 1:26.77; 4. Sam McKee, MAR, 1:27.84; 5. Killian Marsh, YAR, 1:27.85; 6. Quinn Breen, JB, 1:28.50; 7. Keegan Lathrop, CAPE, 1:29.23; 8. Cody LaBonty, CAPE, 1:29.97; 9. Tyler Moore, YAR, 1:30.51; 10. Zach Vogel, LR, 1:30.69; 11. Griffin Sibley, FK, 1:32.88; 12. Colin Frohlich, GNG, 1:33.13; 13. Thatcher Riley, MAR, 1:33.22; 14. Fletcher Marquis, FK, 1:34.03; 15. Joel Tardif, MV, 1:34.72; 16. Will Grant, WIN, 1:35.49; 17. Dylan McGarr, MAR, 1:36.12; 18. Devin Gagnon, FK, 1:36.33; 19. Jude Shea, CAR, 1:36.52; 20. Adam Ellis, MAR, 1:36.68; 21. Austin Gates, LEAV, 1:37.75; 22. Chance Romero, JB, 1:38.05; 23. Charlie Pye, MTA, 1:39.11; 24. Mathieu Charrette, YAR, 1:39.22; 25. Caleb Canders, JB, 1:39.22; 26. Ryan Cummings, JB, 1:39.47; 27. Colin Harris, GNG, 1:40.50; 28. Leo Matzkin, CAPE, 1:41.09; 29. Ian Allen, MTA, 1:41.15; 30. Clay Gregg, PI, 1:41.24; 31. Nathaniel Gallant, MV, 1:41.26; 32. Joshua Schupbach, FF, 1:41.41; 33. Kyle Sidaway, JB, 1:42.00; 34. Graham Collins, PI, 1:43.03; 35. Daxxtyn Williams, RANG, 1:43.29; 36. Rylee Brooks, GNG, 1:44.01; 37. Jake Hall, GNG, 1:45.03; 38. Jaxson August, WIN, 1:45.87; 39. Aden Richard, MTA, 1:46.00; 40. Tanner Prashaw, CAR, 1:46.02; 41. Brighton Kingsbury, CA, 1:46.38; 42. Alex Clark, MAR, 1:47.62; 43. Jacob Gilmore, LR, 1:49.20; 44. Logan Cote, MV, 1:49.36; 45. Keith Giberson, CA, 1:50.47; 46. Nate Bliss, RANG, 1:51.17; 47. Matt Voisine, FK, 1:51.26; 48. Colby Scott, CA, 1:53.29; 49. Aziretal Kydraliev, MV, 1:53.87; 50. Josh Adams, MAR, 1:54.61; 51. Jonah Tweedie, CA, 1:54.83; 52. Eoin Murphy, CAPE, 2:00.92; 53. Eliott Sleeper, CAR, 2:03.79; 54. Ben Sanborn, YAR, 2:05.73; 55. Lane McCrum, CA, 2:12.04; 56. Jaden Picard, CAR, 2:13.63; 57. Gus Pfeifle, GNG, 2:17.86; 58. Andre Sirois, FK, 2:18.90; 59. Richard McWilliams, MV, 2:20.28; 60. Calvin Hersey, CAR, 2:22.76; 61. Philip Almeida, LEAV, 2:28.16; 62. Asher Lockwood, YAR, 2:37.81; 63. Ethan Mathes, PI, 2:38.83; 64. Nick Rush, MTA, 2:47.23; 65. Dusti Freethy-Pois, GRE, 3:25.92; 66. Frank Provencher, MTA 2:40.49 3:35.95.

GIRLS

Yarmouth751
Cape Elizabeth745
Rangeley741
John Bapst715
Telstar696
Maranacook695
Lake Region684
Gray-New Gloucester659
Fort Kent655
Caribou650
Mountain Valley622
Presque Isle602
Leavitt374
Greenville349
Central Aroostook320
Dirigo172
Spruce Mountain153
Mt. Abram134

1. Brooke Boone, YAR, 1:29.68; 2. Dana Schwartz, CAPE, 1:30.25; 3. Anna Erb, MAR, 1:30.42; 4. Samantha Beaudoin, YAR, 1:31.63; 5. Anya Monson, CAPE, 1:31.96; 6. Amelia Stokes, RANG, 1:32.08; 7. Ashley Pelletier, LR, 1:32.37; 8. Jaden Boulanger, MV, 1:32.87; 9. Olivia Rand, JB, 1:33.24; 10. Breezy Quimby, RANG, 1:33.52; 11. Avalyn Beaudin, GNG, 1:33.82; 12. Lauren Roy, LR, 1:33.97; 13. Sophie Simard, LEAV, 1:34.40; 14. Mae Hoff, TEL, 1:37.11; 15. Lily Anctil, LEAV, 1:37.18; 16. Ella Brochu, JB, 1:37.49; 17. Natalie Stokes, RANG, 1:37.63; 18. Ruby Dwyer, JB, 1:38.58; 18. Ainsley Fremont, CAPE, 1:38.58; 20. Hannah Moore, YAR, 1:39.14; 21. Eleanor, Hoff, TEL, 1:39.90; 22. Skylar Larabee, GRE, 1:40.43; 23. Jocelyn Nivus, TEL, 1:40.89; 24. Ella Voisine, CAR, 1:41.23; 25. Meghan Mahoney, MAR, 1:41.36; 26. Elly Sirois, FK, 1:41.47; 27. Morgan Cyr, FK, 1:41.64; 28. Madeleine Jones, YAR, 1:42.19; 29. Baylee Martin, DIR, 1:42.66; 30. Mya Laliberte, RANG, 1:42.90; 31. Alayna McMahon, GRE, 1:43.04; 32. Kerigan Guerette, CAR, 1:43.85; 33. Alissa Burtt, CA, 1:44.19; 34. Zoe Matzkin, CAPE, 1:44.41; 35. Laura Clark, CAPE, 1:44.75; 36. Olivia Knudsen, GNG, 1:44.88; 37. Brooke Buotte, MV, 1:45.15; 38. Araya Caverhill, CAR, 1:46.78; 39. Emerson Carr, YAR, 1:46.85; 40. Ella Trefethen, MAR, 1:46.91; 41. Maggie Morrill, MAR, 1:47.26; 42. Natalie Brocke, GNG, 1:47.41; 43. Reannah Dingley, LR, 1:47.63; 44. Camden York, PI, 1:48.33; 45. Mallory Sirois, FK, 1:48.52; 46. Elyse Nadeau, JB, 1:48.53; 47. Neve Guerrette, PI, 1:48.96; 48. Ruby Spencer, SM, 1:49.36; 49. Kale Kinney, CA, 1:49.89; 50. Molly Pereira, TEL, 1:50.13; 51. Darci Pelletier, FK, 1:50.55; 52. Gwen Rand, JB, 1:50.56; 53. Emmarae MacFawn, RANG, 1:51.31; 54. Amelia Donovan, PI, 1:52.10; 55. Anna Albert, MAR, 1:52.59; 56. Alana Harris, GNG, 1:53.35; 57. Emily Bemis, PI, 1:53.80; 58. Emily Rock, LR, 1:54.31; 59. Phoebe Altenburg, CAPE, 1:54.42; 60. Viv Prashaw, CAR, 1:54.82; 61. Alison Sweetser, PI, 1:55.58; 62. Kendra Bor, MAR, 1:56.97; 63. Lyla Levesque, LR, 1:57.74; 64. Brookelyn Whited, GNG, 1:59.96; 65. Ella Fessler, GNG, 2:02.37; 66. Holly Duigan, LR, 2:06.16; 67. Willow Norton, MTA, 2:08.95; 68. Kimey Marin, MV, 2:16.42; 69. Brooke Chase, MV, 2:17.77; 70. Lily Souther, TEL, 2:20.56; 71. Bristol Quimby, RANG, 3:35.95.