Greely at Freeport

FREEPORT 3, GREELY 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Emily Groves had three goals, Sophie Bradford, Lizalyn Boudreau, Ellie Foss and Liza Flower all scored once and Reed Proscia had an assist as the second-seeded Falcons (11-3-1) beat the seventh-seeded Rangers (7-8) in a Class B South quarterfinal in Freeport.

The Falcons advance to a semifinal matchup against third-seeded Lake Region on Saturday.

Anna Hendry scored in the third quarter for Greely.

121OT2OTPC F
Greely ()00
Freeport ()01

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

GREELY ROSTER
Albert, Hailey
Belanger, Grace
Brubaker, Julia
Desmond, Rin
Douglas, Maya
Hall, Maddy
Hazard, Lauren
Hendry, Anna
Mancini, Anna
McNally, Stella
Miles, Rachel
Moody, Eleanor
Moon, Adriana
Rabbat, Leyla
Stewart, Evelyn
Tracey, Maya
Vickerson, Mya
Zimmerman, Helen
FREEPORT ROSTER
Abbott, Lila
Boudreau, Lizalyn
Bradford, Sophie
Brown, Sophia
Collard, Lilia
Cormier, Abigail
Dunham, Gwendolyn
Flower, Elizabeth
Foss, Ellie
Gelhar, Sydney
Groves, Emily
Kryzak, Madeline
Larochelle, Lilliana
Lizotte, Kamryn
MacDonald, Mary
Maschino, Anna
Proscia, Reed

TEAM SCHEDULES

GREELYFREEPORT

Record: 7-8-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20234:00 PMWGreely 4, St. Dominic 1
Monday, 09/04/20233:00 PMLLake Region 5, Greely 3
Monday, 09/11/20233:30 PMWGreely 3, Wells 0
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMLYarmouth 2, Greely 0Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20234:00 PMLFreeport 6, Greely 1Details
Wednesday, 09/20/20234:00 PMLYork 1, Greely 0
Friday, 09/22/20234:00 PMWGreely 2, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Thursday, 09/28/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 4, Greely 2Details
Friday, 09/29/20234:00 PMWGreely 1, Lake Region 0Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:30 PMLFreeport 7, Greely 0Details
Monday, 10/09/202310:30 AMWGreely 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
Tuesday, 10/10/20233:30 PMWGreely 3, Poland 2Details
Thursday, 10/12/20233:30 PMWGreely 10, Traip Academy 1Details
Monday, 10/16/20233:30 PMLGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Greely 2, OTDetails
Tuesday, 10/24/20235:00 PMLFreeport 7, Greely 1Details

Record: 14-3-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Friday, 09/01/202311:00 AMLYarmouth 4, Freeport 3Details
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMWFreeport 3, York 0Details
Thursday, 09/07/20235:15 PMWFreeport 3, Poland 0Details
Saturday, 09/09/202311:00 AMWFreeport 5, Brunswick 0
Friday, 09/15/20234:30 PMWFreeport 2, Lake Region 0Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20234:00 PMWFreeport 6, Greely 1Details
Saturday, 09/23/202310:00 AMWFreeport 6, Poland 0Details
Thursday, 09/28/20234:45 PMLYork 2, Freeport 1Details
Saturday, 09/30/202310:00 AMTMt. Ararat 2, Freeport 2, 2OTDetails
Monday, 10/02/20233:30 PMLLeavitt 2, Freeport 0Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:30 PMWFreeport 7, Greely 0Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMWFreeport 4, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMWFreeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Monday, 10/16/20236:30 PMWFreeport 6, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/24/20235:00 PMWFreeport 7, Greely 1Details
Tuesday, 10/31/20235:00 PMWFreeport 4, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 11/02/20233:00 PMWFreeport 2, Yarmouth 1, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 11/04/202311:00 AMWFreeport 2, Cony 0Details