Alpine Skiing

KVAC/MVC Championships (giant slalom)

at Black Mountain, Rumford

Wednesday, February, 9, 2022

BOYS

Bangor175
Camden Hills724
Edward Little752
Gardiner479
Hampden Academy663
Leavitt182
Maranacook769
Mt. Blue763
Oxford Hills732
Skowhegan745
Mt. Abram785
Mountain Valley772
Rangeley389
Winthrop384
Islesborons

1. Jett Lindelof (Isle) 1:52.12; 2. Josh Smith (MB) 1:55.64; 3. Sam McKee (Mar) 1:55.72; 4. Roger Huguet (CH) 1:56.09; 5. Marc Huguet (CH) 1:57.42; 6. Thatcher Riley (Mar) 1:59.34; 7. Nick Bancroft (OH) 1:59.67; 8. Charlie Pye (MA) 2:00.09; 9. Sam Goodspeed (MB) 2:00.18; 10. Joel Tardiff (MV) 2:00.39; 11. Ethan Levesque (EL) 2:00.48; 12. Evan O’Donnell (EL) 2:01.65; 13. Connor Files (S) 2:01.90; 14. Trent Beaudoin (MB) 2:02.45; 15. Dylan McGarr (Mar) 2:03.22; 16. Ross Campbell (OH) 2:03.44; 17. Asa Stroman (S) 2:03.75; 18. Oliver Barden (S) 2:05.14; 19. Adam Ellis Mar) 2:07.27; 20. Brayden Bashaw (EL) 2:07.46; 21. Maxx Brann (EL) 2:07.62; 22. Austin Gates (L) 2:08.06; 23. Drake Tracy (S) 2:09.48; 24. Daxxtyn Williams (R) 2:09.54; 25. Kai Thistle (EL) 2:10.24; 26. Dylan Farmer (MB) 2:11.37; 27. Ashton Beaudoin (MB) 2:12.63; 28. Ian Allen (MA) 2:12.69; 29. Jaxon August (Win) 2:12.74; 30. Josh Adams (Mar) 2:13.03; 31. Dawson Joseph (OH) 2:13.18; 32. Landen Parizo (Ban) 2:13.64; 33; Finn Castrucci (H) 2:14.23; 34. John Bessette (OH) 2:14.59; 35. Jackson Hardy (MB) 2:15.54; 36. Joe LeBlanc (EL) 2:16.71; 37. AdenRichards (MA) 2:17.15; 38. Logan Cote (MV) 2:17.80; 39. Tre Pease (MA) 2:17.98; 40. Ryan Southworth (CH) 2:18.68; 41. Aiden Belanger (S) 2:18.82; 42. JJ Alexander (MB) 2:19.64; 43. Alex Clark (Mar) 2:19.86; 44. Richard Dieterich (OH) 2:21.26; 45. Owen Mathias (M) 2:22.12; 46. Ben Jewett (Mar) 2:22.50; 47. Silas Timm (OH) 2:22.98; 48. Aziretaly Kydyraliev (MV) 2:24.26; 49. Nate Bliss (R) 2:24.37; 50. Unai Maldonado (S) 2:24.63; 51. David Morse (H) 2:24.69; 52. Avery Markos (G) 2:25.50; 53. Nick Rush (MA) 2:27.69; 54. Frank Provencher (MA) 2:29.88; 55. Declan Howe (EL) 2:32.50; 56. Joe Folsom (S) 2:33.56; 57. Patrick Mansir (G) 2:34.94; 58. Jonathan Bouchard (H) 2:38.02; 59. Thomas Mitchell (CH) 2:38.22; 60. Edward Yock (H) 2:41.25; 61. Cameron Sherbinski (OH) 2:42.87; 62. Brit LaFiura (CH) 2:42.96; 63. Robert Szymanski (G) 2:43.67; 64. Chase Nash (H) 2:48.54; 65. Owen Hanson (H) 2:49.36; 66. Dexter Morin (EL) 2:51.55; 67. Landon Nunn (S) 2:54.79; 68. William Grant (Win) 2:55.85; 69. Matt McWilliams (MV) 2:59.39; 70. Gavin Hanson (H) 3:02.46; 71. Aidan Guimond (Mar) 3:05.50; 72. Brody Farmer (MB) 3:29.16; 73. Ryan Andersen (CH) 3:38.23

GIRLS

Bangor358
Camden Hills767
Edward Little695
Gardiner628
Hampden Academy705
Leavitt366
Maranacook725
Mt. Blue776
Oxford Hills739
Skowhegan511
Messalonskee191
MCI166
Brewer161
Cony158
Rangeley785
Telstar779
Mountain Valley762
Spruce Mountain189
Mt. Abram187
Dirigo185
Oronons

1. Jaden Boulanger (MV) 1:56.29; 2. Zola Roberts (CH) 1:59.78; 2. Amelia Stokes (R) 1:59.78; 4. Sophie Simard (L) 1:59.80; 5. Sadie McDonough (MB) 2:00.18; 6. Breezy Quimb (R) 2:01.93; 7. Katie Yeaton (MB) 2:02.61; 8. Lily Stowe (CH) 2:02.97; 9. Elizabeth Dieterich (OH) 2:03.10; 10. Mae Hoff (T) 2:04.14; 11. Gianna Devivo (OH) 2:05.77; 12. Abbie Goodspeed (MB) 2:05.83; 13. Anna Erb (Mar) 2:06.36; 14. Sage Whitehead (Mess) 2:06.79; 15. Ella Baldwin (H) 2:07.19; 16. Piper Urey (CH) 2:07.35; 17. Jocelyn Nivus (T) 2:07.37; 18. Vivian Comier (MB) 2:07.53; 19. Natalie Stokes (R) 2:08.47; 20. Maddie Morton (MB) 2:08.49; 21. Meghan Mahoney (Mar) 2:08.59; 22. Anaya Egge (EL) 2:08.73; 23. Hannah Osmer (Ban) 2:08.85; 24. Kaelyn Langlois (EL) 2:09.34; 25. Maggie Metzler (CH) 2:10.01; 26. Khloe Dean (MB) 2:10.37; 27. Molly Kearing (MB) 2:10.44; 28. Saige Winslow (OH) 2:11.41; 29. Zoe Lambke (S) 2:11.49; 30. EB Hoff (T) 2:12.26; 31. Abigail Williams (CH) 2:12.62; 32. Emma Eckert (O) 2:13.07; 33. Mya LaLiberti (R) 2:13.10; 34. Lucia Siren (S) 2:13.45; 35. Meghan Cyr (H) 2:15.07; 36. Molly Pereira 9T) 2:15.32; 37. Brooke Buotte (MV) 2:16.34; 38. Maggie Morrill (Mar) 2:17.56; 39. Trinity Long (Ban) 2:17.74; 40. Greer LaFiura (CH) 2:18.21; 41. Ella Trefethen (Mar) 2:18.22; 42. Madisson (H) 2:19.56; 43. Emmarae MacFawn (R) 2:19.61; 44. Marlie Berard (CH) 2:21.14; 45. Hazel Colby (OH) 2:22.04; 46. Anna Albert (Mar) 2:23.20; 47. Elsa Guerry (H) 2:23.49; 48. Lily Anctil (L) 2:24.74; 49. Madison Gillis (MCI) 2:25.27; 50. Ruby Spencer (SM) 2:25.43; 51. Gianna Boulet (EL) 2:28.25; 52. Dakota Lovely (G) 2:30.69; 53. Kendra Bor (Mar) 2:31.49; 54. Rodanthi Gummitoni (EL) 2:34.25; 55. Brooke Chase (MV) 2:34.37; 56. Violet Damon (Brew) 2:35.43; 56. Zoe Castrucci (H) 2:35.43; 58. Corinne Vasvary (G) 2:35.45; 59. Hannah Marshall (C) 2:39.45; 60. Aurora Miller (OH) 2:40.96; 61. Ashley Campbell (OH) 2:44.58; 62. Nyah Gunst (S) 2:44.87; 62. Ruby Mathias (H) 2:44.87; 64. Willow Norton (MA) 2:46.32; 65. Mimi Knight (Mar) 2:49.95; 66. Averie Flewelling (R) 2:50.93; 67. Bailee Martin (D) 2:51.57; 68. Bristol Quimby (R) 2:51.74; 69. Chiara Castiglia (OH) 2:52.91; 70. Maggie Allen (H) 2:56.29; 71. Lily Belanger (G) 2:56.36; 72. Lily Souther (T) 3:00.62; 73. Ashlyn Dailey (MB) 3:02.28; 74. Dayna Vasoll (G) 3:04.01; 75. Lola Delmas (Mar) 3:05.11; 76. Sofia Howell (CH) 3:05.54; 77. Sophie Blanchard (G) 3:08.44; 78. Delainy Gillis (H) 3:14.51; 79. Kimey Marin (MV) 3:24.81; 80. Arianna Markos (G) 4:08.27