Class A giant slalom
ALPINE SKIING
Wednesday, February, 14, 2024
Pleasant Mountain, Bridgton
BOYSGIRLS
Falmouth | 776 |
Edward Little | 751 |
Freeport | 736 |
Fryeburg Academy | 714 |
Skowhegan | 702 |
Marshwood | 687 |
Camden Hills | 686 |
Mt. Blue | 676 |
Kennebunk | 642 |
Oxford Hills | 633 |
Hampden Academy | 610 |
Windham | 601 |
Brewer | 503 |
Brunswick | 469 |
Cheverus | 442 |
Bangor | 290 |
Gorham | 143 |
Westbrook | 137 |
Scarborough | 123 |
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result ________________________________________________________________________________ 1 110 M MARSH Quinn Maguire 37.86 (1) 44.55 (1) 1:22.41 (1) 2 107 M CAM H Landon Marquis 39.02 (3) 44.98 (2) 1:24.00 (2) 3 105 M FAL Ian Christie 38.85 (2) 45.55 (3) 1:24.40 (3) 4 111 M OH Ross Campbell 39.35 (4) 45.69 (4) 1:25.04 (4) 5 108 M FRE Ansel Goode 39.98 (5) 46.48 (7) 1:26.46 (5) 6 123 M FAL Liam Keefer 40.92 (7) 47.59 (10) 1:28.51 (6) 7 139 M FAL Hayden Davis 40.57 (6) 48.00 (12) 1:28.57 (7) 8 116 M EL Evan O'Donnell 43.19 (23) 46.30 (6) 1:29.49 (8) 9 162 M EL Carter Hill 42.19 (14) 47.44 (9) 1:29.63 (9) 10 148 M SKOW Kaden Salsbury 41.85 (9) 47.87 (11) 1:29.72 (10) 11 132 M EL Ethan Levesque 42.50 (16) 47.42 (8) 1:29.92 (11) 12 169 M FAL Blake Kingsley 42.13 (12) 48.18 (13) 1:30.31 (12) 13 119 M FA Chandler Thorne 42.34 (15) 48.54 (14) 1:30.88 (13) 14 117 M SKOW Asa Stroman 41.86 (10) 49.39 (19) 1:31.25 (14) 15 154 M FAL Zach Small 42.10 (11) 49.44 (20) 1:31.54 (15) 16 150 M FA Zane Tully 42.13 (12) 49.65 (22) 1:31.78 (16) 17 135 M FA Ethan St. Pierre 42.52 (17) 49.32 (17) 1:31.84 (17) 18 113 M MT. B Trent Beaudoin 43.14 (22) 49.15 (15) 1:32.29 (18) 19 126 M FRE Ben Barrett 42.81 (19) 49.60 (21) 1:32.41 (19) 20 120 M KEN Jimmy McClellan 43.11 (21) 49.34 (18) 1:32.45 (20) 21 157 M FRE Alexander Gilbert 42.74 (18) 49.89 (23) 1:32.63 (21) 22 104 M WIN Preston Stretch 43.59 (25) 49.20 (16) 1:32.79 (22) 23 142 M FRE Elias Burrill 42.83 (20) 50.41 (27) 1:33.24 (23) 24 127 M MARSH Lucas Glidden 43.40 (24) 49.96 (24) 1:33.36 (24) 25 176 M EL Kia Thistle 43.73 (26) 50.32 (26) 1:34.05 (25) 26 130 M MT. B Finn Morton 44.10 (28) 50.26 (25) 1:34.36 (26) 27 187 M EL Sawyer Shanaman 44.45 (29) 50.45 (28) 1:34.90 (27) 28 114 M BRUN Chase Barnhorst 44.52 (30) 51.29 (29) 1:35.81 (28) 29 147 M EL Calvin Vincent 44.69 (32) 51.57 (32) 1:36.26 (29) 30 182 M FAL Nolan Browne 43.97 (27) 52.44 (35) 1:36.41 (30) 31 172 M FRE Jack Gilbert 45.07 (33) 52.46 (36) 1:37.53 (31) 32 121 M HAM A Leif Isenhour 46.34 (42) 51.33 (30) 1:37.67 (32) 33 131 M BRUN Will Dodge 46.27 (41) 51.97 (33) 1:38.24 (33) 34 141 M CAM H Bennett Cohen 45.31 (34) 52.96 (38) 1:38.27 (34) 35 145 M MT. B JJ Alexander 46.92 (43) 51.39 (31) 1:38.31 (35) 36 136 M KEN Otto Fontaine 45.31 (34) 53.18 (39) 1:38.49 (36) 37 163 M SKOW Drake Tracy 46.24 (40) 52.39 (34) 1:38.63 (37) 38 112 M BANG Landen Parizo 46.20 (39) 53.47 (41) 1:39.67 (38) 39 125 M CAM H Ryan Andersen 47.28 (49) 52.55 (37) 1:39.83 (39) 40 173 M MARSH Troy Bascio 45.38 (36) 54.86 (48) 1:40.24 (40) 41 177 M SKOW Silas Tibbetts 47.13 (46) 53.40 (40) 1:40.53 (41) 42 128 M OH Rich Dietrich 47.11 (45) 53.51 (42) 1:40.62 (42) 43 171 M CAM H Ethan Cohen 46.94 (44) 53.86 (43) 1:40.80 (43) 44 179 M FA Camden Blake 47.23 (47) 54.00 (44) 1:41.23 (44) 45 156 M CAM H Oliver Lee 47.43 (51) 54.21 (46) 1:41.64 (45) 46 133 M SKOW Connor Files 48.00 (52) 54.19 (45) 1:42.19 (46) 47 151 M KEN Colin Reetz 47.29 (50) 55.12 (50) 1:42.41 (47) 48 140 M CHEV Andrew Pollini 48.26 (54) 55.00 (49) 1:43.26 (48) 49 160 M MT. B Brodie Farmer 48.83 (58) 54.47 (47) 1:43.30 (49) 50 167 M HAM A Fredric Walsh 47.26 (48) 56.19 (51) 1:43.45 (50) 51 106 M CHEV Reis Stamaris 58.08 (78) 45.92 (5) 1:44.00 (51) 52 185 M MARSH Caleb Boyle 48.08 (53) 56.36 (53) 1:44.44 (52) 53 101 M FA Holden Edenbach 44.65 (31) 59.97 (68) 1:44.62 (53) 54 122 M WIN Tucker Roy 46.18 (38) 58.63 (64) 1:44.81 (54) 55 152 M HAM A Adam McClure 48.81 (57) 56.26 (52) 1:45.07 (55) 56 143 M MARSH Francis Tay 48.64 (56) 56.62 (54) 1:45.26 (56) 57 137 M HAM A Chase Nash 48.58 (55) 57.57 (57) 1:46.15 (57) 58 115 M GOR Timothy Nagle 49.93 (60) 57.77 (61) 1:47.70 (58) 59 166 M KEN Roland Peacock 50.38 (63) 57.60 (58) 1:47.98 (59) 60 159 M OH Grady Miller 50.46 (64) 57.64 (59) 1:48.10 (60) 61 138 M WIN Finn Jorgensen 49.82 (59) 59.00 (66) 1:48.82 (61) 62 155 M CHEV Danny McCartney 50.30 (62) 58.61 (63) 1:48.91 (62) 63 183 M CAM H Tate Hearst 51.23 (65) 58.35 (62) 1:49.58 (63) 64 100 M WEST Geoffrey Chase 51.62 (66) 58.63 (64) 1:50.25 (64) 65 144 M OH Cooper Libby 54.66 (72) 57.52 (56) 1:52.18 (65) 66 153 M WIN Bryce Jarvais 53.14 (70) 1:01.23 (69) 1:54.37 (66) 67 174 M OH Tredon Marshall 52.31 (67) 1:02.30 (72) 1:54.61 (67) 68 158 M MARSH Ethan Waddell 57.67 (76) 56.96 (55) 1:54.63 (68) 69 181 M HAM A Blake Fitzgerald 53.60 (71) 1:02.26 (71) 1:55.86 (69) 70 180 M KEN Harrison Chadbourn 55.21 (74) 1:01.43 (70) 1:56.64 (70) 71 118 M BREW Gabe Tibbetts 52.53 (69) 1:06.31 (78) 1:58.84 (71) 72 168 M WIN Caleb Lavallee 54.79 (73) 1:04.16 (75) 1:58.95 (72) 73 175 M BRUN Ian Duffy 55.55 (75) 1:04.31 (76) 1:59.86 (73) 74 129 M BANG Harrison Ayer 57.70 (77) 1:04.94 (77) 2:02.64 (74) 75 134 M BREW Brody Hubbard 59.00 (79) 1:07.82 (79) 2:06.82 (75) 76 164 M BREW Jack Donovan 1:04.55 (80) 1:13.35 (80) 2:17.90 (76) 77 188 M SKOW Kaeson Hight 1:08.81 (81) 1:14.58 (81) 2:23.39 (77) 78 109 M SCAR Jack Murnane 1:58.50 (83) 59.79 (67) 2:58.29 (78) 79 178 M BREW Jackson Hastings 1:54.63 (82) 1:16.71 (82) 3:11.34 (79) 80 186 M BRUN Connor Duffy DNF 57.67 (60) 81 149 M BREW Andrew Hastings DNF 1:02.55 (73) 82 170 M CHEV Jimmy Keenan DNF 1:02.68 (74) 83 102 M KEN Jackson Thombs 41.02 (8) DNF 84 184 M FRE Cole Bowen 45.69 (37) DNF 85 161 M BRUN Ben Perry 50.17 (61) DNF 86 124 M CHEV William Ray 52.39 (68) DNF 87 103 M HAM A Hunter Cyr DNF 88 165 M FA Gabe Grace DNF
Falmouth | 758 |
Freeport | 744 |
Camden Hills | 721 |
Kennebunk | 718 |
Brunswick | 682 |
Edward Little | 672 |
Marshwood | 668 |
Fryeburg Academy | 667 |
Mt. Blue | 653 |
Oxford Hills | 646 |
Windham | 640 |
Gorham | 638 |
Hampden Academy | 557 |
Scarborough | 515 |
Leavitt | 329 |
Skowhegan | 287 |
Brewer | 248 |
Orono | 149 |
Bangor | 129 |
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result ________________________________________________________________________________ 1 17 F MARSH Hadley Prewitt 39.79 (1) 45.87 (1) 1:25.66 (1) 2 33 F FAL Bridget Jacobsen 41.42 (3) 47.08 (2) 1:28.50 (2) 3 16 F FAL Riley Davis 41.33 (2) 48.13 (3) 1:29.46 (3) 4 26 F FRE Rosie St. Cyr 42.77 (4) 48.14 (4) 1:30.91 (4) 5 8 F BRUN Alexa Scott 42.85 (5) 49.73 (12) 1:32.58 (5) 6 18 F OH Gianna DiVivo 44.07 (9) 49.51 (6) 1:33.58 (6) 7 41 F FRE Luci Bourgeois 44.33 (12) 49.30 (5) 1:33.63 (7) 8 2 F SCAR Lilah Ferrie 44.03 (8) 49.69 (10) 1:33.72 (8) 9 19 F CAM H Zola Roberts 44.43 (13) 49.61 (7) 1:34.04 (9) 10 29 F MT. B Abbey Goodspeed 44.44 (14) 49.70 (11) 1:34.14 (10) 11 11 F KEN Emma Orendorf 44.11 (11) 50.04 (13) 1:34.15 (11) 12 10 F MT. B Katie Yeaton 44.60 (15) 49.68 (9) 1:34.28 (12) 13 45 F KEN Eliza Nass 43.18 (6) 51.47 (17) 1:34.65 (13) 14 76 F FAL Caitlynn Bateman 44.10 (10) 51.06 (14) 1:35.16 (14) 15 39 F EL Maddie Ranger 44.68 (17) 51.11 (15) 1:35.79 (15) 16 24 F EL Anaya Egge 44.86 (21) 51.13 (16) 1:35.99 (16) 17 4 F LEAV Sophie Simard 43.80 (7) 52.42 (23) 1:36.22 (17) 18 6 F FA Juliana Pacini 44.63 (16) 51.85 (19) 1:36.48 (18) 19 36 F CAM H Piper Urey 44.84 (20) 52.08 (20) 1:36.92 (19) 20 43 F WIN Lilly McLean 44.80 (19) 52.12 (21) 1:36.92 (19) 21 3 F GOR Brook Stevens 44.93 (22) 52.50 (25) 1:37.43 (21) 22 51 F CAM H Hailey Marqius 46.18 (29) 51.56 (18) 1:37.74 (22) 23 30 F KEN Hadleigh Daniels 44.78 (18) 53.01 (30) 1:37.79 (23) 24 56 F FRE Silvi Strong 45.37 (23) 52.46 (24) 1:37.83 (24) 25 7 F FRE Sadie Grogan 45.41 (24) 52.92 (29) 1:38.33 (25) 26 35 F OH Samantha McPhail 45.78 (26) 52.75 (28) 1:38.53 (26) 27 62 F FAL Kate Swallow 46.11 (28) 52.57 (26) 1:38.68 (27) 28 27 F BRUN Madeline Barnhorst 45.97 (27) 53.17 (31) 1:39.14 (28) 29 9 F WIN Maya Dries 46.63 (33) 53.62 (33) 1:40.25 (29) 30 54 F EL Avelynn Bowie 47.92 (40) 52.67 (27) 1:40.59 (30) 31 89 F FAL Sadie Kramer 46.28 (30) 54.65 (36) 1:40.93 (31) 32 55 F FA Marina Carrero 45.63 (25) 55.59 (43) 1:41.22 (32) 33 79 F CAM H Maggie Metzler 47.79 (39) 53.58 (32) 1:41.37 (33) 34 91 F CAM H Sofia Howell 47.28 (36) 54.21 (35) 1:41.49 (34) 35 1 F SKOW Lucia Siren 46.71 (34) 55.49 (41) 1:42.20 (35) 36 38 F GOR Abby Fecteau 47.53 (37) 55.36 (39) 1:42.89 (36) 37 37 F SCAR Evie Wiernusz 48.85 (43) 54.19 (34) 1:43.04 (37) 38 42 F BRUN Bowman Hyland 47.65 (38) 55.48 (40) 1:43.13 (38) 39 87 F KEN Caroline Good 48.37 (41) 55.01 (37) 1:43.38 (39) 40 40 F FA Mirabelle Knowles 46.98 (35) 57.09 (53) 1:44.07 (40) 41 22 F GOR Sophie Kaczmarek 48.96 (44) 55.51 (42) 1:44.47 (41) 42 34 F MARSH Sarah McClellan 49.00 (45) 55.96 (44) 1:44.96 (42) 43 52 F SCAR Rosa Perlut 48.51 (42) 56.69 (51) 1:45.20 (43) 44 65 F CAM H Amelia Lincoln 49.22 (49) 55.99 (45) 1:45.21 (44) 45 60 F KEN Kate Manning 49.00 (45) 56.26 (47) 1:45.26 (45) 46 49 F MARSH Olivia Drake 49.16 (48) 56.50 (50) 1:45.66 (46) 47 25 F FA Clara Yager 50.02 (51) 56.38 (49) 1:46.40 (47) 48 77 F MARSH Rowan Waddell 49.12 (47) 57.28 (54) 1:46.40 (47) 49 63 F MARSH Annika Oberg 50.43 (53) 56.31 (48) 1:46.74 (49) 50 69 F FA Lexie Gagnan 49.43 (50) 58.40 (57) 1:47.83 (50) 51 57 F BRUN Mira Broussard 50.11 (52) 59.26 (59) 1:49.37 (51) 52 12 F ORONO Emma Eckert 51.32 (55) 58.30 (56) 1:49.62 (52) 53 64 F OH Elizabeth Wilkens 53.18 (60) 57.77 (55) 1:50.95 (53) 54 83 F FA Olivia Lindsay 52.16 (58) 58.95 (58) 1:51.11 (54) 55 84 F FRE Sophia Yilmaz 50.91 (54) 1:00.87 (61) 1:51.78 (55) 56 23 F LEAV Ava Twitchell 52.60 (59) 1:00.59 (60) 1:53.19 (56) 57 28 F WIN Maddy Cook 51.38 (56) 1:02.24 (65) 1:53.62 (57) 58 70 F FRE Elle Levesque 46.56 (31) 1:07.44 (78) 1:54.00 (58) 59 58 F WIN Kolet Chudy 53.58 (61) 1:01.40 (63) 1:54.98 (59) 60 47 F HAM A Madisson Frank 1:00.89 (77) 55.03 (38) 1:55.92 (60) 61 32 F HAM A Isabelle Clark 54.73 (64) 1:02.10 (64) 1:56.83 (61) 62 61 F HAM A Maggie Allen 54.30 (62) 1:02.76 (67) 1:57.06 (62) 63 73 F MT. B Izzy Hanson 54.35 (63) 1:03.55 (70) 1:57.90 (63) 64 14 F HAM A Tessa Castrucci 57.12 (72) 1:01.00 (62) 1:58.12 (64) 65 72 F WIN Ella Washburn 54.75 (65) 1:04.29 (72) 1:59.04 (65) 66 59 F MT. B Maddie Keller 56.19 (70) 1:03.21 (68) 1:59.40 (66) 67 71 F BRUN Molly Goodwin 55.97 (69) 1:03.57 (71) 1:59.54 (67) 68 81 F GOR Lillian Miner 54.93 (66) 1:05.28 (74) 2:00.21 (68) 69 86 F MT. B Ines Gonzales 55.67 (68) 1:04.70 (73) 2:00.37 (69) 70 90 F MARSH Kaydence Wilder 57.39 (73) 1:03.24 (69) 2:00.63 (70) 71 68 F EL Clara Wilson 57.03 (71) 1:07.52 (79) 2:04.55 (71) 72 15 F BANG Lucy Perry 59.00 (74) 1:06.45 (75) 2:05.45 (72) 73 50 F OH Alyson Cash 1:09.11 (82) 57.05 (52) 2:06.16 (73) 74 85 F WIN Katelyn Cotter 59.79 (76) 1:07.41 (77) 2:07.20 (74) 75 31 F BREW Violet Damon 59.30 (75) 1:10.07 (81) 2:09.37 (75) 76 78 F OH Mia Beaulieu 1:03.11 (78) 1:06.70 (76) 2:09.81 (76) 77 75 F HAM A Kyla Payson 1:04.18 (79) 1:09.62 (80) 2:13.80 (77) 78 88 F HAM A Delainy Gillis 1:08.42 (80) 1:14.87 (84) 2:23.29 (78) 79 46 F BREW Stella Damon 1:09.03 (81) 1:15.37 (85) 2:24.40 (79) 80 20 F SKOW Sadie Ellis 55.21 (67) 1:38.94 (86) 2:34.15 (80) 81 48 F FAL Ella Morse DNF 49.63 (8) 82 5 F EL Kaelyn Langlois DNF 52.26 (22) 83 74 F KEN Kate Orendorf DSQ 56.11 (46) 84 53 F GOR Ary Flett DNF 1:02.66 (66) 85 80 F SCAR Rhianna Smith DNF 1:12.91 (82) 86 82 F EL Lola Cunningham DNF 1:13.45 (83) 87 21 F SCAR Grace Baron 46.60 (32) DNF 88 13 F BREW Presely Rideout 51.64 (57) DNF 89 44 F MT. B Taylor Lancaster DNF