Gray-New Gloucester/NYA at St. Dominic

GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER/NYA 4, ST. DOMINIC 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Abigail Travis had a goal and an assist as the third-seeded Lakers (9-4-2) beat the sixth-seeded Patriots (7-6-2) in a Class B South quarterfinal in Naples.

Lake Region advances to face No. 2 Freeport in the semifinals on Saturday.

Mia Letarte also scored for Lake Region and Emma Nadeau added an assist. Reign Hart stopped three shots for the Lakers.

Samantha Poulin had 14 saves for Gray-New Gloucester/NYA.

121OT2OTPC F
Gray-New Gloucester/NYA (2-1)11
St. Dominic (0-4)00

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER/NYA ROSTER
Bouman, Ellie
Bowden, Emma
Bowie, Amelia
Byther, Olivia
Hanson, Haylee
Humphrey, Izzy
Kluck, Elara
Knudsen, Olivia
Kramlich, Helen
Nadeau, Kenlie
Packard, Abbie
Pederson, Lucy
Poulin, Samantha
Strattard, Callie
Tod, Greta
Trepaney, Zoe
ST. DOMINIC ROSTER
Andrews, Emily
Andrews, Madeline
Bairds, Alexyss
Beauchesne, Chloe
Bonney, Lily
Caron, Evelyn
Cote, Maia
Davidson, Geogie
Labonte, Abigail
Martin, Ava
Shannon, Leah
Smith, Emma
Wheeler, Alana

TEAM SCHEDULES

GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER/NYAST. DOMINIC

Record: 7-6-2

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20234:30 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 9, Wells 1Details
Wednesday, 09/06/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 1, OTDetails
Monday, 09/11/20234:00 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 4, St. Dominic 0Details
Wednesday, 09/20/20234:00 PMLLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Friday, 09/22/20234:00 PMLYork 1, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Tuesday, 09/26/20234:00 PMLYarmouth 6, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 1
Thursday, 09/28/20234:30 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 6, Traip Academy 0Details
Saturday, 09/30/20231:00 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Edward Little 1Details
Monday, 10/02/20234:00 PMTGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Fryeburg Academy 3, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/05/20233:30 PMTGray-New Gloucester/NYA 0, Oak Hill 0, 2OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMLFreeport 4, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Thursday, 10/12/20233:30 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Poland 1Details
Monday, 10/16/20233:30 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Greely 2, OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/17/20236:00 PMWGray-New Gloucester/NYA 2, Oxford Hills 1
Tuesday, 10/24/20234:00 PMLLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0Details

Record: 7-9-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20234:00 PMLGreely 4, St. Dominic 1
Monday, 09/04/20234:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Saturday, 09/09/202310:00 AMLHall-Dale 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Monday, 09/11/20234:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester/NYA 4, St. Dominic 0Details
Wednesday, 09/20/20234:00 PMWSt. Dominic 2, Traip Academy 1
Friday, 09/22/20234:00 PMWSt. Dominic 4, Wells 0
Monday, 09/25/20234:00 PMLYork 3, St. Dominic 0Details
Saturday, 09/30/20234:00 PMWSt. Dominic 6, Waynflete 1
Wednesday, 10/04/20234:00 PMLLake Region 4, St. Dominic 0
Friday, 10/06/2023TBDWSt. Dominic 2, Lisbon 1Details
Saturday, 10/07/202310:00 AMLSpruce Mountain 5, St. Dominic 3Details
Wednesday, 10/11/20234:00 PMWSt. Dominic 2, Wells 1
Thursday, 10/12/20234:00 PMWSt. Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
Tuesday, 10/17/20235:00 PMLYarmouth 5, St. Dominic 0
Tuesday, 10/24/2023WSt. Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Tuesday, 10/31/20233:00 PMLSpruce Mountain 4, St. Dominic 1Details