KVAC: Edward Little, Erskine Academy, Morse, Skowhegan

INDOOR TRACK

Saturday, December, 18, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Skowhegan73
Edward Little49
Morse27
Erskine Academy13

55m: 1. Billy Albertson (S) 6.99; 2. Jon Harvey (S) 7.31; 3. Gavin Therriault (EL) 7.41; 4. Zach White (S) 7.59; 5. Tyler Clark (S) 7.80; 6. Kasangal Mubaya (EL) 8.00; 7. Cody Vincecruz (EL) 8.16; 8. Clayton Allen (E) 8.19

200m: 1. Billy Albertson (S) 24.95; 2. Gavin Therriault (EL) 26.01; 3. Will Sampson (EL) 26.45; 4. Aiden Belanger (S) 26.64; 5. Weston Hartley (EL) 27.49; 6. Zach White (S) 27.59; 7. Tyler Clark (S) 28.11; 8. Malachi Lowery (E) 28.48

400m: 1. Aiden Belanger (S) 57.64; 2. Weston Hartley (EL) 59.15; 3. Jon Harvey (S) 1:02.70; 4. Zach White (S) 1:02.71; 5. Jack D’Souza (M) 1:02.94; 6. Aydan Havencamp (S) 1:06.84; 7. Joe Folsom (S) 1:13.91; 8. Samuel Philpot (S) 1:27.74

800m: 1. Patrick McKenny (S) 2:16.10; 2. Otto Hibl (M) 3:03.64; 3. Clayton Allen (E) 3:21.94

1 mile: 1. Patrick McKenny (S) 5:18.64; 2. Riley Dunn (M) 5:23.23; 3. Joe Folsom (S) 6:17.76; 4. Declan Wright (M) 6:45.08

2 mile: 1. Rylie Harper (M) 12:39.87

55m hurdles: 1. Aiden Belanger (S) 9.78; 2. Cody Vincecruz (EL) 11.39; 3. Thomas Mullens (E) 13.03

4x800MR: 1. Mor, (Riley Dunn, Rylie Harper, Declan Wright, Otto Hibl) 11:19.11

High jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 5-4; 2. Jack D’Souza (M) 4-8; 3. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 4-6

Long jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 20-8.75; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 20-2; 3. Will Sampson (EL) 16-3.5; 4. Malachi Lowery (E) 15-4.25; 5. Kaden Crawford (E) 14-11.75; 6. Cody Vincecrew (EL) 14-11.5; 7. Kasangal Mubaya (EL) 13-1.5; 8. Clayton Allen (E) 12-6.75

Triple jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 40-2.25; 2. Gavin Therriault (EL) 36-7.5; 3. Weston Hartley (EL) 36-2.25; 4. Will Sampson (EL) 35-2; 5. Joe Folsom (S) 35-00.5; 6. Kaden Crawford (E) 33-7

Shot put: 1. Orion Dickinson (S) 35-9.5; 2. Malachi Lowery (E) 25-8.5; 3. Aydan Havencamp (S) 24-8; 4. Drew Libby (S) 24-2.5; 5. Nick Welch (S) 16-3

 

Edward Little67
Morse60
Skowhegan36
Erskine Academy25

55m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 7.52; 2. Riley Reitchel (E) 7.83; 3. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 8.15; 4. Sydalia Savage (S) 8.38; 5. Grace Greenlaw (S) 8.57; 6. Princess Monday (EL) 8.82; 7. Neviana Foff (EL) 9.00; 7. Sarah Ouellette (M) 9.00

200m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 27.99; 2. Shealyn Brochu (M) 30.48; 3. Paige Morgan (EL) 33.30; 4. Madison Capella (M) 34.16; 5. Michela Provost (S) 34.38; 6. Lylah Archambault (EL) 36.95; 7. Isabella Nguyen (M) 39.01; 8. Daphney Allen (E) 39.07

400m: 1. Riley Reitchel (E) 1:05.08; 2. Shealyn Brochu (M) 1:08.70; 3. Paige Morgan (EL) 1:12.31; 4. Caroline Thelen (M) 1:13.26; 5. Jacelyn Frey (S) 1:15.97

800m: 1. Lillian Pomerleau (M) 3:02.52; 2. Claire Clifford (M) 3:11.13; 3. Emmah Corson (S) 3:53.66; 4. Allie Coombs (M) 4:07.52

1 mile: 1. Audrey Crews (M) 6:20.30; 2. Michela Provost (S) 6:34.01; 3. Isabel Strelneck (M) 7:48.78; 4. Allie Coombs (M) 8:48.70

2 mile: 1. Iris Hennin (M) 14:00.64

55m hurdles: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 9.01; 2. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 9.80; 3. Abigail Faucher (EL) 10.87; 4. Michela Provost (S) 12.02

4x200MR: 1. Mor ‘A’ (Shealyn Brochu, Madison Capella, Caroline Thelen, Lillian Pomerleau) 2:08.42; 2. Mor ‘B’, (Claire Clifford, Audrey Crews, Iris Hennin, Lora LaRochelle) 2:16.68

4x800MR: 1. Mor, (Audrey Crews, Claire Clifford, Iris Hennin, Lora LaRochelle) 12:18.69

High jump: 1. Breya Whitman (EL) 5-0; 2. Sydalia Savage (S) 4-4; 3. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 4-4; 4. Sadie Pierce (E) 4-4; 5. Sarah Ouellette (M) 4-2; 6. Caroline Thelen (M) 4-2; 7. Paige Morgan (EL) 4-2; 8. Grace Greenlaw (S) 4-2

Pole vault: 1. Sarah Ouellette (M) 7-0; 2. Abigail Faucher (EL) 6-0; 3. Jacelyn Frey (S) 5-6

Long jump: 1. Sydalia Savage (S) 14-9; 2. Princess Monday (EL) 12-11.5; 3. Sadie Pierce (E) 11-9.25; 4. Neviana Fogg (EL) 11-7; 5. Gabrielle Brezovsky (EL) 11-3; 6. Emily Bell (EL) 8-9

Triple jump: 1. Sadie Pierce (E) 29-9.75; 2. Grace Greenlaw (S) 28-6; 3. Lillyann Watkins (EL) 28-00.5; 4. Abigail Faucher (EL) 28-00; 5. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 27-4.5

Shot put: 1. Princess Monday (EL) 30-7.5; 2. Riley Reitchel (E) 27-1; 3. Emmah Corson (S) 26-3; 4. Elizabeth Trask (S) 25-8.5; 5. Leilani Mitchell (EL) 23-7; 6. Jacelyn Frey (S) 19-6; 7. Lilly Hoover (S) 14-11