Kennebunk at Scarborough

SWIMMING

Monday, February, 7, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Kennebunk49
Scarborough122

200 yd MR—1. Scarborough ‘A’ (Schulz, Ethan/Pillsbury, Jack/Placeres, Yandy/Fravert, Brennan), 1:39.59; 2. Scarborough ‘B’ (Wardrop, Evan/Amann, Brendan/Ranger, Stephen/Vigue, Ryan), 1:57.05; 3. Kennebunk ‘A’ (O’Brien, Laird/Midgley, Alec/Bjotvedt, Rami/Grabowski, Eli), 2:03.26.
200 yd free—1. Lowery, Henry (K) 1:54.77; 2. Johnson, Tanner (S) 2:08.79; 3. Bjotvedt, Rami (K) 2:10.57; 4. Midgley, Alec (K) 2:17.18; 5. Ducey, Jacob (S) 2:36.15.
200 yd IM—1. Placeres, Yandy (S) 2:01.97; 2. Kasper, Owen (S) 2:16.22; 3. Ranger, Stephen (S) 2:32.82; 4. O’Brien, Laird (K) 2:38.56.
50 yd free—1. Moore, Andrew (S) 26.57; 2. Vigue, Ryan (S) 26.72; 3. Peiser, Samuel (S) 26.96; 4. Macolini, Daniel (K) 29.06; 5. White, Oliver (K) 29.65; 6. Barron, Elliot (K) 29.66. .
1m diving—1. Ward, Asher (K) 178.25.
100 yd fly—1. Schulz, Ethan (S) 52.30; 2. Amann, Brendan (S) 1:04.73; 3. Ranger, Stephen (S) 1:09.28; 4. Bjotvedt, Rami (K) 1:11.41.
100 yd free—1. Lowery, Henry (K) 51.64; 2. Vigue, Ryan (S) 1:00.13; 3. Grabowski, Eli (K) 1:01.08; 4. Moore, Andrew (S) 1:03.09. 5, Zsiga, Wyatt (S) 1:03.29; 6. O’Brien, Laird (K) 1:04.15.
500 yd free—1. Fravert, Brennan (S) 5:39.54; 2. Peiser, Samuel (S) 6:33.78; 3. Mowry, Noah (S) 6:47.26.
200 yd FR—1. Scarborough ‘A’ (Placeres, Yandy/Pillsbury, Jack/Fravert, Brennan/Schulz, Ethan), 1:30.85; 2. Scarborough ‘B’ (Vigue, Ryan/Amann, Brendan/Kasper, Owen/Wardrop, Evan), 1:43.74; 3. Kennebunk ‘A’ (Midgley, Alec/Grabowski, Eli/Bjotvedt, Rami/Lowery, Henry ), 1:46.64.
100 yd back—1. Wardrop, Evan (S) 57.29; 2. Grabowski, Eli (K) 1:07.98. 3, Thatcher, Jayson (S) 1:15.11; 4. White, Oliver (K) 1:23.88; 5. Killip, Connor (S) 1:37.69.
100 yd breast—1. Pillsbury, Jack (S) 1:01.31; 2. Johnson, Tanner (S) 1:13.75; 3. Midgley, Alec (K) 1:20.40; 4. Boucher, Connor (S) 1:36.00; 5. Macolini, Daniel (K) 1:38.52.
400 yd FR—1. Scarborough ‘A’ (Schulz, Ethan/Wardrop, Evan/Pillsbury, Jack/Placeres, Yandy), 3:23.72; 2. Scarborough ‘B’ (Amann, Brendan/Ranger, Stephen/Kasper, Owen/Fravert, Brennan), 3:43.05; 4. Kennebunk ‘A’ (Lowery, Henry/Murray, Daniel/Barron, Elliot/O’Brien, Laird ), 4:16.61.

Kennebunk80
Scarborough72

200 yd MR—1. Kennebunk ‘A’ (Wirth, Kaia/Matthews, Chloe/Cowing, Annalise/Pow, Rowan ), 2:12.28; 2. Scarborough ‘A’ (Davis, Bridget/Ghosheh, Iman/Stone, Lili/Schulz, Ella), 2:18.77.
200 yd free—1. Wirth, Kaia (K) 2:11.61; 2. Sanders, Risa (S) 2:24.15. 3, Grinyuk, Nadia (S) 2:24.81; 4. Bergeon, Grace (K) 3:03.50; 5. Nadeau, Penelope (K) 3:22.97.
200 yd IM—1. Matthews, Chloe (K) 2:34.65; 2. Ghosheh, Iman (S) 2:47.54.
50 yd free—1. Johnson, Emerson (S) 27.84; 2. Thomas, Emma (K) 29.92. 3, Pow, Rowan (K) 30.00; 4. Schulz, Ella (S) 31.36; 5. Peterson, Anelise (K) 31.51; 6. Davis, Bridget (S) 31.68..
1m diving—1. Rawlings, Camilla (K) 165.25.
100 yd fly—1. Stone, Lili (S) 1:05.44; 2. Ghosheh, Iman (S) 1:21.74.
100 yd free—1. Matthews, Chloe (K) 59.87; 2. Grinyuk, Nadia (S) 1:03.90; 3. Cowing, Annalise (K) 1:04.35; 4. Peterson, Anelise (K) 1:13.54; 5. Schulz, Ella (S) 1:20.47.
500 yd free—1. Stone, Lili (S) 5:49.62; 2. Wirth, Kaia (K) 5:55.36; 3. Thomas, Emma (K) 6:25.84; 4. Sanders, Risa (S) 6:26.38.
200 yd FR—1. Scarborough ‘A’ (Grinyuk, Nadia/Sanders, Risa/Ghosheh, Iman/Johnson, Emerson), 1:58.85; 2. Kennebunk ‘A’ (Pow, Rowan/Peterson, Anelise/Rawlings, Camilla/Thomas, Emma ), 2:07.01; 3. Kennebunk ‘B’ (Nadeau, Penelope/Sayer, Eliza/Smith, Isabel/Bergeon, Grace ), 2:30.64.
100 yd back—1. Cowing, Annalise (K) 1:16.06; 2. Davis, Bridget (S) 1:31.06.
100 yd breast—1. Johnson, Emerson (S) 1:18.73; 2. Pow, Rowan (K) 1:26.31. 3, Smith, Isabel (K) 1:53.76.
400 yd FR—1. Scarborough ‘A’ (Grinyuk, Nadia/Stone, Lili/Sanders, Risa/Johnson, Emerson), 4:17.80; 2. Kennebunk ‘A’ (Thomas, Emma/Cowing, Annalise/Wirth, Kaia/Matthews, Chloe ), 4:20.03. 3, Kennebunk ‘B’ (Bergeon, Grace/Nadeau, Penelope/Sayer, Eliza/Peterson, Anelise ), 5:33.25.