Waterville/Winslow at Edward Little

SWIMMING

Friday, January, 7, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Waterville/Winslow45
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland85

200 MR: 1. EL/L, (Chase Leonardo, Gavin Holbrook, Andrew Casares, Isaac Raymond) 1:55.48; 2. WW, (Cormac Wilcox, Addison Bernier, Sam Bernier, John Mahoney) 2:18.68; 3. EL/L, (Paul Dimitri, Simon Bolduc, Bjorn Sandberg, Gage Smith) 2:28.92

200 free: 1. Isaac Raymond (EL/L) 2:08.45; 2. Addison Bernier (WW) 2:24.93

200 IM: 1. Chase Leonardo (EL/L) 2:16.86; 2. Sam Bernier (WW) 2:23.99; 3. Cormac Wilcox (WW) 3:01.47

50 free: 1. Andrew Casares (EL/L) 24.74; 2. Gavin Holbrook (EL/L) 25.12; 3. Chris Johnson (WW) 33.52; 4. Ethan San Pedro (EL/L) 34.00; 5. John Mahoney (WW) 37.56; 6. Brady Delaware (WW) 38.26

100 fly: 1. Chase Leonardo (EL/L) 1:03.05; 2. Sam Bernier (WW) 1:05.20

100 free: 1. Andrew Casares (EL/L) 55.13; 2. Isaac Raymond (EL/L) 59.27; 3. John Mahoney (WW) 1:23.05; 4. Brady Delaware (WW) 1:28.93

200 FR: 1. EL/L, (Gavin Holbrook, Andrew Casares, Chase Leonardo, Isaac Raymond) 1:42.22; 2. EL/L, (Paul Dimitri, Gage Smith, Ethan San Pedro, Henry Dimitri) 2:11.79; 3. WW, (Sam Bernier, John Mahoney, Chris Johnson, Brady Delaware) 2:20.63

100 back: 1. Paul Dimitri (EL/L) 1:25.41; 2. Cormac Wilcox (WW) 1:27.28; 3. Chris Johnson (WW) 1:32.02

100 breast: 1. Gavin Holbrook (EL/L) 1:14.71; 2. Addison Bernier (WW) 1:25.07; 3. Simon Bolduc (EL/L) 1:30.22

400 FR: 1. EL/L, (Paul Dimitri, Bjorn Sandberg, Gage Smith, Simon Bolduc) 4:52.70; 2. WW, Cormac Wilcox, Brady Delaware, Chris Johnson, Addison Bernier) 5:12.47

Waterville/Winslow86
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland46

200 MR: 1. W/W ( Emma Farnham, Hattie Bouchard, Robyn Brochu, Elza Dubrowka) 2:14.28; 2. EL/L (Samantha Deblois, Kora Martel, Jalee Boucher, Mya Vincent) 2:22.30; 3. W/W (Kelsey Veilleux, Maeve Wilcox, Kyra Pham, Julia Scott) 2:34.19

200 free: 1. Jalee Boucher (EL/L) 2:28.10; 2. Kelsey Veilleux (WW) 2:50.45; 3. Julia Scott (WW) 3:01.06; 4. Afia Kavi (EL/L) 3:20.20

200 IM: 1. Elza Dubrowka (WW) 2:36.96; 2. Robyn Brochu (WW) 2:57.13; 3. Kyra Pham (WW) 3:07.18

50 free: 1. Emma Farnham (WW) 26.93; 2. Samantha Deblois (EL/L) 29.57; 3. Hattie Bouchard (WW) 30.00; 4. Jalee Boucher (EL/L) 31.41; 5. Meghan Mahoney (WW) 39.09

100 fly: 1. Emma Farnham (WW) 1:07.95

100 free: 1. Mya Vincent (EL/L) 1:05.52; 2. Hattie Boucher (WW) 1:07.78; Ashlyn Holbrook (EL/L) 1:14.31; 4. Maeve Wilcox (WW) 1:24.34; 5. Afia Kavi (EL/L) 1:26.99; 6. Meghan Mahoney (WW) 1:28.14

200 FR: 1. WW, (Kelsey Veilleux, Kyra Pham, Julia Scott, Maeve Wilcox) 2:18.40; 2. EL/L (Kora Martel, Ashlyn Holbrook, Lydia Landry, Autumn Larson) 2:21.33

100 back: 1. Mya Vincent (EL/L) 1:16.48; 2. Samantha Deblois (EL/L) 1:16.96; 3. Kelsey Veilleux (WW) 1:32.52; 4. Elza Dubrowka (WW) 1:37.49

100 breast: 1. Kyra Pham (WW) 1:33.31; 2. Robyn Brochu (WW) 1:34.45; 3. Julia Scott (WW) 1:46.00

400 FR: 1. WW, (Emma Farnham, Elza Dubrowka, Robyn Brochu, Hattie Bouchard) 4:22.21; 2. EL/L, (Mya Vincent, Kora Martel, Jalee Boucher, Samantha Deblois) 4:42.83