Waterville/Winslow at Gardiner

SWIMMING

Friday, December, 10, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Waterville/Winslow77
Gardiner29

200 MR: 1. W/W (Sam Bernier, Andrew Turlo, Addison Bernier, Cormac Wilcox) 2:01.10

200 free: 1. Andrew Turlo (WW) 2:12.82; 2. Addison Bernier (WW) 2:32.41; 3. Owen Wallace (GH) 2:35.83; 4. Cormac Wilcox (WW) 2:38.31

200 IM: 1. Sam Bernier (WW) 2:23.43; 2. Brady Gardner (GH) 2:37.17

50 free: 1. Alex Hembree (GH) 27.23; 2. Chris Johnson (WW) 35.89; 3. Brady Delaware (WW) 36.22

100 fly: 1. Andrew Turlo (WW) 1:08.37

100 free: 1. Owen Wallace (GH) 1:08.56; 2. Chris Johnson (WW) 1:24.63; 3. John Mahoney (WW) 1:26.87; 4. Brady Delaware (1:32.67

200 FR: 1. W/W (John Maloney, Chris Johnson, Cormac Wilcox, Addison Bernier) 2:14.83

100 back: 1. Alex Hembree (GH) 1:11.85; 2. Addison Bernier (WW) 1:19.51; 3. Cormac Wilcox (WW) 1:28.19

100 breast:1. Sam Bernier (WW) 1:14.58; 2. Brady Gardner (GH) 1:22.25

400 FR: 1. WW (Sam Bernier, Andrew Turlo, John Mahoney, Chris Johnson) 4:48.97

Waterville/Winslow70
Gardiner/Hall-Dale79

200 MR: 1. G/H (Livi Pekins, Grace Milliken, Renee Molesworth, Caylyn Pekins) 2:18.05; 2. W/W (Alexa Dewitt, Kyra Pham, Robyn Brochu, Maeve Wilcox) 2:35.33; 3. G/H (Cassidy Clark, Grace Deering, Ashlyn Poulin, Lilly Diversi) 2:42.64

200 free: 1. Hattie Bouchard (WW) 2:29.31; 2. Kelsey Veilleux (WW) 2:45.76; 3. Hayden Alberti (GH) 2:49.23; 4. Hadley Hayword (GH) 2:51.40; 5. Alexa Dewitt (WW) 3:11.26

200 IM: 1. Emma Farnham (WW) 2:26.19; 2. Livi Pekins (GH) 2:44.47; 3. Maeve Wilcox (WW) 3:13.24

50 free: 1. Robyn Brochu (WW) 29.04; 2. Grace MIlliken (GH) 31.57; 3. Caylyn Pekins (GH) 31.89; 4. Kyra Pham (WW) 33.90; 5. Meghan Mahoney (WW) 36.08

100 fly: 1. Emma Farnham (WW) 1:08.37; 2. Renee Molesworth (GH) 1:21.60; 3. Robyn Brochu (WW) 1:25.23; 4. Ashlyn Poulin (GH) 1:49.22

100 free: 1. Caylyn Pekins (GH) 1:13.91; 2. Lilly Diversi (GH) 1:16.88; 3. Hayden Alberti (GH) 1:20.69; 4. Julia Scott (WW) 1:21.26; 5. Meghan Mahoney (WW) 1:29.74

200 FR: 1. G/HD (Livi Pekins, Grace Milliken, Renee Molesworth, Caylyn Pekins) 2:05.75; 2. W/W, Emma Farnham, Alexa Dewitt, Hattie Bouchard, Julia Scott) 2:06.23; 3. G/HD (Hayden Alberti, Cassidy Clark, Hadley Hayword, Ashlyn Poulin) 2:24.83

100 back: 1. Cassidy Clark (GH) 1:28.20; 2. Kelsey Veilleux (WW) 1:28.87; 3. Hadley Hayword (GH) 1:38.27; 4. Julia Scott (WW) 1:40.09

100 breast: 1. Livi Pekins (GH) 1:21.23; 2. Grace Milliken (GH) 1:26.16; 3. Maeve Wilcox (WW) 1:31.66; 4. Kyra Pham (WW) 1:34.08; 5. Grace Deering (GH) 1:49.68; 6. 1:49.68; 6. Alexa Dewitt (WW) 2:12.66

400 FR: 1. W/W (Emma Farnham, Hattie Bouchard, Robyn Brochu, Kyra Pham) 4:33.31; 2. G/HD (Renee Molesworth, Cassidy Clark, Ashlyn Poulin, Hayden Alberti) 5:32.42; 3. W/W (Meghan Mahoney, Kelsey Veilleux, Julia Scott, Maeve Wilcox) 5:42.17; 4. G/HD (Hadley Hayword, Grace Deering, Kiely Macdonald, Lilly Diversi) 6:11.27