Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth

LAKE REGION 1, CAPE ELIZABETH 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Emily Groves had two goals in the fourth quarter to lead the second-seeded Falcons (12-3-1) over the third-seeded Lakers (9-5-2) in a Class B South semifinal in Freeport.
Liza Flower and Reed Proscia each had a goal and an assist for Freeport, which moves on to face top-seeded Yarmouth in the B South final on Thursday.
Lake Region goalie Reiyn Hart made eight saves.
121OT2OTPC F
Lake Region (3-1-1)
Cape Elizabeth (4-2)

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

LAKE REGION ROSTER
Aker, Emma
Charette, Kalee
Hart, Reiyn
Johnson, Kasey
King, Mya
Latarte, Mia
Meserve, Maddie
Nadeau, Emma
Pelletier, Ashley
Philbrook, Audrey
Reardon, Emily
Roy, Olivia
Siebert, Hanna
Smith, Mallory
Travis, Abigail
CAPE ELIZABETH ROSTER
Adrian, Merry
Anker, Rubina
Blouin, Olive
Burgard, Zoe
Carmenelli, Grace
Chung, Sophia
Cook-Sharp, Clio
Evon, Camilla
Fougre, Lucy
Frost, Mia
Gajan, Reagan
Gilbert, Finn
Hebda, Nell
Macisso, Anna
Marks, Abby
McVeigh, Shyla
Nagel, Molly
Patt, Neveah
Rickman, Piper
Schlutzel, Vivian
Stoecklein, Lulu
Synder, Chloe
Tuttle, Jenna
White, Celia

TEAM SCHEDULES

LAKE REGIONCAPE ELIZABETH

Record: 9-5-2

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Monday, 09/04/20233:00 PMWLake Region 5, Greely 3
Wednesday, 09/06/20234:00 PMWLake Region 4, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Saturday, 09/09/20231:00 PMTYork 0, Lake Region 0
Friday, 09/15/20234:30 PMLFreeport 2, Lake Region 0Details
Monday, 09/18/20234:30 PMWLake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Wednesday, 09/20/20234:00 PMWLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Monday, 09/25/20234:00 PMWLake Region 5, Wells 0
Tuesday, 09/26/20234:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 1, Lake Region 0Details
Friday, 09/29/20234:00 PMLGreely 1, Lake Region 0Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20234:00 PMWLake Region 4, St. Dominic 0
Friday, 10/06/20234:00 PMWLake Region 1, Mountain Valley 0Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMTCape Elizabeth 1, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/12/20234:00 PMLYarmouth 1, Lake Region 0Details
Monday, 10/16/20233:30 PMWLake Region 2, Poland 0
Tuesday, 10/24/20234:00 PMWLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0Details
Tuesday, 10/31/20235:00 PMLFreeport 4, Lake Region 0Details

Record: 8-6-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Monday, 09/04/20234:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 5, St. Dominic 1Details
Wednesday, 09/06/20236:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 1, OTDetails
Saturday, 09/09/20231:00 PMLLeavitt 3, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Thursday, 09/14/20234:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 3, York 2
Monday, 09/18/20234:30 PMLLake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Saturday, 09/23/20231:00 PMLYarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1Details
Wednesday, 09/27/20234:30 PMWCape Elizabeth 1, Poland 0
Thursday, 09/28/20236:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 4, Greely 2Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:00 PMWCape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Monday, 10/09/202310:30 AMLGreely 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMTCape Elizabeth 1, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMLFreeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Monday, 10/16/20234:30 PMWCape Elizabeth 1, York 0Details
Wednesday, 10/25/20233:30 PMLYork 4, Cape Elizabeth 1Details