GIRLS' SOCCER

OLD ORCHARD BEACH AT POLAND

September 20, 2022

Elise McNair scored twice as the Gulls (5-1) shut out the Knights (0-6) in Poland.

Tessa Ferguson also scored for Old Orchard.

OLD ORCHARD BEACH 3, POLAND 0

121OT2OTPK F
Old Orchard Beach ()
Poland ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

OLD ORCHARD BEACH ROSTER
Albair, Liliana
Alemtsehay, Sara
Alivizatos, Ava
Alivizatos, Lea
Alley-Thayer, Vanessa
Clark, Cate
Cusha-Leonard, Chloe
Darling, Samantha
Davis, Sarah
Dow, Megan
Drown, Chloe
Duplisea, Madison
Ellison, Emmaline
Ferguson, Tessa
LeBlond, Alaynah
McInnis, Olivia
Morin, Libby
Ordway, Sierra
Ramirez, Arianna
Roy, Abby
Sweeney, Alexis
POLAND ROSTER
Andersson-Maher, Elsa
Austin, Olivia
Barnes, Jillian
Bustamante, Faith
Culleton, Emma
Douglass, Cora
Downs, Skylar
Farrington, Delilah
Gammon, Arianna
Hamlin, Alaina
Jones, Emma
Jones, Tihan
Laird, Isabella
Paradis, Gretchyn
Paradis, Laney
Paradis, Phoebe
Thornton, Thea
Whittier, Jazmin

TEAM SCHEDULES

OLD ORCHARD BEACHPOLAND

Record: 4-7-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20234:00 PMWOld Orchard Beach 3, Richmond 2, 2OTDetails
Friday, 09/08/20234:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Thursday, 09/14/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Old Orchard Beach 0
Monday, 09/18/20234:00 PMLWaynflete 8, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20234:00 PMWOld Orchard Beach 6, Temple Academy 0Details
Thursday, 09/21/20235:00 PMWOld Orchard Beach 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Saturday, 09/23/202310:00 AMLRichmond 3, Old Orchard Beach 2Details
Monday, 09/25/20234:00 PMLWells 2, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Wednesday, 09/27/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Old Orchard Beach 1Details
Saturday, 09/30/202311:00 AMLFryeburg Academy 3, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Wednesday, 10/04/20234:00 PMWOld Orchard Beach 4, Buckfield 1Details
Saturday, 10/07/20237:45 PMOld Orchard Beach at Traip Academy
Tuesday, 10/10/20234:00 PMBuckfield at Old Orchard Beach
Monday, 10/16/20236:00 PMSacopee Valley at Old Orchard Beach

Record: 1-6-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMLLake Region 8, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMLTraip Academy 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/07/20236:00 PMLWells 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20235:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMWPoland 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20236:00 PMTPoland 2, Lake Region 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/21/20234:00 PMLGreely 4, Poland 0
Thursday, 09/28/20233:30 PMLLeavitt 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/03/20236:00 PMPoland at Fryeburg Academy
Thursday, 10/05/20237:00 PMPoland at Gray-New Gloucester
Saturday, 10/07/202311:00 AMOak Hill at Poland
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMPoland at Cape Elizabeth
Thursday, 10/12/20233:30 PMPoland at St. Dominic
Tuesday, 10/17/20236:00 PMFryeburg Academy at Poland