Boys' Cross Country

KVAC A Championship

Saturday, October, 16, 2021

Saturday, October, 16, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Brunswick51
Bangor67
Hampden Academy67
Messalonskee112
Mt. Blue125
Mt. Ararat159
Brewer218
Camden Hills226
Lewiston235
Oxford Hills242
Edward Little303
Skowhegan328

1. Abbott Valentine (H) 16:11; 2. Daniel McCarthy (Ban) 16:14.2; 3. Charlie Collins (H) 17:25.5; 4. Cyrus Evans (MB) 17:30.5; 5. Ben Keleher (MA) 17:45.3; 6. Joey Balliere (Brun) 17:51.4; 7. Eli Palmer (Brun) 17:56.7; 8. Dolan Pols (Brun) 18:09.4; 9. Simon Socolow (Ban) 18:11.1; 10. Patrick McKenney (S) 18:14.6; 11. Caden Cote (Mess) 18:15.7; 12. Henri McCourt (MB) 18:17.6; 13. Pierce Coughlin (Mess) 18:24; 14. Miles Logan (Brun) 18:26.1; 15. Ethan DeMerchant (Ban) 18:28.3; 16. Felix Battle (Brun) 18:29.6; 17. Kevin Fogarty (Ban) 18:33.8; 18. Harrison Shain (H) 18:39.1; 19. Cooper Parlee (Brew) 18:42.4; 20. Tieran Croft (Mess) 18:56.7; 21. Nathan Kallin (Brun) 18:59.4; 22. Judson Nash (H) 18:59.6; 23. Brody Simons (H) 19:04.4; 24. Quinn D’Alessio (Ban) 19:18; 25. Tim Collins (H) 19:19; 26. Eli Hoeft (MB) 19:27.7; 27. Lucas Hutchinson (OH) 19:27.7; 28. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 19:30.1; 29. Colby Pawson (Mess) 19:32.2; 30. Trevor Parlee (Brew) 19:32.4; 31. Walker Hedrich (CH) 19:35.4; 32. Raymond Brickle (H) 19:41.4; 33. Logan Munsey (MA) 19:46.6; 34. Tomas Cundick (MB) 19:47.2; 35. Nate Chase (MA) 19:55.6; 36. Julien Turmenne (Lew) 19:57.8; 37. Adam Miller-Treat (Ban) 20:01.8; 38. Parker Libby (MA) 20:05.5; 39. Beckett Cote (Mess) 20:09.2; 40. Zachary Clement (CH) 20:12.2; 41. Swaroop Handral (Brew) 20:13.4; 42. Sam Fegel (Mess) 20:19.7; 43. Grey Vanderwood (OH) 20:21.1; 44. John-Antonio Fatone (Lew) 20:24.3; 45. Ethan Partal (Ban) 20:32; 46. Cody Roy (OH) 20:39.5; 47. Sam Cashman (Brun) 20:40.4; 48. Luke Page (MA) 20:42; 49. Owen Heseltine (MB) 20:42.3; 50. Isaiah Smith (CH) 20:45.6; 51. Ben Pike (CH) 20:46.3; 52. Alex Hardy (MB) 20:46.3; 53. Clay Trafton (EL) 20:48.7; 54. Colin Wright (CH) 21:10.5; 55. Owen Webster (EL) 21:13; 56. Quinn St. Peter Scott (EL) 21:17; 57. Thomas Tracy (Mess) 21:23.5; 58. Finn Urey (CH) 21:27.8; 59. Sullivan Crowe (MA) 21:29.1; 60. Kodi Quimby (MB) 21:29.2; 61. Isaac Roy (OH) 21:37.4; 62. James Bertolino (Brew) 21:41.4; 63. Jibril Holloman (Lew) 21:44.4; 64. Danny Zhang (Lew) 21:46.7; 65. Henry Swift (OH) 21:47.5; 66. Caiden Madore (Brew) 21:56.6; 67. Jaden Ouellette (EL) 22:11; 68. Hudson Holden (MA) 22:16.1; 69. Soren Beckstrom (CH) 22:16.9; 70. Aaron Lyon (Brew) 22:23; 71. Zander Hunter (Brew) 22:39.3; 72. Dru Hyndman (EL) 22:40.1; 73. Thomas Hartnett (OH) 24:05.3; 74. Cooper Dunn (EL) 24:05.3; 75. Shrav Bushey (S) 24:28.1; 76. Elgin Physic (Lew) 24:45.7; 77. Kai Thistle (EL) 24:46.4; 78. Silas Timm (OH) 25:09.4; 79. Cole Ward (Lew) 25:26.6; 80. Gabe Stetkis (S) 26:46.7; 81. Zeke Bushey (S) 27:12; 82. Isaiah Smith (S) 27:55.6

Bangor52
Brunswick64
Camden Hills68
Mt. Blue70
Mt. Ararat117
Brewer188
Messalonskee191
Hampden Academy197
Oxford Hills254
Lewiston265
Edward Littlens
Skowheganns

1. Megan Randall (Ban) 20:18.4; 2. Payton Bell (EL) 21:08.2; 3. Jenna VanRyn (CH) 21:09.5; 4. Emma Charles (MB) 21:30.7; 5. Cassie Middleton (CH) 21:52; 6. Sadie Harrow (Ban) 21:55.6; 7. Katie McCarthy (Ban) 22:14.9; 8. Madeline Kallin (Bru) 22:28.8; 9. Kayla Graffam (Brew) 22:46.7; 10. Nora McCourt (MB) 22:47.1; 11. Zoe Wilson (Bru) 23:00.1; 12. Ellie Gilman (Bru) 23:01.1; 13. Brynne Robbins (MB) 23:03.6; 14. Sophie Reuter (Ban) 23:05.8; 15. Lauren Howland (CH) 23:08.1; 16. Lydia White (MA) 23:22.1; 17. Abby Valliere (Bru) 23:40; 18. Natalie McCarthy (MB) 23:41.7; 19. Lauren Johnson (MA) 23:55.9; 20. Emily Quinnell (EL) 23:57.5; 21. Mary Wheeler (MA) 24:12.7; 22. Freida Camacho (Bru) 24:13.3; 23. Ryan Norton (MA) 24:13.7; 24. Anleigh Stevens (H) 24:13.8; 25. Lola Black (CH) 24:26.2; 26. Willow Adler (OH) 24:30.6; 27. Zoe O’Brien (CH) 24:33.3; 28. Rylee Spadea (Mess) 24:33.8; 29. Alison St. Peter (Ban) 24:37; 30. Sophia Mazzarelli (Ban) 24:37.4; 31. Bridget Reusch (MB) 24:48.7;  32. Molly Curtis (H) 24:52.3; 33. Hannah Wilkoff (Bru) 24:53.3; 34. Jasmine Knapp (Ban) 24:54.9; 35. Moriah Reusch (MB) 25:06.5; 36. Zawadi Debola (L) 25:10.6; 37. Macy Farrington (Brew) 25:14.3; 38. Abbie Cramer (MB) 25:14.6; 39. Kendall Arbour (Mess) 25:27.4; 40. Adriana Katz (Mess) 25:30.9; 41. Lily Hatrick (Bru) 25:41.3; 42. Izabelle Wallingford (Mess) 25:45.9; 43. Kaelyn Langlois (EL) 25:45.9; 44. Matilda Schroeder (CH) 25:46.7; 45. Gloria Hoskins (Brew) 25:52.9; 46. Embree Thomas (H) 26:08; 47. Sarah Gray (MA) 26:23.2; 48. Lucy O’Brien (CH) 26:29.9; 49. Emily Kneser (H) 26:37.9; 50. Amelia Wedderburn (L) 26:51.7; 51. Claire Tankersley (MA) 26:56.3; 52. Saki Hoshino (MA) 27:20; 53. Brynne Barron (Mess) 27:30.7; 54. McKenzie Murray (Brew) 28:17.5; 55. Junne Igarashi (Brew) 28:32.8; 56. Kamryn Grover (OH) 28:59.8; 57. Grace Stocco (Mess) 29:15.1; 58. Caroline Sheets (OH) 29:37.2; 59. Nora Emerson (H) 30:06.9; 60. Mia Turk (H) 30:51; 61. Annie Stocco (Mess) 31:43.7; 62. Madison Binette (L) 31:46.2; 63. Hannah Grover (OH) 31:55.5; 64. Anna Weiss (L) 32:39.5; 65. Sydney Youngs (OH) 32:51.7; 66. Rhyannon Price (Brew) 33:03.1; 67. Carly McCabe (S) 33:53.4; 68. Isabelle Stetkis (S) 36:48.4; 69. Katelyn Lynch (L) 40:49; 70. Alexandria Snow (OH) 42:00.9