KVAC: Cony, Edward Little, Leavitt, Lewiston, Morse, Oxford Hills

INDOOR TRACK

Friday, December, 10, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Lewiston169.5
Leavitt82.5
Cony79
Edward Little38
Oxford Hills25
Morse19
  • 55 Dash – 1. Plamondon (OH), 6.83; 2. Abukar (Lew), 6.87; 3. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 6.90; 4. Abdow (Lew), 6.95; 5. Lubota (Lew), 6.98; 6. Berube (Lea), 7.14; 7. Driscol (Lea), 7.15.
  • 200 Dash – 1. Plamondon (OH), 24.35; 2. Abukar (Lew), 24.38; 3. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 24.66; 4. Kindu (Lew), 25.53; 5. Shaw (Lea), 25.85; 6. Brito (Lew), 25.86; 7. Antonio (Lew), 25.93.
  • 400 Dash – 1. Brito (Lew), 55.41; 2. Berube (Lea), 59.86; 3. Rogers (Lew), 1:00.21; 4. Deiscol (Lea), 1:00.41; 5. Shaw (Lea), 1:00.54; 6. Ferrusca (C), 1:01.21; 7. Palmer (OH), 1:02.36.
  • 800 Run – 1. Pelletier (C), 2:12.55; 2. Abdirahaman (Lew), 2:20.38; 3. Bilodeau (Lew), 2:21.63; 4. Bunn (M), 2:25.79; 5. Hartley (EL), 2:26.29; 6. Zhang (Lew), 2:29.64; 7. Grayson (M), 2:50.42.
  • 1 Mile – 1. Dunn (M), 5:16.35; 2. Goldey (C), 5:16.67; 3. Mooney (C), 5:28.04; 4. Grayson (M), 6:16.82; 5. Frank (Lew), 6:49.67; 6. Buck (C), 7:25.41.
  • 2 Mile – 1. Pelletier (C), 10:31.19; 2. Goldey (C), 11:35.82; 3. Coffin (C), 11:57.40; 4. Mooney (C), 12:08.28.
  • 55 Hurdles – 1. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 8.29; 2. Pierre (Lea), 9.23; 3. Bilodeau (Lew), 10.41; 4. Braun (OH), 11.72; 5. Vincecruz (EL), 11.95; 6. Gibbs (Lea), 13.16.
  • 800 Relay – 1. Lewiston “A”, 1:40.93; 2. Cony “A”, 1:53.37.
  • 3200 Relay – 1. Cony “A”, 10:22.58; 2. Lewiston “A”, 11:20.17.
  • High jump – 1. Pierre (Lea), 5-06; 2. Hyndman (EL), 5-06; 3. Bilodeau (Lew), 5-04; 4. Gibbs (Lea), 5-02; 5. Pelletier (C), 5-00; 6. Dozolo (Lew), 4-06.
  • Pole vault – 1. Johanson (Lea), 7-06.
  • Long jump – 1. Hyndman (EL), 20-06; 2. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 18-10.50; 3. Pierre (Lea), 18-05; 4. Santana (Lew), 17-06; 5. Kindu (Lew), 17-00; 6. Gibbs (Lea), 16-07; 6. Lubota (Lew), 16-07.
  • Triple jump – 1. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 41-01; 2. Hyndman (EL), 40-04.50; 3. Hartley (EL), 36-03; 4. Abdow (Lew), 33-09; 5. Dozolo (Lew), 31-06.25; 6. Buck (C), 30.04.50.
  • Shot put – 1. Muhammad-Aceto (Lew), 40-10; 2. Chretien (Lea), 36-06; 3. Shaw (Lew), 36-01; 4. Wilcox (Lea), 36-00; 5. Myers (Lea), 34-10; 6. Boutaugh (Lea), 34-01; 7. Lubota (Lew), 34-01.
  • 55 Dash wheelchair – 1. Schomaker (Lea), 17.86.
  • 800 Run wheelchair – 1. Schomaker (Lea), 4:15.37
  • Shot put wheelchair – 1. Schomaker (Lea), 16-02.
Edward Little105.5
Lewiston84
Morse66.5
Cony58
Leavitt56
Oxford Hills37
  • 55 Dash – 1. Drouin (EL), 7.55; 2. Flynn (Lew), 7.72; 3. Watkins (EL), 8.14; 4. Cunningham (C), 8.24; 5. Johnson (OH), 8.30; 6. Courturier (Lea), 8.31; 7. Boutaugh (Lea), 8.35.
  • 200 Dash – 1. Drouin (EL), 27.71; 2. Brochu (M), 30.34; 3. Cunningham (C), 30.36; 4. Johnson (OH), 30.44; 5. Boutaugh (Lea), 31.87; 6. Morgan (EL), 32.30; 7. Bates (Lea), 32.32.
  • 400 Dash – 1. Brown (C), 1:08.57; 2. Brochu (M), 1:10.88; 3. Bates (Lea), 1:12.34; 4. Thelen (M), 1:13.11; 5. Chabot (Lea), 1:16.49; 6. Binette (Lew), 1:16.51; 7. Morgan (EL), 1:16.92.
  • 800 Run – 1. Harriman (C), 2:35.13; 2. Harthorn (OH), 2:56.60; 3. Farrah (OH), 3:03.52; 4. Grady (C), 3:03.72; 5. Clifford (M), 3:09.18; 6. Pomerlau (M), 3:11.38; 7. LaRochelle (M), 3:27.33.
  • 1 Mile – 1. Crews (M), 6:08.74; 2. Beaulieu (Lew), 6:15.82; 3. Harthorn (OH), 6:33.22; 4. Pomerlau (M), 6:33.44; 5. Debola (Lew), 6:51.11; 6. Coombs (M), 8:48.95.
  • 2 Mile – 1. Hennin (M), 13:38.58.
  • 55 Hurdles – 1. Drouin (EL), 8.97; 2. Freeman (Lew), 9.98; 3. Watkins (EL), 10.16; 4. Audette (C), 10.30; 5. Faucher (EL), 11.09; 6. Miller (Lea), 11.37.
  • 800 Relay – 1. Lewiston “A”, 2:01.00; 2. Cony “A”, 2:03.00; 3. Leavitt “A”, 2:06.20.
  • 3200 Relay – 1. Morse “A”, 12:05.59; 2. Oxford Hills “A”, 12:49.25.
  • High jump – 1. Whitman (EL), 4-08; 2. Fish (Leav), 4-08; 3. Couturier (Lea), 4-08; 4. Mitchell (EL), 4-04; 4. Thelen (M), 4-04; 6. Miller (Lea), 4-04; 7. Ouellette (M), 4-02.
  • Pole vault – 1. Freeman (Lew), 6-06; 2. Faucher (EL), 5-06.
  • Long jump – 1. Wedderburn (Lew), 15-02.50; 2. Flynn (Lew), 14-06; 3. Whitman (EL), 14-01; 4. Brown (C), 13-06; 5. Couturier (Lea), 13-05.50; 6. Fish (Lea), 13-04; 7. Monday (EL), 13-02.
  • Triple jump – 1. Wedderburn (Lew), 33-02.75; 2. Harriman (C), 32-08.50; 3. Whitman (EL), 29-09.25; 4. Mitchell (EL), 26-10.25; 5. Faucher (EL), 26-05.50; 6. Cucubica (Lew), 26-02.25.
  • Shot put – 1. Monday (EL), 32-00; 2. Pierre (Lea), 25-00; 3. Mitchell (EL), 24-02; 4. Furah (Lew), 21-08; 5. Chabot (Lea), 21-03; 6. Knightly (OH), 20-05; 7. Naser (Lew), 17-02.