Alpine Skiing

KVAC/MVC Championships (slalom)

at Titcomb Mountain, Farmington

Monday, February, 14, 2022

BOYS

Bangorns
Monmouth Academy785
Mountain Valley773
Mt. Blue766
Maranacook764
Edward Little756
Camden Hills750
Oxford Hills729
Skowhegan709
Hampden Academy683
Gardiner611
Leavitt319
Brunswick297
Winthrop199
Rangeley196

1. Sam McKee (Mar) 1:20.39; 2. Josh Smith (MB) 1:21.76; 3. Thatcher Riley (Mar) 1:22.48; 4. Nick Bancroft (OH) 1:25.67; 5. Charlie Pye (Mon) 1:25.72; 6. Even O’Donnel (EL) 1:25.95; 7. Roger Huguet (CH) 1:26.38; 8. Asa Stroman (Sk) 1:27.07; 9. Ethan Levesque (EL) 1:27.65; 10. Adam Ellis (Mar) 1:28.34; 11. Trent Beaudoin (MB) 1:29.83; 12. Sam Goodspeed (MB) 1:30.09; 13. Marc Huguet (CH) 1:31.08; 14. Connor Files (Sk) 1:31.31; 15. William Grant (Win) 1:31.68; 16. Brayden Bashaw (EL) 1:32.35; 17. Ashton Beaudoin (MB) 1:32.39; 18. Silas Timm (OH) 1:32.68; 19. Brit LaFiura (CH) 1:34.15; 20. Dylan Farmer (MB) 1:34.41; 21. Ryan Southworth (CH) 1:34.54; 21 JJ Alexander (MB) 1:34.54; 23. Maxx Brann (EL) 1:35.46; 24. Nate Gallant (MV) 1:36.36; 25. Tre Pease (Mon) 1:37.16; 26. Kai Thistle (EL) 1:37.23; 27. Daxxtyn Williams (Ran) 1:38.50; 28. Dawson Joseph (OH) 1:38.73; 29. Owen Hanson (Ham) 1:39.17; 30. Austin Gates (Lea) 1:39.22; 31. Brody Farmer (MB) 1:39.78; 32. Ian Allen (Mon) 1:39.80; 33. Ben Jewett (Mar) 1:40.36; 34. Oliver Castle (CH) 1:40.57; 35. Dylan McGarr (Mar) 1:40.98; 36. Owen Mathias (Ham) 1:41.23; 37. Hunter Cyr (Ham) 1:41.43; 38. Richard Dieterich (OH) 1:41.46; 39. Logan Cote (MV) 1:42.11; 40. Drake Tracy (Sk) 1:42.75; 41. Ryan Andersen (CH) 1:43.51; 42. Avery Markos (Gar) 1:45.09; 43. Finn Castrucci (Ham) 1:45.10; 44. Nick Rush (Mon) 1:45.15; 45. Aiden Guimond (Mar) 1:46.50; 46. Ross Campbell (OH) 1:46.66; 47. John Bessette (OH) 1:46.92; 48. David Morse (Ham) 1:49.34; 49. Thomas Mitchell (CH) 1:50.91; 50. Landon Nunn (Sk) 1:52.84; 51. Aden Richards (Mon) 1:53.71; 52. Edward Yock (Ham) 1:55.01; 53. Micah Sealsberry (Mar) 1:56.72; 54. Josh Adams (Mar) 1:57.32; 55. Jonathan Bouchard (Ham) 1:58.15; 56. Declan Howe (EL) 1:59.43; 57. Patrick Mansir (Gar) 2:02.23; 58. Aziretaly Kydyraliev (MV) 2:03.10; 59. Dexter Morin (EL) 2:05.42; 60. Ivan Hilton (Sk) 2:07.54; 61. Cameron Sherbinski (OH) 2:10.01; 62. Brody Hubbard (Brew) 2:11.36; 63. Gabe Tibbetts (Brew) 2:11.45; 64. Joel Tardiff (MV) 2:11.99; 65. Coleby Vasoll (MV) 2:13.78; 66. Chase Nash (Ham) 2:18.45; 67. Robert Szymanski (Gar) 2:31.12; 68. Matt McWilliams (MV) 2:31.78; 69. Keegan Hight (Sk) 2:34.35; 70. Philip Almeida (Lea) 2:37.55; 71. Joe LaBlanc (EL) 2:44.61

GIRLS

Spruce Mountainns
Oronons
Messalonskeens
Rangeley791
Mt. Blue791
Telstar774
Camden Hills752
Oxford Hills745
Maranacook739
Edward Little713
Hampden Academy679
Gardiner599
Mountain Valley561
Skowhegan505
Leavitt374
Bangor355
Dirigo196
Monmouth Academy183
MCI171
Brewer160
Cony159

1. Vivian Cormier (MB) 1:27.29; 2. Sadie McDonough (MB) 1:28.06; 3. Katie Yeaton (MB) 1:28.56; 4. Elizabeth Dieterich (OH) 1:28.59; 5. Sophie Simard (Lea) 1:28.83; 6. Zola Roberts (CH) 1:29.68; 7. Khloe Dean (MB) 1:30.27; 8. Amelia Stokes (Ran) 1:30.45; 9. Anna Erb (Mar) 1:30.65; 10. Meghan Mahoney (Mar) 1:31.68; 11. Bristol Quimby (Ran) 1:31.85; 12. Brezzy Quimby (Ran) 1:32.02; 13. Abigail Williams (CH) 1:32.23; 14. Gianna Devivo (OH) 1:33.37; 15. Anaya Egge (EL) 1:33.59; 16. Molly Kearing (MB) 1:33.68; 17. Ella Baldwin (Ham) 1:34.03; 18. Maggie Metzler (CH) 1:34.84; 19. Abbie Goodspeed (MB) 1:35.05; 20. Mae Hoff (Tel) 1:35.11; 21. Kaelyn Langlois (EL) 1:35.23; 22. Bailee Martin (Dir) 1:35.73; 23. Zoe Lambke (Sk) 1:36.50; 24. Saige Winslow (OH) 1:37.17; 25. Hannah Osmer (Ban) 1:37.69; 26. Greer LaFiura (CH) 1:39.35; 27. EB Hoff (Tel) 1:39.96; 28. Mya LaLiberti (Ran) 1:40.39; 29. Natalie Stokes (Ran) 1:41.30; 30. Ella Trefethen (Mar) 1:41.39; 31. Jocelyn Nivus (Tel) 1:41.44; 32. Lily Anctil (Lea) 1:42.23; 33. Emma Macfawn (Ran) 1:44.13; 34. Sofia Howell (CH) 1:44.88; 35. Molly Pereira (Tel) 1:45.32; 36. Brooke Chase (MV) 1:45.57; 37. Ashley Campbell (OH) 1:47.07; 38. Anna Albert (Mar) 1:47.31; 39. Trinity Long (Ban) 1:47.42; 40. Gianna Boulet (EL) 1:47.70; 41. Meghan Cyr (Ham) 1:47.96; 42. Madison Gillis (MCI) 1:49.01; 43. Jaxsyn Haley (Ran) 1:49.36; 44. Marlie Berard (CH) 1:49.66; 45. Brooke Boutte (MV) 1:50.28; 46. Maddie Morton (MB) 1:50.54; 47. Maggie Morrill (Mar) 1:50.66; 48. Rodanthi Gummaitoni (EL) 1:51.23; 49. Kendra Bor (Mar) 1:52.38; 50. Lucia Siren (Sk) 1:52.94; 51. Ava Tobias (CH) 1:55.96; 52. Chiara Castiglia (OH) 1:56.96; 53. Zoe Castrucci (Ham) 1:57.03; 54. Ashlyn Dailey (MB) 1:59.69; 55. Violet Damon (Brew) 2:01.10; 56. Hannah Marshall (Cony) 2:02.53; 57. Madisson Frank (Ham) 2:02.56; 58. Nyah Gunst (Sk) 2:02.71; 59. Elsa Guerry (Ham) 2:03.48; 60. Averie Flewelling (Ran) 2:08.49; 61. Ruby Mathias (Ham) 2:11.21; 62. Mimi Knight (Mar) 2:13.60; 63. Lily Belanger (Gar) 2:13.71; 64. Aurora Miller (OH) 2:16.15; 65. Kimey Marin (MV) 2:16.68; 66. Emily Grover (Gar) 2:19.06; 67. Lily Souther (Tel) 2:22.44; 68. Delainy Gillis (Ham) 2:22.77; 69. Tessa Castrucci (Ham) 2:25.10; 70. Sophie Blanchard (Gar) 2:29.98; 71. Dayna Vasoll (Gar) 2:45.88; 72. Arianna Markos (Gar) 2:50.29; 73. Willow Norton (Mon) 2:58.92