MVC meet

INDOOR TRACK

Saturday, January, 8, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Boothbay/Wiscasset80
Mountain Valley24

55: 1. Austin Trask (BB/W) 7.28; 2. Robert Leveillee (MV) 7.34; 3. Bryan Gagnon (BB/W) 7.65; 4. Tyler Skillings (MV) 7.76; 5. Henry Putnam (BB/W) 7.82; 6. Nate Benoit (BB/W) 8.14; 7. Dylan Plumber (BB/W) 8.35; 8. Caden Royal (BB/W) 9.07

200: 1. Robert Leveillee (MV) 25.88; 2. Austin Trask (BB/W) 26.11; 3. Bryan Gagnon (BB/W) 26.37; 4. Henry Putnam (BB/W) 27.92

400: 1. Payton Blagdon (BB/W) 59.73; 2. Tyler Skillings (MV) 1:01.66

1 mile: 1. Ryan Clark (BB/W) 5:29.20

55 hurdles: 1. Payton Blagdon (BB/W) 10.24; 2. Nate Benoit (BB/W) 11.43

4x200MR: 1. BB/W, (Payton Blagdon, Henry Putnam, Austin Trask, Bryan Gagnon) 1:48.82

Long jump: 1. Robert Leveillee (MV) 19-2; 2. Dylan Plumber (BB/W) 14-10; 3. Nate Benoit (BB/W) 12-11; 4. Rodi Mayne (BB/W) 11-9

Triple jump: 1. Dylan Plumber (BB/W) 31-8; 2. Nate Benoit (BB/W) 26-6

Shot put: 1. Kayden Ames (BB/W) 42-7; 2. Dylan Plumber (BB/W) 29-11 1/2; 3. Austin Trask (BB/W) 28-10 1/2 4. Maing Tang (MV) 27-10 1/2; 5. Caden Royal (BB/W) 26-5 1/2; 6. Peter Holbrook (BB/W) 25-2; 7. Henry Putnam (BB/W) 24-10 1/2; 8. Thomas Babineau (BB/W) 22-8

Mountain Valley53
Boothbay/Wiscasset26
Winthrop26
Madison15

55: 1. Isabel Folsom (W) 8.72; 2. Laura Holden (M) 8.85; 3. Savannah Compare (BB/W) 9.34; 4. Danielle Warren (BB/W) 9.60; 5. Zoe Curtis (BB/W) 9.65

200: 1. Isabel Folsom (W) 31.92; 2. Laura Holden (M) 33.53; 3. Brooke Buotte (MV) 34.22; 4. Savannah Compare (BB/W) 35.76; 5. Danielle Warren (BB/W) 36.59

400: 1. Brooke Buotte (MV) 1:13.55; 2. Peyton Estes (M) 1:17.50

800: 1. Abbie Clark (BB/W) 3:04.55; 2. Grace Campbell (BB/W) 3:05.48; 3. Peyton Estes (M) 3:11.96

55 hurdles: 1. Brooke Chase (MV) 11.38

4x200MR: 1. MV, (Brooke Buotte, Brooke Chase, Justice Gendron, Emma Koch) 2:20.39; 2. BB/W, Danielle Warren, Abbie Clark, Grace Campbell, Savannah Compare) 2:28.29

High jump: 1. Emma Koch (MV) 4-4; 2. Justice Gendron (MV) 3-8

Long jump: 1. Brooke Chase (MV) 14-7; 2. Isabel Folsom (W) 12-11; 3. Emma Koch (MV) 11-2

Triple jump: 1. Brooke Chase (MV) 30-2.5; 2. Isabel Folsom (W) 24-10

Shot put: 1. Eleanor Folsom (W) 24-11.5; 2. Emma Koch (MV) 24-1; 3. Justice Gendron (MV) 23-6; 4. Marissa Davidson (BB/W) 20-10; 5. Savannah Compare (BB/W) 18-10 1/2; 6. Zoe Curtis (BB/W) 16-2