Boys' Cross Country

Southern Maine Class B Regional Championship

at Twin Brooks Recreation Center, Cumberland

Saturday, October, 23, 2021

Saturday, October, 23, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
York61
Freeport94
Cape Elizabeth96
Greely123
Yarmouth143
Poland157
Lincoln Academy175
Leavitt205
Morse206
Gray-New Gloucester222
Wells258
Lake Region300
Gardiner417
Fryeburg Academy423
Note: Top 30 individuals and top seven teams qualify for state meet.
  1 Logan Ouellette           JR Leavitt                 5:23.4   16:44.64    1
  2 Owen Patry                SR CAPE                    5:30.6   17:07.11    2
  3 Vaughn Lindenau           SR CAPE                    5:32.7   17:13.50    3
  4 Henry Horne               JR Freeport                5:33.9   17:17.24    4
  5 Jake Twigg                SR Poland                  5:36.9   17:26.43    5
  6 Domenic Antonelli         SR Poland                  5:37.7   17:29.21    6
  7 William Spaulding         SO Freeport                5:40.1   17:36.66    7
  8 Joe Neal                  SR York High School        5:41.9   17:42.12    8
  9 Hunter Pruett             SR York High School        5:43.5   17:47.18    9
 10 Indie Brogan              JR Wells High School       5:43.6   17:47.48   10
 11 Liam Card                 JR Lincoln Academy         5:44.5   17:50.15   11
 12 Mitchell Parent           SR Greely High School      5:46.6   17:56.76   12
 13 Callen Swann              SR York High School        5:48.0   18:01.04   13
 14 Aidan Ring                FR York High School        5:48.1   18:01.24   14
 15 Riley Dunn                JR Morse High School       5:50.4   18:08.64   15
 16 Carter Libby              SO GNG                     5:56.0   18:25.86   16
 17 Seth Hultstrom            SR York High School        5:56.6   18:27.83   17
 18 Thomas Leggat-Barr        SO Greely High School      5:56.9   18:28.78   18
 19 Cam Pernal                FR Yarmouth                5:59.3   18:36.06   19
 20 Seamus Raftice            JR Greely High School      5:59.6   18:36.97   20
 21 Alexander Dawson          JR Freeport                5:59.8   18:37.69   21
 22 Samuel Robinson           SR Freeport                6:00.2   18:38.94   22
 23 Josh Leinwand             JR Yarmouth                6:00.5   18:39.85   23
 24 Lukas Robinson            SR CAPE                    6:01.1   18:41.78   24
 25 Sy MacGovern              SR York High School        6:01.4   18:42.63   25
 26 Gabe Durazo               SO Leavitt                 6:02.3   18:45.38   26
 27 Aksel Yeo                 JR Yarmouth                6:02.4   18:45.92   27
 28 Nolan Garey               JR Poland                  6:03.0   18:47.53   28
 29 Nate True                 SR Lincoln Academy         6:03.4   18:48.95   29
 30 Chris Augur               FR Yarmouth                6:03.6   18:49.55   30
 31 Nick Russ                 SO Lincoln Academy         6:03.7   18:49.96   31
 32 Cameron Malette           SR Greely High School      6:04.4   18:51.99   32
 33 Ben Colello               JR CAPE                    6:04.7   18:52.95   33
 34 Carter Abrahamsen         SR CAPE                    6:05.7   18:55.99   34
 35 Sawyer Wright             FR Morse High School       6:07.1   19:00.40   35
 36 Dominick Toscano          SO Leavitt                 6:07.9   19:02.82   36
 37 Owen Madson               JR Wells High School       6:07.9   19:03.00   37
 38 Wyatt Fessler             SR GNG                     6:09.3   19:07.31   38
 39 Brent Thomes              SR GNG                     6:10.6   19:11.16   39
 40 Jack DiRusso              JR Freeport                6:11.5   19:13.95   40
 41 Theodore Conway           JR Greely High School      6:12.4   19:16.72   41
 42 Finn Morris               SO CAPE                    6:12.4   19:16.92   42
 43 Riley Harper              JR Morse High School       6:12.7   19:17.66   43
 44 Jake Owen                 SR Yarmouth                6:13.6   19:20.67   44
 45 Conrad Cole               SR Yarmouth                6:13.7   19:21.02   45
 46 Bhavnish Tucker           SO Lake Region             6:13.8   19:21.20   46
 47 Gaffney McDonough         FR Morse High School       6:13.9   19:21.62   47
 48 Johnny Bsullak            FR Poland                  6:14.2   19:22.37   48
 49 Ethan Hoffman             FR Yarmouth                6:14.9   19:24.71   49
 50 Quinn Prentice            SR Lincoln Academy         6:15.4   19:26.09   50
 51 Dylan Lewis               SR York High School        6:15.4   19:26.12   51
 52 Grady Kemp                JR Lake Region             6:16.4   19:29.46   52
 53 David Patnaude            SO Wells High School       6:17.7   19:33.33   53
 54 Conor Glasier             SO Lincoln Academy         6:18.8   19:36.61   54
 55 Zachary Vanni             SO Greely High School      6:21.5   19:45.18   55
 56 Ian Smith                 SO Freeport                6:21.8   19:46.22   56
 57 Will Clark                SO Lincoln Academy         6:22.8   19:49.31   57
 58 CJ Savastano              SO Lincoln Academy         6:23.5   19:51.24   58
 59 Jake Maheu                JR Leavitt                 6:26.8   20:01.74   59
 60 Nathan Ashe               SO CAPE                    6:27.7   20:04.46   60
 61 Joe Burgess               JR GNG                     6:28.2   20:05.99   61
 62 Jacob Stone               SR Lake Region             6:31.4   20:15.83   62
 63 Eric Simmons              SR Freeport                6:31.6   20:16.53   63
 64 Lev Giffune               SR Greely High School      6:35.6   20:28.86   64
 65 Arthur Baptista           SO Fryeburg Academy        6:36.1   20:30.54   65
 66 Liam Drewniak             SO Morse High School       6:37.1   20:33.64   66
 67 Ezra Gronlund             JR Lake Region             6:39.5   20:40.98   67
 68 Preston Gerry             SO GNG                     6:39.5   20:41.04   68
 69 Dylan Washburn            SR GNG                     6:40.1   20:42.84   69
 70 Giovanni Warren           JR Poland                  6:41.4   20:46.94   70
 71 JR Tibbetts               SO Poland                  6:41.6   20:47.55   71
 72 Jachym Jarolim            SR GNG                     6:42.2   20:49.46   72
 73 Jonathan Boos             SR Lake Region             6:42.3   20:49.79   73
 74 Tory Davis                SR Poland                  6:42.6   20:50.65   74
 75 Tristan Cormier           JR Lake Region             6:43.0   20:51.79   75
 76 William Huffaker          FR Wells High School       6:49.8   21:13.22   76
 77 Jack D'Souza              SR Morse High School       6:51.3   21:17.75   77
 78 William Leach             JR Gardiner                6:52.6   21:21.74   78
 79 Michael Clarke            SO Lake Region             6:55.1   21:29.58   79
 80 Michael Ryan              FR Morse High School       6:58.5   21:40.23   80
 81 Kayden Soiett             JR Gardiner                7:01.9   21:50.63   81
 82 Ryan Rlbinson             SR Wells High School       7:02.9   21:53.81   82
 83 Desmon Young              JR Leavitt                 7:04.9   21:59.92   83
 84 Isaac Dostie              SR Gardiner                7:07.0   22:06.49   84
 85 Aiden Connell             FR Wells High School       7:10.0   22:15.97   85
 86 Owen Wallace              SR Gardiner                7:20.9   22:49.60   86
 87 James Lougee              FR Fryeburg Academy        7:27.4   23:09.90   87
 88 Zachary Bailey            SR Gardiner                7:27.7   23:10.82   88
 89 Andrew Irwin              JR Fryeburg Academy        7:28.6   23:13.67   89
 90 Issac Twombley-Wiser      JR Fryeburg Academy        7:32.5   23:25.76   90
 91 Dante Dinardi             FR Wells High School       7:37.6   23:41.73   91
 92 Jaemin Chris-Kwon         JR Fryeburg Academy        7:47.9   24:13.71   92
 93 Noah Brisson              SO Leavitt                 7:58.5   24:46.36   93
 94 Riley Hall                JR Gardiner                8:04.0   25:03.55   94

Cape Elizabeth79
York82
Lincoln Academy82
Greely89
Morse151
Yarmouth152
Freeport180
Gray-New Gloucester196
Lake Region209
Fryeburg Academy250
Poland257
Leavitt263
Gardiner286
Note: Top 30 individuals and top seven teams qualify for state meet.
  1 Hadley Mahoney            SO CAPE                    6:12.1   19:15.83    1
  2 Cary Drake                SO York High School        6:15.8   19:27.35    2
  3 Annie Reynolds            SO Greely High School      6:22.9   19:49.44    3
  4 Alana Nataluk             SR Fryeburg Academy        6:47.4   21:05.73    4
  5 Grace Houghton            SR Lincoln Academy         6:54.8   21:28.52    5
  6 Iris Hennin               SR Morse High School       6:55.2   21:29.81    6
  7 Emma Young                SO CAPE                    6:55.6   21:31.19    7
  8 Audrey Crews              SR Morse High School       6:56.3   21:33.38    8
  9 Tori Bacall               SR Greely High School      6:56.7   21:34.37    9
 10 Abby Irish                SR Greely High School      6:57.3   21:36.40   10
 11 Lucy Kocev                JR York High School        6:58.6   21:40.51   11
 12 Madeleine Jones           FR Yarmouth                7:01.4   21:49.26   12
 13 Molly Kenealy             SO York High School        7:03.6   21:55.80   13
 14 Charlotte DeGeorge        JR CAPE                    7:03.6   21:56.07   14
 15 Audrey Hufnagel           SO Lincoln Academy         7:04.8   21:59.54   15
 16 Dylan Burmeister          FR Lincoln Academy         7:12.2   22:22.74   16
 17 Adeline Hall              SO Lincoln Academy         7:13.4   22:26.48   17
 18 Jillian Wight             JR Freeport                7:13.7   22:27.35   18
 19 Ashlyn Poulin             JR Gardiner                7:14.0   22:28.32   19
 20 Zoe Avery                 FR Morse High School       7:15.8   22:33.84   20
 21 LiSha Powell              SR Poland                  7:16.1   22:34.74   21
 22 Greta Yauch               JR York High School        7:17.3   22:38.39   22
 23 Gigi Grosset              FR Yarmouth                7:18.6   22:42.56   23
 24 Susie Butler              SO Lake Region             7:19.3   22:44.61   24
 25 Abby Marston              SO Leavitt                 7:19.5   22:45.24   25
 26 Marcella Hesser           SR CAPE                    7:19.9   22:46.68   26
 27 Carly Dyer                JR Lake Region             7:20.2   22:47.40   27
 28 Isabel Macht              SO Fryeburg Academy        7:20.2   22:47.43   28
 29 Bronwen Coffin            FR Lincoln Academy         7:22.3   22:53.95   29
 30 Sabine Sites              SO Greely High School      7:23.3   22:57.16   30
 31 Maddie McEvoy             SO CAPE                    7:23.4   22:57.54   31
 32 Eleanor Battarbee         JR Freeport                7:27.4   23:09.86   32
 33 Jessica MacDonald         SR GNG                     7:28.1   23:12.20   33
 34 Charlotte Grimes          SR York High School        7:28.7   23:13.89   34
 35 Caroline Carter           SO Freeport                7:29.9   23:17.75   35
 36 Ella Maxwell              SR Yarmouth                7:30.2   23:18.62   36
 37 Charlotte Taylor          JR Greely High School      7:30.6   23:19.76   37
 38 Josephine Nicholas        JR Yarmouth                7:35.3   23:34.53   38
 39 Eva Morris                SR CAPE                    7:36.4   23:37.89   39
 40 Libby Blais               SR Lake Region             7:39.4   23:47.10   40
 41 Alayna Blier              SR Gardiner                7:41.2   23:52.80   41
 42 Molly Sirois              SR Leavitt                 7:41.4   23:53.38   42
 43 Paige Jenkins             SR Yarmouth                7:42.8   23:57.73   43
 44 Tristen Rohrabacher       JR York High School        7:43.2   23:58.93   44
 45 Kenzie Cote               JR Leavitt                 7:43.3   23:59.38   45
 46 Spaulding Josephine       FR Freeport                7:43.5   24:00.00   46
 47 Sadie Plummer             SO Lake Region             7:44.4   24:02.75   47
 48 Ella Bromage              SR CAPE                    7:45.0   24:04.60   48
 49 Katie Whittier            SR Freeport                7:45.7   24:06.76   49
 50 Callie Stapp              SR Lincoln Academy         7:48.7   24:16.07   50
 51 Leah Cote                 JR GNG                     7:50.8   24:22.70   51
 52 Marguerita Fairfield      SR Lincoln Academy         7:51.6   24:25.05   52
 53 Olive Beeton              SO Morse High School       7:51.8   24:25.81   53
 54 Evelyn Miller             SR Poland                  7:52.1   24:26.49   54
 55 Clorinda Simoneau         SO Freeport                7:52.8   24:28.70   55
 56 Hunter Towne              SR Freeport                7:56.2   24:39.32   56
 57 Audrey Drennan            FR York High School        7:58.2   24:45.52   57
 58 Sylvia Harvey             SO Greely High School      7:58.2   24:45.54   58
 59 Emma Turkington           SR Poland                  7:59.6   24:50.01   59
 60 Norah Mills               SO Yarmouth                8:00.6   24:52.88   60
 61 Maya Balkir               SO Poland                  8:05.2   25:07.42   61
 62 Kayleigh Hood             FR Poland                  8:11.2   25:25.82   62
 63 Vanessa Dehart            SO GNG                     8:16.0   25:40.74   63
 64 Lora LaRochelle           SR Morse High School       8:25.2   26:09.35   64
 65 Hannah Nguyen             JR Fryeburg Academy        8:28.0   26:18.15   65
 66 Brianna Corriveau         FR Poland                  8:28.9   26:21.03   66
 67 Claire Clifford           FR Morse High School       8:30.0   26:24.37   67
 68 Lindsay Bates             SO Leavitt                 8:34.6   26:38.63   68
 69 Lily Terry                JR GNG                     8:35.4   26:41.10   69
 70 Autumn Demelia            FR Poland                  8:41.6   27:00.51   70
 71 Annie O'Connor            SR Lake Region             8:42.5   27:03.22   71
 72 Lillian Sittig            FR Wells High School       8:52.3   27:33.65
 73 Tanzyla Omar              SO Gardiner                8:53.5   27:37.38   72
 74 Abigail Fortin            SO Gardiner                8:53.5   27:37.53   73
 75 Isabel Strelneck          SR Morse High School       8:56.5   27:46.76   74
 76 Enna Carbone              FR Fryeburg Academy        9:00.8   27:59.98   75
 77 Caitlin Lees              JR Lake Region             9:02.1   28:04.18   76
 78 Micaela Reed              JR Lake Region             9:02.8   28:06.42   77
 79 Amanda Howe               SR Fryeburg Academy        9:03.9   28:09.56   78
 80 Hillary Connor            SR Yarmouth                9:15.6   28:46.05   79
 81 Elizabeth Burgess         FR GNG                     9:45.1   30:17.64   80
 82 Addison Stewart           SO Gardiner                9:49.2   30:30.52   81
 83 Kacey-Jane Clark          JR Fryeburg Academy       10:51.5   33:44.01   82
 84 Charlotte Brooke          FR Leavitt                11:24.9   35:27.88   83
 85 Caitlin Mattes            SO Gardiner               11:51.1   36:49.14   84
 86 Sophie Milo               SO Fryeburg Academy       12:27.5   38:42.22   85
 87 Peregrine Bolduc-Ignasia  SR Gardiner               15:31.4   48:13.53   86