Boys' Cross Country

Northern Maine Class C Regional Championship

at Troy Howard MS, Belfast

Saturday, October, 23, 2021

Saturday, October, 23, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Orono34
George Stevens69
Bucksport74
Sumner135
Maine School of Science and Math147
Lee Academy149
Dexter153
Washington Academy167
Machias235
Note: Top 30 individuals and top five teams qualify for state meet.
  1 Kyle McClellan            SR Orono High School       5:25.6   16:51.42    1
  2 William Hileman           SO Bucksport               5:36.7   17:25.90    2
  3 Daniel Ross               SR Houlton/GHCA            5:37.2   17:27.38
  4 Colby Farnsworth          SR Orono High School       5:42.8   17:44.97    3
  5 Ethan Linscott            JR Lee Academy             5:46.0   17:54.93    4
  6 Gage Bruns                SO Bucksport               5:46.3   17:55.94    5
  7 Ren Salisbury             SO Sumner                  5:53.2   18:17.23    6
  8 Owen Beane                FR Orono High School       5:53.6   18:18.37    7
  9 Izaak Swartz              SR Orono High School       5:54.8   18:22.09    8
 10 Sol Lorio                 JR George Stevens          5:54.9   18:22.60    9
 11 Henry Penfold             SR DI-S                    5:56.5   18:27.36
 12 Payson Reinhardt          JR Dexter                  5:58.3   18:32.93   10
 13 Ira Buchholz              JR George Stevens          6:01.5   18:43.10   11
 14 Jack Gray                 SR George Stevens          6:01.9   18:44.35   12
 15 Tristan Hicks             JR Washington Academy      6:04.4   18:52.06   13
 16 Collin Mcdougal           FR Bucksport               6:05.2   18:54.41   14
 17 Zane Roggenbuck           SO Orono High School       6:05.3   18:54.95   15
 18 Micheal Johnson           SO Bucksport               6:06.2   18:57.71   16
 19 Matthew Haire             JR Narraguagus             6:07.3   19:00.94
 20 Kaleb Colson              SO Sumner                  6:08.8   19:05.57   17
 21 Tom Norgang               JR George Stevens          6:11.1   19:12.89   18
 22 Andrew Hipsky             JR George Stevens          6:11.2   19:13.17   19
 23 Dallas Agnew              JR George Stevens          6:12.4   19:16.84   20
 24 Troy Morrison             SO BHHS                    6:12.9   19:18.30
 25 Dakoda Davis              SO Washington Academy      6:18.8   19:36.71   21
 26 Ethan Hicks               SR Washington Academy      6:19.0   19:37.36   22
 27 Morris McCall                MSSM                    6:19.7   19:39.60   23
 28 Azaiah Nanson             JR George Stevens          6:21.2   19:44.21   24
 29 Ben Arsenault             FR Orono High School       6:23.1   19:50.04   25
 30 Isaiah Hatch              FR DI-S                    6:24.5   19:54.61
 31 Phillip Espenscheid       FR Houlton/GHCA            6:27.0   20:02.11
 32 Carter Light              SO Bangor Christian        6:27.1   20:02.56
 33 Willis Reinhardt          FR Dexter                  6:30.9   20:14.49   26
 34 Trevor Speed              JR Dexter                  6:32.8   20:20.19   27
 35 Brian Evans                  MSSM                    6:35.4   20:28.25   28
 36 Riley Hastey              SO Sumner                  6:39.4   20:40.77   29
 37 Roman Cassidy             FR Bangor Christian        6:39.7   20:41.82
 38 Kevin Howard              JR CEN                     6:42.5   20:50.32
 39 Tristan Seavey            SR Calais High School      6:46.9   21:04.00
 40 William DeFroscia            MSSM                    6:51.6   21:18.56   30
 41 Nick Allard               JR Lee Academy             6:57.0   21:35.47   31
 42 Robert Lyons              SR Schenck High School     6:57.4   21:36.53
 43 Jorgen Halvorsen          SO PCHS                    6:58.1   21:38.81
 44 Sam Griffin                  MSSM                    6:59.4   21:43.00   32
 45 Thomas Bradley            SR Searsport               7:00.0   21:44.81
 46 Zachary Holt              JR Lee Academy             7:04.7   21:59.51   33
 47 Michael Matthews             MSSM                    7:05.8   22:02.80   34
 48 Brystin Rudge             FR Machias                 7:06.0   22:03.53   35
 49 Jeremiah Bourgoin         JR Hodgdon High School     7:07.8   22:09.05
 50 Abhayadana Nguyen            MSSM                    7:08.9   22:12.37   36
 51 Liam Swift                SR Bucksport               7:09.1   22:12.95   37
 52 Ezra Wildrick             SO Bangor Christian        7:11.4   22:20.11
 53 Aidan Knowles             SR Lee Academy             7:16.1   22:34.64   38
 54 Asa Berry                 SO Sumner                  7:16.1   22:34.76   39
 55 Makai Moody Broen            MSSM                    7:19.2   22:44.51   40
 56 Will Stoner               FR Orono High School       7:19.9   22:46.46   41
 57 Dominic Turmel            SR CEN                     7:25.0   23:02.35
 58 Hunter Cram               SO Dexter                  7:28.3   23:12.67   42
 59 Tyler Furtek              SR Calais High School      7:28.7   23:13.78
 60 Gonzalo Perez             FR Lee Academy             7:31.4   23:22.45   43
 61 Jack Fisher               FR Sumner                  7:41.5   23:53.60   44
 62 Cameron Evans             SO Bucksport               7:47.7   24:12.95   45
 63 Kodiak Gerken             FR Mattanawcook            7:47.8   24:13.30
 64 Noah McNeal               SO Schenck High School     7:55.9   24:38.36
 65 Keegan Trainor            SO Calais High School      7:58.2   24:45.63
 66 Tyler Pottle              FR Machias                 8:05.0   25:06.68   46
 67 Owen Staples              SO DI-S                    8:05.2   25:07.25
 68 Sean Bennett              FR Machias                 8:08.7   25:18.13   47
 69 Nolan Ainsworth           FR CEN                     8:09.1   25:19.58
 70 Miles Gadwah              SR Dexter                  8:14.4   25:35.78   48
 71 Tony Martinez Boyeras     SR Lee Academy             8:15.4   25:38.96   49
 72 Brayden Holmes            FR Bangor Christian        8:15.7   25:39.89
 73 Brandon Buck              FR Machias                 8:16.2   25:41.65   50
 74 Ty Velgouse               JR CEN                     8:27.4   26:16.36
 75 Elijah Knowles            JR Lee Academy             8:30.8   26:26.79   51
 76 David Race                JR Dexter                  8:32.6   26:32.45   52
 77 Julian Dennison           JR Sumner                  8:45.2   27:11.49   53
 78 Nathan Miller             JR Sumner                  8:47.6   27:18.96   54
 79 Joseph Guay               JR Washington Academy      8:54.4   27:40.06   55
 80 Nicholas Stusse           SR Jonesport Beals HS      9:06.9   28:18.99
 81 Kristian Kellerhals       JR Houlton/GHCA            9:14.7   28:43.27
 82 Noah Carver               SR Washington Academy      9:32.8   29:39.45   56
 83 Dustin Taylor             SR Machias                10:05.0   31:19.39   57
 84 Jack Hodgkins             FR Houlton/GHCA           10:16.1   31:53.95
 85 Allen Gatchell            JR Dexter                 11:29.5   35:42.14   58

Houlton/Greater Houlton Christian37
Orono40
George Stevens85
Bucksport98
Bangor Christian98
Note: Top 30 individuals and top three teams qualify for state meet.
  1 Ruth White                SO Orono High School       5:41.6   17:41.10    1
  2 Thea Crowley              JR George Stevens          5:56.4   18:27.30    2
  3 Teanne Ewings             FR Houlton/GHCA            6:18.3   19:35.28    3
  4 Rebekah Ireland           SR Bucksport               6:42.0   20:48.71    4
  5 Ellie Brooks              JR Orono High School       6:43.8   20:54.29    5
  6 Megan Gerbi               JR Orono High School       6:53.6   21:24.93    6
  7 Natalie Johnson           FR Houlton/GHCA            6:56.0   21:32.37    7
  8 Leanne Ross               SO Houlton/GHCA            6:57.3   21:36.31    8
  9 Isabella Ardell           SR Houlton/GHCA            7:05.1   22:00.65    9
 10 Jaydin Anderson           JR Machias                 7:07.1   22:06.69
 11 Addie Verrill             SO MCI                     7:11.6   22:20.91
 12 Elena Ardell              SR Houlton/GHCA            7:13.9   22:27.86   10
 13 Calli Sylvia              SO Houlton/GHCA            7:17.2   22:38.21   11
 14 Isabelle Rounds           SO Bangor Christian        7:19.0   22:43.74   12
 15 Mo Tyne                   SO Orono High School       7:21.5   22:51.46   13
 16 Julia Szewc               JR Bangor Christian        7:26.2   23:06.24   14
 17 Aubrey Gifford            SO Lee Academy             7:29.8   23:17.36
 18 Katherine Kohtala         JR Orono High School       7:30.5   23:19.49   15
 19 McKenna Phillips          FR Houlton/GHCA            7:31.4   23:22.21   16
 20 Emma Landry               SR Fort Kent               7:39.6   23:47.85
 21 Rowan Tanguay             FR Fort Kent               7:41.3   23:53.02
 22 Annabelle Reardon         JR Fort Kent               7:41.5   23:53.81
 23 Shaelynn Brown            SO Washington Academy      7:41.6   23:53.90
 24 Lucy Berry                SO Narraguagus             7:41.9   23:54.93
 25 Lillian Cooley            FR Dexter                  7:42.8   23:57.60
 26 June Page                 SO George Stevens          7:42.9   23:57.99   17
 27 Annika King               JR Dexter                  7:44.1   24:01.86
 28 Evie Hileman              FR Bucksport               7:46.9   24:10.32   18
 29 Angie Willette            FR Mattanawcook            7:48.7   24:16.07
 30 Oceana Black              SO George Stevens          7:52.7   24:28.52   19
 31 Siobhan Farrell           FR Orono High School       7:52.7   24:28.59   20
 32 Bailey O'Rourke           FR Calais High School      7:58.4   24:46.10
 33 Isabelle Gerken           SO Mattanawcook            7:59.5   24:49.76
 34 Ada Fisher                SO Sumner                  8:02.5   24:58.88
 35 Marissa Cram              SO Schenck High School     8:05.2   25:07.47
 36 Eliza Crowley             FR George Stevens          8:05.4   25:07.89   21
 37 Katherine Benjamin        FR Bangor Christian        8:13.2   25:32.22   22
 38 Mira Kelly                JR Fort Kent               8:18.1   25:47.44
 39 Abby Farricker            FR Bucksport               8:20.9   25:56.22   23
 40 Rachael Hastey            SR Sumner                  8:29.9   26:24.13
 41 Emma Alexander            JR Dexter                  8:38.0   26:49.16
 42 Jazzmin Bean              SO CEN                     8:43.6   27:06.72
 43 Evyn Lally                   MSSM                    8:46.8   27:16.55
 44 Angela Covarrubias        JR Lee Academy             8:48.6   27:22.29
 45 Katelynn Kinney           SR Bangor Christian        8:53.0   27:35.77   24
 46 Emily Lunn                SR Jonesport Beals HS      9:10.7   28:30.98
 47 Emma Worcester            SO Machias                 9:12.9   28:37.53
 48 Quincy Clifford           SR Mattanawcook            9:15.2   28:44.81
 49 Christina Degiso          FR Bucksport               9:15.3   28:45.11   25
 50 Emiko Peck                   MSSM                    9:21.0   29:02.73
 51 Lillian Verrill           SR MCI                     9:23.0   29:09.02
 52 Holly Tabbutt             SO Narraguagus             9:25.8   29:17.75
 53 Saphyre Bissonnette       FR Narraguagus             9:29.0   29:27.60
 54 Danielle Callaghan        JR George Stevens          9:40.0   30:01.97   26
 55 Jasmine Saucier           SR Bangor Christian        9:50.9   30:35.66   27
 56 Isabella Sutherland       FR Mattanawcook           10:14.2   31:48.09
 57 Jacey Federico            SO Bucksport              10:15.7   31:52.67   28
 58 Emma Gaecklein            SR Searsport              10:18.9   32:02.80
 59 Cristina Moreno Gomez     SO Lee Academy            10:27.3   32:28.69
 60 Marta Carvajal Izquierdo  JR Lee Academy            10:27.6   32:29.70
 61 Rylee Vanscoy             FR Bucksport              10:31.3   32:41.25   29
 62 Iliana Eyerman            FR Washington Academy     10:47.7   33:32.29
 63 Bella Campbell            JR Searsport              10:49.0   33:36.38
 64 Chloe Willigar            SO Schenck High School    10:54.2   33:52.43
 65 Lily Leadens              SO CEN                    11:03.8   34:22.21
 66 Jill Keresey              SR Orono High School      11:04.8   34:25.24   30
 67 Tori Webber               JR Sumner                 11:54.4   36:59.47
 68 Kadence Ward              SO Woodland               12:09.3   37:45.82
 69 Lovella Miliano           FR Washington Academy     12:27.5   38:42.28
 70 Mileena Sylvia            SR Machias                12:28.2   38:44.39
 71 Shelby Cookson            SO Calais High School     14:10.2   44:01.39
 72 Justice Lyons             FR Schenck High School    14:46.6   45:54.44