Cony at Lincoln Academy

SWIMMING

Tuesday, December, 14, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Cony
Lincoln Academy

200 free: 1. Jayden Brown (L) 2:38.13

200 IM: 1. Quinn Prentice (L) 2:38.07

50 free: 1. Marlowe Tallen (W/BB) 25.01; 2. Jameson Russell (C) 25.24; 3. Eren Aybas (L) 25.75; 4. London Haedrich (W/BB) 30.32

100 fly: 1. Jameson Russell (C) 1:01.19

100 free: 1. Eren Aybas (L) 57.68; 2. Marlowe Tallen (W/BB) 57.99

100 back: 1. Quinn Prentice (L) 1:11.27; 2. London Haedrich (W/BB) 1:18.16; 3. Jayden Brown (L) 1:28.78

Cony
Lincoln Academy
Wiscasset/Boothbay

200 MR: 1. Cony (Emily Kennard, Lunden Dinkel, Emma Crosby, Ayanna Goonesekere) 2:07.08; 2. L, (Mara Abbott, Piper Carleton, Arden Carleton, Stella Field) 2:20.17; 3. W/BB,  (Emily Gilliam, Hannah Hills, Linnea Andersson, Suzie Edwards) 2:24.75

200 free: 1. Anabelle Orth (C) 2:11.01; 2. Arden Carleton (L) 2:16.52; 3. Carolyn Potter (W/BB) 2:46.93; 4. Linnea Andersson (W/BB) 2:52.14; 5. Jordan Locsin (C) 3:10.40; 6. Adeline Hall (L) 3:27.15

200 IM: 1. Emily Kennard (C) 2:19.26; 2. Piper Carleton (L) 2:34.91; 3. Hannah Hills (W/BB) 2:40.79; 4. Ayanna Goonesekere (C) 3:05.94; 5. Amara Johnderson (L) 3:26.01

50 free: 1. Lunden Dinkel (C) 29.36; 2. Reed Gulden (L) 35.18; 3. Suzie Edwards (W/BB) 36.29; 4. Abigail Martin (C) 37.83; 5. Ruby Cossaboon (W/BB) 38.50; 6. Arianna Baker (L) 43.40

100 fly: 1. Anabelle Orth (C) 1:06.72; 2. Arden Carleton (L) 1:08.56; 3. Linnea Andersson (W/BB) 1:32.81; 4. Suzie Edwards (W/BB) 1:44.25

100 free: 1. Emma Crosby (C) 1:03.84; 2. Emily Gilliam (W/BB) 1:05.70; 3. Carolyn Potter (W/BB) 1:13.55; 4. Stella Field (L) 1:16.64; 5. Mara Abbott (L) 1:20.76; 6. Jordan Locsin (C) 1:28.53

200 FR: 1. Cony (Emma Crosby, Ayanna Goonesekere, Abigail Martin, Anabelle Orth) 2:08.82; 2. W/BB, ( Hannah Hills, Carolyn Potter, Suzie Edwards, Emily Gilliam) 2:11.57; 3. L, (Amara Johnderson, Adeline Hall, Reed Gulden, Piper Carleton) 2:15.66; 4. L, Arden Carleton, Maeve Townsend, Marley Neptune-Benner, Mara Abbott) 2:29.23

100 back:1. Emily Kennard (C) 1:02.89; 2. Emily Gilliam (W/BB) 1:20.38; 3. Stella Field (L) 1:34.43; 4. Reed Gulden (L) 1:40.98

100 breast: 1. Lunden Dinkel (C) 1:14.74; 2. Piper Carleton (L) 1:19.51; 3. Hannah Hills (W/BB) 1:22.60; 4. Ayanna Goonesekere (C) 1:35.61; 5. Mara Abbott (L) 1:50.06

400 FR: 1. Cony (Emily Kennard, Emma Crosby, Anabelle Orth, Lunden Dinkel) 4:11.49