Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Yesterday's scores will appear daily until 11 a.m. To see today's schedule, select today's date in the calendar above.

Schedule for Friday, May 27, 2022

BASEBALL

  • Camden Hills 4, Messalonskee 3
  • Lisbon at Winthrop, 4 p.m.
  • Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.
  • South Portland 3, Massabesic 1
  • Cony 12, Winslow 0
  • Morse 14, Gardiner 0
  • Searsport 16, Dexter 6
  • Mt. Abram 12, Mountain Valley 0
  • Dirigo at Carrabec, 4 p.m.
  • Gorham 10, Noble 0
  • Mattanawcook Academy 6, George Stevens 5
  • Piscataquis 7, Schenck 5
  • Mt. Blue 13, Bangor 2
  • Poland 7, Gray-New Gloucester 2
  • Skowhegan 1, Brunswick 0
  • Bangor Christian 9, Penobscot Valley 1
  • Ellsworth 10, Hermon 0
  • Machias 10, Sumner 0
  • Belfast 6, Oceanside 4
  • Cape Elizabeth 8, Lake Region 2
  • Waynflete/NYA 3, Richmond 1
  • Oxford Hills/Buckfield 10, Brewer 0
  • Nokomis 1, Lawrence 0
  • Kennebunk 5, Westbrook 0
  • Bucksport 3, Washington Academy 1
  • Mt. Ararat 6, Lewiston 5
  • Windham 9, Biddeford 7

SOFTBALL

  • Lewiston 8, Mt. Ararat 4
  • Madison 9, Monmouth Academy 0
  • Kennebunk 11, Deering 1
  • Winthrop 4, Lisbon 3
  • Bangor 8, Mt. Blue 6
  • Dexter at Searsport, 4:30 p.m.
  • Gardiner 7, Morse 1
  • Penobscot Valley 25, Bangor Christian 2
  • Dirigo 6, Carrabec 2
  • Mountain Valley 6, Mt. Abram 4
  • Belfast 10, Oceanside 4
  • Gorham 15, Falmouth 5
  • Piscataquis 6, Schenck 5
  • Noble 2, Biddeford 1
  • Fort Kent at Ashland, 4 p.m.
  • Brunswick 5, Skowhegan 0
  • Bonny Eagle at Massabesic, 3 p.m.
  • Mattanawcook Academy 6, George Stevens 4
  • Sumner 7, Machias 0
  • Oxford Hills 14, Brewer 4
  • Poland 11, Gray-New Gloucester 1
  • Scarborough 11, Thornton Academy 1
  • Bucksport 17, Washington Academy 0
  • Ellsworth 4, Hermon 2
  • Windham 7, Portland 0
  • Messalonskee 11, Camden Hills 0
  • Cape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 2
  • Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.
  • Nokomis 2, Lawrence 0
  • Cony at Winslow, 4 p.m.

BOYS' LACROSSE

  • York 22, Lake Region 4
  • Mt. Blue 14, Lawrence 0
  • Lincoln Academy 5, MCI/Nokomis 4
  • North Yarmouth Academy 9, Freeport 2
  • Cheverus 8, Sanford 7
  • Cape Elizabeth 15, South Portland 5
  • Thornton Academy 17, Kennebunk 2
  • Morse/Boothbay at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.
  • Brewer 15, Erskine Academy 6
  • Gorham 20, Deering 0

GIRLS' LACROSSE

  • MCI/Nokomis at Bangor, 7 p.m.
  • Yarmouth 11, Cape Elizabeth 10
  • South Portland 16, Deering 5
  • Thornton Academy 12, Falmouth 11, 2OT
  • Kennebunk at Portland, 5:30 p.m. Fitzpatrick Stadium
  • Lake Region 10, Waynflete 6
  • North Yarmouth Academy 11, Wells 6
  • Scarborough 11, Biddeford 6
  • Greely 13, York 10
  • Mt. Blue 15, Oceanside 2
  • Lincoln Academy 18, Winslow 8

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

  • Southwesterns, 3:30 p.m. Falmouth HS
  • KVAC Small Schools Championships, 3:30 p.m.
  • KVAC Large Schools Championships, 4 p.m. Messalonskee HS, Oakland
  • KVAC Medium Schools Championships, 3:30 p.m. Cony HS, Augusta
  • KVAC Medium School,

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

  • Southwesterns, 3:30 p.m. Falmouth HS
  • KVAC Small Schools Championships, 3:30 p.m.
  • KVAC Large Schools Championships, 4 p.m. Messalonskee HS, Oakland
  • KVAC Medium Schools Championships, 3:30 p.m. Cony HS, Augusta
  • KVAC Medium School,

BOYS' TENNIS

  • Houlton/Greater Houlton Christian at Fort Kent, 2 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

  • Fort Kent 4, Houlton/Greater Houlton Christian 0