GOLF

CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP

October 9, 2021

KENTS HILL 332, ST. DOM’S 335, WAYNFLETE 336, MARANACOOK 344, HOULTON 356, DEXTER 359, ORONO 366, SPRUCE MTN. 373, MONMOUTH 384, MATTANAWCOOK 413, FORT FAIRFIELD 435, MCI NS, NYA NS, DIRIGO NS, RANGELEY NS, FORT KENT NS, WASHINGTON NS, MADAWASKA NS, TRAIP NS

Girls

1. Clarice Bell (O) 90 +18; 2. Caitlyn Chabot (Dex) 93 +21; 3. Averi Beaudoin (Mon) 97 +25; 3. Leah Deschaine (MCI) 97 +25; 5. Maddy Prokopius (NYA) 102 +30; 6. Madalyn Quirk (H) 103 +31; 7. Reece Beaudoin (Mon) 107 +35; 8. Mia Luce (Mon) 109 +37; 9. Alyssa Nightingale (H) 112 +40; 10. Abby Theriault (Mat) 124 +52; 11. Molly Graham (Mat) 126 +54; 12. Abby Fitzpatrick (H) 136 +64

 

Boys

1. George Fahey (W) 73 +1; 2. Nico Von Gaudecker (KH) 74 +2; 3. Wyatt Folsom (Mar) 75 +3; 4. Wyatt Smith (Dir) 76 +4; 5. Collin Moody (H) 77 +5; 5. Michael Bruce (FF) 77 +5; 7. Nick Ferrence (SD) 78 +6; 8. Chase Farnsworth (Dex) 81 +9; 8. Matt Fenlason (SM) 81 +9; 8. Garrett Kendall (SD) 81 +9; 8. Trevor Dolbier (R) 81 +9; 12. Jackson Melendy (KH) 83 +11; 12. James Marr (Mar) 83 +11; 12. Jack Bonneford (KH) 83 +11; 12. Kaden Theriault (FK) 83 +11; 16. Carson Munson (Matt) 84; 16. Ellis Spaulding (O) 84 +12; 16. Carson Prout (Wash) 84 +12; 19. Ben Bourgoin (Dex) 85 +13; 19. Miles Frenette (SD) 85 +13; 19. Cameron Derosier (Mada) 85 +13; 22. Ed Cox (W) 86 +14; 22. Henry Kerr (W) 86 +14; 22. Nick Pelletier (NYA) 86 +14; 25. Garrett Harvey (H) 88 +16; 25. Kollin Irish (H) 88 +16; 27. Alex Grimaldi (SM) 89 +17; 27. Topher Prokopius (NYA) 89 +17; 29. Kyle Clavet (Mon) 91 +19; 29. Caleb Phillips (SD) 91 +19; 29. Oscar Twining (W) 91 +19; 32. Carter O’Connell (Mon) 92 +20; 32. Chase Coiley (FF) 92 +20; 32. Brayden Irish (Matt) 92 +20; 32. Allen Weiss (KH) 92 +20; 32. Ben Jewett (Mar) 92 +20; 32. Dylan Parsons (T) 92 +20; 32. Sam Dufrense (Mada) 92 +20; 39. Brandon Chilton (Mar) 94 +22; 39. Noah Schaff (O) 94 +22; 41. Noah Jones (O) 98 +26; 41. Justin Tremblay (KH) 98 +26; 41. Hugh O’Donnell (W) 98 +26; 44. Ethan Doherty (Dex) 100 +28; 44. Bryce Marston (SM) 100 +28; 44. Ethan Pelletier (SD) 100 +28; 47. Brady Reynolds (Dex) 101 +29; 48. Alex Trafton (Mar) 102 +30; 48. Wyatt Lyons (Mar) 102 +30; 50. Tyler Spugnardi (SM) 103 +31; 51. Riley Inch (Mon) 104 +32; 51. Mason Laflamme (SD) 104 +32; 53. Alex Wallace (KH) 106 +34; 54. Danny Noone (W) 107 +35; 55. Mason Kenney (O) 111 +39; 56. Daxton Poisson (SM) 113 +41; 57. Brett Senal (FF) 116 +44; 58. James Trott (Matt) 117 +45; 59. Payson Turner (Matt) 120 +48; 59. Camden Brown (O) 120 +48; 61. Ben Burgess (SM) 129 +57; 62. Cole Doherty (Dex) 131 +59; 63. Blake Senal (FF) 150 +78

ROSTERS

ROSTER
Roster unavailable
ROSTER
Roster unavailable

TEAM SCHEDULES

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Wednesday, 09/28/20222:00 PMKVAC B/C Shootout
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth
Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/25/20229:00 AM , Details
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PMFreeport, Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
Thursday, 08/25/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PM , Details
Tuesday, 08/30/20223:30 PMGray-New Gloucester, Waynflete vs. St. Dominic
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFreeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMFryeburg Academy vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Thursday, 09/01/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, York vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Monday, 09/12/20223:30 PMYork vs. Cape Elizabeth
Tuesday, 09/13/20223:30 PMPoland vs. Yarmouth
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth, Freeport, York vs. Poland
Thursday, 09/15/20223:30 PMSt. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Tuesday, 09/20/20223:30 PM- Select - , - Select - Details
Wednesday, 09/21/20223:30 PMCape Elizabeth vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Wednesday, 09/28/20222:00 PMKVAC B/C Shootout
Thursday, 09/29/20223:30 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy vs. Yarmouth