GIRLS' SOCCER

D SOUTH QUARTERFINAL: #5-TEMPLE ACADEMY VS. #4-RICHMOND

October 27, 2021

Alana Hixon and Lila Viselli each scored twice to lead the No. 4 Bobcats to the Class D South quarterfinal win in Richmond.

Nicole Tribbet had the other goal for the Bobcats (8-4-0) while Breonna Dufresne added two assists. Liz Johnson made four saves for Richmond, which will play at top-ranked NYA in the semifinals on Friday.

Sofia Krasous stopped 15 shots for No. 5 Temple (4-5-0).

RICHMOND 5, TEMPLE ACADEMY 0

121OT2OTPK F
Temple Academy ()
Richmond ()

STATISTICS

BOXSCORE

ROSTERS

TEMPLE ACADEMY ROSTER
Baker, Isabella
DeWitt, Karissa
Johnson, Mariah
King, Emerald
Larsen, Shivon
Louis, Ridza
Milewski, Ainslie
Paradis, Grace
Recio Krasovs Ka, Sofia
Rose, Katelyn
Sales Alonso, Laura
Szabo, Dixie
RICHMOND ROSTER
,

TEAM SCHEDULES

TEMPLE ACADEMYRICHMOND

Record: 4-5-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Friday, 09/03/20213:00 PMLRangeley 11, Temple Academy 1
Friday, 09/10/20213:00 PMWTemple Academy 5, Valley 0
Tuesday, 09/14/20214:00 PMSearsport at Temple Academy
Tuesday, 09/21/202111:00 AMVinalhaven at Temple Academy
Thursday, 09/23/20213:00 PMPine Tree Academy at Temple Academy
Tuesday, 09/28/20212:00 PMLRichmond 10, Temple Academy 0Details
Thursday, 09/30/20213:00 PMWTemple Academy 12, Valley 2
Saturday, 10/02/202111:00 AMLOld Orchard Beach 9, Temple Academy 0Details
Monday, 10/04/20212:00 PMRichmond at Temple Academy
Tuesday, 10/05/20212:00 PMRichmond at Temple Academy
Wednesday, 10/06/20216:00 PMLOld Orchard Beach 7, Temple Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/08/20214:00 PMTemple Academy at Searsport
Monday, 10/11/202111:00 AMWTemple Academy 9, Vinalhaven 0
Monday, 10/18/20212:00 PMRangeley at Temple Academy
Tuesday, 10/19/20216:30 PMWTemple Academy 7, Pine Tree Academy 0Details
Wednesday, 10/27/20216:30 PMLRichmond 5, Temple Academy 0Details

Record: 8-5-0

Date Time W/L/T Game Details
Friday, 09/03/20214:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Richmond 0Details
Saturday, 09/11/20211:00 PMWRichmond 6, Sacopee Valley 0Details
Thursday, 09/16/20214:30 PMLWaynflete 1, Richmond 0Details
Saturday, 09/18/202111:00 AMRichmond at Vinalhaven
Tuesday, 09/21/20214:00 PMWRichmond 2, St. Dominic 1Details
Saturday, 09/25/202111:00 AMRichmond at Rangeley
Tuesday, 09/28/20212:00 PMWRichmond 10, Temple Academy 0Details
Thursday, 09/30/20214:00 PMTraip Academy at Richmond
Friday, 10/01/20214:00 PMWRichmond 14, Valley 0Details
Monday, 10/04/20212:00 PMRichmond at Temple Academy
Tuesday, 10/05/20212:00 PMRichmond at Temple Academy
Wednesday, 10/06/20214:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 7, Richmond 1Details
Saturday, 10/09/202111:00 AMWRichmond 2, Rangeley 1Details
Tuesday, 10/12/20214:00 PMWRichmond 12, Valley 0Details
Wednesday, 10/13/2021LTraip Academy 3, Richmond 0Details
Monday, 10/18/20211:00 PMWRichmond 10, Vinalhaven 0Details
Wednesday, 10/27/20216:30 PMWRichmond 5, Temple Academy 0Details
Friday, 10/29/20213:00 PMLNorth Yarmouth Academy 5, Richmond 0Details