Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy

LAKE REGION 4, FRYEBURG ACADEMY 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Emily Groves had two goals in the fourth quarter to lead the second-seeded Falcons (12-3-1) over the third-seeded Lakers (9-5-2) in a Class B South semifinal in Freeport.
Liza Flower and Reed Proscia each had a goal and an assist for Freeport, which moves on to face top-seeded Yarmouth in the B South final on Thursday.
Lake Region goalie Reiyn Hart made eight saves.
121OT2OTPC F
Lake Region ()
Fryeburg Academy ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

LAKE REGION ROSTER
Aker, Emma
Charette, Kalee
Hart, Reiyn
Johnson, Kasey
King, Mya
Latarte, Mia
Meserve, Maddie
Nadeau, Emma
Pelletier, Ashley
Philbrook, Audrey
Reardon, Emily
Roy, Olivia
Siebert, Hanna
Smith, Mallory
Travis, Abigail
FRYEBURG ACADEMY ROSTER
Alward, Emma
Brown, Sophia
Dean, Ella
Dunn, Elise
Evans, Bri'Anna
Fox, Dakota
Hazlewood, Aspen
Hermanson, Greta
Lewis, Hazel
Littlefield, Haley
McDougall, Gwen
Porcaro, Grace
Roy, Jocelyn
Santos, Sharis
Towne, Olivia
Udoto, Gabby
Wales, Rayna
Yager, Clara

TEAM SCHEDULES

LAKE REGIONFRYEBURG ACADEMY

Record: 9-5-2

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Monday, 09/04/20233:00 PMWLake Region 5, Greely 3
Wednesday, 09/06/20234:00 PMWLake Region 4, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Saturday, 09/09/20231:00 PMTYork 0, Lake Region 0
Friday, 09/15/20234:30 PMLFreeport 2, Lake Region 0Details
Monday, 09/18/20234:30 PMWLake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0Details
Wednesday, 09/20/20234:00 PMWLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
Monday, 09/25/20234:00 PMWLake Region 5, Wells 0
Tuesday, 09/26/20234:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 1, Lake Region 0Details
Friday, 09/29/20234:00 PMLGreely 1, Lake Region 0Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20234:00 PMWLake Region 4, St. Dominic 0
Friday, 10/06/20234:00 PMWLake Region 1, Mountain Valley 0Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMTCape Elizabeth 1, Lake Region 1, 2OTDetails
Thursday, 10/12/20234:00 PMLYarmouth 1, Lake Region 0Details
Monday, 10/16/20233:30 PMWLake Region 2, Poland 0
Tuesday, 10/24/20234:00 PMWLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0Details
Tuesday, 10/31/20235:00 PMLFreeport 4, Lake Region 0Details

Record: 2-11-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Wednesday, 09/06/20234:00 PMLLake Region 4, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20234:15 PMLYork 1, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Friday, 09/15/20234:15 PMLPoland 1, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Friday, 09/22/20234:00 PMLGreely 2, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 09/26/20234:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 1, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/28/20234:00 PMLOxford Hills 2, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Monday, 10/02/20234:00 PMTGray-New Gloucester/NYA 3, Fryeburg Academy 3, 2OTDetails
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/06/20233:00 PMWFryeburg Academy 2, Wells 0
Monday, 10/09/20231:00 PMLWaynflete 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
Tuesday, 10/10/20235:30 PMLYarmouth 4, Fryeburg Academy 0Details
Thursday, 10/12/20234:00 PMLYork 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
Monday, 10/16/20236:30 PMLFreeport 6, Fryeburg Academy 0Details