Cross Country
A North Regionals
at Troy Howard MS, BelfastSaturday, October, 22, 2022
BOYSGIRLS41 72 116 118 153 158 183 229 251 252 262 294
1 Charlie Collins 12 Hampden Academy 16:00.86 1
2 Cyrus Evans 12 Mt. Blue 16:35.44 2
3 Harrison Shain 11 Hampden Academy 16:39.36 3
4 Eli Palmer 12 Brunswick 16:45.89 4
5 Miles Logan 12 Brunswick 16:47.42 5
6 Ben Klingle 11 Brunswick 16:54.78 6
7 Miles Shain 9 Hampden Academy 16:56.44 7
8 Ethan Demerchant 12 Bangor High School 16:57.64 8
9 Pierce Coughlin 10 Messalonskee 16:57.96 9
10 Lucas Hutchinson 10 Oxford Hills 16:58.08 10
11 Henri McCourt 10 Mt. Blue 16:59.84 11
12 Adam Bilodeau 12 Lewiston 17:01.75 12
13 Walker Hedrich 10 Camden Hills 17:05.25 13
14 Tim Collins 10 Hampden Academy 17:05.61 14
15 Patrick Mckenney 12 Skowhegan 17:06.03 15
16 Brody Simons 11 Hampden Academy 17:25.38 16
17 Zachary Clement 11 Camden Hills 17:31.77 17
18 Adam Miller-treat 12 Bangor High School 17:40.90 18
19 Parker Libby 12 Mt. Ararat 17:42.11 19
20 Trevor Parlee 11 Brewer High School 17:42.91 20
21 Asher Valentine 9 Hampden Academy 17:43.77 21
22 Gunnar Weil 9 Hampden Academy 17:47.59 22
23 Henry McDevitt 11 Camden Hills 17:50.70 23
24 Ben Hatch 9 Mt. Blue 17:59.10 24
25 Zach Ross 12 Messalonskee 18:04.03 25
26 Gabe Eaton 10 Brunswick 18:05.08 26
27 Beckett Cote 10 Messalonskee 18:07.54 27
28 Calvin Vincent 9 Edward Little 18:11.04 28
29 Colin Wright -- Camden Hills 18:11.63 29
30 Luke Spooner 12 Mt. Ararat 18:11.77 30
31 Jonathan Koehler 10 Brunswick 18:13.32 31
32 Sam Cashman 10 Brunswick 18:16.19 32
33 Kevin Fogarty 10 Bangor High School 18:22.06 33
34 Hadrian Ward 10 Camden Hills 18:30.16 34
35 Mickey Nowell 9 Camden Hills 18:34.32 35
36 Nate Wayne 11 Brunswick 18:35.03 36
37 Evan Flynn 11 Mt. Ararat 18:37.86 37
38 Ian Britt 9 Mt. Ararat 18:46.54 38
39 Ben Condit 12 Edward Little 18:48.59 39
40 Luke Doscinski 9 Mt. Blue 18:53.68 40
41 Daniel Dalton 11 Mt. Blue 18:53.81 41
42 Kodi Quimby 12 Mt. Blue 18:57.44 42
43 Jackson Dineen 9 Bangor High School 18:59.72 43
44 Thomas Tracy 12 Messalonskee 19:08.89 44
45 Cody Roy 11 Oxford Hills 19:13.98 45
46 Finn Urey 12 Camden Hills 19:17.89 46
47 Feysal Abdirahaman 12 Lewiston 19:20.17 47
48 James Bertolino 12 Brewer High School 19:21.79 48
49 Carlton Dailey 11 Oxford Hills 19:28.94 49
50 Quinn St. Peter Scott 10 Edward Little 19:30.42 50
51 Declan Faircloth-Walshe 12 Bangor High School 19:31.48 51
52 Darcey Lees 9 Bangor High School 19:31.58 52
53 Noah Oliver 9 Messalonskee 19:43.76 53
54 Zach White 12 Skowhegan 19:53.18 54
55 Jaden Baril 11 Edward Little 19:58.32 55
56 John-Antonio Fatone 12 Lewiston 20:00.22 56
57 Eli Morgan 12 Edward Little 20:00.60 57
58 Jayden Richards 11 Brewer High School 20:12.02 58
59 Caleb Chamberland 12 Mt. Ararat 20:23.43 59
60 Eli Hoeft 10 Mt. Blue 20:32.11 60
61 Gavin Anderson 10 Edward Little 20:33.58 61
62 Samuel McCarthy 12 Bangor High School 20:37.29 62
63 Reid Matson 11 Mt. Ararat 20:40.80 63
64 Seth Reardon 11 Brewer High School 20:57.68 64
65 Robert Spears 11 Messalonskee 21:06.79 65
66 Julien Turmenne 12 Lewiston 21:09.30 66
67 Elijah Nelsen 11 Messalonskee 21:12.49 67
68 Clay Trafton 11 Mt. Ararat 21:14.69 68
69 Nathan Hyndman 12 Edward Little 21:26.84 69
70 Clive Haverkamp 11 Lewiston 22:05.12 70
71 Noah Kissel 10 Oxford Hills 22:14.87 71
72 Damien Frey 12 Brewer High School 22:30.01 72
73 Sebastien Williams 10 Skowhegan 22:42.66 73
74 Adyn Petchonka 9 Skowhegan 23:05.91 74
75 Ethan Fortuna 9 Lewiston 23:13.35 75
76 Evan Brousseau 9 Lewiston 23:16.21 76
77 Hayden Hethcoat 11 Oxford Hills 23:18.71 77
78 Gabe Stetkis 11 Skowhegan 23:21.90 78
79 Anthony Pinkham 9 Brewer High School 23:56.60 79
80 Camden Colby 12 Oxford Hills 23:56.93 80
81 Jeremiah Lawrence 9 Oxford Hills 24:33.27 81
39 87 90 92 118 129 194 226 237 237
1 Payton Bell 12 Edward Little 20:00.65 1
2 Jenna VanRyn 11 Camden Hills 20:02.35 2
3 Katie McCarthy 11 Bangor High School 20:24.54 3
4 Sadie Harrow 12 Bangor High School 20:36.33 4
5 Sophia Mazzarelli 11 Bangor High School 21:05.20 5
6 Kayla Graffam 12 Brewer High School 21:13.76
7 Gretchen Plant 9 Hampden Academy 21:22.61 6
8 Sofie Rueter 10 Bangor High School 21:23.56 7
9 Embree Thomas 11 Hampden Academy 21:28.57 8
10 Nora McCourt 10 Mt. Blue 21:43.27 9
11 Jaden Johnson 11 Camden Hills 21:43.92 10
12 Cara Rothwell 9 Camden Hills 21:46.95 11
13 Lydia White 11 Mt. Ararat 21:46.97 12
14 Natalie Perham 9 Brunswick 21:47.99 13
15 Lucinda Carroll 11 Mt. Blue 21:52.36 14
16 Moriah Reusch 12 Mt. Blue 21:52.40 15
17 Zoe Wilson 12 Brunswick 21:58.71 16
18 Katharine Garcia 11 Edward Little 22:10.53 17
19 Natalia Charles 10 Hampden Academy 22:13.52 18
20 Annie Spurr 10 Lewiston 22:18.90 19
21 Jenna Elkadi 10 Bangor High School 22:22.31 20
22 Natalie McCarthy 11 Mt. Blue 22:26.88 21
23 Abigail Bergmark 10 Bangor High School 22:27.25 22
24 Hannah Wilkoff 12 Brunswick 22:33.62 23
25 Cedar Worster 9 Oxford Hills 22:40.03 24
26 Abby Macdonald 12 Bangor High School 22:41.36 25
27 Emily Quinnell 12 Edward Little 22:49.07 26
28 Adriana Katz 10 Messalonskee 22:57.37 27
29 Brielle Tinker 10 Mt. Blue 22:58.85 28
30 Emily Kneser 10 Hampden Academy 23:04.88 29
31 Abby Valliere 12 Brunswick 23:10.65 30
32 Molly Curtis 11 Hampden Academy 23:25.11 31
33 Grace Daigle 11 Hampden Academy 23:27.41 32
34 Macy Farrington 12 Brewer High School 23:32.07
35 Lauren Howland 12 Camden Hills 23:44.73 33
36 Zoe O'Brien 12 Camden Hills 23:51.23 34
37 Marissa Pushard 10 Hampden Academy 23:55.98 35
38 Freida Camacho 10 Brunswick 24:07.97 36
39 Sydney Perham 9 Brunswick 24:09.76 37
40 Rylee Spadea 11 Messalonskee 24:15.48 38
41 Ashley Leach 10 Messalonskee 24:20.73 39
42 Brynne Barron 10 Messalonskee 24:28.76 40
43 Cassidy Hardy 10 Mt. Blue 24:32.02 41
44 Leilani Mitchell 10 Edward Little 24:40.44 42
45 Nora Condit 10 Edward Little 24:44.63 43
46 Elizabeth Strickland 9 Mt. Blue 24:46.61 44
47 Lola Black 10 Camden Hills 25:08.78 45
48 Sarah Gray 11 Mt. Ararat 25:13.60 46
49 Gabriella Kahkonen 9 Brewer High School 25:15.80
50 Madison Binette 11 Lewiston 25:44.74 47
51 Willow Adler 11 Oxford Hills 25:45.21 48
52 Abbie Anderson 10 Camden Hills 26:21.49 49
53 Olry Agathe 12 Skowhegan 26:42.78
54 Katie Hargrove 10 Messalonskee 27:03.26 50
55 Miriam Aguilera 10 Lewiston 27:35.09 51
56 Anna Weiss 10 Lewiston 28:00.32 52
57 Annie Stocco 11 Messalonskee 28:11.51 53
58 Sage Hoyt 9 Oxford Hills 28:40.43 54
59 Gwyneth Parlee 9 Brewer High School 29:15.82
60 Caroline Sheets 12 Oxford Hills 29:49.05 55
61 Antonella Gilbert 9 Oxford Hills 29:50.72 56
62 Carly McCabe 11 Skowhegan 29:55.23
63 Katelyn Lynch 11 Lewiston 30:01.53 57
64 Elliot Larsen 9 Mt. Ararat 30:26.26 58
65 Angeline Beede 11 Mt. Ararat 30:39.42 59
66 Adelaide Harthorn 10 Oxford Hills 30:46.08 60
67 Hailey McClallen 9 Edward Little 30:46.85 61
68 Kloey Arsenault 11 Mt. Ararat 31:16.59 62
69 Amelia Wooten 9 Lewiston 31:29.90 63
70 Hannah Grover 11 Oxford Hills 33:10.70 64
71 Hallye Thibodeau 11 Edward Little 33:13.93 65
72 Asho Ali 12 Lewiston 33:37.62 66
73 Erryl Timblin 9 Mt. Ararat 34:05.60 67
74 Lyra Legawiec 9 Mt. Ararat 34:10.06 68
BOYSGIRLS
41 | |
72 | |
116 | |
118 | |
153 | |
158 | |
183 | |
229 | |
251 | |
252 | |
262 | |
294 |
1 Charlie Collins 12 Hampden Academy 16:00.86 1 2 Cyrus Evans 12 Mt. Blue 16:35.44 2 3 Harrison Shain 11 Hampden Academy 16:39.36 3 4 Eli Palmer 12 Brunswick 16:45.89 4 5 Miles Logan 12 Brunswick 16:47.42 5 6 Ben Klingle 11 Brunswick 16:54.78 6 7 Miles Shain 9 Hampden Academy 16:56.44 7 8 Ethan Demerchant 12 Bangor High School 16:57.64 8 9 Pierce Coughlin 10 Messalonskee 16:57.96 9 10 Lucas Hutchinson 10 Oxford Hills 16:58.08 10 11 Henri McCourt 10 Mt. Blue 16:59.84 11 12 Adam Bilodeau 12 Lewiston 17:01.75 12 13 Walker Hedrich 10 Camden Hills 17:05.25 13 14 Tim Collins 10 Hampden Academy 17:05.61 14 15 Patrick Mckenney 12 Skowhegan 17:06.03 15 16 Brody Simons 11 Hampden Academy 17:25.38 16 17 Zachary Clement 11 Camden Hills 17:31.77 17 18 Adam Miller-treat 12 Bangor High School 17:40.90 18 19 Parker Libby 12 Mt. Ararat 17:42.11 19 20 Trevor Parlee 11 Brewer High School 17:42.91 20 21 Asher Valentine 9 Hampden Academy 17:43.77 21 22 Gunnar Weil 9 Hampden Academy 17:47.59 22 23 Henry McDevitt 11 Camden Hills 17:50.70 23 24 Ben Hatch 9 Mt. Blue 17:59.10 24 25 Zach Ross 12 Messalonskee 18:04.03 25 26 Gabe Eaton 10 Brunswick 18:05.08 26 27 Beckett Cote 10 Messalonskee 18:07.54 27 28 Calvin Vincent 9 Edward Little 18:11.04 28 29 Colin Wright -- Camden Hills 18:11.63 29 30 Luke Spooner 12 Mt. Ararat 18:11.77 30 31 Jonathan Koehler 10 Brunswick 18:13.32 31 32 Sam Cashman 10 Brunswick 18:16.19 32 33 Kevin Fogarty 10 Bangor High School 18:22.06 33 34 Hadrian Ward 10 Camden Hills 18:30.16 34 35 Mickey Nowell 9 Camden Hills 18:34.32 35 36 Nate Wayne 11 Brunswick 18:35.03 36 37 Evan Flynn 11 Mt. Ararat 18:37.86 37 38 Ian Britt 9 Mt. Ararat 18:46.54 38 39 Ben Condit 12 Edward Little 18:48.59 39 40 Luke Doscinski 9 Mt. Blue 18:53.68 40 41 Daniel Dalton 11 Mt. Blue 18:53.81 41 42 Kodi Quimby 12 Mt. Blue 18:57.44 42 43 Jackson Dineen 9 Bangor High School 18:59.72 43 44 Thomas Tracy 12 Messalonskee 19:08.89 44 45 Cody Roy 11 Oxford Hills 19:13.98 45 46 Finn Urey 12 Camden Hills 19:17.89 46 47 Feysal Abdirahaman 12 Lewiston 19:20.17 47 48 James Bertolino 12 Brewer High School 19:21.79 48 49 Carlton Dailey 11 Oxford Hills 19:28.94 49 50 Quinn St. Peter Scott 10 Edward Little 19:30.42 50 51 Declan Faircloth-Walshe 12 Bangor High School 19:31.48 51 52 Darcey Lees 9 Bangor High School 19:31.58 52 53 Noah Oliver 9 Messalonskee 19:43.76 53 54 Zach White 12 Skowhegan 19:53.18 54 55 Jaden Baril 11 Edward Little 19:58.32 55 56 John-Antonio Fatone 12 Lewiston 20:00.22 56 57 Eli Morgan 12 Edward Little 20:00.60 57 58 Jayden Richards 11 Brewer High School 20:12.02 58 59 Caleb Chamberland 12 Mt. Ararat 20:23.43 59 60 Eli Hoeft 10 Mt. Blue 20:32.11 60 61 Gavin Anderson 10 Edward Little 20:33.58 61 62 Samuel McCarthy 12 Bangor High School 20:37.29 62 63 Reid Matson 11 Mt. Ararat 20:40.80 63 64 Seth Reardon 11 Brewer High School 20:57.68 64 65 Robert Spears 11 Messalonskee 21:06.79 65 66 Julien Turmenne 12 Lewiston 21:09.30 66 67 Elijah Nelsen 11 Messalonskee 21:12.49 67 68 Clay Trafton 11 Mt. Ararat 21:14.69 68 69 Nathan Hyndman 12 Edward Little 21:26.84 69 70 Clive Haverkamp 11 Lewiston 22:05.12 70 71 Noah Kissel 10 Oxford Hills 22:14.87 71 72 Damien Frey 12 Brewer High School 22:30.01 72 73 Sebastien Williams 10 Skowhegan 22:42.66 73 74 Adyn Petchonka 9 Skowhegan 23:05.91 74 75 Ethan Fortuna 9 Lewiston 23:13.35 75 76 Evan Brousseau 9 Lewiston 23:16.21 76 77 Hayden Hethcoat 11 Oxford Hills 23:18.71 77 78 Gabe Stetkis 11 Skowhegan 23:21.90 78 79 Anthony Pinkham 9 Brewer High School 23:56.60 79 80 Camden Colby 12 Oxford Hills 23:56.93 80 81 Jeremiah Lawrence 9 Oxford Hills 24:33.27 81
39 | |
87 | |
90 | |
92 | |
118 | |
129 | |
194 | |
226 | |
237 | |
237 |
1 Payton Bell 12 Edward Little 20:00.65 1 2 Jenna VanRyn 11 Camden Hills 20:02.35 2 3 Katie McCarthy 11 Bangor High School 20:24.54 3 4 Sadie Harrow 12 Bangor High School 20:36.33 4 5 Sophia Mazzarelli 11 Bangor High School 21:05.20 5 6 Kayla Graffam 12 Brewer High School 21:13.76 7 Gretchen Plant 9 Hampden Academy 21:22.61 6 8 Sofie Rueter 10 Bangor High School 21:23.56 7 9 Embree Thomas 11 Hampden Academy 21:28.57 8 10 Nora McCourt 10 Mt. Blue 21:43.27 9 11 Jaden Johnson 11 Camden Hills 21:43.92 10 12 Cara Rothwell 9 Camden Hills 21:46.95 11 13 Lydia White 11 Mt. Ararat 21:46.97 12 14 Natalie Perham 9 Brunswick 21:47.99 13 15 Lucinda Carroll 11 Mt. Blue 21:52.36 14 16 Moriah Reusch 12 Mt. Blue 21:52.40 15 17 Zoe Wilson 12 Brunswick 21:58.71 16 18 Katharine Garcia 11 Edward Little 22:10.53 17 19 Natalia Charles 10 Hampden Academy 22:13.52 18 20 Annie Spurr 10 Lewiston 22:18.90 19 21 Jenna Elkadi 10 Bangor High School 22:22.31 20 22 Natalie McCarthy 11 Mt. Blue 22:26.88 21 23 Abigail Bergmark 10 Bangor High School 22:27.25 22 24 Hannah Wilkoff 12 Brunswick 22:33.62 23 25 Cedar Worster 9 Oxford Hills 22:40.03 24 26 Abby Macdonald 12 Bangor High School 22:41.36 25 27 Emily Quinnell 12 Edward Little 22:49.07 26 28 Adriana Katz 10 Messalonskee 22:57.37 27 29 Brielle Tinker 10 Mt. Blue 22:58.85 28 30 Emily Kneser 10 Hampden Academy 23:04.88 29 31 Abby Valliere 12 Brunswick 23:10.65 30 32 Molly Curtis 11 Hampden Academy 23:25.11 31 33 Grace Daigle 11 Hampden Academy 23:27.41 32 34 Macy Farrington 12 Brewer High School 23:32.07 35 Lauren Howland 12 Camden Hills 23:44.73 33 36 Zoe O'Brien 12 Camden Hills 23:51.23 34 37 Marissa Pushard 10 Hampden Academy 23:55.98 35 38 Freida Camacho 10 Brunswick 24:07.97 36 39 Sydney Perham 9 Brunswick 24:09.76 37 40 Rylee Spadea 11 Messalonskee 24:15.48 38 41 Ashley Leach 10 Messalonskee 24:20.73 39 42 Brynne Barron 10 Messalonskee 24:28.76 40 43 Cassidy Hardy 10 Mt. Blue 24:32.02 41 44 Leilani Mitchell 10 Edward Little 24:40.44 42 45 Nora Condit 10 Edward Little 24:44.63 43 46 Elizabeth Strickland 9 Mt. Blue 24:46.61 44 47 Lola Black 10 Camden Hills 25:08.78 45 48 Sarah Gray 11 Mt. Ararat 25:13.60 46 49 Gabriella Kahkonen 9 Brewer High School 25:15.80 50 Madison Binette 11 Lewiston 25:44.74 47 51 Willow Adler 11 Oxford Hills 25:45.21 48 52 Abbie Anderson 10 Camden Hills 26:21.49 49 53 Olry Agathe 12 Skowhegan 26:42.78 54 Katie Hargrove 10 Messalonskee 27:03.26 50 55 Miriam Aguilera 10 Lewiston 27:35.09 51 56 Anna Weiss 10 Lewiston 28:00.32 52 57 Annie Stocco 11 Messalonskee 28:11.51 53 58 Sage Hoyt 9 Oxford Hills 28:40.43 54 59 Gwyneth Parlee 9 Brewer High School 29:15.82 60 Caroline Sheets 12 Oxford Hills 29:49.05 55 61 Antonella Gilbert 9 Oxford Hills 29:50.72 56 62 Carly McCabe 11 Skowhegan 29:55.23 63 Katelyn Lynch 11 Lewiston 30:01.53 57 64 Elliot Larsen 9 Mt. Ararat 30:26.26 58 65 Angeline Beede 11 Mt. Ararat 30:39.42 59 66 Adelaide Harthorn 10 Oxford Hills 30:46.08 60 67 Hailey McClallen 9 Edward Little 30:46.85 61 68 Kloey Arsenault 11 Mt. Ararat 31:16.59 62 69 Amelia Wooten 9 Lewiston 31:29.90 63 70 Hannah Grover 11 Oxford Hills 33:10.70 64 71 Hallye Thibodeau 11 Edward Little 33:13.93 65 72 Asho Ali 12 Lewiston 33:37.62 66 73 Erryl Timblin 9 Mt. Ararat 34:05.60 67 74 Lyra Legawiec 9 Mt. Ararat 34:10.06 68