GIRLS' SOCCER

SACOPEE VALLEY AT WAYNFLETE

October 13, 2022

Lucy Hart notched a pair of goals, and the Flyers (9-3) blanked the Hawks (1-11-1) in Portland.

Iris Stutzman also scored. Morgan Earls, Fallon Cullen and Lydia Birknes each were credited with an assist.

WAYNFLETE 3, SACOPEE VALLEY 0

121OT2OTPK F
Sacopee Valley ()
Waynflete ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

SACOPEE VALLEY ROSTER
Boulanger, Emma
Cox, Sarah
Eastman, Brianna
Fox, Lindsay
Howland, Evelyn
Klousmeyer, Ophelia
Landry, Bridget
Libby, Natalie
Markezich, Kayleigh
Naratil, Alice
Niles, Autumn
Reynolds, Emily
Sanborn, Emma
Schroeder, Alexa
Schrum, Sayde
Smolinsky, Ava
Tuthill, Julia
Wing, Haley
WAYNFLETE ROSTER
Alexander, Grace
Alexander, Paige
Barieri, Gianna
Birknes, Lydia
Culley, Fallon
Culley, Quinn
Curtis, Casey
Earls, Morgan
Gleason, Izzy
Hart, Lucy
Hopkins, Caileigh
King, Emma
Lawson, Liza
McNutt-Girouard, Lauren
Moriba, JoJo
Noone, Leah
Olson, Lucy
Rice, Naomi
Stutzman, Ayla
Turner, Alexis
Winch, Audrey

TEAM SCHEDULES

SACOPEE VALLEYWAYNFLETE

Record: 2-12-1

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20236:00 PMNorth Yarmouth Academy at Sacopee Valley
Tuesday, 09/05/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Monday, 09/11/20236:00 PMLFryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMLPoland 2, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/19/20233:30 PMLTraip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Thursday, 09/21/20235:00 PMLOld Orchard Beach 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Tuesday, 09/26/20236:00 PMLWells 3, Sacopee Valley 1Details
Friday, 09/29/20235:00 PMLRichmond 4, Sacopee Valley 3Details
Monday, 10/02/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 1
Wednesday, 10/04/20236:00 PMTTraip Academy 0, Sacopee Valley 0, 2OTDetails
Friday, 10/06/20234:30 PMWSacopee Valley 4, Richmond 2
Tuesday, 10/10/20236:00 PMLLake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMLWaynflete 9, Sacopee Valley 1
Monday, 10/16/20236:00 PMWSacopee Valley 1, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Tuesday, 10/24/20233:15 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0Details

Record: 13-5-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Thursday, 08/31/20234:00 PMWWaynflete 2, Traip Academy 1Details
Saturday, 09/02/202311:00 PMWWaynflete 3, Hall-Dale 0Details
Tuesday, 09/12/20234:00 PMLGreely 4, Waynflete 1Details
Thursday, 09/14/20236:00 PMWWaynflete 2, York 1, OTDetails
Monday, 09/18/20234:00 PMWWaynflete 8, Old Orchard Beach 0Details
Thursday, 09/21/20236:00 PMLYarmouth 3, Waynflete 2Details
Saturday, 09/23/202312:00 PMLFreeport 2, Waynflete 1Details
Tuesday, 09/26/20234:00 PMLSt. Dominic 2, Waynflete 0
Friday, 09/29/20234:00 PMWWaynflete 1, North Yarmouth Academy 0, 2OTDetails
Saturday, 09/30/20232:30 PMWWaynflete 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0Details
Thursday, 10/05/20236:00 PMWWaynflete 6, Fryeburg Academy 1Details
Tuesday, 10/10/20233:30 PMWWaynflete 5, Traip Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/13/20236:00 PMWWaynflete 9, Sacopee Valley 1
Tuesday, 10/17/20233:30 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 2, Waynflete 1Details
Tuesday, 10/24/20233:30 PMWWaynflete 4, Traip Academy 1Details
Thursday, 11/02/20236:00 PMWWaynflete 1, Maranacook 0Details
Wednesday, 11/08/20234:00 PMWWaynflete 1, North Yarmouth Academy 0Details
Saturday, 11/11/202310:00 AMWWaynflete 1, Fort Kent 0, 3OTDetails