Nordic Skiing

KVAC Championships (classical mass start)

at Sugarloaf Outdoor Center, Carrabassett Valley

Saturday, February, 12, 2022

BOYS

Mt. Blue783
Oxford Hills759
Leavitt746
Brunswick740
Maranacook731
Edward Little714
Camden Hills668

1. Carson Zundel (MB) 18:01.9; 2. Felix Battle (B) 18:08.1; 3. Henri McCourt (MB) 18:08.5; 4. Logan Ouellette (L) 18:25.5; 5. Max Olmstead (M) 19:01.8; 6. Joshua Smith (MB) 19:02.8; 7. Silas Bartol (M) 19:47.5; 8. Grey Vanderwood (OH) 20:06.8; 9. Simon Hall (EL) 20:24.7; 10. Paul Rudman (OH) 20:28.3; 11. Grayson Hoeft (MB) 20:35.7; 12. Samuel Judkins (MB) 20:37.2; 13. Nick Bancroft (OH) 20:44.7; 14. Henry Swift (OH) 20:47.7; 15. Ben Hilton (MB) 20:51.7; 16. Alex Hardy (MB) 20:57.2; 17. Nathan Kallin (B) 20:59.5; 18. Nathaniel Bell (L) 21:04; 19. Eli Hoeft (MB) 21:13.7; 20. Dom Toscano (L) 21:16.6; 21. Kurtis Mousseau (L) 21:24.5; 22. Aidan Lind (L) 21:29.2; 23. Jake Dening (L) 21:32.5; 24. Keagan Hawksley (L) 21:34.3; 25. Miles Logan (B) 21:49.2; 26. Owen Vincent (EL) 21:51.3; 27. Sam Cashman (B) 21:55.2; 28. Cooper Dunn (EL) 21:56.6; 29. Elias Bartlett (MB) 22:05.9; 30. Mackey Wyeth (B) 22:07.8; 31. Gabe Durazo (L) 22:10.4; 32. Tomas Cundick (MB) 22:13.8; 33. Quinn Riordan (CH) 22:14.6; 34. Dean Rudman (OH) 22:23.3; 35. Cameron Sherbinski (OH) 22:31.3; 36. Brendan Ledwick (B) 22:35.3; 37. Zach Berg (M) 22:35.6; 38. Elliott Shields (L) 22:48.1; 39. Wyatt Stevenson (M) 23:03; 40. Ben Adams (M) 23:12.9; 41. Noah Civiello (MB) 23:23.2; 42. Owen Winslow (EL) 23:41.9; 43. Avery Hackett (CH) 23:48.6; 44. Seth Badeau (M) 24:10.1; 45. James Stinson (MB) 24:15.1; 46. Cooper Tarbuck (M) 24:23.7; 47. Donovan Sanborn (OH) 24:58.4; 48. Clay Trafton (EL) 25:01.1; 49. Eric Nelson (M) 25:07.2; 50. Jonathan Koehler (B) 25:11.9; 51. Hakon Teceno (OH) 25:17.7; 52. Soren Beckstrom (CH) 26:11.8; 53. Keaton Gregoire (L) 26:38.7; 54. Noah Damon-Travers (OH) 27:11.2; 55. Cameron Pinchbeck (CH) 27:35.7; 56. Eli Smith (M) 28:15; 57. Gabe Dos Reis (OH) 28:31.3; 58. Hunter Milleken (L) 30:13.2; 59. Noah Easter (M) 31:27.2; 60. James Marr (M) 34:34.8; 61. Vince Bero (M) 34:42.9; 62. Colin Wright (CH) 34:52.2; 63. Benjamin Tohanczyn (CH) 35:01; 64. Iain Larsen-Leavins (CH) 36:04.3; 65. John Nutting (M) 36:09.1; 66. Tyler Welch (L) 41:29.2; 67. Oliver Edmonds (B) 45:50.9; 68. Matthews Gortner (L) 59:09.9

GIRLS

Lake Regionns
Mt. Blue794
Maranacook753
Edward Little748
Leavitt745
Camden Hills736
Bangor342
Oxford Hills340

1. Emma Charles (MB) 18:52.1; 2. Brynne Robbins (MB) 20:39.1; 3. Moriah Reusch (MB) 20:51.3; 4. Nora McCourt (MB) 21:01.7; 5. Katherine Garcia (EL) 21:37.8; 6. Bridget Reusch (MB) 22:04.1; 7. Kamryn Joyce (MB) 22:04.4; 8. Natalie McCarthy (MB) 22:24; 9. Lucinda Carroll (MB) 22:26.9; 10. Maya Kellett (MB) 22:35.6; 11. Elsie Hildreth (CH) 23:17.7; 12. Olympia Farrell (M) 23:26; 13. Ali Dening (L) 23:34.8; 14. Nora Condit (EL) 23:36.5; 15. Elsa Bergdahl (M) 23:52.1; 16. Delia Colello (MB) 24:03.6; 17. Abbie Cramer (MB) 24:30; 18. Jade Haylock (L) 24:58.1; 19. Jenna Badeau (M) 25:09.8; 20. Cassidy Hardy (MB) 25:14.3; 21. Allison Gill (CH) 25:42.7; 22. Eleanor Cowan (LR) 25:56.8; 23. Addie Colello (MB) 25:58.1; 24. Claire Holman (M) 26:02.3; 25. Abby Marston (L) 26:07.5; 26. Natalie Garcia (EL) 26:19; 27. Iris Petrin (L) 26:21.2; 28. Lin Martinez-Nocito (M) 26:23.7; 29. Brenna Mackey (CH) 26:52.2; 30. Caelan Maguigan (EL) 27:20.6; 31. Ruby Nelson (M) 28:08.5; 32. Maggie Gill (CH) 28:42.6; 33. Emily Lucas (M) 28:52.7; 34. Gracie Ross (MB) 29:23.2; 35. Ashley Roy (L) 29:27.1; 36. Madeline Tohanczyn (CH) 29:38.6; 37. Heather Mousseau (L) 29:39.8; 38. Lea Zwecker (CH) 29:54; 39. Carly Hayward (B) 30:02.4; 40. Natalie Gill (CH) 30:09.2; 41. Mary Hatt (M) 30:45.9; 42. Sophie Marr (M) 31:10.2; 43. Ruby Haylock (L) 31:17.9; 44. Lucy O’Brien (CH) 32:02.3; 45. Hazel Colby (OH) 32:23.9; 46. Brielle Tinker (MB) 32:30.8; 47. Marit Liekelema (L) 33:07.7; 48. Anna Montoya (MB) 33:10.1; 49. Africa Serrano (MB) 33:39.5; 50. Kusha Kane (M) 34:38; 51. Sophie Reuter (B) 34:53.2; 52. Hannah Milliken (L) 35:12.8; 53. Amelia Porter (CH) 35:19.4; 54. Lizz Larsen-Leavins (CH) 37:01; 55. Emma Callejero (L) 38:48; 56. Emily Sanborn (OH) 39:25.7; 57. Kaitlyn Dunn (M) 41:50.3