Alpine Skiing

WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely (giant slalom)

at Shawnee Peak, Bridgton

Monday, February, 7, 2022

BOYS

Cape Elizabeth10
Freeport31
Gray-New Gloucester52
Greely80
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   118  M     CAPE  Logan Shwartz         31.86 (1)     31.69 (1)   1:03.55 (1) 
2   115  M     CAPE  Tiernan Lathrop       32.21 (2)     31.70 (2)   1:03.91 (2) 
3   112  M     CAPE  Cody LaBonty          32.30 (3)     32.08 (3)   1:04.38 (3) 
4   121  M     CAPE  Keegan Lathrop        32.37 (4)     32.43 (4)   1:04.80 (4) 
5   113  M     GNG   Jacob Butler          34.16 (6)     33.85 (6)   1:08.01 (5) 
6   137  M     FRE   Andrew Morissey       34.30 (7)     33.85 (6)   1:08.15 (6) 
7   140  M     FRE   Bobby Strong          35.13 (11)    33.37 (5)   1:08.50 (7) 
8   145  M     FRE   Jack Gilbert          34.52 (9)     34.20 (8)   1:08.72 (8) 
9   119  M     GNG   Matthew Fournier      34.06 (5)     34.76 (9)   1:08.82 (9) 
10  143  M     FRE   Elias Burrill         34.43 (8)     35.03 (10)  1:09.46 (10)
11  125  M     GNG   Colin Frohlich        35.26 (12)    35.59 (11)  1:10.85 (11)
12  135  M     FRE   Aiden LaPointe        35.92 (14)    36.14 (12)  1:12.06 (12)
13  138  M     FRE   Ansel Goode           36.07 (16)    36.20 (13)  1:12.27 (13)
14  123  M     GRE   Lucas Cook            36.01 (15)    36.89 (15)  1:12.90 (14)
15  151  M     FRE   Sam Maneikas          36.60 (19)    36.65 (14)  1:13.25 (15)
16  139  M     FRE   Benjamin Barrett      36.35 (17)    36.94 (17)  1:13.29 (16)
17  124  M     CAPE  Leo Matzkin           36.43 (18)    36.91 (16)  1:13.34 (17)
18  144  M     FRE   Finnian Furtney       36.63 (20)    36.96 (18)  1:13.59 (18)
19  114  M     GRE   Gianluca Duina        36.93 (21)    37.52 (20)  1:14.45 (19)
20  152  M     FRE   Sylas Caswell         37.57 (22)    37.51 (19)  1:15.08 (20)
21  153  M     FRE   William Dodge         38.61 (24)    38.21 (21)  1:16.82 (21)
22  147  M     FRE   Jack White            38.94 (25)    39.74 (23)  1:18.68 (22)
23  120  M     GRE   Shaun Downing         39.73 (26)    39.68 (22)  1:19.41 (23)
24  117  M     GRE   Evan Miller           37.82 (23)    43.04 (25)  1:20.86 (24)
25  126  M     GRE   Luca Cianchette       41.70 (27)    42.15 (24)  1:23.85 (25)
26  129  M     GRE   Jude Cook             42.84 (28)    43.65 (26)  1:26.49 (26)
27  122  M     GNG   Colin Harris          35.10 (10)    53.38 (31)  1:28.48 (27)
28  150  M     FRE   Noah Fowler           46.88 (30)    44.89 (27)  1:31.77 (28)
29  130  M     CAPE  Andrew Deniz          49.91 (31)    48.84 (29)  1:38.75 (29)
30  149  M     FRE   Mason Hall            52.90 (34)    47.16 (28)  1:40.06 (30)
31  131  M     GNG   Gus Pfeifle           51.41 (33)    51.54 (30)  1:42.95 (31)
32  134  M     CAPE  Evon Keller           43.34 (29)  1:39.13 (32)  2:22.47 (32)

GIRLS

Cape Elizabeth20
Freeport21
Gray-New Gloucester57
Greely109
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   61   F     CAPE  Dana Scwartz          32.72 (1)     34.13 (1)   1:06.85 (1) 
2   64   F     CAPE  Anya Monson           33.43 (2)     34.68 (4)   1:08.11 (2) 
3   100  F     FRE   Luciana Bourgeois     33.76 (3)     34.40 (3)   1:08.16 (3) 
4   107  F     FRE   Rosie St Cyr          34.04 (4)     34.34 (2)   1:08.38 (4) 
5   62   F     GNG   Avalyn Beaudin        34.25 (6)     34.85 (5)   1:09.10 (5) 
6   103  F     FRE   Maisy St Cyr          34.15 (5)     36.02 (9)   1:10.17 (6) 
7   67   F     CAPE  Ainsley Freemont      34.62 (7)     35.82 (8)   1:10.44 (7) 
8   92   F     FRE   Alexa Scott           35.39 (8)     35.14 (7)   1:10.53 (8) 
9   95   F     FRE   Elazabeth Putnam      35.99 (9)     37.38 (12)  1:13.37 (9) 
10  70   F     CAPE  Zoe Matzkin           36.59 (11)    37.18 (11)  1:13.77 (10)
11  63   F     GRE   Whiteny Bond          36.69 (12)    37.61 (13)  1:14.30 (11)
12  108  F     FRE   Sadie Grogan          36.98 (13)    37.64 (14)  1:14.62 (12)
13  73   F     CAPE  Laura Clark           36.57 (10)    38.16 (16)  1:14.73 (13)
14  98   F     FRE   Jessie Landsbergen    37.85 (15)    37.06 (10)  1:14.91 (14)
15  68   F     GNG   Olivia Knudsen        36.98 (13)    38.11 (15)  1:15.09 (15)
16  101  F     FRE   Maddi Barnhorst       37.86 (16)    38.57 (17)  1:16.43 (16)
17  65   F     GNG   Natalie Brocke        38.62 (18)    39.16 (18)  1:17.78 (17)
18  60   F     GRE   Ruth Weeks            45.27 (31)    35.12 (6)   1:20.39 (18)
19  99   F     FRE   Lillian Welsher       39.95 (19)    42.14 (21)  1:22.09 (19)
20  74   F     GNG   Brookelyn Whitted     40.67 (20)    41.62 (19)  1:22.29 (20)
21  76   F     GNG   Ella Fessler          41.51 (22)    43.42 (23)  1:24.93 (21)
22  96   F     FRE   Eleanor Duchette      41.86 (23)    43.19 (22)  1:25.05 (22)
23  75   F     CAPE  Amelia McEvoy         43.38 (25)    42.07 (20)  1:25.45 (23)
24  81   F     CAPE  Phoebe Altenburg      41.02 (21)    45.00 (27)  1:26.02 (24)
25  86   F     CAPE  Lucy Boudreau         42.77 (24)    44.48 (25)  1:27.25 (25)
26  83   F     CAPE  Madeline McEvoy       43.97 (28)    44.75 (26)  1:28.72 (26)
27  77   F     CAPE  Penelope Haydar       43.69 (26)    45.19 (28)  1:28.88 (27)
28  94   F     FRE   Clorinda Simoneau     43.83 (27)    45.46 (29)  1:29.29 (28)
29  93   F     FRE   Cecilia Slocum        44.63 (30)    46.38 (31)  1:31.01 (29)
30  84   F     CAPE  Olive Weyrens         45.90 (33)    45.54 (30)  1:31.44 (30)
31  105  F     FRE   Molly Goodwin         45.70 (32)    47.09 (32)  1:32.79 (31)
32  102  F     FRE   Madelyn Duchette      46.52 (34)    48.16 (35)  1:34.68 (32)
33  72   F     GRE   Mia Netland           47.31 (35)    47.57 (34)  1:34.88 (33)
34  80   F     GNG   Caitlin Butler        47.68 (36)    47.28 (33)  1:34.96 (34)
35  82   F     CAPE  Jacky Murphy          44.30 (29)    51.51 (41)  1:35.81 (35)
36  85   F     CAPE  Lucy Berman           47.90 (38)    50.06 (37)  1:37.96 (36)
37  87   F     CAPE  Ellie Mainville       47.68 (36)    51.34 (40)  1:39.02 (37)
38  90   F     CAPE  Hudson Fischer        50.26 (41)    49.13 (36)  1:39.39 (38)
39  79   F     CAPE  Sabine Spier          49.26 (39)    51.12 (38)  1:40.38 (39)
40  88   F     CAPE  Bella Carver          52.56 (43)    51.23 (39)  1:43.79 (40)
41  89   F     CAPE  Alexandria Haskell    49.72 (40)    54.14 (42)  1:43.86 (41)
42  71   F     GNG   Alana Harris          37.91 (17)  1:07.53 (44)  1:45.44 (42)
43  106  F     FRE   Piper Williams        54.69 (45)    58.25 (43)  1:52.94 (43)