GIRLS' SOCCER

POLAND AT LAKE REGION

September 19, 2023

Kayleigh Goodwin scored twice for the Lakers (3-3-1) in their tie with the Knights (1-4-1) in Naples.

Arianna Gammon and Thea Thornton scored for Poland.

Jillian Barnes tallied eight saves in net for Poland and Jordan Blanton had six for Lake Region.

POLAND 2, LAKE REGION 2, OT

121OT2OTPK F
Poland (1-4-1)110
Lake Region (3-3-1)110

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE
Goals—Poland, Gammon 1, Thornton 1; Lake Region, Kayleigh Goodwin 2.
Shots on goal—Poland 6, Lake Region, 9.
Corner kicks—Poland 2, Lake Region 3.
Goalies (saves)—Poland, Barnes (8); Lake Region, Jordan Blanton (6).

ROSTERS

POLAND ROSTER
Andersson-Maher, Elsa
Austin, Olivia
Barnes, Jillian
Bustamante, Faith
Culleton, Emma
Douglass, Cora
Downs, Skylar
Farrington, Delilah
Gammon, Arianna
Hamlin, Alaina
Jones, Emma
Jones, Tihan
Laird, Isabella
Paradis, Gretchyn
Paradis, Laney
Paradis, Phoebe
Thornton, Thea
Whittier, Jazmin
LAKE REGION ROSTER
Roster unavailable

TEAM SCHEDULES

POLANDLAKE REGION

Record: 2-11-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMLLake Region 8, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMLTraip Academy 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/07/20236:00 PMLWells 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20235:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMWPoland 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20236:00 PMTPoland 2, Lake Region 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/21/20234:00 PMLGreely 4, Poland 0
Thursday, 09/28/20233:30 PMLLeavitt 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/03/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Poland 1
Thursday, 10/05/20237:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Poland 1Details
Saturday, 10/07/20239:00 AMWPoland 4, Oak Hill 0Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 8, Poland 0Details
Thursday, 10/12/20233:30 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/17/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 3, Poland 1Details

Record: 9-4-2

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMWLake Region 8, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:30 PMLCape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 0Details
Thursday, 09/07/20236:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Lake Region 2Details
Saturday, 09/09/202310:00 AMLOxford Hills 4, Lake Region 2Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20236:00 PMWLake Region 3, Wells 0Details
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMWLake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20236:00 PMTPoland 2, Lake Region 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/21/20236:00 PMWLake Region 5, St. Dominic 0Details
Saturday, 09/23/20231:00 PMWLake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1Details
Tuesday, 09/26/20236:00 PMWLake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1, 2OTDetails
Friday, 09/29/20235:15 PMWLake Region 3, Morse 0
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMWLake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMTLake Region 1, Leavitt 1
Tuesday, 10/17/20236:00 PMWLake Region 1, Traip Academy 0Details
Tuesday, 10/24/20236:30 PMLFreeport 2, Lake Region 0Details