GIRLS' SOCCER

SACOPEE VALLEY AT POLAND

September 14, 2023

Arianna Gammon scored twice in the second half to send the Knights (1-4) past the Hawks (0-4) for their first win of the season in Poland.

Emma Sanborn gave Sacopee Valley the initial lead midway through the first half.

Gammon tied it off an assist from Olivia Austin 10 minutes into the second half. Gammon then put Poland ahead five minutes later when she finished off a pass from Graceyn Camire.

POLAND 2, SACOPEE VALLEY 1

121OT2OTPK F
Sacopee Valley (0-4)10
Poland (1-4)02

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE
Goals—Sacopee Valley, Sanborn 1; Poland, Gammon 2.
Assists—Poland, Graceyn Camire 1, Austin 1.

ROSTERS

SACOPEE VALLEY ROSTER
Boulanger, Emma
Cox, Sarah
Eastman, Brianna
Fox, Lindsay
Howland, Evelyn
Klousmeyer, Ophelia
Landry, Bridget
Libby, Natalie
Markezich, Kayleigh
Naratil, Alice
Niles, Autumn
Reynolds, Emily
Sanborn, Emma
Schroeder, Alexa
Schrum, Sayde
Smolinsky, Ava
Tuthill, Julia
Wing, Haley
POLAND ROSTER
Andersson-Maher, Elsa
Austin, Olivia
Barnes, Jillian
Bustamante, Faith
Culleton, Emma
Douglass, Cora
Downs, Skylar
Farrington, Delilah
Gammon, Arianna
Hamlin, Alaina
Jones, Emma
Jones, Tihan
Laird, Isabella
Paradis, Gretchyn
Paradis, Laney
Paradis, Phoebe
Thornton, Thea
Whittier, Jazmin

TEAM SCHEDULES

SACOPEE VALLEYPOLAND

Record: 2-12-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy at Sacopee Valley
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Monday, 09/11/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMLPoland 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20233:30 PMLTraip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Thursday, 09/21/20235:00 PMLOld Orchard Beach 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/26/20236:00 PMLWells 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Friday, 09/29/20235:00 PMLRichmond 4, Sacopee Valley 3Details
Monday, 10/02/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 1
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:00 PMTTraip Academy 0, Sacopee Valley 0, 2OTDetails
Friday, 10/06/20234:30 PMWSacopee Valley 4, Richmond 2
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMLLake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMLWaynflete 9, Sacopee Valley 1
Monday, 10/16/20236:00 PMWSacopee Valley 1, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Tuesday, 10/24/20233:15 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0Details

Record: 2-11-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMLLake Region 8, Poland 1Details
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMLTraip Academy 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/07/20236:00 PMLWells 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20235:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Poland 1Details
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMWPoland 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20236:00 PMTPoland 2, Lake Region 2, OTDetails
Thursday, 09/21/20234:00 PMLGreely 4, Poland 0
Thursday, 09/28/20233:30 PMLLeavitt 1, Poland 0Details
Tuesday, 10/03/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Poland 1
Thursday, 10/05/20237:00 PMLGray-New Gloucester 3, Poland 1Details
Saturday, 10/07/20239:00 AMWPoland 4, Oak Hill 0Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMLCape Elizabeth 8, Poland 0Details
Thursday, 10/12/20233:30 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Poland 1
Tuesday, 10/17/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 3, Poland 1Details