Alpine Skiing

SMAA Championships: giant slalom

at Shawnee Peak, Bridgton

Friday, February, 11, 2022

BOYS

Falmouth21
Windham42
Gorham51
Marshwood51
Cheverus77
Kennebunk80
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   51   M     FAL   Andrew Christie       40.81 (1)     41.12 (1)   1:21.93 (1) 
2   53   M     MAR   Quinn Maguire         41.52 (3)     41.40 (2)   1:22.92 (2) 
3   49   M     CHEV  Reis Stamaris         41.06 (2)     42.23 (4)   1:23.29 (3) 
4   58   M     FAL   Caleb Labbe           41.78 (4)     41.66 (3)   1:23.44 (4) 
5   52   M     GOR   Owen Ballard          42.11 (5)     42.45 (5)   1:24.56 (5) 
6   50   M     WIN   Nolan Dries           42.73 (6)     43.25 (7)   1:25.98 (6) 
7   65   M     FAL   Porter Beaulieu       43.40 (8)     43.13 (6)   1:26.53 (7) 
8   59   M     GOR   Trent Stevens         42.89 (7)     43.90 (9)   1:26.79 (8) 
9   71   M     FAL   Joseph Herlihy        43.74 (9)     43.60 (8)   1:27.34 (9) 
10  64   M     WIN   Sam Plummer           43.74 (9)     44.69 (10)  1:28.43 (10)
11  61   M     MAR   Zachary Glidden       43.89 (11)    44.91 (11)  1:28.80 (11)
12  70   M     WIN   Preston Stretch       44.86 (12)    45.60 (12)  1:30.46 (12)
13  66   M     GOR   Sam Munkacsi          45.30 (14)    46.51 (13)  1:31.81 (13)
14  57   M     WIN   Cody Taylor           45.76 (15)    46.59 (14)  1:32.35 (14)
15  62   M     KEN   Dylan Roche           46.46 (17)    46.77 (16)  1:33.23 (15)
16  75   M     KEN   Jackson Thombs        46.52 (18)    46.75 (15)  1:33.27 (16)
17  67   M     MAR   Kai Machomer          45.77 (16)    47.77 (17)  1:33.54 (17)
18  55   M     CHEV  William Ray           46.58 (19)    48.53 (19)  1:35.11 (18)
19  80   M     FAL   Max Long              47.64 (22)    47.95 (18)  1:35.59 (19)
20  68   M     KEN   Noah Manning          47.59 (21)    48.72 (20)  1:36.31 (20)
21  74   M     MAR   Conner Carey          47.92 (23)    49.35 (21)  1:37.27 (21)
22  63   M     CHEV  Jackson Williams      45.19 (13)    52.60 (30)  1:37.79 (22)
23  85   M     WIN   Carter Engelman       48.59 (24)    49.71 (22)  1:38.30 (23)
24  92   M     WIN   Jack Roark            47.55 (20)    52.05 (27)  1:39.60 (24)
25  73   M     GOR   Ryker Spear           48.65 (25)    50.98 (26)  1:39.63 (25)
26  79   M     WIN   Nathan Jordan         50.02 (29)    49.84 (23)  1:39.86 (26)
27  88   M     MAR   Tyler Hussey          49.95 (28)    50.11 (24)  1:40.06 (27)
28  82   M     MAR   James Melino          49.73 (26)    50.43 (25)  1:40.16 (28)
29  83   M     KEN   Sean Horgan           49.87 (27)    52.29 (28)  1:42.16 (29)
30  81   M     GOR   Malachi Wilson        51.79 (31)    52.32 (29)  1:44.11 (30)
31  86   M     FAL   Aaron Gull            51.72 (30)    53.22 (31)  1:44.94 (31)
32  95   M     WIN   Wesley Theriault      52.60 (33)    53.96 (33)  1:46.56 (32)
33  93   M     MAR   Caleb Boyle           52.90 (35)    53.86 (32)  1:46.76 (33)
34  77   M     CHEV  Patrick Hall          52.73 (34)    55.32 (36)  1:48.05 (34)
35  69   M     CHEV  Aidan Fedrizzi        53.63 (37)    54.98 (34)  1:48.61 (35)
36  89   M     KEN   Ethan Kahn            52.57 (32)    56.52 (40)  1:49.09 (36)
37  96   M     MAR   Colin Yager           54.84 (42)    55.04 (35)  1:49.88 (37)
38  111  M     KEN   Jake Wasburn          54.00 (38)    56.35 (39)  1:50.35 (38)
39  94   M     KEN   Collin Reetz          54.31 (39)    56.11 (37)  1:50.42 (39)
40  103  M     KEN   Berk Glidden          53.43 (36)    57.11 (44)  1:50.54 (40)
41  97   M     KEN   Rolland Peacock       55.20 (43)    56.13 (38)  1:51.33 (41)
42  84   M     CHEV  Danny McCartney       54.75 (41)    56.88 (42)  1:51.63 (42)
43  100  M     KEN   Tyler Lefebre         54.50 (40)    57.13 (45)  1:51.63 (42)
44  107  M     KEN   Turner Fadman         55.34 (44)    57.01 (43)  1:52.35 (44)
45  106  M     KEN   Otto Fontaine         56.45 (45)    56.86 (41)  1:53.31 (45)
46  90   M     CHEV  James Keenan          56.65 (46)    58.65 (47)  1:55.30 (46)
47  105  M     KEN   Aiden Horgan          58.09 (47)    57.72 (46)  1:55.81 (47)
48  109  M     KEN   Owen Snow             58.59 (48)    59.84 (48)  1:58.43 (48)
49  99   M     MAR   Reid Chamberlain      59.47 (52)  1:00.26 (49)  1:59.73 (49)
50  87   M     GOR   Evan Verrill          59.42 (51)  1:00.77 (50)  2:00.19 (50)
51  108  M     KEN   Declan McGlashan      59.24 (49)  1:01.00 (51)  2:00.24 (51)
52  98   M     WIN   Aiden Benish          59.31 (50)  1:01.45 (52)  2:00.76 (52)
53  102  M     MAR   Andrew Layton       1:00.09 (53)  1:02.06 (53)  2:02.15 (53)
54  101  M     WIN   Caleb LaVallee      1:01.53 (54)  1:03.71 (54)  2:05.24 (54)
55  104  M     KEN   Chance Lauer        1:03.71 (55)  1:04.36 (55)  2:08.07 (55)
56  110  M     KEN   Ian Morrison        1:05.42 (56)  1:07.56 (56)  2:12.98 (56)

GIRLS

Windham28
Marshwood34
Falmouth41
Cheverus53
Gorham72
Kennebunk98
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    F     MAR   Hadley Prewitt        41.70 (1)     43.06 (1)   1:24.76 (1) 
2   2    F     WIN   Sarah Hare            41.90 (2)     43.16 (2)   1:25.06 (2) 
3   11   F     MAR   Lydia Phipps          42.72 (4)     43.33 (3)   1:26.05 (3) 
4   3    F     FAL   Celia Geci            42.09 (3)     44.29 (4)   1:26.38 (4) 
5   8    F     WIN   Nela Nemcova          43.74 (6)     45.43 (5)   1:29.17 (5) 
6   1    F     CHEV  Maddie Marcisso       43.58 (5)     46.43 (6)   1:30.01 (6) 
7   9    F     FAL   Audrey Holland        45.33 (8)     47.32 (7)   1:32.65 (7) 
8   14   F     WIN   Lily McLean           45.62 (9)     47.54 (8)   1:33.16 (8) 
9   7    F     CHEV  Agnes Mae LaMontag    46.28 (10)    48.21 (9)   1:34.49 (9) 
10  4    F     GOR   Brooke Stevens        46.90 (11)    48.97 (11)  1:35.87 (10)
11  17   F     MAR   Serafina Melino       47.10 (12)    48.87 (10)  1:35.97 (11)
12  10   F     GOR   Abigail Fecteau       47.51 (13)    52.12 (13)  1:39.63 (12)
13  25   F     WIN   Grace Paiement        48.77 (15)    50.91 (12)  1:39.68 (13)
14  21   F     FAL   Sadie Kramer          49.39 (17)    52.40 (14)  1:41.79 (14)
15  12   F     KEN   Willa-Maya Dowling    50.43 (18)    52.72 (16)  1:43.15 (15)
16  26   F     FAL   Calia Browne          49.37 (16)    54.11 (19)  1:43.48 (16)
17  30   F     FAL   Emily Girard          51.38 (22)    52.43 (15)  1:43.81 (17)
18  13   F     CHEV  Sophie Yilmaz         50.43 (18)    53.60 (17)  1:44.03 (18)
19  23   F     MAR   Sarah McClellan       50.47 (20)    53.63 (18)  1:44.10 (19)
20  19   F     CHEV  Olivia McCartney      51.35 (21)    55.02 (20)  1:46.37 (20)
21  16   F     GOR   Sophie Kaczmarek      52.55 (24)    55.53 (22)  1:48.08 (21)
22  34   F     MAR   Rowan Waddell         53.14 (27)    55.21 (21)  1:48.35 (22)
23  27   F     MAR   Olivia Drake          53.10 (26)    55.55 (23)  1:48.65 (23)
24  29   F     WIN   Lauren DeLuca         51.88 (23)    56.83 (24)  1:48.71 (24)
25  42   F     KEN   Emma Orendorf         52.77 (25)    57.13 (26)  1:49.90 (25)
26  33   F     FAL   Annika Asbjornsen     53.31 (28)    57.16 (27)  1:50.47 (26)
27  31   F     MAR   Bridget Schontag      54.66 (29)    56.84 (25)  1:51.50 (27)
28  24   F     KEN   Margaret MacLeod      55.76 (30)    57.61 (28)  1:53.37 (28)
29  22   F     GOR   Aryana Flett          56.88 (31)    59.39 (29)  1:56.27 (29)
30  38   F     KEN   Kate Orendorf         57.54 (32)  1:00.04 (30)  1:57.58 (30)
31  41   F     MAR   Lila Manter           59.09 (33)  1:01.04 (31)  2:00.13 (31)
32  37   F     MAR   Ella Holland          59.43 (34)  1:01.82 (32)  2:01.25 (32)
33  35   F     KEN   Taylor Giles        1:00.84 (35)  1:02.11 (33)  2:02.95 (33)
34  39   F     MAR   Rachael Johnson     1:02.47 (38)  1:02.56 (34)  2:05.03 (34)
35  28   F     KEN   Anna Batchelder     1:01.42 (36)  1:04.93 (36)  2:06.35 (35)
36  32   F     KEN   Mya Todd            1:01.90 (37)  1:05.46 (37)  2:07.36 (36)
37  44   F     KEN   Kendell Beckett     1:04.83 (40)  1:04.17 (35)  2:09.00 (37)
38  43   F     MAR   Erin Lindgren       1:04.30 (39)  1:06.83 (38)  2:11.13 (38)
39  40   F     KEN   Mae Richardson      1:05.56 (41)  1:08.12 (39)  2:13.68 (39)
40  47   F     MAR   Kaydence Wilder     1:07.51 (42)  1:11.91 (41)  2:19.42 (40)
41  45   F     MAR   Brynn Butler        1:08.90 (43)  1:11.17 (40)  2:20.07 (41)