Nordic Skiing

KVAC/MVC Championships (freestyle pursuit)

at Titcomb Ski Area, Farmington

Monday, February, 14, 2022

BOYS

Mt. Blue787
Oxford Hills751
Leavitt748
Maranacook747
Brunswick724
Edward Little709
Camden Hills670

1. Henri McCourt (MB) 32:54.9; 2. Carson Zundel (MB) 33:24.3; 3. Logan Ouellette (Lea) 33:30.7; 4. Felix Battle (Brun) 33:32.5; 5. Max Olmstead (Mar) 33:56; 6. Joshua Smith (MB) 34:20.8; 7. Silas Bartol (Mar) 36:08.3; 8. Grayson Hoeft (MB) 36:42.7; 9. Simon Hall (EL) 36:56.4; 10. Alex Hardy (MB) 37:10; 11. Henry Swift (OH) 37:21.6; 12. Samuel Judkins (MB) 37:29.7; 13. Grey Vanderwood (OH) 37:48.8; 14. Ben Hilton (MB) 37:54.3; 15. Nick Bancroft (OH) 38:14.8; 16. Paul Rudman (OH) 38:28.5; 17. Nathaniel Bell (Lea) 38:31.3; 18. Eli Hoeft (MB) 38:32.4; 19. Keagan Hawksley (Lea) 38:36; 20. Nathan Kallin (Brun) 38:54.5; 21. Elias Bartlett (MB) 39:00.6; 22. Wyatt Stevenson (Mar) 39:08.1; 23. Dom Toscano (Lea) 39:08.7; 24. Tomas Cundick (MB) 39:16.8; 25. Gabe Durazo (Lea) 39:18.6; 26. Jake Dening(Lea) 39:28.8; 27. Cameron Sherbinski (OH) 39:55.1; 28. Kurtis Mousseau (Lea) 39:59.1; 29. Aidan Lind (Lea) 40:07.4; 30. Owen Vincent (EL) 40:12.5; 31. Quinn Riordan (CH) 40:17.6; 32. Zach Berg (Mar) 40:32.2; 33. Cooper Dunn (EL) 40:36.7; 34. Mackey Wyeth (Brun) 40:38.1; 35. Ben Adams (Mar) 41:19.7; 36. Sam Cashman (Brun) 41:25.1; 37. Brendan Ledwick (Brun) 41:49.8; 38. Noah Civiello (MB) 42:29; 39. Dean Rudman (OH) 42:38.2; 40. Avery Hackett (CH) 42:39.4; 41. James Stinson (MB) 42:48.2; 42. Elliott Shields (Lea) 42:53.5; 43. Eric Nelson (Mar) 42:59.3; 44. Cooper Tarbuck (Mar) 43:48.4; 45. Clay Trafton (EL) 44:13.8; 46. Donovan Sanborn (OH) 44:56.6; 47. Hakon Teceno (OH) 45:21.2; 48. Seth Badeau (Mar) 45:24.5; 49. Jonathan Koehler (Brun) 45:30; 50. Soren Beckstrom (CH) 45:47.8; 51. Owen Winslow (EL) 48:27.3; 52. Keaton Gregoire (Lea) 49:22.5; 53. Noah Damon-Travers (OH) 50:12.2; 54. Eli Smith (Mar) 51:25.1; 55. Gabe Dos Reis (OH) 52:02.9; 56. Hunter Milliken (Lea) 56:17.9; 57. Vince Bero (Mar) 56:57.3; 58. Benjamin Tohanczyn (CH) 57:44.5; 59. Iain Larsen-Leavins (CH) 57:44.8; 60. Colin Wright (CH) 57:50.2; 61. James Marr (Mar) 59:22.1; 62. John Nutting (Mar) 1:00.54; 63. Tyler Welch (Lea) 1:12.14; 64. Oliver Edmonds (Brun) 1:18.31; 65. Matthew Gortner (Lea) 1:39.20

GIRLS

Lake Regionns
Mt. Blue794
Maranacook755
Edward Little747
Leavitt744
Camden Hills734
Oxford Hills341
Bangor174

1. Emma Charles (MB) 34:51; 2. Brynne Robbins (MB) 38:00.7; 3. Nora McCourt (MB) 38:46.6; 4. Moriah Reusch (MB) 39:20.2; 5. Bridget Reusch (MB) 40:13.4; 6. Kamryn Joyce (MB) 40:21.3; 7. Katherine Garcia (EL) 40:42.2; 8. Lucinda Carroll (MB) 40:56.9; 9. Natalie McCarthy (MB) 41:19.6; 10. Maya Kellett (MB) 41:26.3; 11. Nora Condit (EL) 42:17.9; 12. Delia Colello (MB) 43:04.9; 13. Ali Dening (Lea) 43:29.4; 14. Olympia Farrell (Mar) 43:32.6; 15. Elsa Bergdahl (Mar) 44:06.2; 16. Elsie Hildreth (CH) 44:25.6; 17. Abbie Cramer (MB) 44:30; 18. Cassidy Hardy (MB) 45:01.8; 19. Jenna Badeau (Mar) 45:38.5; 20. Allison Gill (CH) 45:38.5; 21. Claire Holman (Mar) 46:37.4; 22. Jade Haylock (Lea) 46:43.5; 23. Iris Petrin (Lea) 47:05.5; 24. Abby Marston (Lea) 47:28.5; 25. Lina Martinez Nocito (Mar) 47:43.8; 26. Eleanor Cowan (LR) 47:50.3; 27. Natalie Garcia (EL) 48:23.1; 28. Brenna Mackey (CH) 48:33.2; 29. Addie Colello (MB) 48:34; 30. Caelan Maguigan (EL) 50:28.1; 31. Maggie Gill (CH) 51:22.5; 32. Gracie Ross (MB) 52:16.1; 33. Lea Zwecker (CH) 52:55.4; 34. Emily Lucas (Mar) 53.27.2; 35. Ashley Roy (Lea) 53:41.6; 36. Carly Hayward (Ban) 53:51.9; 37. Ruby Nelson (Mar) 54:13.6; 38. Madeline Tohanczyn (CH) 54:48.7; 39. Heather Mousseau (Lea) 5:45.2; 40. Sophie Marr (Mar) 57:50.4; 41. Natalie Gill (CH) 58:22.4; 42. Ruby Haylock (Lea) 58:38; 43. Lucy O’Brien (CH) 59:34.7; 44. Marit Liekelema (Lea) 59:43; 45. Anna Montoya (MB) 59:44.1; 46. Brielle Tinker (MB) 1:00.05; 47. Africa Serrano (MB) 1:01.34; 48. Amelia Porter (CH) 1:02.23; 49. Hazel Colby (OH) 1:02.40; 50. Hannah Milliken (Lea) 1:05.44; 51. Kusha Kane (Mar) 1:05.58; 52. Lizzie Larsen-Leavins (CH) 1:06.50; 53. Emma Callejero (Lea) 1:08.43; 54. Emily Sanborn (OH) 1:13.32; 55. Kaitlyn Dunn (Mar) 1:22.48