Massabesic at South Portland

SWIMMING

Friday, January, 28, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Massabesic9
South Portland137
Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'A' (Reid, Nick , Comeau, Calvin , Ramos, 
 Jacob , Kierstead, Blake ), 2:06.91. 2, South Portland High School-ME 'B' 
 (Inman, Lucas , Lamour, Josh , Olsen, Gavin , Brown-Slack, Theo ), 2:26.29. 
Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Nault, Kai, South Portland-ME, 2:31.84. 2, Mathewson, RJ, South 
 Portland-ME, 3:07.63. 3, Rall, Logan, South Portland-ME, 3:10.81. --, Oliver, 
 Matthias, South Portland-ME, X3:32.36. 
Boys 200 SC Meter IM
 1, Comeau, Calvin, South Portland-ME, 2:22.94. 2, Ramos, Jacob, South 
 Portland-ME, 2:29.25. 3, Glynn, Martin, Massabesic, 2:54.71. 4, Inman, Lucas, 
 South Portland-ME, 3:01.89. 
Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Lamour, Josh, South Portland-ME, 29.80. 2, Kierstead, Blake, South 
 Portland-ME, 29.97. 3, Brown-Slack, Theo, South Portland-ME, 31.03. --, 
 Alvarez, Will, South Portland-ME, X35.08. --, Maniaci, Max, South Portland-ME, 
 X37.45. --, Burton, Daigen, South Portland-ME, X37.80. --, Hulsey, Brady, 
 South Portland-ME, X39.48. 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
 1, Saunders, Evan, South Portland-ME, 151.20. 2, Viola, Noah, South 
 Portland-ME, 128.95. 3, Lamour, Josh, South Portland-ME, 105.75. --, Lawlor, 
 David, South Portland-ME, X77.45. 
Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
 1, Ramos, Jacob, South Portland-ME, 1:04.97. 2, Reid, Nick, South Portland-ME, 
 1:08.94. 
Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Glynn, Martin, Massabesic, 1:04.21. 2, Kierstead, Blake, South Portland-ME, 
 1:06.51. 3, Olsen, Gavin, South Portland-ME, 1:09.35. 4, Brown-Slack, Theo, 
 South Portland-ME, 1:10.19. --, Mathewson, RJ, South Portland-ME, X1:19.40. 
 --, Oliver, Matthias, South Portland-ME, X1:31.63. 
Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Comeau, Calvin, South Portland-ME, 4:43.57. 2, Nault, Kai, South 
 Portland-ME, 5:50.58. 
Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'A' (Lawlor, David , Lamour, Josh , 
 Mathewson, RJ , Ramos, Jacob ), 2:08.17. 2, South Portland High School-ME 'B' 
 (Saunders, Evan , Oliver, Matthias , Reid, Nick , Maniaci, Max ), 2:15.35. 3, 
 South Portland High School-ME 'C' (Viola, Noah , Kierstead, Blake , Rall, 
 Logan , Hulsey, Brady ), 2:26.81. 
Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
 1, Inman, Lucas, South Portland-ME, 1:19.95. 2, Olsen, Gavin, South 
 Portland-ME, 1:22.35. 3, Burton, Daigen, South Portland-ME, 1:43.18. 
Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 1, Hulsey, Brady, South Portland-ME, 1:50.12. --, Alvarez, Will, South 
 Portland-ME, DQ. 
Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'A' (Olsen, Gavin , Brown-Slack, Theo , Rall, 
 Logan , Comeau, Calvin ), 4:41.34. 2, South Portland High School-ME 'B' 
 (Inman, Lucas , Nault, Kai , Reid, Nick , Burton, Daigen ), 4:57.35.
Massabesic65
South Portland116
Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'A' (Babikova, Issi , Lomangino, Ellie , 
 Ibarguen, Sophia , Strom, Lola ), 2:30.51. 2, Massabesic High School 'A' 
 (Beneszewski, Aleena 15, Hartigan, Emma 16, Soule-Parent, Evelyn 15, DalPra, 
 Evelyn 14), 2:30.53. 3, South Portland High School-ME 'B' (Arey, Hannah , 
 Kuell, Anna , Martinez-Monche, Lucia , Kierstead, Chloe ), 2:44.68. 4, South 
 Portland High School-ME 'C' (Churchill, Madeline , Watson, Clara , House, 
 Eliza , Saunders, Amelia ), 2:55.26. 
Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Hughes, Amelia, South Portland-ME, 2:26.02. 2, Soule-Parent, Evelyn, 
 Massabesic, 2:32.09. 3, Petrlik, Mary Jane, South Portland-ME, 2:57.74. 4, 
 Martinez-Monche, Lucia, South Portland-ME, 3:17.01. 
Girls 200 SC Meter IM
 1, Babikova, Issi, South Portland-ME, 2:49.44. 2, Beneszewski, Aleena, 
 Massabesic, 2:55.18. 3, Strom, Lola, South Portland-ME, 3:07.03. 4, Chenard, 
 Kaitlynne, Massabesic, 3:14.74. 5, Churchill, Madeline, South Portland-ME, 
 3:49.06. 
Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Ibarguen, Sophia, South Portland-ME, 31.87. 2, Staples, Dakota, Massabesic, 
 33.66. 3, Enos, Isabel, Massabesic, 33.80. 4, McDonald, Ana, South 
 Portland-ME, 35.19. 5, Kuell, Anna, South Portland-ME, 36.02. --, Arey, 
 Hannah, South Portland-ME, X35.59. --, Keefe, Emily, South Portland-ME, 
 X36.59. --, Weisenburger, Evie, South Portland-ME, X38.62. --, Jewell, Emma, 
 South Portland-ME, X38.75. --, Nault, Kiki, South Portland-ME, X38.89. --, 
 Inman, Cara, South Portland-ME, X39.09. --, Phillips, Charlotte, South 
 Portland-ME, X40.24. --, Rodrigue, Caitlin, South Portland-ME, X41.06. --, 
 Foster, Rachel, South Portland-ME, X41.86. --, Edwards-Rusli, Aminah, South 
 Portland-ME, X44.58. 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
 1, Carlisle, Meron, South Portland-ME, 160.95. 2, Way, Emilie, South 
 Portland-ME, 151.95. 3, McDonald, Ana, South Portland-ME, 118.50. 
Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
 1, Ibarguen, Sophia, South Portland-ME, 1:25.75. 2, Strom, Lola, South 
 Portland-ME, 1:33.38. 3, Roy, Paytyn, Massabesic, 1:34.08. 4, Chenard, 
 Kaitlynne, Massabesic, 1:34.13. 
Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Staples, Dakota, Massabesic, 1:13.40. 2, Enos, Isabel, Massabesic, 1:18.91. 
 3, Churchill, Madeline, South Portland-ME, 1:20.52. 4, Martinez-Monche, Lucia, 
 South Portland-ME, 1:21.11. 5, Kuell, Anna, South Portland-ME, 1:23.86. --, 
 Kierstead, Chloe, South Portland-ME, X1:19.21. --, Pearson, Audrey, South 
 Portland-ME, X1:19.75. --, Saunders, Amelia, South Portland-ME, X1:24.83. --, 
 Inman, Cara, South Portland-ME, X1:31.42. --, Watson, Clara, South 
 Portland-ME, X1:38.01. --, Rodrigue, Caitlin, South Portland-ME, X1:39.13. 
Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
 1, Hughes, Amelia, South Portland-ME, 5:04.04. 2, Hartigan, Emma, Massabesic, 
 5:15.16. 3, Beneszewski, Aleena, Massabesic, 5:35.67. 4, DalPra, Evelyn, 
 Massabesic, 5:40.87. 5, Keefe, Emily, South Portland-ME, 6:23.32. 6, House, 
 Eliza, South Portland-ME, 6:31.90. 
Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'C' (Strom, Lola , Ibarguen, Sophia , 
 McDonald, Ana , Hughes, Amelia ), 2:11.84. 2, Massabesic High School 'A' 
 (Staples, Dakota 16, Soule-Parent, Evelyn 15, Chenard, Kaitlynne 15, Roy, 
 Paytyn 14), 2:13.91. 3, South Portland High School-ME 'B' (Martinez-Monche, 
 Lucia , Way, Emilie , Kierstead, Chloe , Lomangino, Ellie ), 2:23.01. 
Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
 1, Babikova, Issi, South Portland-ME, 1:15.59. 2, Hartigan, Emma, Massabesic, 
 1:19.89. 3, Soule-Parent, Evelyn, Massabesic, 1:21.37. 4, Arey, Hannah, South 
 Portland-ME, 1:29.97. 5, Pearson, Audrey, South Portland-ME, 1:32.15. 
Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 1, Lomangino, Ellie, South Portland-ME, 1:43.24. 2, Petrlik, Mary Jane, South 
 Portland-ME, 1:43.64. 3, DalPra, Evelyn, Massabesic, 1:49.16. 4, Roy, Paytyn, 
 Massabesic, 1:52.03. 5, Watson, Clara, South Portland-ME, 1:55.07. 
Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 1, South Portland High School-ME 'A' (Hughes, Amelia , McDonald, Ana , House, 
 Eliza , Babikova, Issi ), 4:53.25. 2, Massabesic High School 'A' (Staples, 
 Dakota 16, Beneszewski, Aleena 15, Hartigan, Emma 16, DalPra, Evelyn 14), 
 4:57.26. 3, South Portland High School-ME 'C' (Jewell, Emma , Foster, Rachel , 
 Nault, Kiki , Inman, Cara ), 6:11.60. --, South Portland High School-ME 'B' 
 (Keefe, Emily , Saunders, Amelia , Way, Emilie , Pearson, Audrey ), DQ.