Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Yesterday's scores will appear daily until 11 a.m. To see today's schedule, select today's date in the calendar above.

Schedule for Friday, September 30, 2022

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

  • Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Traip Academy, York at Wells, 4:30 p.m.
  • MCI, Nokomis, Oxford Hills at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

  • Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Traip Academy, York at Wells, 4:30 p.m.
  • MCI, Nokomis, Oxford Hills at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

  • Hall-Dale 4, Mountain Valley 1
  • Brunswick 4, Lincoln Academy 0
  • Lisbon at Dirigo, 3:30 p.m.
  • Winthrop 7, Oak Hill 0
  • Gardiner 5, Oceanside 0
  • Old Town at Belfast, 3:30 p.m. Belfast Point Lookout Resort
  • Spruce Mountain 7, Telstar 0
  • Wells 2, Traip Academy 0
  • Mt. Blue 2, Lewiston 1
  • Freeport 1, York 0
  • Lawrence 4, Foxcroft Academy 0
  • Gray-New Gloucester/NYA at Greely, 4 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Sanford 48, Edward Little 8
  • MCI 56, Old Town 20
  • Mountain Valley 58, Traip Academy 0
  • Windham 18, Falmouth 0
  • Mt. Blue 39, Messalonskee 38
  • Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 35, Winslow 7
  • Foxcroft Academy 48, John Bapst/Bangor Christian 0
  • Mt. Desert Island 62, Ellsworth/Sumner 20
  • Spruce Mountain 30, Camden Hills 14
  • Fryeburg Academy 28, Freeport 7
  • Stearns/Schenck 70, Mt. View 67
  • Skowhegan 32, Gardiner 6
  • Nokomis 40, Belfast 16
  • Gray-New Gloucester 40, Lake Region 22
  • Oak Hill 60, Madison/Carrabec/Valley 6
  • Marshwood 21, Bonny Eagle 20
  • Mt. Ararat/Hyde 38, Greely 22
  • Portland 30, Biddeford 12
  • Cony 32, Brewer 14
  • Hermon 59, Hampden Academy 12
  • Dirigo 35, Sacopee Valley 6
  • Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 50, Bucksport 22
  • Kennebunk 21, Gorham 0
  • Scarborough 37, Massabesic 16
  • Deering 24, Brunswick 0
  • Leavitt 34, Lawrence 14
  • South Portland 21, Noble 0
  • Dexter 38, Orono 34
  • Lisbon/St. Dominic 20, Medomak Valley 7
  • Telstar 36, Boothbay 35

GOLF

  • Westbrook vs. Greely, 3:30 p.m. Val Halla GC, Cumberland

BOYS' SOCCER

  • Penobscot Valley at Mattanawcook Academy, 4 p.m.
  • Cheverus 1, Falmouth 1, tie
  • Lake Region 4, Poland 1
  • Chop Point at Islesboro, 4 p.m.
  • Portland 3, Bonny Eagle 0
  • Edward Little at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
  • Traip Academy 2, Richmond 1
  • Hodgdon/East Grand at Katahdin, 3:30 p.m.
  • Scarborough 4, Thornton Academy 0
  • Jonesport-Beals at Calais, 4 p.m.
  • Vinalhaven at Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kennebunk 0, Westbrook 0, tie
  • Washington Academy at Lee Academy, 4 p.m.
  • Machias at Woodland, 4 p.m.
  • Schenck/Stearns at Piscataquis, 7 p.m.
  • Marshwood 1, South Portland 0
  • Greater Portland Christian 2, Pine Tree Academy 1, 2OT
  • Erskine Academy at Cony, 3:30 p.m.
  • North Yarmouth Academy at Sacopee Valley, 6 p.m.
  • Winthrop 3, Lisbon 1
  • Hampden Academy 9, Oxford Hills 1
  • Brewer 0, Bangor 0, tie

GIRLS' SOCCER

  • Monmouth Academy at Madison, 3:30 p.m.
  • Spruce Mountain/Dirigo 1, Buckfield 0
  • Mt. Ararat at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
  • Bucksport at Shead, 3:30 p.m.
  • Traip Academy 1, Richmond 0
  • Calais at Houlton/Greater Houlton, 4 p.m.
  • North Yarmouth Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 0
  • Oak Hill 8, Carrabec 1
  • Vinalhaven at Valley, 3 p.m.
  • Yarmouth 7, Gray-New Gloucester 0
  • Kennebunk 3, Westbrook 0
  • Greater Portland Christian at Pine Tree Academy, 1:30 p.m.
  • Woodland at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.
  • Hampden Academy at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.
  • Hermon 5, Mt. Desert Island 0
  • Hodgdon at Katahdin, 3:30 p.m.
  • Dexter 2, Foxcroft Academy 0
  • Waynflete 2, Lake Region 0
  • Cony at Erskine Academy, 3:30 p.m.
  • Messalonskee 1, Edward Little 0
  • Wells 1, Old Orchard Beach 0

VOLLEYBALL

  • Calais at Washington Academy, 6 p.m.
  • Deering at Massabesic, 6 p.m.
  • Kennebunk at Cheverus/Greater Portland Christian, 6 p.m.
  • Thornton Academy 3, Marshwood 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-20)
  • Narraguagus at George Stevens, 5:30 p.m.
  • Brunswick/Mt. Ararat 3, North Yarmouth Academy 0
  • Messalonskee 3, Lewiston 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-7)