Nordic Skiing

WMC Championships (skate pursuit)

at Starks Hill, Fryeburg

Saturday, February, 12, 2022

BOYS

Yarmouth781
Freeport770
Gray-New Gloucester746
NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf728
Waynflete717
Greely711
Fryeburg Academy694
York505
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH ELAPSED POINTS
1 14 Michael Maines Gray NG 04:06 20:38.9 16:32.9 200
2 7 Aksel Yeo Yarmouth 03:09 19:48.0 16:39.0 199
3 8 James Crowley MCW/NYA 03:15 19:57.0 16:42.0 198
4 6 Alexander Dawson Freeport 02:47 19:50.7 17:03.7 197
5 5 Teo Steverlynk-Horne Freeport 02:39 19:43.9 17:04.9 196
6 4 Cornelius Welsh Yarmouth 02:38 19:54.2 17:16.2 195
7 10 Stuart Baybutt Yarmouth 03:29 20:53.3 17:24.3 194
8 19 Benjamin Flowerdew Yarmouth 04:43 22:10.6 17:27.6 193
9 1 Sam Robinson Freeport 01:14 18:45.1 17:31.1 192
10 2 Owen Redfield Yarmouth 01:24 19:06.6 17:42.6
11 3 Michael Sweeney Gray NG 01:39 19:23.2 17:44.2 190
12 20 Bez Mendelsohn Greely 05:04 22:55.2 17:51.2 189
13 29 John Raymond Yarmouth 05:58 23:49.6 17:51.6
14 21 Wyatt Fessler Gray NG 05:07 23:00.9 17:53.9 187
15 16 Elliot "Zhi" Cowles Yarmouth 04:30 22:25.0 17:55.0
16 9 Conrad Anderson MCW/NYA 03:23 21:21.4 17:58.4 186
17 25 Oliver Beardsley-Stite Freeport 05:38 23:41.0 18:03.0 185
18 22 Josef Powers Waynflete 05:12 23:15.7 18:03.7 184
19 24 Mateo Coury Yarmouth 05:38 23:43.9 18:05.9
20 26 Stefen Bell Yarmouth 05:47 24:07.2 18:20.2
21 35 Ethan Hoffman Yarmouth 06:44 25:12.2 18:28.2
22 12 Henry Wagg Waynflete 03:36 22:07.9 18:31.9 183
23 13 Sam Hunter York 03:56 22:41.1 18:45.1 182
24 23 Nate Barmby MCW/NYA 05:35 24:22.0 18:47.0 181
25 18 Henry Horne Freeport 04:38 23:27.6 18:49.6
26 17 Owen Reinbach Fryeburg 04:35 23:25.2 18:50.2 179
27 41 Quinn Hagerty Fryeburg 07:33 26:32.0 18:59.0 178
28 40 Will Pattison Yarmouth 07:25 26:29.0 19:04.0
29 42 Sam Dudek Greely 07:38 26:44.2 19:06.2 177
30 27 Wyatt Anderson Yarmouth 05:55 25:03.0 19:08.0
31 38 Sawyer Flowerdew Yarmouth 07:04 26:23.0 19:19.0
32 28 Reed Robinson Waynflete 05:55 25:16.8 19:21.8 176
33 72 Will Raymond Yarmouth 13:00 32:45.1 19:45.1
34 34 Alden Rice Freeport 06:37 26:28.4 19:51.4
35 36 Owen Dawson Freeport 06:52 26:48.0 19:56.0
36 32 Oliver Perry Yarmouth 06:21 26:24.7 20:03.7
37 31 Oliver Eames Waynflete 06:09 26:14.3 20:05.3 174
38 30 Eric Asherman Greely 06:05 26:14.1 20:09.1 173
39 52 Tristan Hardel Yarmouth 10:00 30:12.9 20:12.9
40 54 Varick Olas Greely 10:21 30:38.7 20:17.7 172
41 61 Walter Nadeau Freeport 11:31 32:02.8 20:31.8
42 69 Conrad Cole Yarmouth 12:45 33:22.3 20:37.3
43 43 Tommy Getchell Greely 07:50 28:35.7 20:45.7
44 46 Graham Baybutt Yarmouth 08:33 29:20.1 20:47.1
45 73 Quinn Federle Yarmouth 13:15 34:05.3 20:50.3
46 62 Andrew Irwin Fryeburg 11:39 32:31.0 20:52.0 170
47 44 Jachym Jarolim Gray NG 08:03 28:55.6 20:52.6 169
48 33 Ben Labaree Greely 06:33 27:32.9 20:59.9
49 48 Isaac Twombly-Wiser Fryeburg 08:41 29:46.6 21:05.6 167
50 37 Porter Towne Freeport 06:57 28:03.8 21:06.8
51 57 Andre Violette Yarmouth 10:58 32:15.7 21:17.7
52 60 Whittier Tone Waynflete 11:26 33:36.4 22:10.4
53 39 Elliot Werner Waynflete 07:19 29:58.4 22:39.4
54 64 Callan Eves York 12:00 35:04.9 23:04.9 164
55 56 Tristan Choi Waynflete 10:55 34:06.8 23:11.8
56 63 Harry Dougherty Yarmouth 12:00 35:25.7 23:25.7
57 50 Evan D'Souza MCW/NYA 09:01 32:30.1 23:29.1 163
58 55 Noah Reischmann MCW/NYA 10:54 34:26.8 23:32.8
59 67 Wyatt Masteka Waynflete 12:30 36:17.7 23:47.7
60 68 Nathan Lodewyckx Yarmouth 12:30 36:44.3 24:14.3
61 75 Alexander King MCW/NYA 13:30 40:32.6 27:02.6
62 70 Lincoln Clark Waynflete 12:45 40:37.0 27:52.0
63 71 Artoghrul Rashid Fryeburg 13:00 41:46.8 28:46.8
64 66 Kelton Bryant York 12:15 41:10.9 28:55.9 159
65 74 Nico Curcio Gray NG 13:15 42:44.8 29:29.8
COMBINED EVENTS
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL CLASSIC SKATE TOTAL POINTS
1 1 Sam Robinson Freeport 18:14 17:31.1 35:45.1 200
2 2 Owen Redfield Yarmouth 18:24 17:42.6 36:06.6 199
3 3 Michael Sweeney Gray NG 18:39 17:44.2 36:23.2 198
4 5 Teo Steverlynk-Horne Freeport 19:39 17:04.9 36:43.9 197
5 7 Aksel Yeo Yarmouth 20:09 16:39.0 36:48.0 196
6 6 Alexander Dawson Freeport 19:47 17:03.7 36:50.7 195
7 4 Cornelius Welsh Yarmouth 19:38 17:16.2 36:54.2 194
8 8 James Crowley MCW/NYA 20:15 16:42.0 36:57.0 193
9 14 Michael Maines Gray NG 21:06 16:32.9 37:38.9 192
10 10 Stuart Baybutt Yarmouth 20:29 17:24.3 37:53.3 191
11 9 Conrad Anderson MCW/NYA 20:23 17:58.4 38:21.4 190
12 12 Henry Wagg Waynflete 20:36 18:31.9 39:07.9 189
13 19 Benjamin Flowerdew Yarmouth 21:43 17:27.6 39:10.6
14 16 Elliot "Zhi" Cowles Yarmouth 21:30 17:55.0 39:25.0
15 13 Sam Hunter York 20:56 18:45.1 39:41.1 186
16 20 Bez Mendelsohn Greely 22:04 17:51.2 39:55.2 185
17 21 Wyatt Fessler Gray NG 22:07 17:53.9 40:00.9 184
18 22 Josef Powers Waynflete 22:12 18:03.7 40:15.7 183
19 17 Owen Reinbach Fryeburg 21:35 18:50.2 40:25.2 182
20 18 Henry Horne Freeport 21:38 18:49.6 40:27.6 181
21 25 Oliver Beardsley-Stite Freeport 22:38 18:03.0 40:41.0
22 24 Mateo Coury Yarmouth 22:38 18:05.9 40:43.9
23 29 John Raymond Yarmouth 22:58 17:51.6 40:49.6
24 26 Stefen Bell Yarmouth 22:47 18:20.2 41:07.2
25 23 Nate Barmby MCW/NYA 22:35 18:47.0 41:22.0 179
26 27 Wyatt Anderson Yarmouth 22:55 19:08.0 42:03.0
27 35 Ethan Hoffman Yarmouth 23:44 18:28.2 42:12.2
28 28 Reed Robinson Waynflete 22:55 19:21.8 42:16.8 178
29 30 Eric Asherman Greely 23:05 20:09.1 43:14.1 177
30 31 Oliver Eames Waynflete 23:09 20:05.3 43:14.3 176
31 38 Sawyer Flowerdew Yarmouth 24:04 19:19.0 43:23.0
32 32 Oliver Perry Yarmouth 23:21 20:03.7 43:24.7
33 34 Alden Rice Freeport 23:37 19:51.4 43:28.4
34 40 Will Pattison Yarmouth 24:25 19:04.0 43:29.0
35 41 Quinn Hagerty Fryeburg 24:33 18:59.0 43:32.0 174
36 42 Sam Dudek Greely 24:38 19:06.2 43:44.2 173
37 36 Owen Dawson Freeport 23:52 19:56.0 43:48.0
38 33 Ben Labaree Greely 23:33 20:59.9 44:32.9 172
39 37 Porter Towne Freeport 23:57 21:06.8 45:03.8
40 43 Tommy Getchell Greely 24:50 20:45.7 45:35.7
41 44 Jachym Jarolim Gray NG 25:03 20:52.6 45:55.6 170
42 46 Graham Baybutt Yarmouth 25:33 20:47.1 46:20.1
43 48 Isaac Twombly-Wiser Fryeburg 25:41 21:05.6 46:46.6 169
44 39 Elliot Werner Waynflete 24:19 22:39.4 46:58.4
45 52 Tristan Hardel Yarmouth 27:00 20:12.9 47:12.9
46 54 Varick Olas Greely 27:21 20:17.7 47:38.7
47 61 Walter Nadeau Freeport 28:31 20:31.8 49:02.8
48 57 Andre Violette Yarmouth 27:58 21:17.7 49:15.7
49 50 Evan D'Souza MCW/NYA 26:01 23:29.1 49:30.1 166
50 62 Andrew Irwin Fryeburg 28:39 20:52.0 49:31.0 165
51 60 Whittier Tone Waynflete 28:26 22:10.4 50:36.4
52 56 Tristan Choi Waynflete 27:55 23:11.8 51:06.8
53 55 Noah Reischmann MCW/NYA 27:54 23:32.8 51:26.8
54 63 Harry Dougherty Yarmouth 29:43 23:25.7 53:08.7
55 69 Conrad Cole Yarmouth 32:59 20:37.3 53:36.3
56 64 Callan Eves York 30:32 23:04.9 53:36.9 162
57 67 Wyatt Masteka Waynflete 32:15 23:47.7 56:02.7
58 68 Nathan Lodewyckx Yarmouth 32:38 24:14.3 56:52.3
59 66 Kelton Bryant York 32:00 28:55.9 1:00:55.9 161
60 70 Lincoln Clark Waynflete 33:04 27:52.0 1:00:56.0
61 71 Artoghrul Rashid Fryeburg 36:45 28:46.8 1:05:31.8

GIRLS

Greely788
Yarmouth760
Waynflete753
NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf747
Freeport724
Fryeburg Academy716
York173
Gray-New Gloucester172
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH ELAPSED POINTS
1 4 Sylvia Harvey Greely 02:26 20:23.6 17:57.6 200
2 1 Alanna Nataluk Fryeburg 01:17 19:26.3 18:09.3 199
3 3 Emma Haims MCW/NYA 01:57 20:43.0 18:46.0 198
4 2 Alex Collins Greely 01:47 21:04.6 19:17.6 197
5 12 Alina Schueman Greely 06:08 25:28.2 19:20.2 196
6 15 Chloe Schueman Greely 06:37 26:22.3 19:45.3 195
7 6 Julia Werner Waynflete 03:35 23:31.8 19:56.8 194
8 11 Jillian Wight Freeport 06:00 26:17.9 20:17.9 193
9 13 Paige Brewer Yarmouth 06:19 26:52.2 20:33.2 192
10 19 Laila Brewer Yarmouth 08:30 29:07.8 20:37.8 191
11 8 Sonja Bell Yarmouth 05:17 26:01.2 20:44.2 190
12 5 Sarah Morgan Waynflete 03:29 24:28.1 20:59.1 189
13 7 Keegan Dolan Waynflete 04:50 25:50.8 21:00.8 188
14 17 Chloe Bibula Yarmouth 07:22 28:28.6 21:06.6 187
15 9 Leah Muentener MCW/NYA 05:24 26:51.2 21:27.2 186
16 10 Maya Faulstich Yarmouth 05:55 27:32.0 21:37.0
17 14 Tessa Ericco Freeport 06:23 28:41.9 22:18.9 184
18 18 Greta Tod MCW/NYA 07:37 30:38.7 23:01.7 183
19 25 Blythe Thompson Waynflete 10:39 33:42.3 23:03.3 182
20 22 Paige Jenkins Yarmouth 08:56 32:09.2 23:13.2
21 16 Isla Barmby MCW/NYA 06:48 30:05.9 23:17.9 180
22 29 Kathleen Thornton Yarmouth 11:43 35:02.9 23:19.9
23 27 Fiona Bergen Yarmouth 11:09 34:46.2 23:37.2
24 26 Sophie Wentzell Yarmouth 11:05 35:18.9 24:13.9
25 20 Isabel Macht Fryeburg 08:40 33:19.4 24:39.4 179
26 24 Lucinda Hirschkom Waynflete 09:50 34:40.6 24:50.6
27 31 Fiona Barry Greely 12:00 37:03.8 25:03.8
28 28 Norah Mills Yarmouth 11:12 36:46.8 25:34.8
29 42 Iris Leonard Freeport 13:30 39:19.9 25:49.9 176
30 21 Josephine Nicholas Yarmouth 08:48 34:46.1 25:58.1
31 23 Shaylee O'Grady Greely 09:31 35:37.5 26:06.5
32 49 Leah Kramer Waynflete 14:15 40:46.8 26:31.8
33 40 Emily Cyr York 13:15 39:52.8 26:37.8 173
34 39 Olivia May Yarmouth 13:00 39:42.7 26:42.7
35 33 Caitlin Sweeney Gray NG 12:15 39:06.0 26:51.0 172
36 50 Calla Ruff Waynflete 14:30 41:30.7 27:00.7
37 34 Cecily Niese Waynflete 12:30 40:08.7 27:38.7
38 41 Ella Leding Greely 13:15 40:55.7 27:40.7
39 37 Evie Field Waynflete 12:45 40:44.8 27:59.8
40 32 Siona Gruverman Freeport 12:15 41:44.4 29:29.4 171
41 44 Grace Ericson Yarmouth 13:45 43:36.1 29:51.1
42 45 Kacey-Jane Clark Fryeburg 13:45 44:49.1 31:04.1 170
43 36 Mya Vickerson Greely 12:45 44:35.6 31:50.6
44 38 Odessa Wahlquist MCW/NYA 13:00 46:04.7 33:04.7
45 47 Riley Record Greely 14:00 47:20.1 33:20.1
46 43 Jiwon Choi Fryeburg 13:30 47:09.0 33:39.0 168
47 35 Pendo Botha Dawe MCW/NYA 12:30 46:57.0 34:27.0
48 46 Ally Galbraith Greely 14:00 52:55.1 38:55.1
COMBINED EVENTS
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL CLASSIC SKATE TOTAL POINTS
1 1 Alanna Nataluk Fryeburg 22:17 18:09.3 40:26.3 200
2 4 Sylvia Harvey Greely 23:26 17:57.6 41:23.6 199
3 3 Emma Haims MCW/NYA 22:57 18:46.0 41:43.0 198
4 2 Alex Collins Greely 22:47 19:17.6 42:04.6 197
5 6 Julia Werner Waynflete 24:35 19:56.8 44:31.8 196
6 5 Sarah Morgan Waynflete 24:29 20:59.1 45:28.1 195
7 12 Alina Schueman Greely 27:08 19:20.2 46:28.2 194
8 7 Keegan Dolan Waynflete 25:50 21:00.8 46:50.8 193
9 8 Sonja Bell Yarmouth 26:17 20:44.2 47:01.2 192
10 11 Jillian Wight Freeport 27:00 20:17.9 47:17.9 191
11 15 Chloe Schueman Greely 27:37 19:45.3 47:22.3 190
12 9 Leah Muentener MCW/NYA 26:24 21:27.2 47:51.2 189
13 13 Paige Brewer Yarmouth 27:19 20:33.2 47:52.2 188
14 10 Maya Faulstich Yarmouth 26:55 21:37.0 48:32.0 187
15 17 Chloe Bibula Yarmouth 28:22 21:06.6 49:28.6 186
16 14 Tessa Ericco Freeport 27:23 22:18.9 49:41.9 185
17 19 Laila Brewer Yarmouth 29:30 20:37.8 50:07.8
18 16 Isla Barmby MCW/NYA 27:48 23:17.9 51:05.9 183
19 18 Greta Tod MCW/NYA 28:37 23:01.7 51:38.7 182
20 22 Paige Jenkins Yarmouth 29:56 23:13.2 53:09.2
21 20 Isabel Macht Fryeburg 29:40 24:39.4 54:19.4 180
22 25 Blythe Thompson Waynflete 31:39 23:03.3 54:42.3 179
23 24 Lucinda Hirschkom Waynflete 30:50 24:50.6 55:40.6
24 21 Josephine Nicholas Yarmouth 29:48 25:58.1 55:46.1
25 27 Fiona Bergen Yarmouth 32:09 23:37.2 55:46.2
26 29 Kathleen Thornton Yarmouth 32:43 23:19.9 56:02.9
27 26 Sophie Wentzell Yarmouth 32:05 24:13.9 56:18.9
28 23 Shaylee O'Grady Greely 30:31 26:06.5 56:37.5
29 28 Norah Mills Yarmouth 32:12 25:34.8 57:46.8
30 31 Fiona Barry Greely 33:54 25:03.8 58:57.8
31 33 Caitlin Sweeney Gray NG 34:20 26:51.0 1:01:11.0 175
32 34 Cecily Niese Waynflete 34:33 27:38.7 1:02:11.7
33 32 Siona Gruverman Freeport 34:04 29:29.4 1:03:33.4 173
34 37 Evie Field Waynflete 36:12 27:59.8 1:04:11.8
35 39 Olivia May Yarmouth 37:48 26:42.7 1:04:30.7
36 40 Emily Cyr York 38:45 26:37.8 1:05:22.8 172
37 42 Iris Leonard Freeport 39:54 25:49.9 1:05:43.9 171
38 36 Mya Vickerson Greely 34:57 31:50.6 1:06:47.6
39 41 Ella Leding Greely 39:21 27:40.7 1:07:01.7
40 35 Pendo Botha Dawe MCW/NYA 34:46 34:27.0 1:09:13.0
41 44 Grace Ericson Yarmouth 40:37 29:51.1 1:10:28.1
42 38 Odessa Wahlquist MCW/NYA 37:40 33:04.7 1:10:44.7
43 45 Kacey-Jane Clark Fryeburg 40:53 31:04.1 1:11:57.1 168
44 43 Jiwon Choi Fryeburg 40:33 33:39.0 1:14:12.0 167
45 47 Riley Record Greely 41:50 33:20.1 1:15:10.1
46 46 Ally Galbraith Greely 41:43 38:55.1 1:20:38.1