Alpine Skiing

WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Freeport/Brunswick, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Yarmouth (slalom)

at Shawnee Peak, Bridgton

Monday, January, 24, 2022

BOYS

Cape Elizabeth42
Freeport31
Fryeburg Academy51
Gray-New Gloucester91
Greely145
Lake Regionns
Yarmouth60
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2022                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                                Fryeburg - Host                                 
 Freeport, Cape Elizabeth, Gray New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, & Yarmouth 

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   85   M     YAR   Asher Lockwood        45.63 (3)     47.13 (2)   1:32.76 (1) 
2   89   M     CAPE  Tiernan Lathrop       45.23 (1)     47.59 (3)   1:32.82 (2) 
3   102  M     CAPE  Logan Schwartz        45.51 (2)     48.49 (4)   1:34.00 (3) 
4   87   M     LR    Zach Vogel            48.01 (4)     49.08 (5)   1:37.09 (4) 
5   83   M     FA    Hogan Bemis           53.15 (7)     57.58 (8)   1:50.73 (5) 
6   131  M     FRE   Benjamin Barrett      55.16 (11)    58.12 (9)   1:53.28 (6) 
7   84   M     FRE   Bobby Strong          52.97 (6)   1:00.90 (12)  1:53.87 (7) 
8   135  M     FRE   Ansel Goode           54.78 (9)   1:00.21 (11)  1:54.99 (8) 
9   108  M     CAPE  Keegan Lathrop      1:05.76 (28)    50.32 (6)   1:56.08 (9) 
10  91   M     FRE   Andrew Morrissey      55.06 (10)  1:02.03 (19)  1:57.09 (10)
11  98   M     FRE   Sam Maneikis          57.01 (14)  1:00.95 (13)  1:57.96 (11)
12  107  M     GNG   Matthew Fournier      56.11 (12)  1:02.46 (22)  1:58.57 (12)
13  103  M     FA    Ian Jacobson          57.51 (15)  1:01.20 (16)  1:58.71 (13)
14  99   M     YAR   Tyler Moore         1:02.47 (23)    56.53 (7)   1:59.00 (14)
15  130  M     FA    Burnat Parramon       56.86 (13)  1:02.73 (23)  1:59.59 (15)
16  117  M     FRE   Jack Gilbert          58.03 (16)  1:02.30 (20)  2:00.33 (16)
17  137  M     FRE   Elias Burrill       1:02.98 (24)    59.02 (10)  2:02.00 (17)
18  150  M     FA    Ethan St. Pierre    1:00.85 (21)  1:01.47 (18)  2:02.32 (18)
19  90   M     FA    Dana Hamlin         1:00.10 (19)  1:02.42 (21)  2:02.52 (19)
20  92   M     YAR   Killian Mash          48.19 (5)   1:14.43 (34)  2:02.62 (20)
21  116  M     FA    Gabe Grace          1:00.38 (20)  1:02.92 (24)  2:03.30 (21)
22  132  M     GNG   Jacob Butler          59.95 (18)  1:04.68 (26)  2:04.63 (22)
23  121  M     FA    Chandler Thorne     1:01.69 (22)  1:03.43 (25)  2:05.12 (23)
24  126  M     FA    Holden Edenbach     1:07.44 (30)  1:01.45 (17)  2:08.89 (24)
25  105  M     YAR   Mathieu Charrette   1:03.64 (25)  1:07.98 (27)  2:11.62 (25)
26  138  M     FA    Nicholas Turner     1:03.93 (26)  1:12.04 (31)  2:15.97 (26)
27  101  M     GNG   Jake Hall           1:07.94 (31)  1:09.40 (28)  2:17.34 (27)
28  129  M     CAPE  Leo Matzkin         1:06.49 (29)  1:10.94 (29)  2:17.43 (28)
29  134  M     FA    Aaron Zakon         1:08.68 (32)  1:14.61 (35)  2:23.29 (29)
30  88   M     GNG   Colin Harris          54.74 (8)   1:28.59 (45)  2:23.33 (30)
31  147  M     FRE   William Dodge       1:10.42 (33)  1:13.36 (33)  2:23.78 (31)
32  97   M     FA    Danali Jensen       1:23.68 (42)  1:01.05 (14)  2:24.73 (32)
33  140  M     FA    Ryan Meade          1:10.80 (34)  1:15.14 (37)  2:25.94 (33)
34  123  M     GRE   Evan Miller         1:13.33 (35)  1:14.81 (36)  2:28.14 (34)
35  145  M     FRE   Sylas Caswell       1:13.37 (36)  1:15.23 (38)  2:28.60 (35)
36  86   M     GRE   Benjamin McCarron   1:05.45 (27)  1:23.98 (41)  2:29.43 (36)
37  113  M     GRE   Shaun Downing       1:16.34 (38)  1:23.94 (40)  2:40.28 (37)
38  106  M     GRE   Luca Cianchette     1:19.82 (40)  1:21.50 (39)  2:41.32 (38)
39  93   M     GRE   Gianluca Duina      1:17.04 (39)  1:25.92 (43)  2:42.96 (39)
40  139  M     FRE   Jack White          1:23.54 (41)  1:26.32 (44)  2:49.86 (40)
41  148  M     FA    Ben Allocco         1:24.74 (43)  1:25.35 (42)  2:50.09 (41)
42  118  M     GRE   Jude Cook           1:16.02 (37)  1:44.72 (51)  3:00.74 (42)
43  112  M     YAR   Benjamin Sanborn    1:31.66 (45)  1:40.49 (48)  3:12.15 (43)
44  100  M     GRE   Lucas Cook          1:40.44 (48)  1:36.10 (47)  3:16.54 (44)
45  146  M     FA    David Bellis-Benne  1:37.47 (47)  1:41.68 (49)  3:19.15 (45)
46  124  M     GNG   Gus Pfeifle         1:37.44 (46)  1:44.12 (50)  3:21.56 (46)
47  125  M     CAPE  Kingsley Burch      1:51.60 (49)  2:37.61 (52)  4:29.21 (47)
48  96   M     CAPE  Cody LaBonty              DNF       45.88 (1)               
49  110  M     FA    Ethan Nemeth              DNF     1:01.08 (15)              
50  119  M     GNG   Rylee Brooks              DNF     1:11.68 (30)              
51  94   M     LR    Jacob Gilmore             DNF     1:12.14 (32)              
52  115  M     CAPE  Eoin Murphy               DNF     1:32.35 (46)              
53  111  M     FRE   Aiden LaPointe        58.88 (17)        DNF                 
54  149  M     FA    Carlos Oliva        1:30.16 (44)                            
55  136  M     FA    Leonard Cinetto           DNF                               
56  144  M     FA    Corbin Blake              DNF                               

GIRLS

Cape Elizabeth40
Freeport33
Fryeburg Academy147
Gray-New Gloucester85
Greelyns
Lake Region72
Yarmouth42
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2022                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                                Fryeburg - Host                                 
 Freeport, Cape Elizabeth, Gray New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, & Yarmouth 


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   7    F     CAPE  Dana Schwartz         48.90 (1)     51.34 (1)   1:40.24 (1) 
2   14   F     CAPE  Anya Monson           51.50 (4)     54.43 (3)   1:45.93 (2) 
3   4    F     GRE   Ruth Weeks            52.28 (6)     53.73 (2)   1:46.01 (3) 
4   9    F     FRE   Rosie St. Cyr         51.25 (3)     55.96 (6)   1:47.21 (4) 
5   3    F     YAR   Brooke Boone          52.01 (5)     55.62 (4)   1:47.63 (5) 
6   6    F     GNG   Avalyn Beaudin        54.47 (7)     55.89 (5)   1:50.36 (6) 
7   31   F     YAR   Macy Whipple          55.47 (8)   1:00.61 (8)   1:56.08 (7) 
8   22   F     FRE   Alexa Scott           55.53 (9)   1:00.99 (9)   1:56.52 (8) 
9   16   F     FRE   Sadie Grogan          56.81 (11)  1:01.85 (11)  1:58.66 (9) 
10  8    F     FA    Eliza Thorne          58.78 (13)  1:00.25 (7)   1:59.03 (10)
11  10   F     YAR   Samantha Beaudoin     55.73 (10)  1:03.99 (12)  1:59.72 (11)
12  48   F     FRE   Maddi Barnhorst       59.86 (14)  1:01.63 (10)  2:01.49 (12)
13  12   F     LR    Lauren Roy          1:00.33 (15)  1:04.20 (13)  2:04.53 (13)
14  18   F     LR    Reannah Dingley     1:03.78 (18)  1:10.77 (15)  2:14.55 (14)
15  11   F     GRE   Karinna Beacham     1:02.46 (17)  1:13.16 (19)  2:15.62 (15)
16  27   F     CAPE  Zoe Matzkin         1:08.26 (22)  1:09.54 (14)  2:17.80 (16)
17  36   F     FRE   Lillian Welsher     1:06.85 (20)  1:11.98 (16)  2:18.83 (17)
18  19   F     GNG   Alana Harris        1:08.33 (23)  1:12.04 (17)  2:20.37 (18)
19  37   F     YAR   Sara Wentzell       1:10.81 (27)  1:14.90 (20)  2:25.71 (19)
20  53   F     YAR   Emerson Carr        1:10.73 (26)  1:17.32 (21)  2:28.05 (20)
21  34   F     CAPE  Laura Clark         1:09.98 (24)  1:18.51 (23)  2:28.49 (21)
22  5    F     LR    Ashley Pelletier      50.32 (2)   1:40.82 (45)  2:31.14 (22)
23  25   F     LR    Emily Rock          1:19.37 (36)  1:12.12 (18)  2:31.49 (23)
24  38   F     LR    Holly Duigan        1:12.55 (29)  1:19.12 (24)  2:31.67 (24)
25  26   F     GNG   Brookelyn Whited    1:13.59 (31)  1:20.76 (26)  2:34.35 (25)
26  32   F     LR    Lyla Levesque       1:13.53 (30)  1:21.22 (27)  2:34.75 (26)
27  42   F     FRE   Kiki Dinsmore       1:18.39 (34)  1:17.53 (22)  2:35.92 (27)
28  49   F     YAR   Emaline Hill        1:14.38 (32)  1:21.65 (28)  2:36.03 (28)
29  63   F     CAPE  Amelia McEvoy       1:20.96 (39)  1:19.47 (25)  2:40.43 (29)
30  80   F     FRE   Elizabeth Putnam    1:07.54 (21)  1:36.56 (38)  2:44.10 (30)
31  44   F     LR    Laura Dutton        1:17.86 (33)  1:28.65 (31)  2:46.51 (31)
32  40   F     CAPE  Penelope Haydar     1:20.21 (37)  1:26.43 (29)  2:46.64 (32)
33  46   F     CAPE  Sabine Spier        1:18.84 (35)  1:31.54 (34)  2:50.38 (33)
34  35   F     FA    Hazel Lewis         1:24.08 (42)  1:27.37 (30)  2:51.45 (34)
35  66   F     YAR   Annie Polstein      1:21.96 (40)  1:29.62 (32)  2:51.58 (35)
36  33   F     GNG   Ella Fessler        1:20.32 (38)  1:32.39 (35)  2:52.71 (36)
37  82   F     FRE   Cecelia Slocum      1:25.47 (43)  1:31.13 (33)  2:56.60 (37)
38  57   F     YAR   Sally Higgins       1:27.23 (44)  1:33.76 (36)  3:00.99 (38)
39  24   F     GRE   Lydia Miller        1:10.22 (25)  1:53.16 (52)  3:03.38 (39)
40  58   F     CAPE  Pheobe Altenburg    1:28.19 (45)  1:35.38 (37)  3:03.57 (40)
41  72   F     FRE   Clarinda Simoneau   1:30.86 (47)  1:36.72 (40)  3:07.58 (41)
42  81   F     FRE   Miriam Broussard    1:31.73 (49)  1:36.64 (39)  3:08.37 (42)
43  28   F     FA    Elsie Leonard       1:29.03 (46)  1:41.68 (47)  3:10.71 (43)
44  54   F     CAPE  Lucy Berman         1:31.21 (48)  1:40.80 (44)  3:12.01 (44)
45  39   F     GNG   Una McDuffie        1:32.80 (51)  1:39.87 (41)  3:12.67 (45)
46  50   F     CAPE  Lucie Boudreau      1:32.63 (50)  1:40.56 (43)  3:13.19 (46)
47  69   F     YAR   Devyn Doyle         1:33.55 (52)  1:41.39 (46)  3:14.94 (47)
48  52   F     FRE   Molly Goodwin       1:36.76 (56)  1:40.28 (42)  3:17.04 (48)
49  74   F     CAPE  Bella Carver        1:36.56 (55)  1:43.73 (48)  3:20.29 (49)
50  67   F     CAPE  Madeline McEvoy     1:35.57 (54)  1:44.95 (49)  3:20.52 (50)
51  56   F     FRE   Madelyn Duchette    1:33.84 (53)  1:47.30 (50)  3:21.14 (51)
52  71   F     CAPE  Ellie Mainville     1:40.25 (57)  1:52.89 (51)  3:33.14 (52)
53  77   F     CAPE  Alexandria Haskell  1:40.54 (58)  1:54.20 (53)  3:34.74 (53)
54  17   F     YAR   Hannah Moore          58.59 (12)        DNF                 
55  20   F     CAPE  Ainsley Fremont     1:00.71 (16)        DNF                 
56  13   F     GNG   Natalie Brocke      1:05.06 (19)        DNF                 
57  60   F     FRE   Eleanor Duchette    1:22.25 (41)        DNF                 
58  45   F     GNG   Caitlin Butler            DNF           DNF                 
59  15   F     FA    Grace Murley        1:11.70 (28)