Brunswick at Morse

SWIMMING

Tuesday, December, 21, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Brunswick40
Morse112

200MR: 1. Morse A (Bailey Jacobs, Anders Savage, Finn Waefer, Sawyer Wright) 1:58.51; 2. Bruns A (Nathan Levy, Bradley Vuong, Kipp Butts, Leo Venegas) 2:03.36; 3. Morse B (Tristan Beveridge, Soren Langord, Noah Grondin, Case Jacobs) 2:25.17

200 free: 1. Andrew Leighton (M) 2:03.09; 2. Nathan Levy (B) 2:14.14; 3. Leo Venegas (B) 2:23.20; 4. Tristan Beveridge (M) 2:36.35; 5. Case Jacobs (M) 3:12.85

200IM: 1. Andrew Leighton (M) 2:18.86; 2. Bailey Jacobs (M) 2:36.82; 3. Kipp Butts (B) 2:41.81; 4. Noah Grondin (M) 3:02.34

50 free: 1. Sawyer Wright (M) 24.91; 2. Soren Langord (M) 27.64; 3. Jaden Nicita (B) 34.09; 4. Kaden Schneider (B) 38.81

100 fly: 1. Finn Weafer (M) 1:04.78; 2. Leo Venegas (B) 1:08.90

100 free: 1. Gaffney McDonough (M) 54.46; 2. Anders Savage (M) 58.14; 3. Bradley Vuong (B) 1:00.84; 4. Noah Grondin (M) 1:11.50; 5. Jaden Nicita (B) 1:20.54; 6. Kaden Schneider (B) 1:28.95

500 free: 1. Finn Weafer (M) 6:04.67; 2. Bailey Jacobs (M) 6:10.72

200FR: 1. Morse A (Andrew Leighton, Anders Savage, Sawyer Wright, Gaffney McDonough) 1:39.00; 2. Morse B (Tristan Beveridge, Noah Grondin, Case Jacobs, Soren Langord) 2:03.62; 3. Bruns A (Jaden Nicita, Kaden Schneider, Fletcher Krauss, Kipp Butts) 2:09.35

100 back: 1. Anders Savage (M) 1:07.13; 2. Nathan Levy (B) 1:10.04; 3. Tristan Beveridge (M) 1:20.84; 4. Case Jacobs (M) 1:47.20

100 breast: 1. Sawyer Wright (M) 1:12.40; 2. Gaffney McDonough (M) 1:16.08; 3. Bradley Vuong (B) 1:20.25; 4. Soren Langord (M) 1:22.16

400FR: 1. Morse A (Finn Weafer, Bailey Jacobs, Andrew Leighton, Gaffney McDonough) 3:50.56; 2. Bruns A (Leo Venegas, Kipp Butts, Bradley Vuong, Nathan Levy) 4:06.52

Brunswick55
Morse106

200MR: 1. Morse A (Claire Sinibaldi, Olivia Cunningham, Elena Trundy, Fionna Cashman) 2:09.51; 2. Bruns A (Sarah Palmer, Ella Gustafson, Margaret Chingos, Sadie Levy) 2:11.39; 3. Morse B (Grace Chubbuck, Campbell Jacobs, Lauren Buczkowski, Caroline Skroski) 2:33.59; 4. Bruns B (Julia Barron, Evelyn Prince, Kaliste, Radomski, Kate Shaughnessy) 2:41.65

200 free: 1. Sadie Levy(B) 2:19.52; 2. Grace Tetreault (M) 2:22.62; 3. Colleen Cashman (M) 2:26.29; 4. Bess Pantaz (B) 2:50.79; 5. Julia Barron (B) 2:51.45; 6. Lauren Buczkowski (M) 2:52.06

200IM: 1. Eliza Marco (M) 2:29.22; 2. Olivia Cunningham (M) 2:40.77; 3. Maia Higgins (B) 3:12.66

50 free: 1. Elena Trundy (M) 27.15; 2. Caroline Skroski (M) 29.20; 3. Celia Boyd (B) 32.67; 4. Margaret Hibl (M) 34.47; 5. Katelyn Pratt (B) 37.65; 6. Sora Reynolds (B) 38.06

100 fly: 1. Elena Trundy (M) 1:07.08; 2. Fionna Cashman (M) 1:16.93; 3. Margaret Chingos (B) 1:20.59; 4. Sadie Levy (B) 1:24.69; 5. Maia Higgins (B) 1:31.90

100 free: 1. Natalie Emmerson (M) 1:02.96; 2. Ella Gustafson (B) 1:04.28; 3. Olivia Cunningham (M) 1:05.04; 4. Lauren Buczkowski (M) 1:09.25; 5. Fiona Brown (B) 1:14.49; 6. Kate Shaughnessy (B) 1:15.76

500 free: 1. Fionna Cashman (M) 5:54.46; 2. Sarah Palmer (B) 6:10.18

200 FR: 1. Morse A (Colleen Cashman, Grace Tetreault, Fionna Cashman, Eliza Marco) 1:54.72; 2. Bruns A (Fiona Brown, Maia Higgins, Celia Boyd, Bess Pantaz) 2:16.86; 3. Morse B (Grace Chubbuck, Margaret Hibl, Natalie Styles, Campbell Jacobs) 2:32.67; 4. Bruns B (Sora Reynolds, Hannah Gustafson, Simone Wiley, Katelyn Pratt) 2:37.03

100 back: 1. Natalie Emmerson (M) 1:12.02; 2. Margaret Chingos (B) 1:16.01; 3. Grace Tetreault (B) 1:16.01; 4. Claire Sinibaldi (M) 1:18.94; 5. Julia Barron (B) 1:20.43

100 breast: 1. Sarah Palmer (B) 1:10.67; 2. Eliza Marco (M) 1:13.47; 3. Ella Gustafson (B) 1:21.35; 4. Colleen Cashman (M) 1:25.50; 5. Campbell Jacobs (M) 1:36.81; 6. Kate Shaughnessy (B) 1:47.89

400FR: 1. Morse A (Natalie Emmerson, Lauren Buczkowski, Colleen Cashman, Eliza Marco) 4:20.27; 2. Morse B (Grace Tetreault, Caroline Skroski, Olivia Cunningham, Elena Trundy) 4:25.14; 3. Bruns A (Sadie Levy, Julia Barron, Ella Gustafson, Sarah Palmer) 4:40.37