GOLF
MARSHWOOD VS. KENNEBUNK
August 28, 2019
Kennebunk 11.5, Marshwood 1.5
at Webhannet GC (par-35)
(1-1) | Strokes | Match | (2-0) | Strokes | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Flynn | 53 | Gavin Kirn | 48 | ||
Zach Glidden | 49 | Cole Binette | 44 | 2-up | |
Jake Gordon | 52 | Tyler Lefebvre | 46 | 2-up | |
Jackson West | 59 | Quinn MacDonald | 53 | 2-up | |
Oscar Whitcomb | 54 | Delaney Roche | 51 | 3 & 2 | |
Devin Parmley | 54 | 1-up | Nick Burgess | 52 |
Stroke Total | Stroke Total |
ROSTERS
ROSTER
Roster unavailable
ROSTER
Roster unavailable
TEAM SCHEDULES
Date | Time | W/L/T | Game | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, 08/23/2023 | 3:30 PM | Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester vs. Lake Region | ||
Thursday, 08/24/2023 | 3:30 PM | Old Orchard Beach, Wells vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Thursday, 08/24/2023 | 3:30 PM | St. Dominic, Yarmouth vs. Freeport | ||
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Lake Region vs. Fryeburg Academy | ||
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | , | Details | |
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | Poland, York vs. Yarmouth | ||
Wednesday, 08/30/2023 | 3:30 PM | Yarmouth vs. Lake Region | ||
Thursday, 08/31/2023 | 3:30 PM | Cape Elizabeth, Wells vs. St. Dominic | ||
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Cape Elizabeth, Lake Region, St. Dominic vs. Fryeburg Academy | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Gray-New Gloucester, Wells vs. York | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | North Yarmouth Academy, Yarmouth vs. Freeport | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Poland vs. Old Orchard Beach | ||
Tuesday, 09/12/2023 | 3:30 PM | Fryeburg Academy, Old Orchard Beach vs. Freeport | ||
Tuesday, 09/12/2023 | 3:30 PM | York vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Wednesday, 09/13/2023 | 3:30 PM | St. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy | ||
Thursday, 09/14/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Lake Region, York vs. Poland | ||
Thursday, 09/14/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Tuesday, 09/19/2023 | 3:30 PM | W | - Select - 9, Greely 4 | Details |
Wednesday, 09/20/2023 | 3:00 PM | Lake Region vs. Waynflete | ||
Wednesday, 09/20/2023 | 3:30 PM | W | - Select - , Yarmouth | Details |
Thursday, 09/21/2023 | 3:30 PM | L | Thornton Academy 13, - Select - 0 | Details |
Tuesday, 10/03/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport vs. Poland | ||
Tuesday, 10/03/2023 | 3:30 PM | Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth |
Date | Time | W/L/T | Game | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, 08/23/2023 | 3:30 PM | Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester vs. Lake Region | ||
Thursday, 08/24/2023 | 3:30 PM | Old Orchard Beach, Wells vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Thursday, 08/24/2023 | 3:30 PM | St. Dominic, Yarmouth vs. Freeport | ||
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Lake Region vs. Fryeburg Academy | ||
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | , | Details | |
Monday, 08/28/2023 | 3:30 PM | Poland, York vs. Yarmouth | ||
Wednesday, 08/30/2023 | 3:30 PM | Yarmouth vs. Lake Region | ||
Thursday, 08/31/2023 | 3:30 PM | Cape Elizabeth, Wells vs. St. Dominic | ||
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Tuesday, 09/05/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Cape Elizabeth, Lake Region, St. Dominic vs. Fryeburg Academy | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Gray-New Gloucester, Wells vs. York | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | North Yarmouth Academy, Yarmouth vs. Freeport | ||
Thursday, 09/07/2023 | 3:30 PM | Poland vs. Old Orchard Beach | ||
Tuesday, 09/12/2023 | 3:30 PM | Fryeburg Academy, Old Orchard Beach vs. Freeport | ||
Tuesday, 09/12/2023 | 3:30 PM | York vs. Cape Elizabeth | ||
Wednesday, 09/13/2023 | 3:30 PM | St. Dominic, Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy | ||
Thursday, 09/14/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport, Lake Region, York vs. Poland | ||
Thursday, 09/14/2023 | 3:30 PM | - Select - , | Details | |
Tuesday, 09/19/2023 | 3:30 PM | W | - Select - 9, Greely 4 | Details |
Wednesday, 09/20/2023 | 3:00 PM | Lake Region vs. Waynflete | ||
Wednesday, 09/20/2023 | 3:30 PM | W | - Select - , Yarmouth | Details |
Thursday, 09/21/2023 | 3:30 PM | L | Thornton Academy 13, - Select - 0 | Details |
Tuesday, 10/03/2023 | 3:30 PM | Freeport vs. Poland | ||
Tuesday, 10/03/2023 | 3:30 PM | Yarmouth vs. Cape Elizabeth |