Alpine Skiing

Class B State Championships (slalom)

at Saddleback Mountain, Rangeley

Friday, February, 18, 2022

BOYS

Van BurenNS
Fort FairfieldNS
Cape Elizabeth787
Maranacook741
Yarmouth719
John Bapst704
Gray-New Gloucester680
Central Aroostook645
Mt. Abram537
Mountain Valley512
Fort Kent376
Caribou364
Winthrop332
Rangeley324
Presque Isle303
Wisdom199
Madawaska192
Lake Region191
Greenville176
Leavitt168

1. Tiernan Lathrop (CE) 35.53; 2. Sam Roy (Wis) 36.39; 3. Quinn Breen (JB) 36.72; 4. Keegan Lathrop (CE) 36.99; 5. Cody LaBonty (CE) 37.12; 6. Sam McKee (Mar) 37.17; 7. Logan Schwartz (CE) 37.89; 8. Killain Marsh (Yar) 38.05; 9. Pierre Hickey (Mada) 38.71; 10. Zach Vogel (LR) 39.73; 11. Charlie Pye (MtA) 39.96; 12. Griffin Sibley (FK) 40.47; 13. Tyler Moore (Yar) 42.58; 14. Fletcher Marquis (FK) 42.71; 15. Joel Tardif (MV) 43.29; 16. Eliott Sleeper (Car) 43.84; 17. Chance Romero (JB) 45.92; 18. Josh Adams (Mar) 46.25; 19. Dylan McGarr (Mar) 47.51; 20. Adam Ellis (Mar) 47.54; 21. Mathieu Charrette (Yar) 48.60; 22. Jude Shea (Car) 48.67; 23. Leo Matzkin (CE) 48.82; 24. Tre Pease (MtA) 49.41; 25. Dustin Freethy-Pois (Gre) 50.02; 26. Jake Butler (GNG) 51.28; 27. Colin Frohlich (GNG) 51.55; 28. Daxxtyn Williams (Ran) 51.94; 29. Nathaniel Gallant (MV) 52.23; 30. Jaxson August (Win) 52.99; 31. Nick Rush (MtA) 53.49; 32. Ben Jewett (Mar) 54.08; 33. Austin Gates (Lea) 55.73; 34. Rylee Brooks (GNG) 55.92; 35. Jonah Tweedie (CA) 56.32; 36. Lane McCrum (CA) 57.10; 37. Jake Hall (GNG) 57.35; 38. Thatcher Riley (Mar) 58.47; 39. Kyle Sidaway (JB) 58.76; 40. Will Grant (Win) 1:01.48; 41. Caleb Canders (JB) 1:02.67; 42. Ethan Cushman (CA) 1:08.68; 43. Asher Lockwood (Yar) 1:11.11; 44. Eoin Murphy (CE) 1:11.42; 45. Ryan Cummings (JB) 1:12.11; 46. Brighton Kingsbury (CA) 1:17.29; 47. Logan Cote (MV) 1:20.38; 48. Max Graves (PI) 1:24.15; 49. Gus Pfeifle (GNG) 1:28.23; 50. Nate Bliss (Ran) 1:36.31; 51. Clay Gregg (PI) 1:39.26.

GIRLS

Central AroostookNS
Fort Kent735
Yarmouth732
Maranacook725
Cape Elizabeth719
Rangeley716
Telstar702
Lake Region695
John Bapst691
Gray-New Gloucester686
Leavitt377
Caribou351
Greenville337
Presque Isle300
Dirigo185
Mountain Valley174
Spruce Mountain161
Mt. Abram148

1. Dana Schwartz (CE) 40.20; 2. Brooke Boone (Yar) 44.06; 3. Olivia Rand (JB) 44.37; 4. Ashley Pelletier (LR) 44.47; 5. Anya Monson (CE) 44.71; 6. Anna Erb (Mar) 45.88; 7. Avalyn Beaudin (GNG) 46.16; 8. Samantha Beaudoin (Yar) 46.25; 9. Sophie Simard (Lea) 46.26; 10. Amelia Stokes (Ran) 46.75; 11. Shelby Theriault (FK) 46.83; 12. Elly Sirios (FK) 47.49; 13. Meghan Mahoney (Mar) 48.43; 14. Bristol Quimby (Ran) 49.07; 15. Darci Pelletier (FK) 50.23; 16. Lily Anctil (Lea) 50.90; 16. Baylee Martin (Dir) 50.90; 18. Kerigan Guerette (Car) 53.10; 19. Eleanor Eb Hoff (Tel) 53.51; 20. Emmarae MacFawn (Ran) 53.67; 21. Mae Hoff (Tel) 54.00; 22. Skyler Larabee (Gre) 54.12; 23. Jocelyn Nivus (Tel) 56.17; 24. Ella Brochu (JB) 56.68; 25. Ella Brochu (JB) 56.68; 26. Reannah Dingley (LR) 57.95; 27. Brooke Chase (MV) 58.60; 28. Emerson Carr (Yar) 58.94; 29. Gwen Rand (JB) 58.95; 30. Natalie Brocke (GNG) 59.32; 31. Mallory Sirios (FK) 59.91; 32. Ainsley Fremont (CE) 1:00.12; 33. Araya Caverhill (Car) 1:00.49; 34. Sara Wentzell (Yar) 1:00.51; 35. Anna Albert (Mar) 1:01.03; 36. Olivia Knudsen (GNG) 1:01.12; 37. Emily Rock (LR) 1:02.97; 38. Emaline Hill (Yar) 1:03.05; 39. Molly Pereira (Tel) 1:03.27; 40. Ruby Spencer (SM) 1:03.36; 41. Maggie Morrill (Mar) 1:03.42; 42. Lyla Levesque (LR) 1:03.72; 43. Alayna McMahon (Gre) 1:04.02; 44. Mya Laliberte (Ran) 1:04.94; 45. Alana Harris (GNG) 1:06.10; 46. Holly Duigan (LR) 1:08.91; 47. Laura Clark (CE) 1:10.96; 48. Emma Bois (FK) 1:12.46; 49. Alison Sweetser (PI) 1:14.28; 50. Ella Fessier (GNG) 1:17.67; 51. Amelia Donovan (PI) 1:18.83; 52. Willow Norton (MtA) 1:28.72; 53. Madeline Jones (Yar) 1:31.60; 54. Lily Souther (Tel) 1:40.50; 55. Brookelyn Whited (GNG) 1:44.88; 56. Elyse Nadeau (JB) 1:47.60; 57. Natalie Stokes (Ran) 2:36.56.