WMC Championships

INDOOR TRACK

Friday, February, 11, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
York161.5
Poland83
Yarmouth74
Gray-New Gloucester56
Cape Elizabeth55
Freeport52.5
St. Dominic41
Fryeburg Academy29
Wells25
North Yarmouth Academy19
Waynflete18
Greely18
Traip Academy4
Lake Region1
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Corporon, Justin NYA 7.12 6.85q 1 
 2 Hoy, Nick YORK 7.22 7.12q 2 
 3 Langlois, Cadyn POL 7.23 7.16q 3 
 4 Lowenstein, Sam Yhs 7.28 7.23q 3 
 5 Reiling, Tony GNG 7.49 7.41q 1 
 6 Maurice, Connor Traip 7.38 7.50q 2 
 7 Boudreau, Enoch Freeport HS 7.70 7.60q 2 
 8 Chute, Braeden GNG 7.70 7.78q 1 
 9 Falcon, Domenico Lake Region 7.88 7.80 2 
 10 Oshetski, Andrew Freeport HS 7.95 7.89 1 
 11 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom's 7.75 7.90 3 
 12 Hardin, Oliver CAPE 7.76 7.99 3 
 13 McFadd, Dylan CAPE 8.21 8.12 3 
 14 Sands, Alerick POL 8.06 8.15 1 
 15 Carr, Issac Traip 8.30 8.23 3 
 16 Casey, Luis Alberto GREE 8.18 8.37 2 
 17 Walling, Aiden St. Dom's 8.33 8.39 2 
 18 Hay, Brodi YORK 8.54 8.46 1 
 19 Martin, Logan St. Dom's 8.55 8.50 2 
 20 Gray, Dan CAPE 8.62 8.63 3 
 21 Neal, Connor POL 8.72 8.76 3 
 22 Livingston, Christopher GREE 11.18 11.35 2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Corporon, Justin NYA 6.85 6.80 10 
 2 Hoy, Nick YORK 7.12 7.05 8 
 3 Langlois, Cadyn POL 7.16 7.20 6 
 4 Lowenstein, Sam Yhs 7.23 7.23 4 
 5 Maurice, Connor Traip 7.50 7.37 2 
 6 Reiling, Tony GNG 7.41 7.47 1 
 7 Chute, Braeden GNG 7.78 7.65 
 8 Boudreau, Enoch Freeport HS 7.60 7.69 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hoy, Nick YORK 24.71 24.21 4 10 
 2 Corporon, Justin NYA 25.61 24.28 4 8 
 3 Langlois, Cadyn POL 25.27 25.18 4 6 
 4 Lowenstein, Sam Yhs 25.80 25.39 4 4 
 5 Maurice, Connor Traip 26.70 26.46 4 2 
 6 Reiling, Tony GNG 26.06 26.65 4 1 
 7 Perry, Angus GREE 27.07 26.74 3 
 8 Baptiata, Arkie Fait 26.91 26.99 3 
 9 Perry, Reece Freeport HS 28.56 27.50 2 
 10 Falcon, Domenico Lake Region 27.74 27.50 3 
 11 Thibodeau, Cole GNG 27.75 27.54 3 
 12 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom's 27.83 27.91 3 
 13 Kutella, Ethan Lake Region 28.94 29.16 2 
 14 Sands, Alerick POL 28.83 29.38 2 
 15 McFadd, Dylan CAPE 30.14 29.52 2 
 16 Carr, Issac Traip 30.74 30.65 1 
 17 Martin, Logan St. Dom's 31.47 31.31 1 
 18 Godfrey, Gavin St. Dom's 33.89 33.91 1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Ladd, Thomas GNG 58.50 58.35 10 
 2 O'Grady, Rory CAPE 59.68 59.94 8 
 3 Pulsifer, Liam YORK 1:03.15 1:01.17 6 
 4 Haseltine, Ty YORK 1:02.93 1:02.78 4 
 5 Bakke, Hans YORK 1:03.63 1:04.29 2 
 6 Walling, Aiden St. Dom's 1:06.50 1:09.53 1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Newton, Charlie YORK 9.37 9.12 10 
 2 Lucey, Gaelan GREE 9.66 9.48 8 
 3 Emery, Zack Fait 9.77 9.54 6 
 4 Bakke, Hans YORK 10.70 10.53 4 
 5 Riddle, Will Yhs 10.59 11.01 2 
 6 Nelson, Malcolm Yhs 12.34 12.60 1 
 -- Leo, Angelo Lake Region 11.22 DNF 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 York 'A' 1:45.62 1:43.43 10 
 2 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 1:47.36 1:46.46 8 
 3 Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.23 6 
 -- Greely High School 'A' 1:47.79 DQ 
 
Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Gerry, Preston GNG 5-04.00 4-10.00 10 
 2 Emery, Zack Fait 5-00.00 J4-10.00 8 
 3 Baptiata, Arkie Fait 5-04.00 4-08.00 6 
 
Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Soule, Phil GNG 34-06.50 35-04.75 10 
 2 Goldberg, Jack YORK 34-09.00 35-03.50 8 
 3 Amos, Trevor GNG 33-08.00 34-06.25 6 
 4 Oshetski, Andrew Freeport HS 32-05.75 34-00.50 4 
 5 Ouellette, Cole GNG 31-08.00 33-03.50 2 
 6 Hardin, Oliver CAPE 34-00.25 J33-03.50 1 
 7 Gray, Dan CAPE 28-04.00 30-08.25 
 8 Weiss, Vollie CAPE 29-11.50 30-06.75 
 9 Galway, Mason Freeport HS 30-00.00 29-03.25 
 10 Lafrinea, Dodge POL 31-02.25 27-07.75 
 11 McNally, Jonathan POL 31-01.50 25-10.75 
 12 Meek, Cameron GNG 25-08.50 25-10.25 
 13 O'Driscoll, Nolan POL 24-06.00 21-06.75 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Merrill, Wes Yhs 7.07 6.87q 3 
 2 Dougherty, Frazier Yhs 6.90 6.90q 1 
 3 Rose, Robey Wells 7.03 6.96q 3 
 4 Dunn, Liam YORK 6.95 6.98q 2 
 5 McDonald, Gregory Wells 7.12 7.02q 1 
 6 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom's 7.05 7.04q 4 
 7 Kamm, Kevin Yhs 7.13 7.07q 2 
 8 Carpenter, Zachary Wells 7.05 7.08q 4 
 9 Gillan, Owen Yhs 7.24 7.14 4 
 10 Banakos, Nick YORK 7.12 7.17 1 
 11 Bolduc, Colby Wells 7.09 7.23 2 
 12 Garey, Nick POL 7.21 7.25 3 
 13 Dunn, Kai YORK 7.47 7.34 3 
 14 Henriksen, Hayden YORK 7.35 7.34 4 
 15 Ashe, Robby CAPE 7.57 7.41 3 
 16 Fogg, Sam YORK 7.53 7.52 1 
 17 O'Connell, Ryan YORK 7.67 7.56 3 
 18 Thomas, Wyatt NYA 7.55 7.56 1 
 19 Kay, Nick St. Dom's 7.68 7.62 2 
 20 Simmons, Eric Freeport HS 7.55 7.63 2 
 21 Fitch-Cury, Santiago Wells 7.50 7.68 2 
 22 O'Driscoll, Lagan POL 7.62 7.72 4 
 23 Wignall, Alex NYA 7.78 7.84 1 
 24 Ranalletti, Ridge Freeport HS 7.64 7.84 4 
 25 Hagar, Aiden NYA 7.86 7.94 1 
 26 Lara, Guillermo Freeport HS 8.00 8.17 2 
 27 Robbins, Tyler POL 8.18 8.20 3 
 28 Kulyk, Kevin Traip 8.55 8.62 4 
 29 Ovrebo, Keenan St. Dom's 8.70 8.91 4 
 30 Rollins, Bowman Traip 8.96 9.20 3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Dougherty, Frazier Yhs 6.90 6.85 10 
 2 Merrill, Wes Yhs 6.87 6.88 8 
 3 Rose, Robey Wells 6.96 6.94 6 
 4 Dunn, Liam YORK 6.98 7.02 4 
 5 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom's 7.04 7.02 2 
 6 Kamm, Kevin Yhs 7.07 7.03 1 
 7 Carpenter, Zachary Wells 7.08 7.05 
 8 McDonald, Gregory Wells 7.02 7.18 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Gillan, Owen Yhs 24.57 24.47 5 10 
 2 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom's 24.71 24.56 5 8 
 3 Hultstrom, Seth YORK 24.65 24.68 5 6 
 4 Garey, Nick POL 24.70 24.70 5 4 
 5 Kamm, Kevin Yhs 25.81 24.83 4 2 
 6 Cronin, Riley YORK 25.28 25.11 4 1 
 7 Jensen, Joseph Fait 25.37 25.19 4 
 8 Laviolette, Aidan St. Dom's 25.50 25.51 4 
 9 McDonald, Gregory Wells 25.26 25.56 5 
 10 Rose, Robey Wells 25.24 25.60 5 
 11 Carpenter, Zachary Wells 26.05 25.78 3 
 12 Simmons, Eric Freeport HS 25.62 26.05 4 
 13 Davis, Tory POL 26.22 26.31 3 
 14 Riggs, Mason Freeport HS 26.45 26.31 3 
 15 Price, Antonio YORK 26.27 26.54 3 
 16 Ashe, Robby CAPE 26.79 26.87 3 
 17 Kay, Nick St. Dom's 27.25 26.94 2 
 18 Hatton, Tristan Freeport HS 27.12 26.97 2 
 19 Jiang, Steven Yhs 27.73 26.99 2 
 20 O'Driscoll, Lagan POL 27.03 27.00 3 
 21 Wignall, Alex NYA 28.00 27.71 2 
 22 Hagar, Aiden NYA 27.65 27.85 2 
 23 Martinez, Bryan Fait 28.09 28.00 1 
 24 Rapkin-Stiles, Ethan NYA 30.31 28.44 1 
 25 Dunham, William Freeport HS 28.92 28.64 1 
 26 Jacobs, Kaiden Freeport HS 28.49 29.11 1 
 27 Kulyk, Kevin Traip 32.00 31.49 1 
 28 Furlong, Liam YORK 31.54 32.25 1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Dougherty, Frazier Yhs 53.27 52.66 10 
 2 Laviolette, Aidan St. Dom's 54.22 54.45 8 
 3 Hultstrom, Seth YORK 56.68 55.69 6 
 4 Garey, Nolan POL 55.76 56.16 4 
 5 Knighton, Jordan Freeport HS 59.57 57.96 2 
 6 Graver, Alex Freeport HS 57.00 58.92 1 
 -- Charlebois, Bowen CAPE 57.11 SCR 
 -- Tull, Owen Yhs 1:13.56 SCR 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Garey, Nolan POL 8.38 8.44 10 
 2 Monsen, Colin YORK 9.13 9.32 8 
 3 Price, Joshua Wells 9.74 9.55 6 
 4 Davis, Tory POL 9.59 10.09 4 
 5 Patch, Sean YORK 9.95 10.17 2 
 6 Anania, Charles GREE 9.48 11.11 1 
 
Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Horne, Henry Freeport HS 6-00.00 5-08.00 10 
 2 Gillan, Owen Yhs 5-08.00 J5-08.00 8 
 3 Leighton, Matthew CAPE 5-06.00 5-06.00 6 
 4 Dougherty, Frazier Yhs 5-07.00 J5-06.00 4 
 5 Bolduc, Colby Wells 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2 
 6 Henriksen, Hayden YORK 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.50
 6 Ranalletti, Ridge Freeport HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 0.50
 8 Litz, Campbell NYA 4-10.00 4-10.00 
 
Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Charpentier, Matt YORK 53-00.50 55-00.00 10 
 2 Gray, Tommy CAPE 43-11.25 45-06.75 8 
 3 Leighton, Sebastian GNG 42-10.50 44-08.50 6 
 4 Adande Kinti, Kennett GREE 44-01.75 44-05.50 4 
 5 MacCallum, Max GNG 45-02.00 43-09.75 2 
 6 McGrath, Padric Fait 36-09.25 37-11.00 1 
 7 Jackson, Luke GREE 34-03.50 37-10.25 
 8 Horning, Wyatt YORK 37-03.25 37-06.75 
 9 Banakos, Nick YORK 34-09.00 34-08.50 
 10 Aiguier, Jacob YORK 30-05.00 31-00.25 
 11 Choi, Christopher CAPE 29-04.25 30-06.75 
 12 Robbins, Tyler POL 32-00.75 28-05.25 
 13 Vachon, Christian POL 29-11.50 25-05.50 
 14 Kamm, Owen Yhs 28-01.25 24-11.50 
 15 VanSteensburg, Chris YORK 24-03.75 23-02.50 
 16 White, Liam YORK 23-08.25 21-09.00 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Antonelli, Domenic POL 2:06.56 2:05.17 2 10 
 2 Stark-Chessa, Bryan Waynflete 2:09.75 2:06.07 2 8 
 3 Horne, Henry Freeport HS 2:07.27 2:07.31 2 6 
 4 Pruett, Hunter YORK 2:06.58 2:08.78 2 4 
 5 Burkhardt, Hunter St. Dom's 2:06.00 2:09.20 2 2 
 6 MacGovern, Sy YORK 2:19.04 2:13.93 1 1 
 7 Hallward-Rough, Noah NYA 2:15.97 2:18.82 2 
 8 Pottle, Christopher St. Dom's 2:19.28 2:20.40 1 
 9 Gronlund, Ezra Lake Region 2:19.76 2:21.55 1 
 10 Davis, Darien St. Dom's 2:20.00 2:22.20 1 
 11 Day, Riley POL 2:19.61 2:22.28 1 
 12 Tourigny, James NYA 2:25.33 1 
 13 Walker, Harry Freeport HS 2:34.00 2:25.72 1 
 14 Gardoqui, Will YORK 2:26.97 2:28.12 1 
 15 Guimarro, Jackson Freeport HS 2:27.93 2:36.15 1 
 16 Mabry, Eric Wells 2:47.92 2:49.90 1 
 17 Rollins, Bowman Traip 2:49.64 2:55.77 1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Stark-Chessa, Bryan Waynflete 4:49.76 4:41.05 2 10 
 2 Patry, Owen CAPE 4:47.89 4:49.84 2 8 
 3 Twigg, Jake POL 4:55.56 4:55.07 2 6 
 4 Morrison, Landon YORK 4:59.16 4:55.15 2 4 
 5 Coull, William GREE 5:02.12 4:58.88 2 2 
 6 Spaulding, Will Freeport HS 5:05.49 4:59.12 2 1 
 7 Gosselin, Joshua St. Dom's 5:02.12 5:00.91 2 
 8 Pottle, Christopher St. Dom's 5:10.53 5:14.74 2 
 9 Gear, Will YORK 5:20.20 5:17.06 2 
 10 Morris, Sam Freeport HS 5:34.82 5:18.09 1 
 11 Moore, Ian Freeport HS 5:06.29 5:18.66 2 
 12 Burgess, Joseph GNG 5:17.82 5:18.83 2 
 13 Ashe, Nathan CAPE 5:29.09 5:20.69 1 
 14 Ring, Aidan YORK 5:28.61 5:25.73 1 
 15 Tourigny, James NYA 5:14.16 5:25.95 2 
 16 Pires, Nathan Yhs 5:34.12 5:29.02 1 
 17 DiRusso, Jack Freeport HS 5:37.12 5:30.55 1 
 18 Hames, Andrew YORK 5:29.21 5:31.63 1 
 19 Morris, Finn CAPE 5:34.53 5:36.20 1 
 20 Gerry, Gavin GNG 5:48.11 5:50.82 1 
 21 Johnson, Sam Fait 6:03.69 5:59.34 1 
 22 Cormier, Tristan Lake Region 6:03.22 6:00.24 1 
 23 Bohn, Garrett Wells 6:16.05 6:08.92 1 
 24 Brown, Myles Yhs 6:02.65 6:19.13 1 
 25 Morales, Caden St. Dom's 6:10.00 6:35.28 1 
 -- Gerry, Preston GNG 5:38.43 DQ 1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Lindenau, Vaughn CAPE 10:24.38 10:21.59 10 
 2 Antonelli, Domenic POL 11:12.81 11:09.33 8 
 3 Twigg, Jake POL 11:12.83 11:09.51 6 
 4 Gosselin, Joshua St. Dom's 11:28.89 11:18.35 4 
 5 Lewis, Dylan YORK 11:51.18 11:18.71 2 
 6 Spaulding, Will Freeport HS 11:19.35 11:20.46 1 
 7 Ring, Aidan YORK 11:23.69 11:23.77 
 8 LaVerdiere, Sam Lake Region 12:00.66 11:33.00 
 9 Hermawan, Ken YORK 12:01.18 11:57.43 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Yarmouth High School 'A' 1:37.47 1 10 
 2 York 'A' 1:40.31 1:39.27 2 8 
 3 Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 1:42.04 1:40.87 2 6 
 4 Poland Regional High School 'A' 1:41.79 1:40.92 2 4 
 5 Freeport High School 'A' 1:43.89 1:41.99 2 2 
 6 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.49 1 1 
 7 Wells High School 'A' 1:43.21 1:48.81 2 
 8 Lake Region 'A' 1:56.70 1:56.04 1 
 -- Cape Elizabeth High School 'A' 1:51.85 SCR 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 York 'A' 10:13.16 9:05.01 10 
 2 Cape Elizabeth High School 'A' 9:25.17 9:15.35 8 
 3 Freeport High School 'A' 9:02.10 9:18.65 6 
 4 Poland Regional High School 'A' 9:53.00 10:01.56 4 
 5 Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 9:32.92 10:05.11 2 
 6 Lake Region 'A' 10:16.86 10:14.22 1 
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Boudreau, Enoch Freeport HS 11-06.00 10-06.00 10 
 2 Perry, Reece Freeport HS 11-03.00 J10-06.00 8 
 3 Newton, Charlie YORK 9-00.00 10-00.00 6 
 4 Patch, Sean YORK 8-06.00 9-06.00 3 
 4 Wengler, Christian GREE 10-00.00 9-06.00 3 
 6 St. John, Ben Freeport HS 9-06.00 8-06.00 1 
 7 Guimarro, Jackson Freeport HS 8-06.00 J8-06.00 
 7 Galway, Mason Freeport HS 8-00.00 J8-06.00 
 9 Anania, Samuel GREE 8-00.00 8-00.00 
 10 McFarland, Sullivan GREE 8-00.00 J8-00.00 
 11 Guiboard, Jonah GREE 7-06.00 7-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Langlois, Cadyn POL 19-07.00 20-00.50 1 10 
 2 Adams, Jacob Fait 21-01.25 19-09.75 1 8 
 3 Rose, Robey Wells 19-07.00 19-07.75 1 6 
 4 Dunn, Liam YORK 19-06.75 19-07.50 1 4 
 5 Hultstrom, Seth YORK 18-09.00 18-08.50 1 2 
 6 Carpenter, Zachary Wells 18-05.00 18-06.50 1 1 
 7 Cronin, Riley YORK 18-10.00 18-03.75 1 
 8 Concepcion, Jaiden Wells 16-09.00 18-03.50 2 
 9 Monsen, Colin YORK 17-10.00 17-07.25 1 
 10 Simmons, Eric Freeport HS 18-04.50 17-07.00 1 
 10 Banakos, Nick YORK 18-07.00 17-07.00 1 
 12 Frechette, Lucas POL 16-07.00 16-11.50 2 
 13 Gustafson, Oscar CAPE 17-10.50 16-09.00 1 
 14 Jensen, Joseph Fait 16-09.25 16-08.50 2 
 15 Anania, Charles GREE 17-01.00 16-06.00 2 
 16 Kay, Nick St. Dom's 17-08.50 15-03.75 1 
 17 Wignall, Alex NYA 14-02.00 14-06.75 2 
 18 Thomas, Wyatt NYA 14-10.00 14-05.00 2 
 19 Thibodeau, Cole GNG 14-03.50 14-03.75 2 
 20 Leo, Angelo Lake Region 13-03.00 13-03.50 2 
 21 Lang, Curtis GNG 13-10.00 13-01.00 2 
 22 Martin, Logan St. Dom's 12-07.00 12-05.25 2 
 23 Godfrey, Gavin St. Dom's 11-09.50 11-11.75 2 
 24 Garneau, Jason POL 10-10.25 10-01.75 2 
 -- Henriksen, Hayden YORK 18-03.25 FOUL 1 
 
Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Cronin, Riley YORK 39-11.50 39-04.00 10 
 2 Monsen, Colin YORK 38-11.25 39-01.25 8 
 3 Gustafson, Oscar CAPE 38-03.50 38-07.50 6 
 4 Bolduc, Colby Wells 38-06.75 38-05.50 4 
 5 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom's 39-00.00 38-02.00 2 
 6 Frechette, Lucas POL 35-01.50 34-04.50 1 
 7 Ladd, Thomas GNG 32-06.00 33-09.00 
 8 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom's 32-04.00 32-06.25 
 9 Chute, Braeden GNG 30-00.50 31-02.75 
 10 Blake, Ethan Yhs 30-10.25 30-08.25 
 11 Maurice, Connor Traip 32-09.50 30-02.50 
 12 Rosenberg, Max Wells 29-08.00 29-07.75 
 -- Gerry, Preston GNG 33-10.50 FOUL 

York167
Freeport90
Greely80
Cape Elizabeth52
St. Dominic48
Gray-New Gloucester46
Yarmouth32
Lake Region31
Poland29
Traip Academy9
North Yarmouth Academy8
Fryeburg Academy4
Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jacobson, Abigail GREE 7.93 8.01q 1 
 2 Riggs, Lucy Freeport HS 8.14 8.07q 2 
 3 Lawwill, Julia Yhs 8.20 8.23q 3 
 4 Tati-Pambou, Anna Yhs 8.54 8.23q 3 
 5 Brown, Ella GNG 8.50 8.41q 4 
 6 Rickman, Piper CAPE 8.36 8.47q 4 
 7 Harlow, Marissa Lake Region 8.68 8.54q 2 
 8 Bolduc, Hannah GNG 8.72 8.73q 1 
 9 Albertini, Norah Freeport HS 8.92 8.78 4 
 10 Osterhaus, Alexis YORK 8.79 8.88 1 
 11 Jordan, Lucia Yhs 12.20 8.88 4 
 12 Jones, Lola St. Dom's 9.00 8.89 4 
 13 Lerette, Maisie GNG 9.06 8.94 3 
 14 Baird, Alexxys St. Dom's 8.81 8.97 2 
 15 Noble, Emily CAPE 8.88 9.09 3 
 16 Bowden, Emma NYA 9.29 9.11 1 
 17 Bonfiglio-Eaves, Samanth Traip 9.16 9.20 2 
 18 Kehl, Celia Traip 9.24 9.25 1 
 19 Theriault, Anna St. Dom's 9.33 9.25 3 
 20 Liria, Emma YORK 9.45 9.27 4 
 21 Hemphill, Nizzie NYA 9.30 9.32 2 
 22 Bouman, Ellie NYA 9.69 9.40 1 
 23 Grover, Delaina Lake Region 9.46 9.41 3 
 24 Maxwell, Elsie CAPE 9.43 9.42 4 
 25 Bruskotter, Paulina YORK 9.82 9.42 1 
 26 Sharp, Lexi NYA 9.90 9.56 3 
 27 McGuffin, Taryn Traip 9.61 9.57 2 
 28 Hamilton-Borkowski, Abby POL 9.82 9.64 2 
 29 Napuli, Gianna Yhs 10.34 10.47 4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacobson, Abigail GREE 8.01 7.96 10 
 2 Riggs, Lucy Freeport HS 8.07 7.97 8 
 3 Tati-Pambou, Anna Yhs 8.23 8.25 6 
 4 Lawwill, Julia Yhs 8.23 8.29 4 
 5 Brown, Ella GNG 8.41 8.34 2 
 6 Rickman, Piper CAPE 8.47 8.54 1 
 7 Harlow, Marissa Lake Region 8.54 8.57 
 8 Bolduc, Hannah GNG 8.73 8.81 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Riggs, Lucy Freeport HS 29.01 28.98 4 10 
 2 Doughty, Anna YORK 31.43 31.38 4 8 
 3 Rickman, Piper CAPE 31.24 31.56 4 6 
 4 Bolduc, Hannah GNG 31.73 32.65 4 4 
 5 Abbott, Brooke Yhs 33.59 32.99 3 2 
 6 Lerette, Maisie GNG 32.78 33.16 3 1 
 7 Baird, Alexxys St. Dom's 33.48 33.22 3 
 8 Theriault, Anna St. Dom's 34.41 33.51 2 
 9 Bonfiglio-Eaves, Samanth Traip 33.47 33.55 3 
 10 Hemphill, Nizzie NYA 32.81 33.61 3 
 11 Sulyandziga, Anya Yhs 34.98 34.39 2 
 12 Thibodeau, Kylie GNG 34.36 34.41 2 
 13 Cone, Koba Yhs 37.14 34.49 1 
 14 Romeo, Nina Yhs 35.19 34.62 2 
 15 McGuffin, Taryn Traip 35.75 35.31 2 
 16 Bouman, Ellie NYA 36.49 35.97 1 
 17 Abbott, Shea Yhs 34.69 36.10 2 
 18 Saiauski, Samantha Traip 39.93 37.48 1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Dougherty, Tessa Yhs 1:12.54 1:09.59 10 
 2 Demelia, Autumn POL 1:11.08 1:10.87 8 
 3 Doughty, Anna YORK 1:11.28 1:10.98 6 
 4 Carbone, Enna Fait 1:13.22 1:13.56 4 
 5 Johnson, Jacey Traip 1:16.03 1:14.57 2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Grogan, Sadie Freeport HS 10.62 10.47 10 
 2 Drennan, Audrey YORK 10.88 10.78 8 
 3 Dunn, Eliza YORK 11.17 10.97 6 
 4 Lennox, Abigail GREE 10.96 11.36 4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 -- Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 2:20.12 DQ 
 -- York 'A' 2:00.80 DQ 
 
Girls High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Osterhaus, Alexis YORK 4-04.00 4-04.00 10 
 2 Cobbs, Kate Freeport HS 4-04.00 J4-04.00 8 
 3 Merrill, Celeste NYA 4-02.00 4-00.00 6 
 -- Bruskotter, Paulina YORK NH 
 
Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Lerette, Maisie GNG 27-07.50 28-10.50 10 
 2 Maxwell, Elsie CAPE 28-06.50 26-06.25 8 
 3 Dowling, Nora YORK 27-06.50 25-10.00 6 
 4 Bolduc, Hannah GNG 23-02.00 24-06.50 4 
 5 Stewart, Mia GREE 21-04.50 24-03.75 2 
 6 Davoren, Aslin Yhs 23-06.00 24-02.75 1 
 7 Grover, Delaina Lake Region 21-10.50 22-09.75 
 8 Shepard, Madison Lake Region 21-00.50 19-10.75 
 9 Cricones, Alexia Lake Region 17-03.00 17-05.25 
 10 Sharp, Lexi NYA 14-08.50 15-03.50 
 11 Hegarty, Haley NYA 15-06.75 14-08.00 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hews, Tori CAPE 7.66 7.61q 1 
 2 Jowett, Elle GREE 7.81 7.82q 2 
 3 Marquis-Boutin, Ellen POL 8.00 7.98q 3 
 4 Bourgoine, Elly YORK 8.05 8.08q 4 
 5 Regonini, Juliet YORK 8.31 8.20q 1 
 6 Havey, Kyla Freeport HS 8.27 8.23q 3 
 7 Whittier, Elizabeth Freeport HS 8.13 8.27q 4 
 8 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom's 8.29 8.32q 2 
 9 Curtis, Morgan GNG 8.49 8.34 4 
 10 Groves, Rachel Yhs 8.43 1 
 11 Bardwell, Lexi YORK 8.45 8.46 3 
 12 Inger, Lexi Yhs 8.42 8.50 2 
 13 Hankins, Alexa Yhs 8.55 8.55 4 
 14 Bolese, Dorcas Yhs 8.41 8.63 1 
 15 Weiss, Virginia CAPE 8.79 8.72 1 
 16 Rider, Amelia Wells 8.71 8.74 2 
 17 Toohey, Meghan YORK 8.98 8.81 3 
 18 Dick, Sydney St. Dom's 8.72 8.83 1 
 19 Buehner, Laurel NYA 8.93 8.85 4 
 20 Yilmaz, Alev NYA 8.84 8.86 3 
 21 Robbins, Marion NYA 8.83 8.89 2 
 22 White, Cadence St. Dom's 8.60 8.92 3 
 23 Kendeigh, Tori Yhs 8.93 8.96 4 
 24 Durkin, Caroline Freeport HS 9.17 9.27 2 
 25 Hayden, Sara Wells 9.81 9.67 1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hews, Tori CAPE 7.61 7.58 10 
 2 Jowett, Elle GREE 7.82 7.79 8 
 3 Marquis-Boutin, Ellen POL 7.98 7.87 6 
 4 Bourgoine, Elly YORK 8.08 8.12 4 
 5 Whittier, Elizabeth Freeport HS 8.27 8.23 2 
 6 Havey, Kyla Freeport HS 8.23 8.30 1 
 7 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom's 8.32 8.34 
 8 Regonini, Juliet YORK 8.20 8.41 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hews, Tori CAPE 27.44 27.47 5 10 
 2 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom's 28.00 27.92 5 8 
 3 Marquis-Boutin, Ellen POL 29.69 29.49 5 6 
 4 Reeve, Siobhan Traip 30.64 29.75 4 4 
 5 Hornschild-Bear, Mia Freeport HS 29.32 29.81 5 2 
 6 Plummer, Leah Lake Region 30.14 30.27 5 1 
 7 Haseltine, Shea YORK 30.49 30.31 4 
 8 Hesser, Marcella CAPE 30.06 30.41 5 
 9 Rogers, Tristen Yhs 30.67 30.70 4 
 10 O'Brien, Molly YORK 30.98 30.88 3 
 11 Weiss, Virginia CAPE 31.00 30.89 3 
 12 Goldberg, Lily YORK 31.28 31.01 3 
 13 Bourgoine, Elly YORK 30.57 31.04 4 
 14 Battarbee, Kate Freeport HS 30.25 31.19 4 
 15 Bradford, Lucy Freeport HS 30.20 31.60 4 
 16 Taylor, Clara NYA 31.98 31.91 3 
 17 Whited, Chloe St. Dom's 32.00 32.32 3 
 18 MacDonald, Skylar Freeport HS 33.04 33.00 3 
 19 Dick, Sydney St. Dom's 33.27 33.05 2 
 20 Buehner, Laurel NYA 33.40 33.07 2 
 21 Knight, Madeline Freeport HS 33.81 33.24 2 
 22 Booth, Elena Wells 34.05 33.27 2 
 23 Keefe, Acadia NYA 34.11 33.71 2 
 24 Kim, Kellyn Fait 35.18 35.28 2 
 25 Hayden, Sara Wells 37.38 37.05 1 
 26 Sands, Trinity POL 37.92 1 
 27 Jung, Zoe Fait 36.41 38.89 1 
 28 Jungyoon, Yang Fait 39.47 39.79 1 
 29 Yoon, Stella Fait 40.64 41.19 1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Jowett, Elle GREE 1:02.17 1:02.04 2 10 
 2 Provencher, Elise GREE 1:07.15 1:06.17 2 8 
 3 Williamson, Charlotte YORK 1:06.47 1:06.22 2 6 
 4 Plummer, Leah Lake Region 1:07.59 1:07.81 2 4 
 5 Reeve, Siobhan Traip 1:08.01 1:08.83 2 2 
 6 King, Evie Yhs 1:10.35 1:10.50 1 1 
 7 Schroeck, Adelaide Traip 1:11.72 1:11.72 1 
 8 Turkington, Emma POL 1:12.68 1:17.31 1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Brent, Lexi YORK 8.85 8.98 10 
 2 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom's 9.34 9.48 8 
 3 Williamson, Charlotte YORK 9.53 9.54 6 
 4 Cobbs, Molly Freeport HS 9.74 10.07 4 
 5 Gaetano, Olive YORK 10.80 10.21 2 
 6 Bradford, Lucy Freeport HS 10.52 10.62 1 
 7 Roy, Anna Freeport HS 11.51 12.06 
 8 Yilmaz, Alev NYA 10.50 15.67 
 
Girls High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom's 5-02.00 5-00.00 10 
 2 Kocev, Lucy YORK 4-08.00 4-10.00 8 
 3 Plummer, Leah Lake Region 4-08.00 4-08.00 6 
 4 Baker-Schlendering, Aver Freeport HS 5-00.00 4-06.00 4 
 5 Bardwell, Lexi YORK 4-06.00 J4-06.00 2 
 6 Hesser, Marcella CAPE 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1 
 7 Taylor, Clara NYA 4-04.00 4-02.00 
 8 McClafferty, Allie Yhs 4-00.00 J4-02.00 
 10 Gaetano, Olive YORK 4-00.00 J4-02.00 
 10 Mutagoma, Darby NYA 4-00.00 4-00.00 
 10 Rosa-Kittredge, Olivia Yhs 4-00.00 4-00.00 
 10 Pagnano, Emily Freeport HS 4-06.00 4-00.00 
 10 Roy, Anna Freeport HS 4-04.00 4-00.00 
 
Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Piper, Lorenza GNG 34-01.25 33-01.00 10 
 2 Hutchings, Emma GNG 30-04.00 31-06.00 8 
 3 Hutchings, Alexis GNG 28-06.50 28-00.75 6 
 4 Fagan, Stella YORK 27-00.00 26-11.75 4 
 5 Robbins, Marion NYA 26-10.50 26-10.50 2 
 6 Lyons, Rylee Freeport HS 27-07.50 26-08.00 1 
 7 Walenta, Reese YORK 24-05.25 25-00.75 
 8 Holmes, Ana Sofia Yhs 22-11.00 23-00.25 
 9 Rider, Amelia Wells 19-02.50 18-02.00 
 10 Miller, Arianna POL 15-04.00 16-08.50 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Brent, Lexi YORK 2:29.99 2:28.40 2 10 
 2 Roberts, Abigail Lake Region 2:32.68 2:29.17 2 8 
 3 Kenealy, Molly YORK 2:36.65 2:34.71 2 6 
 4 Whittier, Kathryn Freeport HS 2:43.92 2:39.58 2 4 
 5 Kocev, Lucy YORK 2:45.55 2:42.24 2 2 
 6 Plummer, Sadie Lake Region 2:43.28 2:42.34 2 1 
 7 Lord-Rozeff, Angelia Wells 2:55.40 2:50.10 1 
 8 Wood, Celia Yhs 2:57.47 2:54.81 1 
 9 Dempsey, Molly-Kate Wells 3:11.13 3:06.13 1 
 10 Sands, Trinity POL 3:07.60 3:11.74 1 
 11 Turkington, Emma POL 3:03.54 3:16.16 1 
 12 Maxwell, Sage CAPE 3:14.82 3:20.35 1 
 13 McKenzie, Sara Yhs 2:57.77 3:21.21 1 
 14 Piotrowski, Abby St. Dom's 3:24.50 3:33.52 1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Drake, Cary YORK 5:18.34 5:18.21 10 
 2 Young, Emma CAPE 5:54.43 5:42.12 8 
 3 Connor, Hillary Yhs 5:51.63 5:46.01 6 
 4 Bacall, Tori GREE 5:52.60 5:52.89 4 
 5 Yauch, Greta YORK 6:09.00 6:02.73 2 
 6 Spaulding, Josie Freeport HS 6:20.35 6:17.18 1 
 7 Carter, Caroline Freeport HS 6:17.13 6:21.82 
 8 Miller, Evelyn POL 6:19.32 6:43.21 
 9 Piotrowski, Abby St. Dom's 7:20.00 7:37.65 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Drake, Cary YORK 11:37.16 11:30.16 10 
 2 Young, Emma CAPE 12:33.17 8 
 3 Bacall, Tori GREE 12:38.19 12:36.31 6 
 4 Yauch, Greta YORK 13:49.63 13:30.30 4 
 5 Battarbee, Ellie Freeport HS 13:48.71 13:50.01 2 
 6 Corriveau, Brianna POL 15:45.11 15:34.68 1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Greely High School 'A' 1:57.67 1:55.56 2 10 
 2 Freeport High School 'A' 1:58.46 1:58.37 2 8 
 3 Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 2:02.17 2:01.25 2 6 
 4 York 'A' 1:59.79 2:01.51 2 4 
 5 Yarmouth High School 'A' 2:04.57 2:02.13 2 2 
 6 Lake Region 'A' 2:04.57 2:05.61 2 1 
 7 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 2:17.15 2:09.64 1 
 8 Poland Regional High School 'A' 2:14.51 2:14.29 1 
 9 Traip Academy 'A' 2:11.04 2:14.99 1 
 10 Wells High School 'A' 2:15.75 2:16.65 1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 York 'A' 11:22.41 10 
 2 Poland Regional High School 'A' 13:00.83 12:50.76 8 
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Marsanskis, Olivia GREE 10-00.00 10-00.00 10 
 2 Cobbs, Molly Freeport HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 8 
 3 Bradford, Lucy Freeport HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 6 
 4 Regonini, Juliet YORK 7-06.00 8-00.00 4 
 5 Cobbs, Kate Freeport HS 8-06.00 7-06.00 2 
 6 Kocev, Lucy YORK 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1 
 7 Slovenski, Chloe YORK 8-00.00 J7-06.00 
 8 Durkin, Caroline Freeport HS 7-00.00 J7-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom's 15-10.00 15-07.75 1 10 
 2 Brent, Lexi YORK 15-00.50 14-10.00 1 8 
 3 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom's 14-10.00 14-09.75 1 6 
 4 Bourgoine, Elly YORK 13-11.75 14-03.50 1 4 
 5 Traficonti, Lia GREE 15-00.00 14-01.50 1 2 
 6 Schroeck, Adelaide Traip 12-05.25 13-10.25 2 1 
 7 Simon, Riley Freeport HS 14-02.75 13-10.00 1 
 8 Brown, Ella GNG 13-04.00 13-08.50 1 
 9 Curtis, Morgan GNG 13-06.50 13-07.25 1 
 10 Regonini, Juliet YORK 13-00.50 13-02.75 1 
 11 Hankins, Alexa Yhs 12-06.50 13-01.75 2 
 11 Medrano, Jennifer GREE 13-07.00 13-01.75 1 
 13 Whittier, Elizabeth Freeport HS 13-11.00 12-10.50 1 
 14 Grogan, Sadie Freeport HS 12-05.00 12-05.50 2 
 15 Booth, Elena Wells 12-05.75 12-05.00 2 
 16 Noble, Emily CAPE 10-09.00 12-04.25 2 
 17 Dick, Sydney St. Dom's 11-09.00 12-00.75 2 
 18 Merrill, Jessica NYA 12-07.00 11-00.00 2 
 19 Nguyen, Hannah Fait 10-07.75 10-10.25 2 
 20 Merrill, Celeste NYA 11-00.00 10-09.00 2 
 20 Kehl, Celia Traip 10-05.00 10-09.00 2 
 22 Bouman, Ellie NYA 10-01.75 9-09.50 2 
 23 Thibodeau, Kylie GNG 8-08.00 7-09.25 2 
 
Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Roberts, Abigail Lake Region 32-06.00 32-03.75 10 
 2 Simon, Riley Freeport HS 31-00.00 31-02.75 8 
 3 Bardwell, Lexi YORK 30-06.00 31-00.00 6 
 4 Traficonti, Lia GREE 31-05.00 30-09.00 4 
 5 Medrano, Jennifer GREE 29-06.00 30-04.50 2 
 6 Curtis, Morgan GNG 26-03.50 29-11.25 1 
 7 Haseltine, Shea YORK 29-10.00 29-06.50 
 8 Zheng, Eva YORK 28-03.00 27-05.00 
 9 Brown, Ella GNG 26-07.00 26-02.00 
 10 Schlax, Elena Yhs 27-00.00 24-07.00 
 11 Noble, Emily CAPE 24-05.50 22-02.50