Boys' Cross Country
Northern Maine Class B Regional Championship
at Troy Howard MS, BelfastSaturday, October, 23, 2021
BOYSGIRLS81 91 91 106 122 172 182 189 195 208 238 288
1 Connor Daigle SR Medomak Valley H 15:53.52
2 Sam York JR Mount Desert 16:45.61 1
3 Jacob Pelletier SR Cony High School 16:51.82 2
4 Michael Cyr SR Caribou High School 16:54.83 3
5 Ian Meserve SR Hermon High School 17:12.24 4
6 George Ferland JR Caribou High School 17:20.83 5
7 Ephraim Willey JR Caribou High School 17:22.67 6
8 Brayden Castonguay JR Presque Isle 17:30.95 7
9 Griffin Merrill FR John Bapst 17:37.42 8
10 Ethan Roach SO John Bapst 17:42.71 9
11 Lucas Gagnon JR John Bapst 17:44.29 10
12 Jason Wickett SR Hermon High School 17:49.50 11
13 Spencer Gordon JR Old Town 17:56.59 12
14 Spencer Rose SR Mount Desert 17:58.25 13
15 Westley Dyer SR Belfast 18:04.76 14
16 Will Robbins JR Belfast 18:07.46 15
17 Nick Choate JR Erskine Academy 18:10.68 16
18 Andrew Turlo JR Waterville 18:11.07
19 Noah Morris SO Medomak Valley H 18:13.15
20 Tucker James SR Mount Desert 18:19.16 17
21 Sam Coffin JR Cony High School 18:22.26 18
22 Liam McKernan SO Mount Desert 18:23.92 19
23 Sam Goldey SO Cony High School 18:28.04 20
24 Aiden Searway SR Hermon High School 18:32.34 21
25 Zephyr Lani-Caputo JR Erskine Academy 18:33.29 22
26 Gavin Coffin SR John Bapst 18:33.70 23
27 Drew Adams JR Nokomis 18:37.64 24
28 Kaden McIntyre SR Erskine Academy 18:37.95 25
29 Matthew Cormier SO Ellsworth 18:40.78 26
30 Ben Bateman JR Hermon High School 18:41.92 27
31 Philip Alyokhin SR Old Town 18:44.01 28
32 Eli Jakubisn FR Nokomis 18:44.97 29
33 James Mooney SO Cony High School 18:47.19 30
34 Callahan Bryer SR Mount Desert 18:47.83 31
35 Zackery Frost JR Caribou High School 18:50.03 32
36 Aedyn Hughes FR Ellsworth 18:50.70 33
37 Sam Craighead JR Mount Desert 18:52.53 34
38 Andrew Doughty JR Nokomis 18:53.56 35
39 Brandon Mastrianno SO Cony High School 19:05.80 36
40 Braden Rioux SO Winslow High School 19:10.83 37
41 Jaron Leach SR Presque Isle 19:10.96 38
42 Jay Haney SO Mount Desert 19:11.35 39
43 Connor May JR Old Town 19:14.01 40
44 Gilman Taylor SO John Bapst 19:22.96 41
45 Drew Pierson JR Ellsworth 19:26.38 42
46 Ezra Leach SR Presque Isle 19:26.50 43
47 Tate Carter SR Ellsworth 19:35.36 44
48 James Cherrier JR Caribou High School 19:37.17 45
49 Dominick Gould SR Nokomis 19:37.76 46
50 Jonathan Ouellette FR John Bapst 19:44.05 47
51 Aleksander Carsley SO Nokomis 19:48.41 48
52 Matthew Dos Santos SO Cony High School 19:53.93 49
53 Alex DeWitt SR Ellsworth 19:57.78 50
54 Christopher Roy SR Nokomis 19:58.56 51
55 Wyatt Byther JR Old Town 20:00.49 52
56 Talon Loftus SO Winslow High School 20:16.37 53
57 Clayton Allen SR Erskine Academy 20:24.42 54
58 Wynn Pooler FR Erskine Academy 20:31.87 55
59 Evan Watt SR Winslow High School 20:35.26 56
60 Trey Goodwin SR Lawrence 20:36.01
61 Griffin Murray JR Old Town 20:38.03 57
62 Caleb Green SO Presque Isle 20:39.35 58
63 Dakota Clark SR Hermon High School 20:49.94 59
64 Aedan Bourgoine SO Caribou High School 20:49.98 60
65 Justice Marable FR Erskine Academy 20:53.50 61
66 Joshua Keiser JR Presque Isle 20:55.84 62
67 Tyler Pelletier SO Cony High School 20:56.38 63
68 Cole Clark FR Belfast 20:58.44 64
69 Aiden Currie SR Foxcroft Academy 21:06.47
70 Rowan Tate SO Ellsworth 21:08.30 65
71 Ryan Yang SR Winslow High School 21:13.08 66
72 Hunter Flagg SR Nokomis 21:22.68 67
73 Atticus Blue FR Medomak Valley H 21:23.96
74 Logan Grubb SR Medomak Valley H 21:24.87
75 Alec Rolfe JR Belfast 21:27.44 68
76 Owen Cote JR John Bapst 21:28.95 69
77 Jacob Violette FR Caribou High School 21:31.55 70
78 Dominick Harriman JR Hermon High School 21:47.63 71
79 Felix Markosian FR Ellsworth 21:48.85 72
80 Gunnar Berling-Haugh JR Foxcroft Academy 22:02.27
81 Zachary Peirce SO Foxcroft Academy 22:16.25
82 Ryder Chandler FR Presque Isle 22:17.39 73
83 Jack Kingsbury SO Foxcroft Academy 22:31.77
84 William Francis FR Old Town 22:51.30 74
85 Tyler Noyes JR Hermon High School 22:58.16 75
86 Justin Rogers SO Winslow High School 23:13.18 76
87 Zachary Armstrong SR Belfast 23:15.27 77
88 Alexander LeClair FR Presque Isle 23:21.02 78
89 Giacomo Smith FR Erskine Academy 23:33.99 79
90 George Taylor FR Waterville 24:13.77
91 Aiden Warme SR Winslow High School 24:20.99 80
92 Ryan Bowley SR Lawrence 25:51.98
93 Ryan Eldridge FR Belfast 26:39.78 81
30 59 75 125 143 155 173 181 197
Note: Top 30 individuals and top five teams qualify for state meet.
1 Amelia VanDongen FR Mount Desert 6:19.7 19:39.69 1
2 Abby Williams JR Waterville 6:26.0 19:59.27 2
3 Kayley Bell JR Caribou High School 6:29.4 20:09.78 3
4 Anna Jandreau JR Presque Isle 6:31.9 20:17.57
5 Grace Kirk SR Cony High School 6:32.4 20:18.91 4
6 Grace Munger SR Mount Desert 6:34.0 20:24.01 5
7 AyliGrace Munro SR Mount Desert 6:35.2 20:27.76 6
8 Addison Nelson JR Ellsworth 6:40.0 20:42.75
9 Bri Harriman SR Cony High School 6:41.7 20:47.97 7
10 Addison Pellerin FR Winslow High School 6:45.1 20:58.42
11 Callan Eason JR Mount Desert 6:45.6 21:00.17 8
12 Beatrice Beale Tate SO Waterville 6:46.4 21:02.49 9
13 Ella Joyce JR Mount Desert 6:51.0 21:16.89 10
14 Meri Rainford FR Mount Desert 6:52.1 21:20.13 11
15 Piper Soares JR Mount Desert 6:52.5 21:21.39 12
16 Anna Bateman SR Hermon High School 7:04.5 21:58.76 13
17 Juniper Fowler JR Belfast 7:06.0 22:03.39 14
18 Loralie Grady FR Cony High School 7:06.4 22:04.59 15
19 Sage Fortin JR Cony High School 7:16.7 22:36.74 16
20 Emma Brown JR Cony High School 7:20.3 22:47.70 17
21 Annmarie Limberger SR Waterville 7:21.6 22:51.78 18
22 Meara McVearry SO Belfast 7:24.0 22:59.34 19
23 Hazel Dow SR Waterville 7:24.8 23:01.78 20
24 Mikaeka Spooner SR Caribou High School 7:25.4 23:03.58 21
25 Sherry Foster JR John Bapst 7:25.8 23:04.99 22
26 Kassi Soule SR Medomak Valley H 7:26.5 23:06.94 23
27 Zoe Yerxa SO Old Town 7:28.0 23:11.68
28 Hannah Nadeau SR John Bapst 7:29.5 23:16.44 24
29 Ashley Frederick SR Nokomis 7:30.2 23:18.49
30 Lindsay Moulton SR Winslow High School 7:36.8 23:39.23
31 Elizbeth Wing FR Caribou High School 7:37.2 23:40.33 25
32 Keya Amundsen SR Waterville 7:38.0 23:42.72 26
33 Lida Kanoti FR Old Town 7:38.8 23:45.36
34 Annie Raynes JR Foxcroft Academy 7:40.7 23:51.20 27
35 Sophia Nepton JR Old Town 7:44.1 24:01.76
36 Anna Gray JR Hermon High School 7:46.1 24:07.90 28
37 Paige Goodwin FR Lawrence 7:48.3 24:14.90
38 Olivia McCorrison SR Foxcroft Academy 7:49.8 24:19.51 29
39 McKayla Fortin SR Winslow High School 7:50.7 24:22.17
40 Paige Inforati JR John Bapst 7:59.7 24:50.14 30
41 Erin Robbins SO Belfast 8:01.1 24:54.47 31
42 Emily Mahoney SR Medomak Valley H 8:07.1 25:13.21 32
43 Sarah Hartford FR John Bapst 8:09.8 25:21.53 33
44 Amber Stokes SR John Bapst 8:10.0 25:22.11 34
45 Lucy Clews FR John Bapst 8:11.0 25:25.48 35
46 Jalyn Drost SO Medomak Valley H 8:12.0 25:28.58 36
47 Maddie Jackson SR Presque Isle 8:15.5 25:39.46
48 Lauren Lister FR Caribou High School 8:18.8 25:49.60 37
49 Nora Koskela-Koivisto JR Foxcroft Academy 8:19.0 25:50.31 38
50 Kate Bechtel FR Caribou High School 8:20.8 25:55.77 39
51 Estella Sprague FR Belfast 8:28.7 26:20.38 40
52 Caleigh Tasker JR Hermon High School 8:30.7 26:26.50 41
53 Makayla Landry SR Foxcroft Academy 8:32.0 26:30.50 42
54 Katherine Caron FR John Bapst 8:34.1 26:37.21 43
55 Brielle Noyes FR Hermon High School 8:34.5 26:38.24 44
56 Emily Fuller SR Foxcroft Academy 8:35.3 26:40.72 45
57 Ayla Noftall SO Cony High School 8:37.2 26:46.87 46
58 Livezey Sheehan FR Ellsworth 8:44.1 27:08.06
59 Julia Bartley SO Presque Isle 8:44.9 27:10.59
60 Leah Crosby SR Hermon High School 8:47.4 27:18.50 47
61 Hallie Firmage SO Lawrence 8:51.3 27:30.64
62 Kassidy Gordon JR Waterville 8:55.9 27:44.94 48
63 Brianna Pinette FR Hermon High School 8:56.7 27:47.24 49
64 Elizabeth Bowman SR Medomak Valley H 8:57.5 27:49.67 50
65 Sydney Marriner JR Belfast 9:06.0 28:16.24 51
66 Devyn Robinson JR Hermon High School 9:08.4 28:23.56 52
67 Jonna Denney SO Caribou High School 9:09.8 28:27.97 53
68 Greta Limberger FR Waterville 9:20.8 29:02.28 54
69 Jenna Hanoian SR Cony High School 9:31.1 29:34.23 55
70 Molly Jennings SR Medomak Valley H 9:47.7 30:25.70 56
71 Kylie Blake SO Medomak Valley H 9:53.2 30:42.94 57
72 Morgan Flanders SR Medomak Valley H 10:00.6 31:05.76 58
73 Carolina Heilborn JR Foxcroft Academy 10:14.6 31:49.28 59
BOYSGIRLS
81 | |
91 | |
91 | |
106 | |
122 | |
172 | |
182 | |
189 | |
195 | |
208 | |
238 | |
288 |
1 Connor Daigle SR Medomak Valley H 15:53.52 2 Sam York JR Mount Desert 16:45.61 1 3 Jacob Pelletier SR Cony High School 16:51.82 2 4 Michael Cyr SR Caribou High School 16:54.83 3 5 Ian Meserve SR Hermon High School 17:12.24 4 6 George Ferland JR Caribou High School 17:20.83 5 7 Ephraim Willey JR Caribou High School 17:22.67 6 8 Brayden Castonguay JR Presque Isle 17:30.95 7 9 Griffin Merrill FR John Bapst 17:37.42 8 10 Ethan Roach SO John Bapst 17:42.71 9 11 Lucas Gagnon JR John Bapst 17:44.29 10 12 Jason Wickett SR Hermon High School 17:49.50 11 13 Spencer Gordon JR Old Town 17:56.59 12 14 Spencer Rose SR Mount Desert 17:58.25 13 15 Westley Dyer SR Belfast 18:04.76 14 16 Will Robbins JR Belfast 18:07.46 15 17 Nick Choate JR Erskine Academy 18:10.68 16 18 Andrew Turlo JR Waterville 18:11.07 19 Noah Morris SO Medomak Valley H 18:13.15 20 Tucker James SR Mount Desert 18:19.16 17 21 Sam Coffin JR Cony High School 18:22.26 18 22 Liam McKernan SO Mount Desert 18:23.92 19 23 Sam Goldey SO Cony High School 18:28.04 20 24 Aiden Searway SR Hermon High School 18:32.34 21 25 Zephyr Lani-Caputo JR Erskine Academy 18:33.29 22 26 Gavin Coffin SR John Bapst 18:33.70 23 27 Drew Adams JR Nokomis 18:37.64 24 28 Kaden McIntyre SR Erskine Academy 18:37.95 25 29 Matthew Cormier SO Ellsworth 18:40.78 26 30 Ben Bateman JR Hermon High School 18:41.92 27 31 Philip Alyokhin SR Old Town 18:44.01 28 32 Eli Jakubisn FR Nokomis 18:44.97 29 33 James Mooney SO Cony High School 18:47.19 30 34 Callahan Bryer SR Mount Desert 18:47.83 31 35 Zackery Frost JR Caribou High School 18:50.03 32 36 Aedyn Hughes FR Ellsworth 18:50.70 33 37 Sam Craighead JR Mount Desert 18:52.53 34 38 Andrew Doughty JR Nokomis 18:53.56 35 39 Brandon Mastrianno SO Cony High School 19:05.80 36 40 Braden Rioux SO Winslow High School 19:10.83 37 41 Jaron Leach SR Presque Isle 19:10.96 38 42 Jay Haney SO Mount Desert 19:11.35 39 43 Connor May JR Old Town 19:14.01 40 44 Gilman Taylor SO John Bapst 19:22.96 41 45 Drew Pierson JR Ellsworth 19:26.38 42 46 Ezra Leach SR Presque Isle 19:26.50 43 47 Tate Carter SR Ellsworth 19:35.36 44 48 James Cherrier JR Caribou High School 19:37.17 45 49 Dominick Gould SR Nokomis 19:37.76 46 50 Jonathan Ouellette FR John Bapst 19:44.05 47 51 Aleksander Carsley SO Nokomis 19:48.41 48 52 Matthew Dos Santos SO Cony High School 19:53.93 49 53 Alex DeWitt SR Ellsworth 19:57.78 50 54 Christopher Roy SR Nokomis 19:58.56 51 55 Wyatt Byther JR Old Town 20:00.49 52 56 Talon Loftus SO Winslow High School 20:16.37 53 57 Clayton Allen SR Erskine Academy 20:24.42 54 58 Wynn Pooler FR Erskine Academy 20:31.87 55 59 Evan Watt SR Winslow High School 20:35.26 56 60 Trey Goodwin SR Lawrence 20:36.01 61 Griffin Murray JR Old Town 20:38.03 57 62 Caleb Green SO Presque Isle 20:39.35 58 63 Dakota Clark SR Hermon High School 20:49.94 59 64 Aedan Bourgoine SO Caribou High School 20:49.98 60 65 Justice Marable FR Erskine Academy 20:53.50 61 66 Joshua Keiser JR Presque Isle 20:55.84 62 67 Tyler Pelletier SO Cony High School 20:56.38 63 68 Cole Clark FR Belfast 20:58.44 64 69 Aiden Currie SR Foxcroft Academy 21:06.47 70 Rowan Tate SO Ellsworth 21:08.30 65 71 Ryan Yang SR Winslow High School 21:13.08 66 72 Hunter Flagg SR Nokomis 21:22.68 67 73 Atticus Blue FR Medomak Valley H 21:23.96 74 Logan Grubb SR Medomak Valley H 21:24.87 75 Alec Rolfe JR Belfast 21:27.44 68 76 Owen Cote JR John Bapst 21:28.95 69 77 Jacob Violette FR Caribou High School 21:31.55 70 78 Dominick Harriman JR Hermon High School 21:47.63 71 79 Felix Markosian FR Ellsworth 21:48.85 72 80 Gunnar Berling-Haugh JR Foxcroft Academy 22:02.27 81 Zachary Peirce SO Foxcroft Academy 22:16.25 82 Ryder Chandler FR Presque Isle 22:17.39 73 83 Jack Kingsbury SO Foxcroft Academy 22:31.77 84 William Francis FR Old Town 22:51.30 74 85 Tyler Noyes JR Hermon High School 22:58.16 75 86 Justin Rogers SO Winslow High School 23:13.18 76 87 Zachary Armstrong SR Belfast 23:15.27 77 88 Alexander LeClair FR Presque Isle 23:21.02 78 89 Giacomo Smith FR Erskine Academy 23:33.99 79 90 George Taylor FR Waterville 24:13.77 91 Aiden Warme SR Winslow High School 24:20.99 80 92 Ryan Bowley SR Lawrence 25:51.98 93 Ryan Eldridge FR Belfast 26:39.78 81
30 | |
59 | |
75 | |
125 | |
143 | |
155 | |
173 | |
181 | |
197 |
Note: Top 30 individuals and top five teams qualify for state meet. 1 Amelia VanDongen FR Mount Desert 6:19.7 19:39.69 1 2 Abby Williams JR Waterville 6:26.0 19:59.27 2 3 Kayley Bell JR Caribou High School 6:29.4 20:09.78 3 4 Anna Jandreau JR Presque Isle 6:31.9 20:17.57 5 Grace Kirk SR Cony High School 6:32.4 20:18.91 4 6 Grace Munger SR Mount Desert 6:34.0 20:24.01 5 7 AyliGrace Munro SR Mount Desert 6:35.2 20:27.76 6 8 Addison Nelson JR Ellsworth 6:40.0 20:42.75 9 Bri Harriman SR Cony High School 6:41.7 20:47.97 7 10 Addison Pellerin FR Winslow High School 6:45.1 20:58.42 11 Callan Eason JR Mount Desert 6:45.6 21:00.17 8 12 Beatrice Beale Tate SO Waterville 6:46.4 21:02.49 9 13 Ella Joyce JR Mount Desert 6:51.0 21:16.89 10 14 Meri Rainford FR Mount Desert 6:52.1 21:20.13 11 15 Piper Soares JR Mount Desert 6:52.5 21:21.39 12 16 Anna Bateman SR Hermon High School 7:04.5 21:58.76 13 17 Juniper Fowler JR Belfast 7:06.0 22:03.39 14 18 Loralie Grady FR Cony High School 7:06.4 22:04.59 15 19 Sage Fortin JR Cony High School 7:16.7 22:36.74 16 20 Emma Brown JR Cony High School 7:20.3 22:47.70 17 21 Annmarie Limberger SR Waterville 7:21.6 22:51.78 18 22 Meara McVearry SO Belfast 7:24.0 22:59.34 19 23 Hazel Dow SR Waterville 7:24.8 23:01.78 20 24 Mikaeka Spooner SR Caribou High School 7:25.4 23:03.58 21 25 Sherry Foster JR John Bapst 7:25.8 23:04.99 22 26 Kassi Soule SR Medomak Valley H 7:26.5 23:06.94 23 27 Zoe Yerxa SO Old Town 7:28.0 23:11.68 28 Hannah Nadeau SR John Bapst 7:29.5 23:16.44 24 29 Ashley Frederick SR Nokomis 7:30.2 23:18.49 30 Lindsay Moulton SR Winslow High School 7:36.8 23:39.23 31 Elizbeth Wing FR Caribou High School 7:37.2 23:40.33 25 32 Keya Amundsen SR Waterville 7:38.0 23:42.72 26 33 Lida Kanoti FR Old Town 7:38.8 23:45.36 34 Annie Raynes JR Foxcroft Academy 7:40.7 23:51.20 27 35 Sophia Nepton JR Old Town 7:44.1 24:01.76 36 Anna Gray JR Hermon High School 7:46.1 24:07.90 28 37 Paige Goodwin FR Lawrence 7:48.3 24:14.90 38 Olivia McCorrison SR Foxcroft Academy 7:49.8 24:19.51 29 39 McKayla Fortin SR Winslow High School 7:50.7 24:22.17 40 Paige Inforati JR John Bapst 7:59.7 24:50.14 30 41 Erin Robbins SO Belfast 8:01.1 24:54.47 31 42 Emily Mahoney SR Medomak Valley H 8:07.1 25:13.21 32 43 Sarah Hartford FR John Bapst 8:09.8 25:21.53 33 44 Amber Stokes SR John Bapst 8:10.0 25:22.11 34 45 Lucy Clews FR John Bapst 8:11.0 25:25.48 35 46 Jalyn Drost SO Medomak Valley H 8:12.0 25:28.58 36 47 Maddie Jackson SR Presque Isle 8:15.5 25:39.46 48 Lauren Lister FR Caribou High School 8:18.8 25:49.60 37 49 Nora Koskela-Koivisto JR Foxcroft Academy 8:19.0 25:50.31 38 50 Kate Bechtel FR Caribou High School 8:20.8 25:55.77 39 51 Estella Sprague FR Belfast 8:28.7 26:20.38 40 52 Caleigh Tasker JR Hermon High School 8:30.7 26:26.50 41 53 Makayla Landry SR Foxcroft Academy 8:32.0 26:30.50 42 54 Katherine Caron FR John Bapst 8:34.1 26:37.21 43 55 Brielle Noyes FR Hermon High School 8:34.5 26:38.24 44 56 Emily Fuller SR Foxcroft Academy 8:35.3 26:40.72 45 57 Ayla Noftall SO Cony High School 8:37.2 26:46.87 46 58 Livezey Sheehan FR Ellsworth 8:44.1 27:08.06 59 Julia Bartley SO Presque Isle 8:44.9 27:10.59 60 Leah Crosby SR Hermon High School 8:47.4 27:18.50 47 61 Hallie Firmage SO Lawrence 8:51.3 27:30.64 62 Kassidy Gordon JR Waterville 8:55.9 27:44.94 48 63 Brianna Pinette FR Hermon High School 8:56.7 27:47.24 49 64 Elizabeth Bowman SR Medomak Valley H 8:57.5 27:49.67 50 65 Sydney Marriner JR Belfast 9:06.0 28:16.24 51 66 Devyn Robinson JR Hermon High School 9:08.4 28:23.56 52 67 Jonna Denney SO Caribou High School 9:09.8 28:27.97 53 68 Greta Limberger FR Waterville 9:20.8 29:02.28 54 69 Jenna Hanoian SR Cony High School 9:31.1 29:34.23 55 70 Molly Jennings SR Medomak Valley H 9:47.7 30:25.70 56 71 Kylie Blake SO Medomak Valley H 9:53.2 30:42.94 57 72 Morgan Flanders SR Medomak Valley H 10:00.6 31:05.76 58 73 Carolina Heilborn JR Foxcroft Academy 10:14.6 31:49.28 59